LaLiga ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Valencia
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DNNDV last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 6 matches without a win at home 3 matches unbeaten away
coming off a 1-0 win against Elche · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 7 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
19th after 11 matchday(s) · best 12th, worst 20th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Valencia
Attack · 0,70 goal(s) per match (0,40 at home, 1,00 away) · 11,4 shots per match, 28% on target · failed to score in 56% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 0-15
Defence · 1,70 conceded per match (1,80 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 33% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 20 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 12,0 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 52 match(es))
Goalkeeper · S. Dimitrievski · 32 save(s), 68% of shots on target saved · 1,67 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · Carlos Corberan since 01/07/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 5-4-1, défense à trois centraux · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 0e et la 15e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×2, 4-4-1-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): DLLLLWLDD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Valencia
- Suspension Harvey Elliott · Red card in the last match (Valencia – Villarreal) likely suspension 24/10/2026
- Injury D. Foulquier · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury D. Lopez · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury J. Copete · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury S. Canos · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury U. Sadiq · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Composition probable — 4-4-2What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Valencia | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | FYR Macedonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Valencia | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Valencia | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | Vallecano | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Valencia | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Vallecano | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
José Luis Gayà Peña| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 28 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 24 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
César Tárrega Requeni| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Valencia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Valencia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Valencia | 34 | 2 | 0 | 56 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Valladolid | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Valladolid | 16 | 1 | 0 | 24 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Valencia | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Justin de Haas| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Valencia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Famalicao | 31 | 5 (1 pen.) | 0 | 35 | — | 7 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Famalicao | 29 | 2 (1 pen.) | 0 | 32 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Famalicao | 22 | 1 | 0 | 23 | — | 5 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pablo Carmine Maffeo Becerra| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
José Luis García Vayá| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | 2 (1 pen.) | 0 | 30 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 34 | 2 (2 pen.) | 2 | 26 | — | 7 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 37 | 7 (7 pen.) | 1 | 51 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Javier Guerra Moreno| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Valencia | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Valencia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Valencia | 37 | 3 | 3 | 34 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Valencia | 36 | 4 | 1 | 40 | — | 3 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Arnaut Danjuma Adam Groeneveld| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Valencia | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Villarreal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Valencia | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Valencia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Girona | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Everton | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Everton | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Tottenham | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Guido Rodríguez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Valencia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Levadiakos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,3 |
| 2025-26 | West Ham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Valencia | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | West Ham | 36 | 0 | 1 | 18 | — | 6 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Betis | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Betis | 24 | 2 | 0 | 23 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Luis Jesús Rioja González| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Valencia | 5 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Valencia | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Valencia | 36 | 5 | 0 | 1 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Alaves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Alaves | 38 | 5 (3 pen.) | 4 | 22 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hugo Duro Perales| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | 31 | 11 (1 pen.) | 2 | 38 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | 37 | 13 | 2 | 41 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 39
- 31/08/2026 H. ElliottHarvey Daniel James Elliott
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valencia 3 0 0 0 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Liverpool 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Aston Villa 1 1 0 — — 0 8,2 2024-25 Liverpool 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2023-24 Liverpool 34 3 6 7 — 2 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Liverpool - 25/08/2026 Arnau MartínezArnau Martínez López
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valencia 5 0 0 2 — 1 6,4 2026-27 Girona 2 0 1 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Girona 35 2 3 24 — 6 6,8 2024-25 Girona 37 2 2 20 — 3 6,9 2023-24 Girona 36 0 2 14 — 5 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Girona - 24/08/2026 Arnau MartínezArnau Martínez López
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valencia 5 0 0 2 — 1 6,4 2026-27 Girona 2 0 1 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Girona 35 2 3 24 — 6 6,8 2024-25 Girona 37 2 2 20 — 3 6,9 2023-24 Girona 36 0 2 14 — 5 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Girona - 23/08/2026 K. van OevelenKayne van Oevelen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valencia 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Volendam 1 0 0 — — 1 6,9 2024-25 Volendam 36 0 0 1 — 3 7,2 2023-24 Volendam 1 0 0 — — 0 8,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Ipswich - 19/08/2026 Pablo MaffeoPablo Carmine Maffeo Becerra
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valencia 6 0 0 6 — 1 6,4 2026-27 Olympiakos 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Mallorca 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Mallorca 30 0 2 23 — 7 7,0 2023-24 Mallorca 22 1 2 22 — 3 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Olympiakos Piraeus - 06/07/2026 A. DiengAliou Dieng
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 6 0 0 6 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Al Ahly - 06/07/2026 R. SatoRyunosuke Sato
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 5 0 0 4 — 2 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from FC Tokyo - 30/06/2026 J. de HaasJustin de Haas
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valencia 5 0 1 3 — 2 6,8 2025-26 Famalicao 31 5 (1 pen.) 0 35 — 7 7,2 2024-25 Famalicao 29 2 (1 pen.) 0 32 — 5 7,2 2023-24 Famalicao 22 1 0 23 — 5 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Famalicao - 30/06/2026 Víctor FernándezVíctor Fernández Durán
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valladolid 10 1 4 13 — 2 1 7,0 2025-26 Levante — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Levante 39 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Levante - 29/06/2026 Alberto MaríAlberto Marí Sánchez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Mirandes 19 1 2 27 — 4 6,6 2025-26 Valencia — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Valencia 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Zaragoza 2 1 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 Valencia 22 1 (1 pen.) 1 10 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Mirandes - 29/06/2026 C. ÖzkacarCenk Özkacar
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Trabzonspor 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 FC Koln 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2024-25 Valencia 28 0 0 5 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Valladolid 11 0 0 5 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Valencia 36 0 0 13 — 3 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from FC Koln - 29/06/2026 Iker CórdobaIker Córdoba Sánchez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valencia 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Mirandes 23 0 0 27 — 7 1 6,4 2024-25 Valencia 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Mirandes - 29/06/2026 Ismael SantanaIsmael Santana Vera
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from UD Logrones - 29/06/2026 J. de HaasJustin de Haas
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valencia 5 0 1 3 — 2 6,8 2025-26 Famalicao 31 5 (1 pen.) 0 35 — 7 7,2 2024-25 Famalicao 29 2 (1 pen.) 0 32 — 5 7,2 2023-24 Famalicao 22 1 0 23 — 5 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Famalicao - 29/06/2026 Sergi CanósSergi Canós Tenés
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Valladolid 21 2 1 22 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Valencia — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Valencia 34 0 1 12 — 3 6,6 2023-24 Valencia 28 1 2 17 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Brentford 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Valladolid - 29/06/2026 P. LopezP. Lopez
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Mirandes - 22/02/2026 R. SaraviaRenzo Saravia
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 5 0 0 4 — 2 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Atletico-MG - 31/01/2026 A. PieriA. Pieri
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from Valencia - 25/01/2026 G. RodríguezGuido Rodríguez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valencia 6 0 0 9 — 2 7,2 2026-27 Levadiakos 1 0 0 0 — 0 3,3 2025-26 West Ham 1 0 0 3 — 1 7,3 2025-26 Valencia 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 West Ham 36 0 1 18 — 6 6,7 2024-25 Betis — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Betis 24 2 0 23 — 6 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from West Ham - 22/01/2026 Unai NúñezUnai Núñez Gestoso
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Celta 4 0 0 9 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Verona — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Valencia 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Celta 33 0 0 10 — 4 7,0 2024-25 Ath Bilbao 10 0 0 10 — 4 7,0 2023-24 Celta 38 1 0 37 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Celta Vigo - 07/01/2026 U. SadiqUmar Sadiq Mesbah
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valencia 3 1 0 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Sociedad 5 0 0 2 — 1 6,4 2025-26 Valencia 2 2 0 3 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Sociedad 18 0 0 8 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Valencia 16 5 0 8 — 4 6,5 2023-24 Sociedad 36 3 1 45 — 4 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Real Sociedad - 23/10/2025 A. PanachAlejandro Panach Olmo
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Valencia - 01/09/2025 L. BeltránLucas Beltrán
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Valencia 3 2 0 2 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Fiorentina — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Fiorentina 37 5 (2 pen.) 4 32 — 6 6,8 2023-24 Fiorentina 32 6 (1 pen.) 2 24 — 6 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Fiorentina - 31/08/2025 L. BeltránLucas Beltrán
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Valencia 3 2 0 2 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Fiorentina — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Fiorentina 37 5 (2 pen.) 4 32 — 6 6,8 2023-24 Fiorentina 32 6 (1 pen.) 2 24 — 6 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Fiorentina - 31/08/2025 Víctor FernándezVíctor Fernández Durán
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valladolid 10 1 4 13 — 2 1 7,0 2025-26 Levante — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Levante 39 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Levante
Departures 63
- 02/09/2026 Alberto MaríAlberto Marí Sánchez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Mirandes 19 1 2 27 — 4 6,6 2025-26 Valencia — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Valencia 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Zaragoza 2 1 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 Valencia 22 1 (1 pen.) 1 10 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Budapest Honved - 01/09/2026 M. PrevediniM. Prevedini
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Juventud Torremolinos - 31/08/2026 M. PrevediniM. Prevedini
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Juventud Torremolinos - 31/08/2026 André AlmeidaDomingos André Ribeiro Almeida
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Santander 5 0 0 6 — 0 1 6,8 2026-27 Valencia 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Valencia 22 0 2 11 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Valencia 34 0 4 28 — 2 7,0 2024-25 Academico Viseu 21 2 0 6 — 4 6,7 2024-25 Estrela — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Academico Viseu 32 3 0 — — 5 1 — 2023-24 Valencia 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Racing Santander - 26/08/2026 Alberto MaríAlberto Marí Sánchez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Mirandes 19 1 2 27 — 4 6,6 2025-26 Valencia — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Valencia 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Zaragoza 2 1 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 Valencia 22 1 (1 pen.) 1 10 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Mari Alberto - 25/08/2026 Alberto MaríAlberto Marí Sánchez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Mirandes 19 1 2 27 — 4 6,6 2025-26 Valencia — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Valencia 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Zaragoza 2 1 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 Valencia 22 1 (1 pen.) 1 10 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Budapest Honved - 25/08/2026 Rubo IranzoRubén Iranzo Lendínez
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 3 1 0 1 — 1 7,6 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 18 0 0 — — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Zaragoza - 25/08/2026 Vicent AbrilVicent Abril Sanz
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Gimnastic - 24/08/2026 Rubo IranzoRubén Iranzo Lendínez
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 3 1 0 1 — 1 7,6 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 18 0 0 — — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Zaragoza - 07/08/2026 Mario DomínguezMario Domínguez Franco
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Excelsior 5 0 0 2 — 1 6,3 2024-25 Valencia 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Valencia 3 0 0 — — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Excelsior - 28/07/2026 E. CömertEray Ervin Cömert
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Torino 1 0 0 2 — 0 3,3 2026-27 Switzerland 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 Valencia 4 0 0 5 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Valladolid 25 0 0 18 — 6 6,5 2024-25 Nantes — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Valencia — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Nantes 25 2 0 26 — 5 6,9 2023-24 Valencia 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Torino - 27/07/2026 E. CömertEray Ervin Cömert
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Torino 1 0 0 2 — 0 3,3 2026-27 Switzerland 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 Valencia 4 0 0 5 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Valladolid 25 0 0 18 — 6 6,5 2024-25 Nantes — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Valencia — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Nantes 25 2 0 26 — 5 6,9 2023-24 Valencia 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Torino - 25/07/2026 Lucas NuñezLucas Nuñez Ramirez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Eibar 7 0 0 5 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Valencia 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Valencia 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Eibar - 17/07/2026 C. ÖzkacarCenk Özkacar
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Trabzonspor 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 FC Koln 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2024-25 Valencia 28 0 0 5 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Valladolid 11 0 0 5 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Valencia 36 0 0 13 — 3 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Trabzonspor - 16/07/2026 C. ÖzkacarCenk Özkacar
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Trabzonspor 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 FC Koln 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2024-25 Valencia 28 0 0 5 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Valladolid 11 0 0 5 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Valencia 36 0 0 13 — 3 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Trabzonspor - 14/07/2026 Ismael SantanaIsmael Santana Vera
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to UD Logroñés - 13/07/2026 Ismael SantanaIsmael Santana Vera
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to UD Logroñés - 12/07/2026 B. SantamaríaBaptiste Santamaría
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PAOK 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Valencia 3 0 0 3 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Nice 13 0 0 16 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Rennes 10 0 0 16 — 1 6,9 2023-24 Rennes 30 0 1 23 — 3 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to PAOK - 11/07/2026 B. SantamaríaBaptiste Santamaría
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PAOK 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Valencia 3 0 0 3 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Nice 13 0 0 16 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Rennes 10 0 0 16 — 1 6,9 2023-24 Rennes 30 0 1 23 — 3 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to PAOK - 07/07/2026 Víctor FernándezVíctor Fernández Durán
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valladolid 10 1 4 13 — 2 1 7,0 2025-26 Levante — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Levante 39 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Valladolid - 30/06/2026 Thierry CorreiaThierry Rendall Correia
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Venezia 2 0 0 1 — 0 7,1 2025-26 Valencia 24 0 2 28 — 5 6,6 2024-25 Valencia 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Valencia 31 0 2 41 — 4 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Venezia - 29/06/2026 Diego LópezDiego López Noguerol
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Valencia 5 0 0 4 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Valencia 38 8 5 21 — 3 6,8 2024-25 Getafe 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Valencia 36 3 6 26 — 2 6,9 2023-24 Vallecano 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Getafe 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Lopez Diego - 29/06/2026 E. CömertEray Ervin Cömert
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Torino 1 0 0 2 — 0 3,3 2026-27 Switzerland 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 Valencia 4 0 0 5 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Valladolid 25 0 0 18 — 6 6,5 2024-25 Nantes — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Valencia — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Nantes 25 2 0 26 — 5 6,9 2023-24 Valencia 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Comert Eray - 29/06/2026 Julen AgirrezabalaJulen Agirrezabala Astúlez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Santander 9 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2025-26 Ath Bilbao 5 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2025-26 Valencia 1 0 0 — — 1 7,6 2024-25 Ath Bilbao 36 0 0 3 — 1 1 6,9 2023-24 Ath Bilbao 38 0 0 — — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Athletic Club - 29/06/2026 Unai NúñezUnai Núñez Gestoso
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Celta 4 0 0 9 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Verona — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Valencia 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Celta 33 0 0 10 — 4 7,0 2024-25 Ath Bilbao 10 0 0 10 — 4 7,0 2023-24 Celta 38 1 0 37 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Celta Vigo
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 24/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Futbolistas que han jugado en el Valencia y en el Real Madrid AS · Sat 00:18
- La senyera de Kempes: el Santo Grial del Valencia vuelve a Mestalla AS · Sat 00:17
- Alineación posible del Valencia ante el Real Madrid en LaLiga EA Sports AS · Sat 00:17 · Injury
- Nanclares, el muro de Miranda de Ebro espera al Real Madrid AS · Fri 23:58
- Polémique Mbappé en Chine: le Real Madrid toujours boycotté à la TV chinoise après les propos du Français sur Mao Zedong RMC Sport · Fri 23:53
- Real Madrid RMC Sport · Fri 23:53
- Alineación posible del Real Madrid contra el Valencia en LaLiga EA Sports AS · Fri 22:25 · Line-up
- Real Madrid and PSG keen on Suzuki - Saturday's gossip BBC Sport · Fri 22:08
- Diomandé, la «licorne» du Real Madrid L'Équipe · Fri 19:10
- En Alemania califican de "gran sorpresa" que Adeyemi no vaya a la selección Mundo Deportivo · Fri 18:19 · Transfer
- Alineaciones probables del Valencia - Real Madrid Marca · Fri 18:12 · Line-up
- El 'troleo' a los jugadores del Real Madrid Mundo Deportivo · Fri 17:22
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Real Madrid 101 15N 752 LaLiga ♂ · Sat 16:15 Vallecano
Valencia 481 27N 252 LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Valencia
Osasuna upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Getafe
Valencia upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Ath Madrid
Valencia upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Valencia
Espanol upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Levante
Valencia upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Valencia
Malaga upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 | Elche – Valencia | 0 – 1 |
| 24/10/2026 | Valencia – Villarreal | 1 – 2 |
| 17/10/2026 | Valencia – Ath Bilbao | 0 – 0 |
| 11/10/2026 | Santander – Valencia | 2 – 2 |
| 20/09/2026 | Valencia – Sociedad | 2 – 3 |
| 15/09/2026 | Alaves – Valencia | 0 – 1 |
| 11/09/2026 | Sevilla – Valencia | 1 – 0 |
| 06/09/2026 | Valencia – Barcelona | 0 – 5 |
| 30/08/2026 | La Coruna – Valencia | 3 – 1 |
| 25/08/2026 | Valencia – Betis | 0 – 1 |
| 22/08/2026 | Valencia – Celta | 0 – 0 |
| 23/05/2026 | Valencia – Barcelona | 3 – 1 |
| 17/05/2026 | Sociedad – Valencia | 3 – 4 |
| 14/05/2026 | Valencia – Vallecano | 1 – 1 |
| 10/05/2026 | Ath Bilbao – Valencia | 0 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. DimitrievskiStole Dimitrievski
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 32 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,8 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | PepeluJosé Luis García Vayá
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 9 | 9 | 748 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,9 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Javi GuerraJavier Guerra Moreno
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 9 | 9 | 740 | 0 | 2 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | A. DanjumaArnaut Danjuma Adam Groeneveld
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 9 | 7 | 661 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | F. UgrinicFilip Ugrinic
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 9 | 7 | 575 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Pablo Carmine Maffeo BecerraPablo Carmine Maffeo Becerra
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 8 | 6 | 506 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | José GayàJosé Luis Gayà Peña
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 30 | 7 | 6 | 535 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | G. RodríguezGuido Rodríguez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 31 | 6 | 6 | 493 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 7,2 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Hugo DuroHugo Duro Perales
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 9 | 5 | 416 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | César TárregaCésar Tárrega Requeni
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 6 | 5 | 420 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | J. de HaasJustin de Haas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 5 | 5 | 381 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | Jesús VázquezJesús Vázquez Alcalde
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 8 | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | M. DiakhabyMouctar Diakhaby
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 29 | 5 | 4 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 2 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 39 | R. SatoRyunosuke Sato
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 5 | 4 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 2 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | David OtorbiDavid Otorbi Ejedewawe
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 8 | 2 | 338 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | A. DiengAliou Dieng
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 6 | 2 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | Dani RabaDaniel Raba Antolín
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 3 | 2 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | Aaron MayolAaron Mayol
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,1 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Luis RiojaLuis Jesús Rioja González
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 32 | 5 | 1 | 159 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | U. SadiqUmar Sadiq Mesbah
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 28 | 3 | 1 | 158 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Harvey ElliottHarvey Daniel James Elliott
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 5 | 0 | 133 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 | Iker CórdobaIker Córdoba Sánchez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 3 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | Aimar BlázquezAimar Blázquez Labraca
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | A. PanachAlejandro Panach Olmo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | André AlmeidaDomingos André Ribeiro Almeida
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Cristian RiveroCristian Rivero Sabater
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | J. DuraJaume Durá i Soler
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | K. van OevelenKayne van Oevelen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 41 | Marcos NavarroMarcos Navarro Blázquez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | CopeteJosé Manuel Arias Copete
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Diego LópezDiego López Noguerol
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | Joel FontanetJoel Fontanet
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | M. MartinezM. Martinez No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | Rubo IranzoRubén Iranzo Lendínez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | Vicent AbrilVicent Abril Sanz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 11 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 1
Players who played for Valencia this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arnau Martínez | Defender | 5 | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 6,4 |
Head-to-head history
All Valencia matches against:
- Alaves
- Ath Bilbao
- Ath Madrid
- Barcelona
- Betis
- Celta
- Elche
- Espanol
- Getafe
- La Coruna
- Levante
- Malaga
- Osasuna
- Real Madrid
- Santander
- Sevilla
- Sociedad
- Vallecano
- Villarreal
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.