Ligue des Champions ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Villarreal
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DVD last 3 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 3-4 defeat against Liverpool · 1 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 3 matches (8 scored, 8 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
55th after 3 matchday(s) · best 46th, worst 64th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Villarreal
Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,50 at home, 1,40 away) · 14,7 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 33% of matches · penalties 3 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 1,40 conceded per match (1,50 at home, 1,40 away) · clean sheet in 11% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 16 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 9,3 foul(s) per match · 3,3 offsides per match · 2,30 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 3 match(es))
Goalkeeper · P. Gulácsi rotation · 8 save(s), 73% of shots on target saved · 1,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,7
Manager · Inigo Perez since 01/07/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-4-2 · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×1, 4-3-3 ×1)
Form (API-Football): DDLLLWWLD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Villarreal
- Injury C. Romero · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury N. Pepe · Head missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: T. Buchanan (Muscle injury)
Composition probable — 4-4-2What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Villarreal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | RB Leipzig | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | RB Leipzig | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | RB Leipzig | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Renato da Palma Veiga| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Portugal | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Villarreal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Villarreal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 5 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Chelsea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Juventus | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 30 | — | 7 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Augsburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Álvaro Santiago Mouriño González| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Villarreal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Villarreal | 28 | 1 | 2 | 54 | — | 10 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Ath Madrid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Alaves | 32 | 0 | 1 | 32 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Zaragoza | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Ath Madrid | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Zaragoza | 39 | 1 | 0 | 44 | — | 9 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Ath Madrid | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alexander Michael Freeman| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Juan Marcos Foyth| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,1 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 18 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pape Alassane Gueye| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Villarreal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Villarreal | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | 34 | 4 | 0 | 31 | — | 6 2 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Marseille | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Marseille | 15 | 1 | 0 | 20 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Sevilla | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tajon Trevor Buchanan| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Villarreal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Villarreal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | 13 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Inter | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Club Brugge | 12 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Inter | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
C. Macia| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Santiago Comesaña Veiga| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 37 | — | 8 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 33 | — | 8 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gerard Moreno Balagueró| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Villarreal | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Villarreal | 22 | 10 (3 pen.) | 0 | 14 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Sp Gijon | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | 17 | 3 (3 pen.) | 2 | 10 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Sp Gijon | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | 30 | 10 (2 pen.) | 6 | 22 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ayoze Pérez Gutiérrez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Villarreal | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Villarreal | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,9 |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | 30 | 19 | 2 | 22 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Betis | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | 32 | 9 | 1 | 36 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Betis | 31 | 9 | 1 | 36 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Leicester | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Transfers not recorded yet: they arrive with the collections, a few teams per run.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- L'entraîneur parisien Luis Enrique avant le match face à Troyes en Ligue 1 : « Villarreal et Lens, ce sont des accidents » L'Équipe · Fri 15:14
- La démonstration du PSG contre Villarreal et le cauchemar de Lens face à Côme? "Ce sont des accidents", assure Luis Enrique RMC Sport · Fri 14:39 · Press conference
- Iñigo Pérez: “No tengo una presión añadida a la presión que tengo desde el día uno” AS · Fri 14:34
- PSG: Luis Enrique ne veut pas tirer d'enseignements du festival à Villarreal RMC Sport · Fri 13:34 · Press conference
- LDC : “Les scores de Villarreal-PSG (0-6) et Lens-Côme (1-9) ne reflètent pas les vrais écarts entre les équipes”, estime Luis Enrique RMC Sport · Fri 13:31
- Carlos Macià, el ‘niño’ de la Champions AS · Fri 09:44
- Villarreal : Georges Mikautadze est encore sous le choc après la débâcle face au PSG Foot Mercato · Thu 20:45
- Ligue des champions: "Je n'ai pas trop dormi", l'aveu de Pape Gueye après la déroute de Villarreal face au PSG RMC Sport · Wed 19:50 · Line-up
- Les dix nommés pour le titre de meilleur joueur africain de l'année 2026, avec Achraf Hakimi et d'anciens de Ligue 1 L'Équipe · Wed 19:37
- « Je n’ai pas trop dormi » : Pape Gueye dans l’incompréhension totale après la déroute face au PSG Foot Mercato · Wed 19:11
- David Boly, le prochain titi à percer au PSG ? L'Équipe · Wed 18:16
- La masterclass de Fabian Ruiz L'Équipe · Wed 18:10
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Villarreal 331 25N 422 Ligue des Champions ♂ · Tue 18:45 Villarreal
Sabah FA upcoming Ligue des Champions ♂ · Wed 18:45 Fenerbahce
Villarreal upcoming Ligue des Champions ♂ · Wed 21:00 Villarreal
Man United upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 20/10/2026 | Liverpool – Villarreal | 4 – 3 |
| 13/10/2026 | Villarreal – Napoli | 3 – 1 |
| 08/09/2026 | Dortmund – Villarreal | 3 – 2 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Renato VeigaRenato da Palma Veiga
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 3 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,8 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | S. MouriñoÁlvaro Santiago Mouriño González
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 3 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,9 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | P. GueyePape Alassane Gueye
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 3 | 3 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,9 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Pau NavarroPau Navarro Badenes
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 3 | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,1 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Santi ComesañaSantiago Comesaña Veiga
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 3 | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | G. MikautadzeGeorges Mikautadze
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 3 | 3 | 213 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,1 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | N. SalibaNathan-Dylan Saliba
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 3 | 3 | 194 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,7 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Alberto MoleiroAlberto Moleiro González
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 3 | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Sergi CardonaSergi Cardona Bermúdez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 3 | 2 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,9 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | P. GulácsiPéter Gulácsi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 35 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | T. BuchananTajon Trevor Buchanan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 2 | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | T. OluwaseyiTanitoluwa Oluwatimikhin Oluwaseyi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 3 | 1 | 131 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,2 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Gerard MorenoGerard Moreno Balagueró
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 33 | 3 | 1 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Carlos RomeroCarlos Romero Serrano
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 24 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Luíz JúniorLuíz Lúcio Reis Júnior
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 25 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | A. FreemanAlexander Michael Freeman
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 3 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | J. FoythJuan Marcos Foyth
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,1 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Ayoze PérezAyoze Pérez Gutiérrez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 32 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | N. PépéNicolas Pépé
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 30 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | A. DiattaAlassane Diatta
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | C. MaciaC. Macia
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Ilias AkhomachIlias Akhomach Chakkour
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Logan CostaLogan Evans Costa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | N. El JmiliN. El Jmili
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | C. Tidiane ThiamC. Tidiane Thiam
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | J. A. Gaitan DiazJ. A. Gaitan Diaz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Rubén GómezRubén Gómez Peris
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | E. ChukwumaE. Chukwuma No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Defender | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | E. PujolE. Pujol No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Defender | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Y. KinareykinY. Kinareykin No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Goalkeeper | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 3 league match(es) played this season
Head-to-head history
All Villarreal matches against:
- Aarhus
- AEK
- Ararat-Armenia
- Arbroath
- Arsenal
- Aston Villa
- Atert Bissen
- Ath Madrid
- Ayr
- Barcelona
- Bayern Munich
- Betis
- Bodø/Glimt
- Celje
- Celtic
- Club Brugge
- Como
- Dinamo Zagreb
- Dortmund
- Drita
- Dunfermline
- FC Iberia 1999
- FC Thun
- Fenerbahce
- Feyenoord
- FK Borac Banja Luka
- FK Kauno Žalgiris
- Flora Tallinn
- Floriana
- Galatasaray
- Gornik Zabrze
- Gyori ETO FC
- Hapoel Be'er Sheva
- Hearts
- Inter
- Inter Club d'Escaldes
- Inverness C
- Kairat Almaty
- KF Egnatia
- KI Klaksvik
- KuPS Kuopio
- Larne
- LASK
- Lech Poznan
- Lens
- Lille
- Lincoln Red Imps FC
- Liverpool
- Livingston
- Lyon
- Man City
- Man United
- Mjallby AIF
- ML Vitebsk
- Morton
- Napoli
- Nijmegen
- Olympiakos
- Omonia Nicosia
- Paris SG
- Partick
- Petrocub
- PFC Levski Sofia
- Porto
- PSV Eindhoven
- Queens Park
- Raith Rvs
- RB Leipzig
- Real Madrid
- Red Star Belgrade
- Riga
- Roma
- Sabah FA
- Shakhtar Donetsk
- Shamrock Rovers
- ŠK Slovan Bratislava
- Slavia Praha
- Sp Lisbon
- Sparta Prague
- St. Gilloise
- Stenhousemuir
- Sturm Graz
- Stuttgart
- Sutjeska
- The New Saints
- Tre Fiori
- Universitatea Craiova
- Vardar Skopje
- Viking FK
- Vikingur Reykjavik
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.