Conference League ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Brighton
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
NVVN last 4 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 4 matches unbeaten 4 clean sheets in a row
coming off a 0-0 draw against FK Jablonec · 2 W, 2 D, 0 L in the last 4 matches (8 scored, 0 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
33th after 4 matchday(s) · best 33th, worst 103th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Brighton
Attack · 3,30 goal(s) per match (3,30 at home, 3,30 away) · 25,5 shots per match, 25% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 0,70 conceded per match (0,30 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 71% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 15 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 13,0 foul(s) per match · 2,3 offsides per match · 0,80 yellow(s) and 0,14 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 4 match(es))
Goalkeeper · J. Steele rotation · 2 save(s), 50% of shots on target saved · 2,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,1
Manager · F. Hürzeler since 01/06/2024 · 3 club(s) managed since 2016
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute
Form (API-Football): WLDWWWW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Brighton
- Injury E. Ferguson · Ankle missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury F. Azeez · Abdominal strain missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury K. Mitoma · Hamstring missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury M. Wieffer · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury S. Tzimas · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury Y. Minteh · Injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury Z. Yohanna · Injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: P. Struijk (Rest)
Composition probable — 4-3-3What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Netherlands | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Brighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | Brighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Brighton | 36 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Brighton | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
João Pedro Loureiro da Costa| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Olympiakos | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Tondela | 8 | 2 (2 pen.) | 2 | 16 | — | 2 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | Olympiakos | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Rio Ave | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Rio Ave | 34 | 3 (3 pen.) | 5 | 55 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Tondela | 28 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Michael Svoboda| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2026-27 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Venezia | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Venezia | 16 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Venezia | 23 | 0 | 3 | 15 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jaouen Djimmy Hadjam| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Young Boys | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Brighton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Young Boys | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Young Boys | 33 | 2 | 2 | 30 | — | 6 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Young Boys | 19 | 2 | 0 | 19 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Nantes | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Olivier Maxime Boscagli| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Brighton | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,9 |
| 2025-26 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | PSV Eindhoven | 30 | 1 | 6 | 18 | — | 2 | 7,6 |
| 2023-24 | PSV Eindhoven | 33 | 3 | 4 | 20 | — | 3 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jack Luca Hinshelwood| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 18 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pascal Groß| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brighton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 8,2 |
| 2026-27 | Germany | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Dortmund | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Brighton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Dortmund | 30 | 0 | 9 | 18 | — | 5 1 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Brighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Brighton | 36 | 4 (1 pen.) | 10 | 23 | — | 6 | 7,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matthew Sean O'Riley| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Marseille | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Brighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Brighton | 21 | 2 (1 pen.) | 2 | 16 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Celtic | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 8,2 |
| 2023-24 | Celtic | 37 | 18 (2 pen.) | 11 | 20 | — | 3 | 7,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Georginio Rutter| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Brighton | 28 | 5 | 3 | 34 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Leeds | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Leeds | 48 | 7 | 16 | 70 | — | 7 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ibrahim Osman| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | Auxerre | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Birmingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Birmingham City FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Feyenoord | 26 | 3 | 3 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | FC Nordsjaelland | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Brighton | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | FC Nordsjaelland | 29 | 6 | 7 | 28 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Charalampos Kostoulas| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Greece | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,2 |
| 2026-27 | Brighton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,8 |
| 2025-26 | Brighton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (22/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Transfers not recorded yet: they arrive with the collections, a few teams per run.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Mort de Jesus de Miguel: quand une musique électro perturbe la minute de silence lors de Getafe-Brighton RMC Sport · Fri 07:52
- Hürzeler: "No fue nuestro mejor partido, pero tenemos que quedarnos con los tres puntos" Mundo Deportivo · Fri 00:08
- Getafe - Brighton, en imágenes Mundo Deportivo · Thu 23:26
- El Brighton tortura al Getafe AS · Thu 23:04
- Getafe 1-0 Brighton: resumen, goles y resultado AS · Thu 23:01 · Reaction
- Yalcouye header secures narrow win for Brighton at Getafe Sky Sports · Thu 23:00
- Getafe 0 - 1 Brighton, en directo: resultado, resumen y goles | Conference League Mundo Deportivo · Thu 22:53
- Europa League LIVE! Celtic win thriller, Sunderland well beaten, Brighton win Sky Sports · Thu 17:25
- El Brighton pone a prueba al imprevisible Getafe de Bordalás Mundo Deportivo · Thu 07:00
- Getafe recoloca ‘la manta’ de Luis García AS · Thu 00:17
- "El Brighton tiene plantilla para hacer tres 'onces'; no dos, tres" Mundo Deportivo · Wed 13:49
- Tiempo de Revisión reconoce el error en el penalti de Mbappé y explica lo que pasó en Getafe y San Mamés Marca · Wed 12:46
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Universitatea Craiova upcoming Conference League ♂ · Thu 21:00 Brighton
Monaco upcoming Conference League ♂ · Thu 21:00 Panathinaikos
Brighton upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 22/10/2026 | FK Jablonec – Brighton | 0 – 0 |
| 15/10/2026 | Brighton – FK Kauno Žalgiris | 4 – 0 |
| 27/08/2026 | Brighton – Tromso | 4 – 0 |
| 20/08/2026 | Tromso – Brighton | 0 – 0 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | M. WiefferMats Wieffer
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Midfielder | 26 | 2 | 2 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | J. HinshelwoodJack Luca Hinshelwood
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | CostinhaJoão Pedro Loureiro da Costa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | J. SteeleJason Sean Steele
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 35 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,1 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | José María Andrés BaixauliJosé María Andrés Baixauli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | L. VuškovićLuka Vušković
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | M. SvobodaMichael Svoboda
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | P. GroßPascal Groß
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 34 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 8,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | P. StruijkPascal Augustus Struijk
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | C. KostoulasCharalampos Kostoulas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 1 | 1 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | J. HadjamJaouen Djimmy Hadjam
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | O. BoscagliOlivier Maxime Boscagli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | M. O'RileyMatthew Sean O'Riley
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | M. YalcouyéMalick Junior Yalcouyé
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 | Z. YohannaZadok Yohanna
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 18 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,2 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | D. GómezDiego Alexander Gómez Amarilla
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 5,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | M. De CuyperMaxim De Cuyper
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 59 | Y. IbrahimY. Ibrahim
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | F. KadıoğluFerdi Erenay Kadıoğlu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | Y. AyariYasin Abbas Ayari
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | G. RutterGeorginio Rutter
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | B. VerbruggenBart Verbruggen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | I. OsmanIbrahim Osman
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | L. DunkLewis Carl Dunk
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | P. DavidPromise Oluwatobi Emmanuel Akinpelu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | N. OriolaN. Oriola
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 50 | S. NtiS. Nti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | T. McGillThomas Peter Wayne McGill
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | J. MiddletonJ. Middleton No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | K. MitomaKaoru Mitoma
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | O. AzeezOluwafemi Javier Azeez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Y. MintehYankuba Minteh Moat
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 4 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 1
Players who played for Brighton this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Cozier-Duberry | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6,3 |
Head-to-head history
All Brighton matches against:
- Aarhus
- AEK Larnaca
- AF Elbasani
- Ajax
- Alashkert
- Aluminij
- Apollon Limassol
- Atalanta
- Atert Bissen
- Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
- Auda
- Austria Vienna
- Ballkani
- Bate Borisov
- Beitar Jerusalem
- Bohemians
- Brann
- Bravo
- Buyuksehyr
- Caernarfon Town
- CFR 1907 Cluj
- Coleraine FC
- CSKA 1948
- Debreceni VSC
- Dečić
- Derry City
- Dila
- Dinamo Minsk
- Dinamo Tbilisi
- Dinamo Tirana
- Drita
- Dukagjini
- Dunajska Streda
- Dynamo Kyiv
- Europa
- FC Astana
- FC Copenhagen
- FC Differdange 03
- FC Iberia 1999
- FC Levadia Tallinn
- FC Lugano
- FC Midtjylland
- FC Noah
- FC Nordsjaelland
- FC Santa Coloma
- FC Sion
- FC ST. Gallen
- FC Thun
- FC Vaduz
- FCSB
- FK Borac Banja Luka
- FK Jablonec
- FK Kauno Žalgiris
- FK Liepaja
- FK Partizan
- FK Sarajevo
- FK Tobol Kostanay
- FK Zalgiris Vilnius
- Flora Tallinn
- Floriana
- Freiburg
- Gais
- GAP Connah S Quay FC
- Gent
- Getafe
- GKS Katowice
- Glentoran
- Gornik Zabrze
- Gyori ETO FC
- Hajduk Split
- Hammarby FF
- Hamrun Spartans
- Hapoel Tel Aviv
- HB Torshavn
- Hearts
- Hegelmann Litauen
- Hibernian
- HJK Helsinki
- HNK Rijeka
- Hradec Králové
- IFK Goteborg
- Ilves
- Inter Club d'Escaldes
- Inter Turku
- Kairat Almaty
- Kalju Nomme
- KF Egnatia
- KI Klaksvik
- Koper
- KuPS Kuopio
- La Fiorita
- Larne
- Lincoln Red Imps FC
- Linfield
- LNZ Cherkasy
- Ludogorets
- Maccabi Tel Aviv
- Malisheva
- Marsaxlokk
- Milsami Orhei
- Mjallby AIF
- ML Vitebsk
- Monaco
- Mornar
- Motherwell
- Neftchi Baku
- NK Varazdin
- NSI Runavik
- Pafos FC
- Paide
- Paks
- Panathinaikos
- Panevėžys
- PAOK
- Penybont
- Petrocub
- Petrovac
- PFC CSKA Sofia
- Polessya
- Pyunik Yerevan
- Qarabag
- Rakow
- Rangers
- Red Star Belgrade
- Riga
- Rīgas FS
- SC Braga
- Shamrock Rovers
- Shelbourne
- Sheriff Tiraspol
- Shkendija
- Sileks
- SK Rapid
- Spartak Trnava
- St Joseph S Fc
- St Truiden
- Stjarnan
- Sutjeska
- The New Saints
- Torpedo Kutaisi
- Trabzonspor
- Tre Fiori
- Tromso
- Twente
- UNA Strassen
- Universitatea Cluj
- Universitatea Craiova
- US Mondorf-les-bains
- Valletta FC
- Valur Reykjavik
- Vardar Skopje
- Velež
- Vestri
- Vikingur Gota
- Vikingur Reykjavik
- Virtus
- Vllaznia Shkodër
- Vojvodina
- Yelimay Semey
- Železničar Pančevo
- Žilina
- Zimbru
- Zira
- Zrinjski
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.