Ligue 2 ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Clermont
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
NDNDN last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 11 matches without a win 6 matches without a win at home 5 matches without a win away 4 matches unbeaten away
coming off a 1-1 draw against Nantes · 0 W, 3 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 10 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
17th after 11 matchday(s) · best 10th, worst 17th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Clermont
Attack · 1,00 goal(s) per match (0,60 at home, 1,50 away) · 9,8 shots per match, 32% on target · failed to score in 33% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,30 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 33% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 14 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 12,1 foul(s) per match · 1,7 offsides per match · 1,70 yellow(s) and 0,50 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 53 match(es))
Goalkeeper · T. Guivarch · 24 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9
Manager · David Guion since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-1-4-1 · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-4-2 ×2, 4-2-3-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): DLDDDDDLD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Clermont
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-3-3What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yoann Salmier| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Clermont | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Clermont | 31 | 1 | 1 | 26 | — | 5 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Le Havre | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Clermont | 15 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Le Havre | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Vital Manuel N'Simba| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Clermont | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Clermont | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Bordeaux | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Bordeaux | 26 | 1 | 1 | 25 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ismaila Cheick Coulibaly| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Clermont | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Clermont | 30 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | LASK | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19 | — | 7 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | LASK | 14 | 2 | 1 | 20 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Clermont | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Andy Joseph Pelmard| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Jagiellonia | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Clermont | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Lecce | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Las Palmas | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Clermont | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Clermont | 34 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ivan Adnan Joshua M'Bahia| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 24 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rominigue Kouamé N'Guessan| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Clermont | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Cadiz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Cadiz | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Cadiz | 15 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Cadiz | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Troyes | 4 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 3 | — | 0 1 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Allan Ackra| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Clermont | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Clermont | 19 | 1 | 0 | 27 | — | 2 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Clermont | 27 | 0 | 1 | 33 | — | 7 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Sochaux | 28 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 7 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
C. Okou| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Florian Bianchini| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Clermont | 5 | 2 (1 pen.) | 1 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Swansea City AFC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Portsmouth | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Swansea City AFC | 36 | 3 | 0 | 22 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Bastia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2023-24 | Bastia | 28 | 5 | 5 | 32 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
E. Cantero| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 2 1 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (23/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 33
- 31/08/2026 F. BianchiniFlorian Bianchini
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 5 2 (1 pen.) 1 7 — 1 7,2 2025-26 Swansea City AFC 6 0 1 5 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Portsmouth 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Swansea City AFC 36 3 0 22 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Bastia 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2023-24 Bastia 28 5 5 32 — 5 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Swansea - 31/08/2026 Luís SemedoLuís Hemir Silva Semedo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Moreirense 21 3 0 14 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Sunderland 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sunderland 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sunderland - 31/08/2026 R. KouaméRominigue Kouamé N'Guessan
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 4 0 1 4 — 0 6,9 2026-27 Cadiz 2 0 0 3 — 2 7,0 2025-26 Cadiz 6 0 0 6 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Cadiz 15 0 1 14 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Cadiz 21 0 0 11 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Troyes 4 1 (1 pen.) 0 3 — 0 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Cadiz - 30/08/2026 Luís SemedoLuís Hemir Silva Semedo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Moreirense 21 3 0 14 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Sunderland 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sunderland 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sunderland - 30/08/2026 R. KouaméRominigue Kouamé N'Guessan
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 4 0 1 4 — 0 6,9 2026-27 Cadiz 2 0 0 3 — 2 7,0 2025-26 Cadiz 6 0 0 6 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Cadiz 15 0 1 14 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Cadiz 21 0 0 11 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Troyes 4 1 (1 pen.) 0 3 — 0 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Cadiz - 06/08/2026 J. SambiaSalomon Junior Sambia
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 9 0 1 4 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Empoli 17 0 0 5 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Salernitana 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Salernitana 18 1 2 9 — 4 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Salernitana - 04/08/2026 J. GrillotJean Grillot
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 9 0 0 15 — 2 6,6 2025-26 Bordeaux — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Bordeaux 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Bordeaux - 28/07/2026 C. OkouC. Okou
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 9 2 1 15 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Paris FC 2 - 06/07/2026 A. SaintorensArthur Saintorens
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 3 0 0 3 — 0 6,3 2023-24 Rodez — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Bayonne - 29/06/2026 A. PelmardAndy Joseph Pelmard
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2025-26 Jagiellonia 17 0 0 8 — 4 6,9 2025-26 Clermont 3 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2024-25 Lecce 16 0 0 2 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Las Palmas 9 0 0 2 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Clermont — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Clermont 34 0 0 13 — 1 6,7 2023-24 FC Basel 1893 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Jagiellonia - 29/06/2026 C. KonatéCheick Oumar Konaté
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2026-27 Beveren 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Clermont 17 0 0 12 — 3 6,7 2025-26 Kifisia 16 0 1 21 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Clermont 33 0 2 29 — 5 6,8 2023-24 Clermont 19 1 1 17 — 4 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Kifisia - 29/06/2026 E. KabeyaEthan Kena Kabeya
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 9 0 0 7 — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Villefranche - 29/06/2026 H. KeïtaHabib Ali Keïta
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Clermont 4 0 0 3 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Kocaelispor 3 0 0 — — 2 1 — 2024-25 Clermont 27 1 4 39 — 7 1 7,0 2023-24 Clermont 27 1 0 23 — 4 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Kocaelispor - 29/06/2026 I. BarkerI. Barker
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Karvan - 19/06/2026 M. BouchennaMohamed-Amine Bouchenna
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 4 0 0 3 — 0 6,7 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 5 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2023-24 2 0 0 1 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Austria Lustenau - 01/02/2026 S. SowSaïdou Sow
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nantes 7 0 0 6 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Clermont 12 1 0 8 — 2 7,0 2024-25 Strasbourg 12 0 0 7 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Nantes 9 1 0 7 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Nijmegen — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Go Ahead Eagles 18 5 0 6 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Nijmegen 16 2 0 6 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Strasbourg 10 0 1 8 — 2 6,9 2023-24 St Etienne 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Strasbourg - 18/01/2026 M. GuindoMohamed Yaya Guindo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 RAAL La Louviere 14 0 0 8 — 2 6,4 2025-26 Clermont 4 0 0 6 — 0 6,3 2024-25 RAAL La Louviere 26 6 2 26 — 3 6,9 2024-25 Waregem — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Zulte Waregem — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 RAAL La Louviere 9 0 0 3 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Waregem 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 2 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from RAAL La Louvière - 13/01/2026 M. TourraineMathys Tourraine
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Pau FC 6 0 1 3 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Rodez 10 0 1 7 — 2 6,5 2025-26 Clermont 6 0 0 2 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Paris FC — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Paris FC 33 0 0 35 — 5 7,0 2024-25 Grenoble — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Grenoble 30 1 1 22 — 3 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Paris FC - 15/10/2025 V. N'SimbaVital Manuel N'Simba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 7 0 1 5 — 1 7,1 2025-26 Clermont 16 0 0 6 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Bordeaux — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Bordeaux 26 1 1 25 — 3 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Maccabi Haifa - 01/09/2025 A. CamblanAxel Camblan
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Estoril 1 0 0 0 — 0 2,1 2026-27 Brest 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 Clermont 29 1 2 16 — 2 6,6 2025-26 Brest 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Valenciennes 15 1 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 Brest 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2023-24 Brest 7 0 0 3 — 2 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Stade Brestois 29 - 31/08/2025 A. CamblanAxel Camblan
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Estoril 1 0 0 0 — 0 2,1 2026-27 Brest 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 Clermont 29 1 2 16 — 2 6,6 2025-26 Brest 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Valenciennes 15 1 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 Brest 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2023-24 Brest 7 0 0 3 — 2 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Stade Brestois 29 - 07/07/2025 K. BotoKenji-Van Boto
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Clermont 10 0 0 3 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Clermont 6 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Pau FC 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Pau FC 24 0 3 21 — 2 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from PAU - 01/07/2025 M. DiawMory Diaw
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Le Havre 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Le Havre 30 0 1 — — 1 7,0 2024-25 Rodez 11 0 0 — — 1 6,9 2024-25 Clermont 0 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2023-24 Clermont 30 0 0 — — 3 7,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Back from loan from Rodez - 01/07/2025 O. DjocoOuparine Djoco
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Back from loan from Bergerac - 01/07/2025 S. BerkaniStan Berkani
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Clermont 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 A. Lustenau 14 0 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 Clermont — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Clermont 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Back from loan from Austria Lustenau
Departures 48
- 02/09/2026 C. KonatéCheick Oumar Konaté
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2026-27 Beveren 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Clermont 17 0 0 12 — 3 6,7 2025-26 Kifisia 16 0 1 21 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Clermont 33 0 2 29 — 5 6,8 2023-24 Clermont 19 1 1 17 — 4 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to SK Beveren - 02/09/2026 H. SaivetHenri Grégoire Saivet
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Clermont 20 2 0 15 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Clermont 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Pau FC — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Pau FC 32 8 (3 pen.) 4 17 — 3 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Caen - 01/09/2026 C. KonatéCheick Oumar Konaté
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2026-27 Beveren 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Clermont 17 0 0 12 — 3 6,7 2025-26 Kifisia 16 0 1 21 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Clermont 33 0 2 29 — 5 6,8 2023-24 Clermont 19 1 1 17 — 4 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to SK Beveren - 19/08/2026 F. DiédhiouFamara Diédhiou
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Clermont 24 10 (4 pen.) 2 32 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Cardiff City FC — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Clermont 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Granada 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Cardiff City FC 16 2 0 6 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Granada 8 0 1 6 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Alanyaspor 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Al Orubah - 22/07/2026 K. BambaAbdoul Kader Bamba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Granada 2 0 0 0 — 0 4,4 2025-26 Clermont 30 8 (2 pen.) 3 17 — 3 7,2 2024-25 Clermont 10 0 4 4 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Nantes 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Nantes 23 2 1 3 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Granada CF - 04/07/2026 I. FakiliIlhan Fakili
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Besiktas 8 1 1 0 — 0 7,5 2026-27 Türkiye 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Clermont 33 4 (1 pen.) 3 20 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Clermont 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Beşiktaş - 03/07/2026 I. FakiliIlhan Fakili
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Besiktas 8 1 1 0 — 0 7,5 2026-27 Türkiye 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Clermont 33 4 (1 pen.) 3 20 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Clermont 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Beşiktaş - 30/06/2026 H. KeïtaHabib Ali Keïta
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Clermont 4 0 0 3 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Kocaelispor 3 0 0 — — 2 1 — 2024-25 Clermont 27 1 4 39 — 7 1 7,0 2023-24 Clermont 27 1 0 23 — 4 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Kocaelispor - 29/06/2026 S. AwuduSumaila Awudu
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Awudu Sumaila - 29/06/2026 S. SowSaïdou Sow
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nantes 7 0 0 6 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Clermont 12 1 0 8 — 2 7,0 2024-25 Strasbourg 12 0 0 7 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Nantes 9 1 0 7 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Nijmegen — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Go Ahead Eagles 18 5 0 6 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Nijmegen 16 2 0 6 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Strasbourg 10 0 1 8 — 2 6,9 2023-24 St Etienne 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Strasbourg - 29/06/2026 M. CaufriezMaximiliano Caufriez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Clermont 19 0 0 26 — 4 1 6,7 2024-25 Salzburg 4 0 0 6 — 0 7,0 2024-25 Valencia 1 0 0 3 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Clermont 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Clermont 20 0 1 38 — 6 2 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Caufriez Maximiliano - 29/06/2026 M. GuindoMohamed Yaya Guindo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 RAAL La Louviere 14 0 0 8 — 2 6,4 2025-26 Clermont 4 0 0 6 — 0 6,3 2024-25 RAAL La Louviere 26 6 2 26 — 3 6,9 2024-25 Waregem — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Zulte Waregem — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 RAAL La Louviere 9 0 0 3 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Waregem 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 2 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to RAAL La Louvière - 29/06/2026 A. CamblanAxel Camblan
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Estoril 1 0 0 0 — 0 2,1 2026-27 Brest 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 Clermont 29 1 2 16 — 2 6,6 2025-26 Brest 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Valenciennes 15 1 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 Brest 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2023-24 Brest 7 0 0 3 — 2 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Stade Brestois 29 - 29/06/2026 F. DiédhiouFamara Diédhiou
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Clermont 24 10 (4 pen.) 2 32 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Cardiff City FC — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Clermont 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Granada 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Cardiff City FC 16 2 0 6 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Granada 8 0 1 6 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Alanyaspor 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Diedhiou Famara - 29/06/2026 H. KeïtaHabib Ali Keïta
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Clermont 4 0 0 3 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Kocaelispor 3 0 0 — — 2 1 — 2024-25 Clermont 27 1 4 39 — 7 1 7,0 2023-24 Clermont 27 1 0 23 — 4 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Kocaelispor - 29/06/2026 H. SaivetHenri Grégoire Saivet
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Clermont 20 2 0 15 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Clermont 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Pau FC — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Pau FC 32 8 (3 pen.) 4 17 — 3 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Saivet Henri - 29/06/2026 J. GastienJohan Gastien
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 27 0 3 14 — 6 6,9 2024-25 27 1 0 24 — 10 1 7,0 2023-24 28 0 0 31 — 7 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Gastien Johan - 29/06/2026 K. BambaAbdoul Kader Bamba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Granada 2 0 0 0 — 0 4,4 2025-26 Clermont 30 8 (2 pen.) 3 17 — 3 7,2 2024-25 Clermont 10 0 4 4 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Nantes 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Nantes 23 2 1 3 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Bamba Kader - 29/06/2026 M. TourraineMathys Tourraine
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Pau FC 6 0 1 3 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Rodez 10 0 1 7 — 2 6,5 2025-26 Clermont 6 0 0 2 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Paris FC — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Paris FC 33 0 0 35 — 5 7,0 2024-25 Grenoble — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Grenoble 30 1 1 22 — 3 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Paris FC - 02/02/2026 L. Socka BonguéLoïc Socka Bongué
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 17 1 1 20 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Stade Lausanne-Ouchy - 01/02/2026 L. Socka BonguéLoïc Socka Bongué
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 17 1 1 20 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Stade Lausanne-Ouchy - 07/01/2026 C. KonatéCheick Oumar Konaté
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2026-27 Beveren 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Clermont 17 0 0 12 — 3 6,7 2025-26 Kifisia 16 0 1 21 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Clermont 33 0 2 29 — 5 6,8 2023-24 Clermont 19 1 1 17 — 4 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Kifisia - 03/12/2025 O. DjocoOuparine Djoco
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Quevilly - 09/10/2025 F. GnalegaFred Gnalega
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Blois - 09/10/2025 T. DiagouragaTidyane Diagouraga
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Bordeaux 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Clermont 13 0 0 12 — 3 6,5 2024-25 Valenciennes 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Valenciennes 5 0 0 3 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Bordeaux
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Cruzeiro de Artur Jorge vence Bahia e consolida posição no pódio do Brasileirão Record · Fri 09:09
- Clermont encore battu et éliminé par le Legia Varsovie au deuxième tour de la Youth League L'Équipe · Wed 20:10
- "Wie in einer Simulation": Kornwachs Barjuan schreibt FCN-Geschichte kicker · Sun 16:08
- « Il y a des fautes qui sont inexcusables » : accroché par Clermont, Nantes continue de s'enliser dans les profondeurs de la Ligue 2 L'Équipe · Fri 23:06
- Un but et une exclusion en une demi-heure : Jenny Perret offre la victoire aux Marseillaises avant de les laisser à dix contre Nantes en Première Ligue L'Équipe · Fri 22:50
- YL : Clermont battu pour le premier match de Coupe d’Europe de son histoire Foot Mercato · Wed 16:24
- El giro de guion de Mourinho AS · Mon 14:23
- Nancy et Pau s'incrustent en haut, Guingamp repart en avant et Moïse Sahi Dion poursuit sa tournée : ce qu'il faut retenir du multiplex de la 10e journée de Ligue 2 L'Équipe · Fri 20:08
- Giro de guion con Infantino: la Confederación asiática lo apoya AS · Fri 08:07
- Le bijou de Lucas Paqueta avec Flamengo face à Bahia en vidéo L'Équipe · Mon 10:34
- Flamengo não vacila contra o Bahia e Leonardo Jardim volta à liderança do Brasileirão Record · Sun 23:39
- Reims nouveau dauphin en Ligue 2, Clermont repris après avoir mené 3-0 : ce qu'il faut retenir du multiplex de la 9e journée L'Équipe · Fri 20:26
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Rodez 311 28N 422 Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Annecy
Clermont 521 26N 222 Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Clermont
Metz upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Nancy
Clermont upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Sat 19:00 Clermont
Pau FC upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Montpellier
Clermont upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Clermont
St Etienne upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Dijon
Clermont upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 30/10/2026 | Nantes – Clermont | 1 – 1 |
| 23/10/2026 | Clermont – Guingamp | 0 – 2 |
| 16/10/2026 | Laval – Clermont | 3 – 3 |
| 10/10/2026 | Clermont – Red Star | 2 – 3 |
| 18/09/2026 | Grenoble – Clermont | 1 – 1 |
| 11/09/2026 | Clermont – Boulogne | 0 – 0 |
| 04/09/2026 | Dunkerque – Clermont | 1 – 1 |
| 28/08/2026 | Clermont – Sochaux | 0 – 0 |
| 21/08/2026 | Clermont – Dijon | 1 – 1 |
| 14/08/2026 | St Etienne – Clermont | 3 – 1 |
| 08/08/2026 | Clermont – Reims | 0 – 0 |
| 09/05/2026 | Clermont – Guingamp | 1 – 0 |
| 02/05/2026 | Montpellier – Clermont | 1 – 2 |
| 24/04/2026 | Clermont – Bastia | 1 – 1 |
| 17/04/2026 | Le Mans – Clermont | 1 – 0 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | T. GuivarchTheo Guivarch
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 30 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,9 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | Y. SalmierYoann Salmier
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 33 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,8 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | E. KabeyaEthan Kena Kabeya
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 9 | 8 | 733 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | J. GrillotJean Grillot
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 9 | 8 | 713 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — | 2 | 6,6 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | V. N'SimbaVital Manuel N'Simba
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 32 | 7 | 7 | 623 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 90 | C. OkouC. Okou
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 9 | 6 | 507 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | E. KonéEl Hadj Koné
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 6 | 6 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 93 | I. CoulibalyIsmaila Cheick Coulibaly
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 8 | 5 | 492 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | I. M'BahiaIvan Adnan Joshua M'Bahia
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 6 | 5 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 3 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | O. DiopOusmane Diop
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 9 | 4 | 398 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | A. HunouAdrien Hunou
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 31 | 8 | 4 | 354 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | F. BianchiniFlorian Bianchini
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 5 | 4 | 365 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | R. KouaméRominigue Kouamé N'Guessan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 4 | 3 | 256 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | M. BouchennaMohamed-Amine Bouchenna
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 4 | 3 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | A. AckraAllan Ackra
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 3 | 3 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | J. SambiaSalomon Junior Sambia
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 29 | 9 | 2 | 349 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | E. CanteroE. Cantero
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 6 | 2 | 223 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Noam StrotzNoam Strotz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 3 | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | J. AsticJulien Astic
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 3 | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | A. BaallalAbdellah Baallal
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 39 | J. Nyindong TsamounaJ. Nyindong Tsamouna
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 6 | 1 | 163 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | A. SaintorensArthur Saintorens
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 3 | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | A. PelmardAndy Joseph Pelmard
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Luís SemedoLuís Hemir Silva Semedo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Marouane AdmarMarouane Admar
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | M. DouaneMaïdine Douane
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 3 | 0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | M. NdiayeMbaye Jacques Ndiaye
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 97 | K. BotoKenji-Van Boto
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 45 | M. DonavinMatys Donavin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 11 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 1
Players who played for Clermont this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Konaté | Defender | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6,7 |
Head-to-head history
All Clermont matches against:
- Annecy
- Boulogne
- Dijon
- Dunkerque
- Grenoble
- Guingamp
- Laval
- Metz
- Montpellier
- Nancy
- Nantes
- Pau FC
- Red Star
- Reims
- Rodez
- Sochaux
- St Etienne
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.