AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Conference League ♂ · Permanent link · Club history

Twente

6matches (1 season(s) on record)
67 %wins
3,00goals scored / match
1683ClubElo rating
What's this?
L'Elo est une note de niveau (comme aux échecs) : elle monte quand une équipe bat plus forte qu'elle, baisse quand elle perd contre plus faible. Autour de 1 500 : niveau moyen européen ; 1 800 et plus : les tout meilleurs clubs. Comparable d'un pays à l'autre.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

NDVVV last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

All competitions 3 wins in a row 3 matches unbeaten away
coming off a 4-1 win against Lincoln Red Imps FC · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (12 scored, 6 conceded)

League position over time
What's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.

14812162024283236404448525660646872768084889296100104108112116120124128132136140144148152156160164165 J1J5J6 Matchday 1 (06/08/2026): 56th, 3 ptsMatchday 2 (13/08/2026): 59th, 4 ptsMatchday 3 (20/08/2026): 60th, 4 ptsMatchday 4 (27/08/2026): 37th, 7 ptsMatchday 5 (15/10/2026): 20th, 10 ptsMatchday 6 (22/10/2026): 13th, 13 pts

13th after 6 matchday(s) · best 13th, worst 60th · Compare with another team →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Twente

Attack · 1,90 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 1,80 away) · 23,2 shots per match, 35% on target · failed to score in 11% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 61-75

Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 22% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 7 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 12,2 foul(s) per match · 1,4 offsides per match · 2,00 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 6 match(es))

Goalkeeper · J. Drommel rotation · 6 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 1,46 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,5

Manager · J. Oosting since 01/07/2023 · 5 club(s) managed since 2013
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 61e et la 75e minute

Form (API-Football): LWWDWWWDL

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Twente

  • Injury F. Thorvaldsen · Inactive missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury L. Unnerstall · Inactive missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury M. Bruns · Inactive missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury S. Lemkin · Muscle injury missed the last match 25/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Composition probable — 4-2-3-1
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Joël Drommel Twente · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 PSV Eindhoven · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Sparta Rotterdam · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) PSV Eindhoven · 2024-25: 34 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 PSV Eindhoven · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 16 J. DrommelBart van Rooij Twente · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Twente · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Twente · 2024-25: 34 matches, 1 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Nijmegen · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Nijmegen · 2023-24: 24 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 28 B. van RooijRobin Pröpper Twente · 2026-27: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Twente · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Rangers · 2024-25: 27 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Twente · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Twente · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 3 R. PröpperRuud Nijstad 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 4 R. NijstadAske Emil Berg Adelgaard Twente · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Go Ahead Eagles · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Go Ahead Eagles · 2024-25: 30 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Odense · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Odense · 2023-24: 22 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 29 A. AdelgaardRamiz Larbi Zerrouki Twente · 2026-27: 5 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,7 Feyenoord · 2025-26: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Twente · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Feyenoord · 2024-25: 27 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Feyenoord · 2023-24: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 6 R. ZerroukiDaan Rots 2026-27: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2025-26: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2024-25: 34 matches, 3 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 11 D. RotsThomas van den Belt Twente · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Twente · 2025-26: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Castellon · 2024-25: 40 matches, 6 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 45 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Feyenoord · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Feyenoord · 2023-24: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Zwolle · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 20 T. van den BeltDaouda Weidmann Twente · 2026-27: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,7 Waalwijk · 2025-26: 4 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,7 Twente · 2025-26: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Waalwijk · 2024-25: 12 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Waalwijk · 2023-24: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 8 D. WeidmannSondre Holmlund Ørjasæter 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 2025-26: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,9 27 S. ØrjasæterWout Weghorst Twente · 2026-27: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Netherlands · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Ajax · 2025-26: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Ajax · 2024-25: 24 matches, 10 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Burnley · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hoffenheim · 2023-24: 28 matches, 7 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Burnley · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Besiktas · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 9 W. Weghorst
Joël Drommel
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente200——06,5
2025-26PSV Eindhoven300——06,3
2025-26Sparta Rotterdam000——0—
2024-25PSV Eindhoven3400——06,7
2023-24PSV Eindhoven100——07,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Bart van Rooij
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5008—07,3
2025-26Twente4013—07,5
2024-25Twente341526—17,1
2024-25Nijmegen20526—07,1
2023-24Nijmegen242315—46,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Robin Pröpper
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5105—27,1
2025-26Twente3001—06,8
2024-25Rangers272024—87,0
2024-25Twente000——0—
2023-24Twente000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ruud Nijstad
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274001—07,0
2025-263001—06,4
2024-25000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Aske Emil Berg Adelgaard
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente4004—27,3
2025-26Go Ahead Eagles3006—06,4
2024-25Go Ahead Eagles300117—56,7
2024-25Odense000——0—
2023-24Odense220126—26,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ramiz Larbi Zerrouki
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5207—27,7
2025-26Feyenoord6108—07,2
2025-26Twente3003—17,4
2024-25Feyenoord271220—3 16,9
2023-24Feyenoord260026—37,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Daan Rots
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275102—17,0
2025-264103—06,6
2024-25343620—47,1
2023-24000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Thomas van den Belt
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente400——06,8
2025-26Twente4121—07,4
2024-25Castellon406345—106,9
2024-25Feyenoord000——0—
2023-24Feyenoord900——06,6
2023-24Zwolle000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Daouda Weidmann
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5148—17,7
2025-26Waalwijk4202—17,7
2025-26Twente310——07,1
2024-25Waalwijk120017—26,6
2023-24Waalwijk3003—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sondre Holmlund Ørjasæter
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27403——07,5
2025-264121—07,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Wout Weghorst
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente4126—16,8
2026-27Netherlands1001—07,0
2025-26Ajax5001—07,0
2024-25Ajax2410 (1 pen.)216—27,1
2024-25Burnley000——0—
2023-24Hoffenheim287 (1 pen.)323—47,1
2023-24Burnley—00————
2023-24Besiktas000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (22/10/2026) kept.

Transfers
What's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.

Transfers not recorded yet: they arrive with the collections, a few teams per run.

In the press
What's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.

Next matches

Latest matches

DateMatchScore
22/10/2026Lincoln Red Imps FC – Twente1 – 4
15/10/2026Twente – FC Thun1 – 0
27/08/2026Qarabag – Twente1 – 4
20/08/2026Twente – Qarabag0 – 1
13/08/2026Dunajska Streda – Twente3 – 3
06/08/2026Twente – Dunajska Streda6 – 0

Player performances
What's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.

#PlayerPositionAgeMatchesStartsMinutesGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRatingStatus
28B. van RooijBart van Rooij
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5008—07,3
2025-26Twente4013—07,5
2024-25Twente341526—17,1
2024-25Nijmegen20526—07,1
2023-24Nijmegen242315—46,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Defender2455458008—07,3starter
6R. ZerroukiRamiz Larbi Zerrouki
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5207—27,7
2025-26Feyenoord6108—07,2
2025-26Twente3003—17,4
2024-25Feyenoord271220—3 16,9
2023-24Feyenoord260026—37,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Midfielder2755415207—27,7starter
8D. WeidmannDaouda Weidmann
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5148—17,7
2025-26Waalwijk4202—17,7
2025-26Twente310——07,1
2024-25Waalwijk120017—26,6
2023-24Waalwijk3003—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Midfielder2255405148—17,7starter
3R. PröpperRobin Pröpper
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5105—27,1
2025-26Twente3001—06,8
2024-25Rangers272024—87,0
2024-25Twente000——0—
2023-24Twente000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Defender3255390105—27,1starter
11D. RotsDaan Rots
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275102—17,0
2025-264103—06,6
2024-25343620—47,1
2023-24000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Midfielder2455357102—17starter
4R. NijstadRuud Nijstad
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274001—07,0
2025-263001—06,4
2024-25000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Defender1744364001—07rotation
9W. WeghorstWout Weghorst
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente4126—16,8
2026-27Netherlands1001—07,0
2025-26Ajax5001—07,0
2024-25Ajax2410 (1 pen.)216—27,1
2024-25Burnley000——0—
2023-24Hoffenheim287 (1 pen.)323—47,1
2023-24Burnley—00————
2023-24Besiktas000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Forward3344339126—16,8rotation
27S. ØrjasæterSondre Holmlund Ørjasæter
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27403——07,5
2025-264121—07,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Midfielder224430603——07,5rotation
38M. BrunsMax Bruns
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente4303—07,8
2025-26Twente100——16,7
2024-25Twente350120—36,8
2023-24Twente000——0—
2023-24Union Berlin000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

injured
Defender2343300303—07,8rotation
29A. AdelgaardAske Emil Berg Adelgaard
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente4004—27,3
2025-26Go Ahead Eagles3006—06,4
2024-25Go Ahead Eagles300117—56,7
2024-25Odense000——0—
2023-24Odense220126—26,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Defender2243299004—27,3rotation
1L. UnnerstallLars Unnerstall
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27300——06,7
2025-26400——06,8
2024-253100——06,7
2023-24000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

injured
Goalkeeper353330000——06,7rotation
10Y. TahaYounes Taha El Idrissi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente3104—17,3
2025-26Groningen1103—07,2
2024-25Twente15109—36,6
2023-24Twente000——0—
2023-24Zwolle000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Forward2333277104—17,3rotation
7M. PjacaMarko Pjaca
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5411—07,7
2025-26Twente2012—16,7
2023-24Juventus—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Forward3052274411—07,7rotation
16J. DrommelJoël Drommel
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente200——06,5
2025-26PSV Eindhoven300——06,3
2025-26Sparta Rotterdam000——0—
2024-25PSV Eindhoven3400——06,7
2023-24PSV Eindhoven100——07,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Goalkeeper292218500——06,5substitute
23S. LemkinStav Lemkin
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Israel200——07,3
2026-27Twente2000—16,6
2025-26Twente400——07,1
2024-25Twente8006—07,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

injured
Defender222290000—16,6substitute
14K. HlynssonKristian Nökkvi Hlynsson
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Iceland4002—16,5
2026-27Twente4003—06,5
2025-26Twente4201—06,9
2025-26Ajax000——0—
2024-25Sparta Rotterdam810——06,8
2024-25Ajax410——06,8
2023-24Ajax257120—27,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Midfielder2141172003—06,5rotation
25Lucas Vennegoor of HesselinkLucas Vennegoor of Hesselink
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274002—06,2
2025-26100——0—
2024-2517003—06,6
2023-24000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Forward1941168002—06,2rotation
20T. van den BeltThomas van den Belt
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente400——06,8
2025-26Twente4121—07,4
2024-25Castellon406345—106,9
2024-25Feyenoord000——0—
2023-24Feyenoord900——06,6
2023-24Zwolle000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Midfielder24408000——06,8rotation
17F. ThorvaldsenFilip Erik Thorvaldsen
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-273001—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

injured
Forward193040001—06,5rotation
24K. KurowskiKrzysztof Kurowski
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente101——06,3
2024-25Slask Wroclaw7001—26,3
2023-24Slask Wroclaw200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Defender19104501——06,3substitute
37N. ÜnüvarNaci Ünüvar
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente101——06,9
2025-26Heracles10017—16,8
2025-26Twente100——0—
2025-26Ajax000——0—
2024-25Twente11014—26,8
2024-25Espanol200——06,9
2024-25Ajax0014—06,8
2023-24Twente000——0—
2023-24Trabzonspor000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Forward22102201——06,9substitute
26B. NagelB. Nagel
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27000——0—
2025-26000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Midfielder1700—00——0—unused
39J. MeilinkJ. Meilink
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Defender1800—00——0—unused
18Jordy BawuahJordy Bawuah
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente000——0—
2025-26PSV Eindhoven100——06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Midfielder1900—00——0—unused
2M. RosiakMichał Rosiak
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Slask Wroclaw6008—26,6
2026-27Twente000——0—
2024-25Arsenal000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Defender2000—00——0—unused
36Nigel GroenewaldNigel Groenewald
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27000——0—
2025-26000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Forward1900—00——0—unused
22R. PasveerRemko Jurian Pasveer
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente000——0—
2025-26Heracles1100——07,1
2025-26Ajax300——06,5
2024-25Ajax2801——07,1
2023-24Ajax000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Goalkeeper4200—00——0—unused
31Yannick GerritsenYannick Gerritsen
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27000——0—
2025-26000——0—
2024-25000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Goalkeeper1900—00——0—unused
33B. TitulaerB. Titulaer
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Defender18—————————
6G. BesselinkGijs Besselink
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26Willem II2001—07,1
2025-26Twente000——0—
2024-25Twente330011—26,4
2023-24Twente000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Midfielder21—————————

Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.

Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 6 league match(es) played this season

Left during the season 3

Players who played for Twente this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.

PlayerPositionMatchesStartsMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
M. KjøløMidfielder3093006,7
S. LammersForward1029006,5
Guilherme Martinho PeixotoDefender1027006,2

Head-to-head history

All Twente matches against:

Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.

No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13