Eredivisie ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
PSV Eindhoven
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DVDNV last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 41 matches scoring 9 matches unbeaten at home
coming off a 7-0 win against Willem II · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (13 scored, 6 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
3th after 11 matchday(s) · best 1th, worst 6th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
PSV Eindhoven
Attack · 3,00 goal(s) per match (3,30 at home, 2,80 away) · 19,0 shots per match, 41% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,30 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 1,60 away) · clean sheet in 11% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 14 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 10,0 foul(s) per match · 1,7 offsides per match · 1,60 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 55 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Kovář · 24 save(s), 71% of shots on target saved · 1,11 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,0
Manager · P. Bosz since 01/06/2023 · 9 club(s) managed since 2000
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-3-3 ×3)
Form (API-Football): DWWWWWLWL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
PSV Eindhoven
- Suspension Sven Mijnans · Red card in the last match (Den Haag – PSV Eindhoven) likely suspension 17/10/2026
- Injury A. Nagalo · Injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury A. Plea · Surgery missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury J. Schouten · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury K. Sildillia · Surgery missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: S. Mijnans (Red card), F. Kostic (Injury), P. Wanner (Foot), R. Pepi (Injury), R. van Bommel (Inactive), S. Lammers (Return to fitness), S. Ouaissa (Muscle injury)
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | PSV Eindhoven | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Czech Republic | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Czechia | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,5 |
| 2025-26 | Leverkusen | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Leverkusen | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sergiño Gianni Dest| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | PSV Eindhoven | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | PSV Eindhoven | 25 | 2 | 6 | 11 | — | 1 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | Milan | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lutsharel Geertruida| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,1 |
| 2026-27 | Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Sunderland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | RB Leipzig | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | RB Leipzig | 31 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Feyenoord | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Feyenoord | 34 | 8 (1 pen.) | 5 | 18 | — | 2 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Filip Kostić| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Serbia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Juventus | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Fenerbahce | 27 | 1 | 6 | 29 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Juventus | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Juventus | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yarek Gasiorowski Hernandis| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,2 |
| 2025-26 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Valencia | 38 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Valencia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mauro Jaqueson Júnior Ferreira dos Santos| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 14 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kodai Sano| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Mainz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | Nijmegen | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Mainz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Mainz | 34 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Nijmegen | 26 | 3 | 2 | 32 | — | 3 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Nijmegen | 25 | 5 | 2 | 22 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ivan Perišić| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Croatia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | PSV Eindhoven | 29 | 9 | 8 | 17 | — | 4 | 7,4 |
| 2024-25 | Tottenham | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Tottenham | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Esmir Bajraktarević| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 5,9 |
| 2026-27 | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | PSV Eindhoven | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ruben van Bommel| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Netherlands | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 8,3 |
| 2024-25 | AZ Alkmaar | 26 | 4 | 5 | 34 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | AZ Alkmaar | 29 | 6 | 1 | 26 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Guus Berend Til| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | PSV Eindhoven | 9 | 5 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | PSV Eindhoven | 34 | 10 | 11 | 23 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | PSV Eindhoven | 30 | 10 | 5 | 16 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (20/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 33
- 01/09/2026 A. SantosAyoni Santos
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sparta Rotterdam 3 0 0 2 — 0 7,1 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2026-27 St Etienne — 0 0 — — — — 2026-27 Iraklis — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Sparta Rotterdam 3 1 0 5 — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sparta Rotterdam - 01/09/2026 M. HansenMikkel Bro Hansen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Bodø/Glimt 6 1 0 — — 1 6,7 2026-27 Silkeborg 5 1 0 0 — 0 4,9 2026-27 Paderborn 1 0 1 2 — 0 7,7 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 0 — 0 3,3 2026-27 Odense 1 0 0 0 — 0 1,7 2026-27 Iraklis — 0 0 — — — — 2026-27 St Etienne — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Odense 25 0 0 — — 5 7,0 2025-26 Paderborn 2 0 0 2 — 1 6,3 2025-26 Silkeborg 1 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2024-25 Paderborn 18 0 1 14 — 1 6,8 2024-25 FC Nordsjaelland 17 1 0 3 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Odense 7 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2024-25 Sonderjyske — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Odense 23 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2023-24 FC Nordsjaelland 19 2 1 4 — 1 6,9 2023-24 Paderborn 18 2 0 15 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Sonderjyske 8 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Bodo/Glimt - 01/09/2026 S. LammersSam Adrianus Martinus Lammers
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Twente 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Twente 4 0 0 2 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Twente 21 7 1 14 — 0 7,1 2024-25 Rangers 0 0 0 6 — 0 7,1 2024-25 Utrecht — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Utrecht 20 11 (1 pen.) 3 23 — 0 7,5 2023-24 Rangers 20 2 2 14 — 1 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Twente - 31/08/2026 M. HansenMikkel Bro Hansen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Bodø/Glimt 6 1 0 — — 1 6,7 2026-27 Silkeborg 5 1 0 0 — 0 4,9 2026-27 Paderborn 1 0 1 2 — 0 7,7 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 0 — 0 3,3 2026-27 Odense 1 0 0 0 — 0 1,7 2026-27 Iraklis — 0 0 — — — — 2026-27 St Etienne — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Odense 25 0 0 — — 5 7,0 2025-26 Paderborn 2 0 0 2 — 1 6,3 2025-26 Silkeborg 1 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2024-25 Paderborn 18 0 1 14 — 1 6,8 2024-25 FC Nordsjaelland 17 1 0 3 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Odense 7 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2024-25 Sonderjyske — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Odense 23 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2023-24 FC Nordsjaelland 19 2 1 4 — 1 6,9 2023-24 Paderborn 18 2 0 15 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Sonderjyske 8 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Bodo/Glimt - 31/08/2026 S. LammersSam Adrianus Martinus Lammers
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Twente 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Twente 4 0 0 2 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Twente 21 7 1 14 — 0 7,1 2024-25 Rangers 0 0 0 6 — 0 7,1 2024-25 Utrecht — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Utrecht 20 11 (1 pen.) 3 23 — 0 7,5 2023-24 Rangers 20 2 2 14 — 1 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Twente - 31/08/2026 A. SantosAyoni Santos
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sparta Rotterdam 3 0 0 2 — 0 7,1 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2026-27 St Etienne — 0 0 — — — — 2026-27 Iraklis — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Sparta Rotterdam 3 1 0 5 — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sparta Rotterdam - 31/08/2026 S. OuaissaSami Ouaissa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,5 2026-27 St Etienne — 0 0 — — — — 2026-27 Iraklis — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Nijmegen 5 2 0 5 — 1 7,0 2024-25 Nijmegen 34 7 2 28 — 3 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from NEC Nijmegen - 30/08/2026 S. OuaissaSami Ouaissa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,5 2026-27 St Etienne — 0 0 — — — — 2026-27 Iraklis — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Nijmegen 5 2 0 5 — 1 7,0 2024-25 Nijmegen 34 7 2 28 — 3 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from NEC Nijmegen - 26/08/2026 W. WillemsenW. Willemsen
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from Genk U19 - 20/08/2026 L. GeertruidaLutsharel Geertruida
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 5 1 1 4 — 1 6,1 2026-27 Netherlands 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Sunderland 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,9 2025-26 RB Leipzig 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 RB Leipzig 31 1 0 17 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Feyenoord 3 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 2023-24 Feyenoord 34 8 (1 pen.) 5 18 — 2 7,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from RB Leipzig - 07/08/2026 K. SanoKodai Sano
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 8 1 0 8 — 1 7,1 2026-27 Mainz 1 0 0 2 — 0 7,5 2025-26 Nijmegen 5 0 1 5 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Mainz 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Mainz 34 0 0 16 — 3 7,0 2024-25 Nijmegen 26 3 2 32 — 3 1 6,7 2023-24 Nijmegen 25 5 2 22 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from NEC Nijmegen - 06/08/2026 K. SanoKodai Sano
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 8 1 0 8 — 1 7,1 2026-27 Mainz 1 0 0 2 — 0 7,5 2025-26 Nijmegen 5 0 1 5 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Mainz 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Mainz 34 0 0 16 — 3 7,0 2024-25 Nijmegen 26 3 2 32 — 3 1 6,7 2023-24 Nijmegen 25 5 2 22 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from NEC Nijmegen - 05/08/2026 F. KostićFilip Kostić
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 4 0 0 1 — 1 6,7 2026-27 Serbia 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Juventus 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Fenerbahce 27 1 6 29 — 5 7,1 2024-25 Juventus 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Juventus 3 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Juventus - 04/08/2026 F. KostićFilip Kostić
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 4 0 0 1 — 1 6,7 2026-27 Serbia 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Juventus 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Fenerbahce 27 1 6 29 — 5 7,1 2024-25 Juventus 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Juventus 3 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Juventus - 31/07/2026 S. CornecionS. Cornecion
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 2 0 0 0 — 0 6,5 2026-27 Iraklis — 0 0 — — — — 2026-27 St Etienne — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from PSV Eindhoven - 30/06/2026 S. MijnansSven Mijnans
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 8 5 1 5 — 1 1 7,0 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 4 3 0 1 — 0 7,6 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 7,3 2024-25 AZ Alkmaar 30 6 7 24 — 5 7,3 2023-24 AZ Alkmaar 30 4 5 25 — 2 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from AZ Alkmaar - 30/06/2026 M. KovářMatěj Kovář
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 9 0 0 0 — 0 7,0 2026-27 Czech Republic 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2026-27 Czechia 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 4 0 0 — — 0 8,5 2025-26 Leverkusen — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Leverkusen 5 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2023-24 Leverkusen 1 0 0 — — 0 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Bayer Leverkusen - 29/06/2026 J. UnekenJesper Uneken
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Waalwijk 1 1 0 1 — 0 7,5 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Waalwijk - 29/06/2026 R. DuivenRobin van Duiven
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valladolid 7 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Lommel SK 8 2 0 6 — 2 6,9 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Lommel United - 29/06/2026 T. LandTygo Land
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Groningen 9 2 1 2 — 1 6,9 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Groningen 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 23 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Groningen - 29/06/2026 A. NagaloAdamo Nagalo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Konyaspor 8 0 0 6 — 3 7,2 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 FC Nordsjaelland 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 FC Nordsjaelland 30 1 0 15 — 4 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Konyaspor - 29/06/2026 I. BabadiIsaac Achmed Koroma Junior Babadi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sparta Rotterdam 5 1 2 2 — 1 6,9 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 32 5 4 8 — 2 6,9 2025-26 Antwerp 17 0 0 4 — 1 6,6 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 24 1 0 2 — 0 7,1 2023-24 PSV Eindhoven 16 1 0 4 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Antwerp - 29/06/2026 J. DrommelJoël Drommel
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Twente 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 3 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 Sparta Rotterdam 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 34 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2023-24 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Sparta Rotterdam - 12/01/2026 M. KovářMatěj Kovář
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 9 0 0 0 — 0 7,0 2026-27 Czech Republic 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2026-27 Czechia 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 4 0 0 — — 0 8,5 2025-26 Leverkusen — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Leverkusen 5 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2023-24 Leverkusen 1 0 0 — — 0 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Bayer Leverkusen - 31/08/2025 A. Salah-EddineAnass Salah-Eddine
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Panathinaikos 2 0 0 1 — 1 7,1 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2025-26 Roma — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Twente 18 2 2 9 — 1 7,0 2024-25 Ajax 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Roma 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Twente 6 0 1 5 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Ajax 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from AS Roma
Departures 55
- 01/09/2026 E. BasseyEssien Bassey
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Iraklis — 0 0 — — — — 2026-27 St Etienne — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Viking - 01/09/2026 I. BabadiIsaac Achmed Koroma Junior Babadi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sparta Rotterdam 5 1 2 2 — 1 6,9 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 32 5 4 8 — 2 6,9 2025-26 Antwerp 17 0 0 4 — 1 6,6 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 24 1 0 2 — 0 7,1 2023-24 PSV Eindhoven 16 1 0 4 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Sparta Rotterdam - 31/08/2026 E. BasseyEssien Bassey
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Iraklis — 0 0 — — — — 2026-27 St Etienne — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Viking - 31/08/2026 M. BoaduMyron Boadu
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Watford 4 0 0 1 — 1 6,4 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Bochum 22 9 (1 pen.) 1 11 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Monaco 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Twente — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Twente 11 3 0 9 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Monaco 9 1 0 3 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Watford - 30/08/2026 Jordy BawuahJordy Bawuah
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Twente 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Twente - 29/08/2026 Jordy BawuahJordy Bawuah
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Twente 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Twente - 24/08/2026 C. DriouechCouhaib Driouech
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 26 2 1 1 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Excelsior — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Excelsior 26 6 7 30 — 4 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Celta Vigo - 23/08/2026 C. DriouechCouhaib Driouech
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 26 2 1 1 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Excelsior — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Excelsior 26 6 7 30 — 4 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Celta Vigo - 17/08/2026 J. VeermanJoey Veerman
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Netherlands 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 8,0 2026-27 Dortmund 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 28 1 8 18 — 3 7,6 2023-24 PSV Eindhoven 29 5 16 15 — 1 8,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Borussia Dortmund - 16/08/2026 J. VeermanJoey Veerman
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Netherlands 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 8,0 2026-27 Dortmund 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 28 1 8 18 — 3 7,6 2023-24 PSV Eindhoven 29 5 16 15 — 1 8,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Borussia Dortmund - 04/08/2026 S. BouhoudaneSami Bouhoudane
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 9 0 1 4 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Cambuur - 03/08/2026 J. DrommelJoël Drommel
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Twente 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 3 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 Sparta Rotterdam 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 34 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2023-24 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Twente - 03/08/2026 S. BouhoudaneSami Bouhoudane
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 9 0 1 4 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Cambuur - 02/08/2026 J. DrommelJoël Drommel
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Twente 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 3 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 Sparta Rotterdam 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 34 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2023-24 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Twente - 30/07/2026 A. JonesAlfie Jones
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Middlesbrough 2 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2026-27 St Etienne — 0 0 — — — — 2026-27 Iraklis — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Middlesbrough 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Hull 41 0 0 24 — 8 6,9 2023-24 Hull 45 1 3 27 — 7 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Jones Austyn - 07/07/2026 J. UnekenJesper Uneken
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Waalwijk 1 1 0 1 — 0 7,5 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Sirius - 06/07/2026 J. UnekenJesper Uneken
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Waalwijk 1 1 0 1 — 0 7,5 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Sirius - 30/06/2026 F. FofanaFodé Fofana
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Vitesse — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Vitesse 3 0 0 3 — 0 6,7 2023-24 PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 3 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Heracles - 30/06/2026 I. SaibariIsmael Saibari Ben El Basra
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 5,9 2024-25 29 11 11 24 — 2 7,4 2023-24 19 5 4 17 — 1 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Bayern München - 30/06/2026 N. VerkooijenNicolas Verkooijen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Darmstadt 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to SV Darmstadt 98 - 30/06/2026 R. DuivenRobin van Duiven
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valladolid 7 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Lommel SK 8 2 0 6 — 2 6,9 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Valladolid - 30/06/2026 N. SchiksNiek Schiks
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Waalwijk - 29/06/2026 M. BoaduMyron Boadu
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Watford 4 0 0 1 — 1 6,4 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Bochum 22 9 (1 pen.) 1 11 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Monaco 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Twente — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Twente 11 3 0 9 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Monaco 9 1 0 3 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Boadu Myron - 29/06/2026 M. BresserMichael Bresser
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Iraklis — 0 0 — — — — 2026-27 St Etienne — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Bresser Michael - 29/06/2026 M. KovářMatěj Kovář
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 9 0 0 0 — 0 7,0 2026-27 Czech Republic 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2026-27 Czechia 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 4 0 0 — — 0 8,5 2025-26 Leverkusen — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Leverkusen 5 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2023-24 Leverkusen 1 0 0 — — 0 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Bayer Leverkusen
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Resumen y goles del PSV vs Club Brujas, jornada 4 de la Champions League 26-27 AS · Wed 22:45
- El Brujas arranca una sufrida victoria a domicilio contra el PSV Mundo Deportivo · Wed 22:20
- PSV - Brujas, en vivo: última hora de la Champions League, hoy en directo AS · Wed 22:01
- Carlos Forbs aponta golo da vitória do Club Brugge na casa do PSV Record · Wed 21:57
- St. Juste estava aos abraços depois do PSV-Feyenoord... e quase acabou à pancada Record · Sun 17:49
- Eredivisie : Hadj Moussa permet à Feyenoord d’accrocher le nul face au PSV Foot Mercato · Sun 15:22
- Farioli: o "mundo exterior que tem o desejo de matar pessoas", a resposta a Diogo Costa e a comparação entre Estoril e PSV Record · Fri 14:22
- PSV Eindhoven é livro fechado: as preocupações de Farioli com o Gil Vicente no horizonte Record · Thu 07:50
- FC Porto empata com Partizan na visita a Belgrado Record · Wed 20:05
- FC Porto bate Bnei Herzliya e soma primeira vitória na Liga dos Campeões de basquetebol Record · Wed 19:38
- FC Porto abre campanha europeia de voleibol das equipas portuguesas Record · Wed 19:36
- Sem derrotas no campeonato e só derrotas na Champions: estatísticas do FC Porto são assim tão diferentes? Record · Wed 18:32
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
PSV Eindhoven 141 17N 692 Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 15:30 Nijmegen
PSV Eindhoven 201 22N 592 Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 17:45 PSV Eindhoven
Go Ahead Eagles 771 14N 92 Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 19:00 AZ Alkmaar
PSV Eindhoven upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 11:15 PSV Eindhoven
Telstar upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 19:00 PSV Eindhoven
Zwolle upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 13:30 Feyenoord
PSV Eindhoven upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 20:00 For Sittard
PSV Eindhoven upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2026 | PSV Eindhoven – Willem II | 7 – 0 |
| 25/10/2026 | PSV Eindhoven – Feyenoord | 1 – 1 |
| 17/10/2026 | Den Haag – PSV Eindhoven | 2 – 1 |
| 09/10/2026 | PSV Eindhoven – Heerenveen | 2 – 0 |
| 20/09/2026 | Twente – PSV Eindhoven | 3 – 2 |
| 13/09/2026 | PSV Eindhoven – Sparta Rotterdam | 4 – 1 |
| 05/09/2026 | Ajax – PSV Eindhoven | 1 – 3 |
| 30/08/2026 | Utrecht – PSV Eindhoven | 1 – 6 |
| 23/08/2026 | PSV Eindhoven – Groningen | 5 – 1 |
| 15/08/2026 | Excelsior – PSV Eindhoven | 1 – 2 |
| 08/08/2026 | PSV Eindhoven – For Sittard | 2 – 2 |
| 17/05/2026 | PSV Eindhoven – Twente | 5 – 1 |
| 10/05/2026 | Go Ahead Eagles – PSV Eindhoven | 1 – 4 |
| 02/05/2026 | Ajax – PSV Eindhoven | 2 – 2 |
| 23/04/2026 | PSV Eindhoven – Zwolle | 6 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | M. KovářMatěj Kovář
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 25 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | A. ObispoArmando Obispo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 9 | 9 | 772 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — | 3 | 7,1 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Mauro JúniorMauro Jaqueson Júnior Ferreira dos Santos
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 9 | 9 | 749 | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,2 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | G. TilGuus Berend Til
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 28 | 9 | 9 | 708 | 5 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,3 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | S. DestSergiño Gianni Dest
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 8 | 8 | 719 | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,4 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | K. SanoKodai Sano
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 8 | 7 | 657 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | R. van BommelRuben van Bommel
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 8 | 7 | 532 | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | 3 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | I. PerišićIvan Perišić
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 36 | 8 | 6 | 511 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,5 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | R. PepiRicardo Daniel Pepi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 7 | 6 | 435 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | R. FlamingoRyan Flamingo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 8 | 5 | 522 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | N. FernandezNoah Fernandez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 6 | 5 | 346 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | S. MijnansSven Mijnans
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 8 | 4 | 422 | 5 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 1 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | P. WannerPaul Wanner
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 7 | 4 | 402 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | L. GeertruidaLutsharel Geertruida
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 5 | 4 | 352 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,1 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | E. BajraktarevicEsmir Bajraktarević
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 5 | 2 | 192 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 5,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | A. BouhamdiA. Bouhamdi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 17 | 6 | 1 | 198 | 0 | 2 | 3 | — | 0 | 5,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | F. KostićFilip Kostić
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 33 | 4 | 1 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | D. ManDennis Man
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 27 | 4 | 1 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 5,1 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | A. SantosAyoni Santos
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Yarek GasiorowskiYarek Gasiorowski Hernandis
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 42 | S. CornecionS. Cornecion
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | K. SildilliaKiliann Eric Sildillia
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 23 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | M. HansenMikkel Bro Hansen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 16 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | A. PléaAlassane Alexandre Pléa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 32 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 41 | Khadim NgomKhadim Ngom
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | N. OlijNick Quinten Olij
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 51 | T. SmolenaarsTijn Smolenaars
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | F. MeriénFabian Merién
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | A. JonesAlfie Jones
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | J. KollerJim Koller
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | S. LammersSam Adrianus Martinus Lammers
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | S. OuaissaSami Ouaissa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | W. WillemsenW. Willemsen No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 11 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 1
Players who played for PSV Eindhoven this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Veerman | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8,0 |
Head-to-head history
All PSV Eindhoven matches against:
- ADO Den Haag
- Ajax
- AZ Alkmaar
- Cambuur
- Den Haag
- Excelsior
- Feyenoord
- For Sittard
- Go Ahead Eagles
- Groningen
- Heerenveen
- Nijmegen
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Telstar
- Twente
- Utrecht
- Willem II
- Zwolle
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.