Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
St Truiden
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DDDDD last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 5 defeats in a row 3 defeats in a row away
coming off a 1-2 defeat against Oud-Heverlee Leuven · 0 W, 0 D, 5 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 13 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
15th after 10 matchday(s) · best 6th, worst 15th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
St Truiden
Attack · 1,90 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 2,50 away) · 14,6 shots per match, 32% on target · failed to score in 38% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 2,00 conceded per match (1,50 at home, 2,50 away) · clean sheet in 13% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 16 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 10,5 foul(s) per match · 1,7 offsides per match · 1,60 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 46 match(es))
Goalkeeper · L. Kokubo · 28 save(s), 64% of shots on target saved · 2,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · W. Vrancken since 01/04/2025 · 5 club(s) managed since 2011
System: matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute
Form (API-Football): DDWLWLLL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
St Truiden
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | St Truiden | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | St Truiden | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 4 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | St Truiden | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Benfica | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 56 | — | 10 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 22 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 22 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Visar Musliu| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | St Truiden | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | FYR Macedonia | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | St Truiden | 30 | 0 | 0 | 22 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Paderborn | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | St Truiden | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Paderborn | 26 | 3 | 0 | 21 | — | 3 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Joedrick Pupe| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | St Truiden | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | St Truiden | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Dender | 27 | 0 | 5 | 21 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Dender | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27 | — | 8 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kota Takai| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 5,3 |
| 2025-26 | M'gladbach | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Tottenham | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ilias Sebaoui| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 3 | 12 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | St Truiden | 40 | 5 | 5 | 51 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Heerenveen | 30 | 3 | 0 | 27 | — | 0 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Feyenoord | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Feyenoord | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Abdoulaye Sissako| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | St Truiden | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | St Truiden | 40 | 2 | 3 | 44 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | St Truiden | 29 | 2 | 1 | 19 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Kortrijk | 29 | 2 | 1 | 19 | — | 6 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Kortrijk | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 5 | — |
| 2023-24 | St Truiden | 29 | 2 | 1 | 19 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Zulte Waregem | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Waregem | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ryan Dylan Merlen| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 8 | — | 3 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nelson Ishiwatari| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nathanaël Mbuku| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | St Truiden | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Augsburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Augsburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | St Etienne | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | St Etienne | 19 | 4 (1 pen.) | 1 | 10 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Augsburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Frederic Leroi Soelle Soelle| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Mechelen | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (22/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 26
- 02/09/2026 Jeremy Kandje MbambiJeremy Kandje Mbambi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Pisa 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 St Truiden 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Pisa 1 0 0 — — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Pisa - 02/09/2026 N. MbukuNathanaël Mbuku
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St Truiden 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2026-27 Augsburg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Montpellier 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Augsburg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 St Etienne — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 St Etienne 19 4 (1 pen.) 1 10 — 1 7,1 2023-24 Augsburg 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from FC Augsburg - 31/08/2026 K. TakaiKota Takai
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St Truiden 1 0 0 4 — 1 5,3 2025-26 M'gladbach 8 0 0 3 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Tottenham 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Tottenham - 16/08/2026 Ahmad Abu RasenAhmad Abu Rasen
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free from Al-Hilal Saudi FC - 13/08/2026 A. MujaArbnor Muja
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St Truiden 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 St Truiden 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Samsunspor 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Samsunspor 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Antwerp 23 5 3 — — 3 — 2023-24 Samsunspor 13 1 0 4 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Samsunspor - 12/08/2026 A. MujaArbnor Muja
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St Truiden 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 St Truiden 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Samsunspor 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Samsunspor 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Antwerp 23 5 3 — — 3 — 2023-24 Samsunspor 13 1 0 4 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Samsunspor - 06/08/2026 S. BaždarSamed Baždar
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St Truiden 6 5 0 6 — 1 7,1 2026-27 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Jagiellonia 15 3 0 7 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Zaragoza 8 1 0 6 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Zaragoza 32 2 4 24 — 6 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Zaragoza - 05/08/2026 S. BaždarSamed Baždar
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St Truiden 6 5 0 6 — 1 7,1 2026-27 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Jagiellonia 15 3 0 7 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Zaragoza 8 1 0 6 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Zaragoza 32 2 4 24 — 6 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Zaragoza - 19/07/2026 R. ArakiRyotaro Araki
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 6 1 0 4 — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Kashima - 18/07/2026 R. ArakiRyotaro Araki
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 6 1 0 4 — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Kashima - 16/07/2026 N. IshiwatariNelson Ishiwatari
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 1 1 11 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Cerezo Osaka - 15/07/2026 N. IshiwatariNelson Ishiwatari
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 1 1 11 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Cerezo Osaka - 30/06/2026 F. SoelleF. Soelle
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from RWDM - 30/06/2026 J. PupeJoedrick Pupe
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St Truiden 6 0 0 4 — 1 6,7 2025-26 St Truiden 8 1 0 4 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Dender 4 0 0 4 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Dender 27 0 5 21 — 7 7,0 2023-24 Dender 23 0 0 27 — 8 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Vancouver Whitecaps - 30/06/2026 M. VandegaerM. Vandegaer
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from St. Truiden - 29/06/2026 J. PupeJoedrick Pupe
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St Truiden 6 0 0 4 — 1 6,7 2025-26 St Truiden 8 1 0 4 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Dender 4 0 0 4 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Dender 27 0 5 21 — 7 7,0 2023-24 Dender 23 0 0 27 — 8 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Vancouver Whitecaps - 29/06/2026 A. FerrariAlex Ferrari
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sampdoria 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 St Truiden 20 3 (1 pen.) 1 24 — 4 6,6 2025-26 Sp Gijon 7 2 0 12 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Sampdoria 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 St Truiden 27 5 2 19 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Sampdoria 9 0 1 6 — 3 7,2 2023-24 Sampdoria 3 0 0 3 — 2 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Sporting Gijon - 29/06/2026 J. MbalandaJay David Mbalanda Nziang
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 12 0 0 1 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Olympic Charleroi - 28/01/2026 J. PupeJoedrick Pupe
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St Truiden 6 0 0 4 — 1 6,7 2025-26 St Truiden 8 1 0 4 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Dender 4 0 0 4 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Dender 27 0 5 21 — 7 7,0 2023-24 Dender 23 0 0 27 — 8 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Vancouver Whitecaps - 20/01/2026 L. Mbe SohLoïc Junior Mbe Soh
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St Truiden 2 0 0 1 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Sparta Prague 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Beerschot VA 18 1 0 8 — 3 7,1 2025-26 St Truiden 14 2 0 9 — 1 7,2 2024-25 Beerschot VA 26 2 (1 pen.) 0 22 — 1 7,0 2024-25 Almere City — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Nott'm Forest — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Almere City 20 1 1 16 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Nott'm Forest 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Beerschot VA - 19/01/2026 O. DioufOumar Diouf
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St Truiden 7 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2025-26 St Truiden 0 3 0 2 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Rizespor 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Liège - 15/01/2026 S. ShinkawaShion Shinkawa
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 5 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2025-26 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sagan Tosu - 27/08/2025 A. MujaArbnor Muja
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St Truiden 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 St Truiden 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Samsunspor 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Samsunspor 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Antwerp 23 5 3 — — 3 — 2023-24 Samsunspor 13 1 0 4 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Samsunspor - 07/08/2025 K. GotoKeisuke Goto
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Freiburg 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 St Truiden 38 11 (2 pen.) 7 37 — 5 6,8 2024-25 Anderlecht 7 2 0 1 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Anderlecht - 04/07/2025 T. HataTaiga Hata
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 8 0 0 4 — 0 6,7 2025-26 32 1 3 14 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Shonan Bellmare
Departures 38
- 28/09/2026 R. ItoRyotaro Ito
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 35 10 (4 pen.) 5 17 — 0 7,3 2024-25 33 2 3 5 — 1 7,0 2023-24 33 2 3 5 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Valladolid - 24/08/2026 L. Mbe SohLoïc Junior Mbe Soh
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St Truiden 2 0 0 1 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Sparta Prague 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Beerschot VA 18 1 0 8 — 3 7,1 2025-26 St Truiden 14 2 0 9 — 1 7,2 2024-25 Beerschot VA 26 2 (1 pen.) 0 22 — 1 7,0 2024-25 Almere City — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Nott'm Forest — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Almere City 20 1 1 16 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Nott'm Forest 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Sparta Praha - 23/08/2026 L. Mbe SohLoïc Junior Mbe Soh
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St Truiden 2 0 0 1 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Sparta Prague 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Beerschot VA 18 1 0 8 — 3 7,1 2025-26 St Truiden 14 2 0 9 — 1 7,2 2024-25 Beerschot VA 26 2 (1 pen.) 0 22 — 1 7,0 2024-25 Almere City — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Nott'm Forest — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Almere City 20 1 1 16 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Nott'm Forest 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Sparta Praha - 14/08/2026 H. LambotteHugo Lambotte
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 20 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Excelsior Virton - 31/07/2026 A. NhailiAdam Nhaili
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 22 0 1 4 — 0 6,6 2023-24 22 0 1 4 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Dender - 30/07/2026 I. DelpupoIsaías Omar Delpupo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 St Truiden 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,8 2024-25 St Truiden 9 0 0 4 — 1 2 6,5 2024-25 Cagliari — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Cagliari — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Patro Eisden - 29/07/2026 I. DelpupoIsaías Omar Delpupo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 St Truiden 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,8 2024-25 St Truiden 9 0 0 4 — 1 2 6,5 2024-25 Cagliari — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Cagliari — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Patro Eisden - 30/06/2026 R. YamamotoRihito Yamamoto
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Freiburg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 St Truiden 38 5 6 48 — 6 7,1 2024-25 St Truiden 21 0 1 18 — 3 6,6 2023-24 St Truiden 33 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to SC Freiburg - 30/06/2026 Simen JukleroedSimen Jukleroed
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Dunajska Streda - 30/06/2026 S. JuklerodS. Juklerod
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Dunajska Streda - 29/06/2026 J. PupeJoedrick Pupe
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St Truiden 6 0 0 4 — 1 6,7 2025-26 St Truiden 8 1 0 4 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Dender 4 0 0 4 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Dender 27 0 5 21 — 7 7,0 2023-24 Dender 23 0 0 27 — 8 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Vancouver Whitecaps - 29/06/2026 R. ItoRyotaro Ito
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 35 10 (4 pen.) 5 17 — 0 7,3 2024-25 33 2 3 5 — 1 7,0 2023-24 33 2 3 5 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Ito Ryotaro - 29/06/2026 A. MujaArbnor Muja
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St Truiden 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 St Truiden 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Samsunspor 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Samsunspor 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Antwerp 23 5 3 — — 3 — 2023-24 Samsunspor 13 1 0 4 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Samsunspor - 29/06/2026 J. CoppensJo Coppens
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 34 0 0 1 — 2 6,0 2023-24 34 0 0 1 — 2 6,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Coppens Jo - 29/06/2026 K. GotoKeisuke Goto
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Freiburg 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 St Truiden 38 11 (2 pen.) 7 37 — 5 6,8 2024-25 Anderlecht 7 2 0 1 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Anderlecht - 29/06/2026 R. YamamotoRihito Yamamoto
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Freiburg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 St Truiden 38 5 6 48 — 6 7,1 2024-25 St Truiden 21 0 1 18 — 3 6,6 2023-24 St Truiden 33 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to SC Freiburg - 29/06/2026 W. CreemersW. Creemers
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Creemers Wiene - 29/06/2026 Simen JukleroedSimen Jukleroed
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Dunajska Streda - 02/03/2026 L. LapoussinLoïc André Terry Lapoussin
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 St. Gilloise 38 3 4 25 — 3 6,9 2025-26 St Truiden — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 St Truiden 10 3 0 10 — 1 7,0 2024-25 St. Gilloise 6 1 0 10 — 1 7,0 2023-24 St. Gilloise 10 3 0 10 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Guangxi Hengchen - 01/02/2026 J. MbalandaJay David Mbalanda Nziang
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 12 0 0 1 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Olympic Charleroi - 23/01/2026 R. Van HeldenRein Van Helden
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Antwerp 6 1 0 7 — 0 6,9 2025-26 St Truiden 21 1 0 16 — 2 1 7,0 2025-26 Antwerp 8 1 0 5 — 0 7,1 2024-25 St Truiden 32 1 1 38 — 8 6,9 2023-24 St Truiden 36 0 0 — — 7 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Antwerp - 22/01/2026 A. FerrariAlex Ferrari
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sampdoria 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 St Truiden 20 3 (1 pen.) 1 24 — 4 6,6 2025-26 Sp Gijon 7 2 0 12 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Sampdoria 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 St Truiden 27 5 2 19 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Sampdoria 9 0 1 6 — 3 7,2 2023-24 Sampdoria 3 0 0 3 — 2 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Sporting Gijon - 22/01/2026 R. Van HeldenRein Van Helden
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Antwerp 6 1 0 7 — 0 6,9 2025-26 St Truiden 21 1 0 16 — 2 1 7,0 2025-26 Antwerp 8 1 0 5 — 0 7,1 2024-25 St Truiden 32 1 1 38 — 8 6,9 2023-24 St Truiden 36 0 0 — — 7 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Antwerp - 14/12/2025 L. LapoussinLoïc André Terry Lapoussin
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 St. Gilloise 38 3 4 25 — 3 6,9 2025-26 St Truiden — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 St Truiden 10 3 0 10 — 1 7,0 2024-25 St. Gilloise 6 1 0 10 — 1 7,0 2023-24 St. Gilloise 10 3 0 10 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Lapoussin Loic - 02/09/2025 L. PatrisLouis Patris
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St. Gilloise 8 1 0 13 — 2 1 7,1 2025-26 St Truiden 6 0 1 7 — 0 7,0 2025-26 St. Gilloise 5 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 St. Gilloise 33 2 6 49 — 5 7,1 2024-25 St Truiden 29 1 0 — — 9 — 2024-25 Anderlecht 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Anderlecht 2 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Union St. Gilloise
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Kylian Mbappé se sépare de son avocate historique Delphine Verheyden RMC Sport · Wed 08:32 · Transfer
- Me Delphine Verheyden n’est plus l’avocate de Kylian Mbappé Foot Mercato · Wed 08:25
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Waregem 521 24N 242 Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 10:00 Charleroi
St Truiden 431 27N 302 Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sun 07:30 St Truiden
Genk upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sun 13:15 Gent
St Truiden upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sun 10:00 St Truiden
Kortrijk upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sun 07:30 Anderlecht
St Truiden upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sun 07:30 St Truiden
Standard upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 11:00 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
St Truiden upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 – 2 |
| 25/10/2026 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 3 – 2 |
| 11/10/2026 | Mechelen – St Truiden | 4 – 3 |
| 20/09/2026 | St Truiden – Westerlo | 0 – 2 |
| 12/09/2026 | Beveren – St Truiden | 2 – 0 |
| 05/09/2026 | St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere | 4 – 0 |
| 02/09/2026 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 0 – 3 |
| 30/08/2026 | Antwerp – St Truiden | 1 – 4 |
| 14/08/2026 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 3 – 3 |
| 08/08/2026 | St Truiden – Lommel SK | 1 – 1 |
| 24/05/2026 | St Truiden – Mechelen | 3 – 0 |
| 21/05/2026 | Anderlecht – St Truiden | 3 – 1 |
| 16/05/2026 | St Truiden – Gent | 1 – 1 |
| 09/05/2026 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 2 – 0 |
| 02/05/2026 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 2 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | L. KokuboLeo Brian Kokubo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 25 | 8 | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,8 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | I. SebaouiIlias Sebaoui
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 8 | 8 | 709 | 2 | 3 | 12 | — | 1 | 7,1 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | A. SissakoAbdoulaye Sissako
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 8 | 8 | 705 | 0 | 2 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,1 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 60 | R. VanwesemaelRobert-Jan Vanwesemael
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 8 | 8 | 686 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | T. HataTaiga Hata
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 8 | 7 | 633 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | R. MerlenRyan Dylan Merlen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 8 | 7 | 614 | 3 | 4 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,5 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | V. MusliuVisar Musliu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 31 | 7 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,2 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 71 | R. ArakiRyotaro Araki
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 6 | 6 | 376 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | K. MatsuzawaKaito Matsuzawa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 7 | 4 | 341 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 7,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | S. BaždarSamed Baždar
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 6 | 4 | 393 | 5 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 7,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | S. TaniguchiShogo Taniguchi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 34 | 5 | 4 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | N. IshiwatariNelson Ishiwatari
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 7 | 3 | 325 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 4 | 6,9 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | J. PupeJoedrick Pupe
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 6 | 3 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | O. DioufOumar Diouf
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 7 | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | W. JanssensWolke Johannes Janssens
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 30 | 4 | 2 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | F. Soelle SoelleFrederic Leroi Soelle Soelle
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 3 | 2 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | A. MujaArbnor Muja
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 27 | 2 | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | K. TakaiKota Takai
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 5,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 99 | S. ShinkawaShion Shinkawa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 5 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | N. MbukuNathanaël Mbuku
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 4 | 0 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | A. DirikenAlouis Diriken
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | I. BenachourIllyès Benachour
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | Jeremy Kandje MbambiJeremy Kandje Mbambi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | M. LendfersMatt Lendfers
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 39 | R. VerheydenR. Verheyden
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | Y. NgoyY. Ngoy
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | Ahmad Abu RasenAhmad Abu Rasen No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Goalkeeper | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | J. MbalandaJay David Mbalanda Nziang
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | M. VandegaerM. Vandegaer No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Forward | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 10 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 1
Players who played for St Truiden this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Mbe Soh | Defender | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6,8 |
Head-to-head history
All St Truiden matches against:
- Anderlecht
- Antwerp
- Beveren
- Cercle Brugge
- Charleroi
- Club Brugge
- Genk
- Gent
- Kortrijk
- Lommel SK
- Mechelen
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- RAAL La Louviere
- St. Gilloise
- Standard
- Waregem
- Westerlo
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.