Serie B ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Benevento
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VNVND last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 5 matches unbeaten at home
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Cremonese · 2 W, 2 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (8 scored, 5 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
6th after 10 matchday(s) · best 5th, worst 16th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Benevento
Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 0,50 away) · 15,8 shots per match, 31% on target · failed to score in 14% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 16-30
Defence · 1,00 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 0,50 away) · clean sheet in 29% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 61-75 · 20 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 14,4 foul(s) per match · 1,9 offsides per match · 2,80 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 8 match(es))
Goalkeeper · G. Vannucchi rotation · 3 save(s), 43% of shots on target saved · 4,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9
Manager · Antonio Floro Flores since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-1-3-2 · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute (also 4-1-4-1 ×1, 4-3-2-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LDLWWWD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Benevento
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-1-3-2What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benevento | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Ternana | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pietro Beruatto| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benevento | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 5,9 |
| 2025-26 | Spezia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Pisa | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Sampdoria | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Pisa | 16 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Pisa | 30 | 1 | 5 | 21 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Stefano Scognamillo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benevento | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Catanzaro | 37 | 1 | 2 | 40 | — | 9 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Catanzaro | 37 | 0 | 1 | 54 | — | 15 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Edoardo Pierozzi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benevento | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Pescara | 32 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 7 | — |
| 2023-24 | Cesena | 30 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
| 2023-24 | Fiorentina | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Christian Dalle Mura| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benevento | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Juve Stabia | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Cosenza | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Fiorentina | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Ternana | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Fiorentina | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mattia Maita| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benevento | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Bari | 35 | 1 | 1 | 39 | — | 10 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Bari | 32 | 0 | 1 | 53 | — | 5 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Christian Kouan Oulaï| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benevento | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Cosenza | 33 | 0 | 0 | 41 | — | 8 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Cosenza | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Antonis Siatounis| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benevento | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Virtus Entella | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Virtus Entella | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Davide Lamesta| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | 37 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Luigi Cherubini| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benevento | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Italy | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Sampdoria | 35 | 2 | 1 | 31 | — | 3 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Roma | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Carrarese | 30 | 2 | 5 | 22 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Roma | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Roma | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Francesco Paolo Salvemini| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 49
- 31/08/2026 Mattia ManniniMattia Mannini
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Benevento 1 0 0 1 — 0 3,4 2025-26 Juve Stabia 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Roma 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from AS Roma - 17/08/2026 L. CherubiniLuigi Cherubini
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Benevento 6 1 0 4 — 1 7,2 2026-27 Italy 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Sampdoria 35 2 1 31 — 3 1 6,9 2025-26 Roma — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Carrarese 30 2 5 22 — 4 6,9 2024-25 Roma 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Roma 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from AS Roma - 09/08/2026 D. OkerekeDavid Chidozie Okereke
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Benevento 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Cremonese 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Cremonese 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Cremonese 15 2 1 9 — 4 6,8 2023-24 Torino 9 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Cremonese - 30/07/2026 S. VerdiSimone Verdi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Benevento 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2026-27 Vitória SC 1 0 0 2 — 0 3,3 2025-26 Sudtirol 11 0 0 6 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Guimaraes 3 0 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 Sassuolo 9 2 (1 pen.) 0 3 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Como 9 0 0 1 — 1 6,6 2023-24 Como 34 8 (4 pen.) 1 25 — 3 7,0 2023-24 Torino 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Sudtirol - 23/07/2026 C. Dalle MuraChristian Dalle Mura
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Benevento 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Juve Stabia 16 0 1 6 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Cosenza 23 0 1 15 — 5 6,9 2024-25 Fiorentina — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Ternana 14 0 0 8 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Fiorentina 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Juve Stabia - 13/07/2026 L. SernicolaLeonardo Sernicola
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Benevento 1 0 0 1 — 0 5,9 2025-26 Spezia 20 1 2 29 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Cremonese 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Cremonese 18 2 0 17 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Pisa 13 1 0 17 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Cremonese 40 2 4 54 — 3 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Cremonese - 09/07/2026 P. BeruattoPietro Beruatto
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Benevento 2 0 1 1 — 1 5,9 2025-26 Spezia 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Pisa — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Sampdoria 18 0 0 15 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Pisa 16 0 0 15 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Pisa 30 1 5 21 — 4 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Pisa - 07/07/2026 A. SyllaLoubadhe Abakar Sylla
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Benevento 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Nantes 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,1 2025-26 Strasbourg 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,2 2024-25 Strasbourg 30 1 0 17 — 2 1 6,7 2024-25 Wolfsberger AC 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Moreirense 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Strasbourg 22 2 0 30 — 4 6,8 2023-24 Club Brugge 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Moreirense 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Siracusa - 06/07/2026 A. SyllaLoubadhe Abakar Sylla
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Benevento 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Nantes 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,1 2025-26 Strasbourg 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,2 2024-25 Strasbourg 30 1 0 17 — 2 1 6,7 2024-25 Wolfsberger AC 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Moreirense 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Strasbourg 22 2 0 30 — 4 6,8 2023-24 Club Brugge 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Moreirense 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Siracusa - 05/07/2026 LoganLogan
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from América RJ - 02/07/2026 A. SiatounisAntonis Siatounis
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Benevento 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Virtus Entella 12 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Virtus Entella 17 0 0 — — 2 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Potenza - 30/06/2026 E. SchimmentiEmanuele Schimmenti
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Potenza - 29/06/2026 A. FerraraAntonio Ferrara
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 16 0 0 — — 3 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Cosenza - 29/06/2026 A. SiatounisAntonis Siatounis
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Benevento 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Virtus Entella 12 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Virtus Entella 17 0 0 — — 2 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Potenza - 29/06/2026 A. ViscardiAngelo Viscardi
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 24 0 0 — — 7 — 2023-24 13 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Casertana - 29/06/2026 E. SchimmentiEmanuele Schimmenti
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Potenza - 29/06/2026 E. StaritaErnesto Starita
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 31 2 0 — — 4 — 2023-24 17 1 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Guidonia Montecelio 1937 - 29/06/2026 Marco CiurleoMarco Ciurleo
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Scafatese - 29/06/2026 R. CantisaniR. Cantisani
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Unipomezia - 29/06/2026 R. IacoponiR. Iacoponi
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Heraclea - 29/06/2026 V. AvolioVincenzo Avolio
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Termoli Calcio - 01/02/2026 C. KouanChristian Kouan Oulaï
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Benevento 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Cosenza 33 0 0 41 — 8 1 6,7 2023-24 Cosenza — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Cosenza - 01/02/2026 R. CeliaRaffaele Celia
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Cesena 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Cesena 31 0 1 23 — 3 6,6 2024-25 Ascoli — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Ascoli 16 0 2 4 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Cesena - 07/01/2026 L. CaldirolaLuca Caldirola
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Benevento 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Monza 14 0 0 18 — 4 6,7 2023-24 Monza 29 1 1 24 — 6 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Folgore Caratese - 31/12/2025 E. StaritaErnesto Starita
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 31 2 0 — — 4 — 2023-24 17 1 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Torres
Departures 42
- 03/09/2026 R. CantisaniR. Cantisani
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Manfredonia - 31/08/2026 A. FerraraAntonio Ferrara
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 16 0 0 — — 3 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Scafatese - 30/08/2026 A. FerraraAntonio Ferrara
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 16 0 0 — — 3 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Scafatese - 25/08/2026 L. CarforaLorenzo Carfora
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 11 1 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Campobasso FC - 03/08/2026 A. ViscardiAngelo Viscardi
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 24 0 0 — — 7 — 2023-24 13 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Sorrento - 03/08/2026 E. StaritaErnesto Starita
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 31 2 0 — — 4 — 2023-24 17 1 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Sorrento - 30/07/2026 F. SenaFrancesco Sena
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 5 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Audace Cerignola - 28/07/2026 Marco CiurleoMarco Ciurleo
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Trapani 1905 - 27/07/2026 Marco CiurleoMarco Ciurleo
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Trapani 1905 - 30/06/2026 M. PinatoMarco Pinato
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 13 4 0 — — 1 1 — 2023-24 28 1 0 — — 5 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Gubbio - 29/06/2026 A. CeresoliAndrea Ceresoli
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nurnberg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Catanzaro 7 0 0 2 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Atalanta - 29/06/2026 F. NardiFilippo Nardi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Benevento — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Benevento 19 0 0 — — 6 — 2023-24 Reggiana 13 0 0 5 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Nardi Filippo - 29/06/2026 L. CaldirolaLuca Caldirola
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Benevento 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Monza 14 0 0 18 — 4 6,7 2023-24 Monza 29 1 1 24 — 6 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Caldirola Luca - 22/02/2026 M. VivianiMattia Viviani
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Benevento 28 2 0 — — 6 — 2023-24 Cosenza 15 0 0 21 — 4 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Arezzo - 01/02/2026 A. ViscardiAngelo Viscardi
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 24 0 0 — — 7 — 2023-24 13 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Casertana - 01/02/2026 G. AcamporaGennaro Acampora
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Ascoli 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Pescara 12 1 0 23 — 3 1 6,7 2024-25 Benevento 31 3 0 — — 6 — 2023-24 Bari 22 0 2 22 — 6 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Pescara - 28/01/2026 D. AgazziDavide Agazzi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Benevento 5 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Benevento 29 1 0 — — 2 — 2023-24 Ternana 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Campobasso FC - 26/01/2026 M. PinatoMarco Pinato
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 13 4 0 — — 1 1 — 2023-24 28 1 0 — — 5 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Pinato Marco - 26/01/2026 M. VivianiMattia Viviani
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Benevento 28 2 0 — — 6 — 2023-24 Cosenza 15 0 0 21 — 4 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Arezzo - 25/01/2026 L. D'AlessioL. D'Alessio
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer to Lazio U20 - 08/01/2026 R. CantisaniR. Cantisani
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan to Unipomezia - 05/01/2026 E. StaritaErnesto Starita
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 31 2 0 — — 4 — 2023-24 17 1 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Guidonia Montecelio 1937 - 01/01/2026 E. StaritaErnesto Starita
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 31 2 0 — — 4 — 2023-24 17 1 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Guidonia Montecelio 1937 - 01/01/2026 F. RilloFrancesco Rillo
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2023-24 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to AZ Picerno - 09/09/2025 R. CapelliniRiccardo Capellini
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Pescara 34 1 0 46 — 4 6,7 2024-25 Benevento 28 2 0 — — 7 — 2023-24 Benevento 33 1 0 — — 5 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Pescara
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Benevento ko a Cremona. Belotti non basta al Modena contro il Mantova Corriere dello Sport · Sat 16:53
- Dove vedere Cremonese-Benevento in tv? Dazn o Prime Video, orario Corriere dello Sport · Sat 12:06 · Line-up
- Il Catanzaro riacciuffa il Benevento in extremis: subito un punto per Mignani, paura nel prepartita per Arditi. Belotti non si ferma più Corriere dello Sport · Tue 21:15
- Dove vedere Benevento-Catanzaro in tv? Dazn o Prime Video, orario Corriere dello Sport · Tue 09:42
- Mignani nuovo allenatore del Catanzaro: è ufficiale Corriere dello Sport · Sun 22:56 · Transfer
- Avellino ko, blitz Benevento. D'Angelo beffato all'esordio con la Samp il Modena si gode Belotti Corriere dello Sport · Sat 17:01
- Dove vedere Arezzo-Benevento in tv? Dazn o Prime Video, orario Corriere dello Sport · Sat 12:45
- Confederação Asiática apoia Infantino para novo mandato como presidente da FIFA Record · Fri 10:35
- Celia Segura fue Tormenta AS · Sun 19:59 · Suspension
- Beffa Benevento: il Vicenza recupera nel finale. Pari dell'Ascoli contro l'Empoli, il Pisa batte la Cremonese Corriere dello Sport · Sat 16:56
- Dove vedere Benevento-Vicenza in tv? Dazn o Sky, orario Corriere dello Sport · Sat 10:58 · Line-up
- Il Palermo continua la sua corsa: quattro gol all'Empoli. Successo per il Benevento contro il Cesena Corriere dello Sport · Sat 17:04
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Avellino 501 27N 232 Serie B ♂ · Sat 15:00 Sampdoria
Benevento 311 29N 412 Serie B ♂ · Tue 15:00 Benevento
Empoli upcoming Serie B ♂ · Sat 15:00 Palermo
Benevento upcoming Serie B ♂ · Sat 15:00 Juve Stabia
Benevento upcoming Serie B ♂ · Tue 15:00 Benevento
Padova upcoming Serie B ♂ · Sat 15:00 Mantova
Benevento upcoming Serie B ♂ · Sat 15:00 Benevento
Pisa upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2026 | Cremonese – Benevento | 2 – 0 |
| 27/10/2026 | Benevento – Catanzaro | 1 – 1 |
| 24/10/2026 | Arezzo – Benevento | 0 – 3 |
| 17/10/2026 | Benevento – Vicenza | 2 – 2 |
| 10/10/2026 | Benevento – Cesena | 2 – 0 |
| 19/09/2026 | Carrarese – Benevento | 0 – 1 |
| 11/09/2026 | Benevento – Verona | 3 – 1 |
| 05/09/2026 | Ascoli – Benevento | 1 – 0 |
| 30/08/2026 | Benevento – Sudtirol | 1 – 1 |
| 22/08/2026 | Benevento – Modena | 1 – 2 |
| 19/05/2023 | Perugia – Benevento | 3 – 2 |
| 13/05/2023 | Benevento – Modena | 2 – 1 |
| 06/05/2023 | Cittadella – Benevento | 3 – 1 |
| 01/05/2023 | Benevento – Parma | 2 – 2 |
| 22/04/2023 | Palermo – Benevento | 1 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | L. CherubiniLuigi Cherubini
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 6 | 3 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,2 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 93 | M. TumminelloMarco Tumminello
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 27 | 3 | 2 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 4,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | D. LamestaDavide Lamesta
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 2 | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | L. CaldirolaLuca Caldirola
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 34 | 2 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | M. MaitaMattia Maita
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 31 | 2 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | P. BeruattoPietro Beruatto
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 2 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 5,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | S. ScognamilloStefano Scognamillo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 31 | 2 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | F. SalveminiFrancesco Paolo Salvemini
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 29 | 2 | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | A. TaliaAngelo Talia
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | M. GiuglianoM. Giugliano
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 17 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | A. PriscoAntonio Prisco
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | E. PierozziEdoardo Pierozzi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | G. VannucchiGianmarco Vannucchi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 30 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | L. SernicolaLeonardo Sernicola
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | M. EspositoMatteo Esposito
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 20 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 90 | S. VerdiSimone Verdi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 33 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | C. KouanChristian Kouan Oulaï
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | E. SchimmentiEmanuele Schimmenti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | P. SimonettiPier Luigi Simonetti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | D. OkerekeDavid Chidozie Okereke
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 28 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Mattia ManniniMattia Mannini
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | G. MignaniG. Mignani
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | P. SaioPietro Saio
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | R. RomanoRaffaele Romano
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | A. SiatounisAntonis Siatounis
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 96 | A. SyllaLoubadhe Abakar Sylla
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | C. Dalle MuraChristian Dalle Mura
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | LoganLogan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 80 | M. DonatielloM. Donatiello
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | F. MandatoF. Mandato No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Goalkeeper | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | M. Del GaudioM. Del Gaudio No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | R. CeliaRaffaele Celia
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | V. BattistaV. Battista No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Forward | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 10 league match(es) played this season
Head-to-head history
All Benevento matches against:
- Arezzo
- Ascoli
- Avellino
- Carrarese
- Catanzaro
- Cesena
- Cremonese
- Empoli
- Juve Stabia
- Mantova
- Modena
- Padova
- Palermo
- Pisa
- Sampdoria
- Sudtirol
- Verona
- Vicenza
- Virtus Entella
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.