Eredivisie ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Nijmegen
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
NNNND last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 8 matches without a win 6 matches without a win at home 4 matches unbeaten at home 3 matches without a win away
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Heerenveen · 0 W, 4 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 7 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
12th after 11 matchday(s) · best 6th, worst 12th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Nijmegen
Attack · 1,70 goal(s) per match (1,40 at home, 2,00 away) · 15,9 shots per match, 36% on target · failed to score in 11% of matches · penalties 3 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 0-15
Defence · 1,80 conceded per match (2,00 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 13 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 11,8 foul(s) per match · 1,9 offsides per match · 2,00 yellow(s) and 0,50 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 55 match(es))
Goalkeeper · G. Crettaz rotation · 1 save(s), 50% of shots on target saved · 1,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,3
Manager · D. Schreuder since 01/01/2025 · 4 club(s) managed since 2016
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 0e et la 15e minute (also 3-4-1-2 ×2)
Form (API-Football): LWWLDLDDD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Nijmegen
- Injury B. Nuytinck · Ankle missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury D. Tadic · Calf missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury E. Mor · Groin missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury P. Sandler · Injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury Y. Moslih · Inactive missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: A. Thomas (Suspended), A. Tahaui (Off the roster), I. Hansen-Aaroen (Off the roster), M. Bakker (Off the roster)
Composition probable — 3-4-2-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nijmegen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Nijmegen | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Castellon | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Castellon | 39 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Perr Schuurs| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nijmegen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,1 |
| 2025-26 | Torino | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Torino | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Torino | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Deveron Fonville| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nijmegen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Nijmegen | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Dordrecht | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tobias Storm| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nijmegen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 5,8 |
| 2025-26 | Lyngby | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Lyngby | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Lyngby | 27 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Darko Nejašmić| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tjaronn Inteff Chefren Chery| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nijmegen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Nijmegen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Antwerp | 36 | 12 (2 pen.) | 6 | 15 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Nijmegen | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Noé Lebreton| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nijmegen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Nijmegen | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Caen | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Caen | 32 | 4 | 1 | 62 | — | 7 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Caen | 27 | 0 | 2 | 39 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Clement Mutahi Bischoff| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nijmegen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Brondby | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Salzburg | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Brondby | 30 | 2 | 3 | 22 | — | 3 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Brondby | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Dennis Geiger| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nijmegen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Aberdeen | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Hoffenheim | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Hoffenheim | 25 | 0 | 0 | 26 | — | 4 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Hoffenheim | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Isak Hansen-Aarøen| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nijmegen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 3,4 |
| 2025-26 | Nijmegen | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Werder Bremen | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Aalborg | 14 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Werder Bremen | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Werder Bremen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Bryan Catharina Anna Petronell Linssen| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 16 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (22/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 50
- 07/10/2026 M. BakkerMitchel Bakker
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Atalanta 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Den Bosch 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Lille 24 3 2 18 — 3 1 7,0 2024-25 Atalanta 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Telstar — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Atalanta 14 1 0 3 — 1 6,6 2023-24 Telstar 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Atalanta - 31/08/2026 A. ThomasAyodele Thomas
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from RB Leipzig - 30/08/2026 A. ThomasAyodele Thomas
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from RB Leipzig - 30/08/2026 M. BakkerMitchel Bakker
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Atalanta 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Den Bosch 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Lille 24 3 2 18 — 3 1 7,0 2024-25 Atalanta 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Telstar — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Atalanta 14 1 0 3 — 1 6,6 2023-24 Telstar 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Atalanta - 27/08/2026 D. GeigerDennis Geiger
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Aberdeen 12 1 1 27 — 5 6,8 2025-26 Hoffenheim — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Hoffenheim 25 0 0 26 — 4 6,6 2023-24 Hoffenheim 3 0 0 2 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from 1899 Hoffenheim - 26/08/2026 D. GeigerDennis Geiger
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Aberdeen 12 1 1 27 — 5 6,8 2025-26 Hoffenheim — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Hoffenheim 25 0 0 26 — 4 6,6 2023-24 Hoffenheim 3 0 0 2 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from 1899 Hoffenheim - 19/08/2026 A. KaplanAhmetcan Kaplan
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 1 0 0 0 — 0 6,0 2025-26 Nijmegen 5 1 0 2 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Ajax 3 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Ajax 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Ajax 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Ajax - 18/08/2026 A. KaplanAhmetcan Kaplan
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 1 0 0 0 — 0 6,0 2025-26 Nijmegen 5 1 0 2 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Ajax 3 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Ajax 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Ajax 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Ajax - 13/08/2026 Almugera Raouf Mohammed KabarAlmugera Raouf Mohammed Kabar
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 2 0 0 4 — 0 6,0 2025-26 Dortmund 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Dortmund 17 0 0 2 — 2 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Borussia Dortmund - 12/08/2026 Gabriel BrásGabriel Costa Brás
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 1 0 0 2 — 0 3,5 2025-26 Porto 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Porto 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Porto 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from FC Porto - 11/08/2026 N. PolsterNikolas Polster
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Wolfsberger AC 2 0 0 — — 0 8,6 2026-27 Nijmegen 1 0 0 0 — 0 2,8 2025-26 Wolfsberger AC 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Wolfsberger AC 32 0 0 — — 1 6,9 2023-24 LASK 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Wolfsberger AC - 10/08/2026 N. PolsterNikolas Polster
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Wolfsberger AC 2 0 0 — — 0 8,6 2026-27 Nijmegen 1 0 0 0 — 0 2,8 2025-26 Wolfsberger AC 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Wolfsberger AC 32 0 0 — — 1 6,9 2023-24 LASK 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Wolfsberger AC - 26/07/2026 D. TadićDušan Tadić
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Serbia 2 0 1 2 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Nijmegen 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,1 2024-25 Fenerbahce 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Fenerbahce 38 10 (6 pen.) 14 27 — 3 7,4 2023-24 Ajax 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Al Wahda FC - 25/07/2026 D. TadićDušan Tadić
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Serbia 2 0 1 2 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Nijmegen 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,1 2024-25 Fenerbahce 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Fenerbahce 38 10 (6 pen.) 14 27 — 3 7,4 2023-24 Ajax 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Al Wahda FC - 21/07/2026 Clement BischoffClement Mutahi Bischoff
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Brondby 7 1 1 5 — 1 7,0 2025-26 Salzburg 6 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Brondby 30 2 3 22 — 3 1 7,0 2023-24 Brondby 4 0 0 3 — 1 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Red Bull Salzburg - 19/07/2026 E. MorEmre Mor
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 4 0 1 1 — 0 7,0 2024-25 Eyupspor 20 1 4 6 — 7 7,2 2024-25 Fenerbahce 0 0 4 6 — 0 7,2 2023-24 Fenerbahce 2 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Fenerbahçe - 12/07/2026 Jamiro MonteiroJamiro Gregory Monteiro Alvarenga
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 1 0 0 2 — 1 3,1 2025-26 Zwolle 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 2024-25 Zwolle 28 2 2 37 — 5 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from PEC Zwolle - 11/07/2026 Jamiro MonteiroJamiro Gregory Monteiro Alvarenga
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 1 0 0 2 — 1 3,1 2025-26 Zwolle 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 2024-25 Zwolle 28 2 2 37 — 5 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from PEC Zwolle - 06/07/2026 Adam TahauiAdam Tahaui
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 7 2 0 2 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Vitesse 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Vitesse 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Vitesse - 05/07/2026 Adam TahauiAdam Tahaui
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 7 2 0 2 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Vitesse 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Vitesse 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Vitesse - 30/06/2026 J. GenesteJ. Geneste
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from FC OSS - 30/06/2026 K. SierhuisKaj Sierhuis
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 For Sittard 2 1 0 4 — 1 7,6 2024-25 For Sittard 11 1 1 6 — 1 6,6 2023-24 For Sittard 31 12 (1 pen.) 3 28 — 4 7,1 2023-24 Reims 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Fortuna Sittard - 30/06/2026 P. SchuursPerr Schuurs
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,1 2025-26 Torino — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Torino 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Torino 9 1 0 8 — 2 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Torino - 30/06/2026 T. StormTobias Storm
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 1 0 0 3 — 0 5,8 2025-26 Lyngby — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Lyngby 12 0 1 5 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Lyngby 27 0 1 17 — 2 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Lyngby - 29/06/2026 A. DarelasArgyrios Darelas
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Dordrecht 15 2 0 5 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Nijmegen 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Nijmegen 35 0 0 — — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Dordrecht
Departures 58
- 06/09/2026 V. MisidjanVirgil Roy Misidjan
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Nijmegen 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Twente — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Waalwijk - 31/08/2026 B. PereiraBrayann Leanceley Christva Pereira
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 West Brom 4 0 0 5 — 1 6,5 2026-27 Nijmegen 3 0 0 3 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Nijmegen 3 0 2 6 — 1 7,2 2024-25 Nijmegen 32 3 2 34 — 3 6,9 2023-24 Nijmegen 16 0 1 12 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Auxerre — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to West Brom - 31/08/2026 S. OuaissaSami Ouaissa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,5 2026-27 Iraklis — 0 0 — — — — 2026-27 St Etienne — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Nijmegen 5 2 0 5 — 1 7,0 2024-25 Nijmegen 34 7 2 28 — 3 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to PSV Eindhoven - 31/08/2026 T. OuwejanThomas Ouwejan
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Nijmegen 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Nijmegen 31 2 (1 pen.) 5 21 — 1 7,0 2024-25 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Schalke 04 28 2 6 18 — 3 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Machida Zelvia - 31/08/2026 V. van CrooijVito van Crooij
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 3 0 2 2 — 2 6,6 2026-27 Nijmegen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Sparta Rotterdam 10 0 1 8 — 3 6,8 2025-26 Nijmegen 2 0 1 2 — 1 6,3 2024-25 Nijmegen 26 10 (1 pen.) 6 32 — 7 1 7,2 2023-24 Sparta Rotterdam 3 0 1 1 — 1 7,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Willem II - 30/08/2026 B. PereiraBrayann Leanceley Christva Pereira
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 West Brom 4 0 0 5 — 1 6,5 2026-27 Nijmegen 3 0 0 3 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Nijmegen 3 0 2 6 — 1 7,2 2024-25 Nijmegen 32 3 2 34 — 3 6,9 2023-24 Nijmegen 16 0 1 12 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Auxerre — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to West Brom - 30/08/2026 S. OuaissaSami Ouaissa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,5 2026-27 Iraklis — 0 0 — — — — 2026-27 St Etienne — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Nijmegen 5 2 0 5 — 1 7,0 2024-25 Nijmegen 34 7 2 28 — 3 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to PSV Eindhoven - 30/08/2026 T. OuwejanThomas Ouwejan
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Nijmegen 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Nijmegen 31 2 (1 pen.) 5 21 — 1 7,0 2024-25 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Schalke 04 28 2 6 18 — 3 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Machida Zelvia - 30/08/2026 V. van CrooijVito van Crooij
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 3 0 2 2 — 2 6,6 2026-27 Nijmegen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Sparta Rotterdam 10 0 1 8 — 3 6,8 2025-26 Nijmegen 2 0 1 2 — 1 6,3 2024-25 Nijmegen 26 10 (1 pen.) 6 32 — 7 1 7,2 2023-24 Sparta Rotterdam 3 0 1 1 — 1 7,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Willem II - 26/08/2026 Yousri SbaiYousri Sbai
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 14 0 0 — — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Jong Utrecht - 23/08/2026 Koki OgawaKoki Ogawa
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 3 1 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 32 11 (2 pen.) 1 17 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Machida Zelvia - 22/08/2026 Koki OgawaKoki Ogawa
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 3 1 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 32 11 (2 pen.) 1 17 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Machida Zelvia - 13/08/2026 A. DarelasArgyrios Darelas
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Dordrecht 15 2 0 5 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Nijmegen 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Nijmegen 35 0 0 — — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Niki Volos - 07/08/2026 K. SanoKodai Sano
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 8 1 0 8 — 1 7,1 2026-27 Mainz 1 0 0 2 — 0 7,5 2025-26 Nijmegen 5 0 1 5 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Mainz 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Mainz 34 0 0 16 — 3 7,0 2024-25 Nijmegen 26 3 2 32 — 3 1 6,7 2023-24 Nijmegen 25 5 2 22 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to PSV Eindhoven - 06/08/2026 K. SanoKodai Sano
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 8 1 0 8 — 1 7,1 2026-27 Mainz 1 0 0 2 — 0 7,5 2025-26 Nijmegen 5 0 1 5 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Mainz 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Mainz 34 0 0 16 — 3 7,0 2024-25 Nijmegen 26 3 2 32 — 3 1 6,7 2023-24 Nijmegen 25 5 2 22 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to PSV Eindhoven - 01/08/2026 RóberRoberto González Bayón
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Albacete 5 1 0 3 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Zaragoza 15 2 1 18 — 2 7,2 2025-26 Nijmegen 3 1 1 1 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Nijmegen 17 2 1 13 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Santander 16 0 0 8 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Nijmegen 30 6 4 16 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Albacete - 29/07/2026 Jeremy van HaalenJeremy van Haalen
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to van Haalen Jeremy - 27/07/2026 D. ProperDirk Wanner Proper
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Heerenveen 5 0 1 8 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Nijmegen 4 0 1 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Nijmegen 26 0 1 31 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Nijmegen 28 5 4 27 — 4 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Heerenveen - 26/07/2026 D. ProperDirk Wanner Proper
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Heerenveen 5 0 1 8 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Nijmegen 4 0 1 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Nijmegen 26 0 1 31 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Nijmegen 28 5 4 27 — 4 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Heerenveen - 07/07/2026 B. ÖnalBaşar Önal
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lille 4 0 0 2 — 0 5,4 2025-26 Nijmegen 5 2 1 3 — 1 7,3 2024-25 Nijmegen 35 1 2 16 — 3 6,7 2023-24 Nijmegen 1 0 0 — — 0 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Lille - 06/07/2026 B. ÖnalBaşar Önal
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lille 4 0 0 2 — 0 5,4 2025-26 Nijmegen 5 2 1 3 — 1 7,3 2024-25 Nijmegen 35 1 2 16 — 3 6,7 2023-24 Nijmegen 1 0 0 — — 0 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Lille - 30/06/2026 Y. El KachatiYoussef El Kachati
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Reims 8 2 1 11 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Nijmegen 3 0 0 4 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Telstar 37 19 (2 pen.) 6 56 — 9 7,3 2023-24 Telstar 23 6 3 29 — 5 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Reims - 30/06/2026 L. NieuwenhuijsLuc Nieuwenhuijs
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Sparta Rotterdam II - 30/06/2026 R. JanseRijk Janse
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Groningen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Nijmegen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Nijmegen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Nijmegen 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Groningen - 30/06/2026 T. NimmermeerT. Nimmermeer
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to AFC Amsterdam
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- La Juve batte l'Az Alkmaar e Spalletti si toglie qualche sassolino: "Partita seria, col Nec ci ridevate in faccia e invece ha sette punti" Corriere dello Sport · Thu 23:43 · Reaction
- NEC - Omonia Nicosia, en directo | Europa League Mundo Deportivo · Thu 17:45 · Line-up
- Thom Van Bergen, il falso 9 del Groningen Corriere dello Sport · Sun 20:24
- Dinamo Zagreb - NEC, en directo | Europa League Mundo Deportivo · Thu 17:45 · Line-up
- NEC - Levski Sofia, en directo | Europa League Mundo Deportivo · Thu 20:00 · Line-up
- Mazazo para Michel en el Ajax Mundo Deportivo · Thu 11:04
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Nijmegen 391 25N 362 Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 16:30 Nijmegen
PSV Eindhoven 201 22N 592 Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 20:00 Nijmegen
Twente upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 18:45 Sparta Rotterdam
Nijmegen upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 16:45 AZ Alkmaar
Nijmegen upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 12:15 Nijmegen
Den Haag upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 12:15 Nijmegen
Cambuur upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 16:30 Telstar
Nijmegen upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2026 | Heerenveen – Nijmegen | 1 – 0 |
| 25/10/2026 | Nijmegen – Groningen | 2 – 2 |
| 18/10/2026 | Nijmegen – For Sittard | 2 – 2 |
| 10/10/2026 | Ajax – Nijmegen | 1 – 1 |
| 20/09/2026 | Nijmegen – Go Ahead Eagles | 1 – 1 |
| 12/09/2026 | Cambuur – Nijmegen | 3 – 0 |
| 08/09/2026 | Nijmegen – Excelsior | 2 – 2 |
| 05/09/2026 | Nijmegen – Feyenoord | 1 – 3 |
| 29/08/2026 | Zwolle – Nijmegen | 1 – 3 |
| 15/08/2026 | Willem II – Nijmegen | 1 – 4 |
| 08/08/2026 | Nijmegen – Telstar | 1 – 2 |
| 17/05/2026 | Nijmegen – Go Ahead Eagles | 2 – 1 |
| 10/05/2026 | Groningen – Nijmegen | 2 – 1 |
| 02/05/2026 | Nijmegen – Telstar | 1 – 1 |
| 25/04/2026 | Twente – Nijmegen | 1 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Adam TahauiAdam Tahaui
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 7 | 4 | 371 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | D. NejašmićDarko Nejašmić
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | T. CheryTjaronn Inteff Chefren Chery
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 37 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | D. TadićDušan Tadić
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 37 | 2 | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | B. LinssenBryan Catharina Anna Petronell Linssen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 35 | 2 | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | N. LebretonNoé Lebreton
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 2 | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | I. Hansen-AarøenIsak Hansen-Aarøen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 2 | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 3,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 99 | Clement BischoffClement Mutahi Bischoff
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 2 | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | Kevin KersKevin Kers
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 2 | 1 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | P. SchuursPerr Schuurs
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 2 | 1 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 66 | Almugera Raouf Mohammed KabarAlmugera Raouf Mohammed Kabar
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | A. ThomasAyodele Thomas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Deveron FonvilleDeveron Fonville
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | G. CrettazGonzalo Alejandro Crettaz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 25 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | N. PolsterNikolas Polster
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 23 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | T. StormTobias Storm
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 5,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 73 | Gabriel BrásGabriel Costa Brás
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 3,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | P. SandlerPhilippe Sandler
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 28 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | E. MorEmre Mor
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 28 | 4 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | D. GeigerDennis Geiger
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | M. BakkerMitchel Bakker
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | Jamiro MonteiroJamiro Gregory Monteiro Alvarenga
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 32 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 3,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | A. KaplanAhmetcan Kaplan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | B. NuytinckBram Nuytinck
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 35 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 5,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | W. WillumssonWillum Þór Willumsson
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 42 | Y. MoslihYassin Moslih
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 | Freek EntiusFreek Entius
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | Joep GenesteJoep Geneste
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | K. SierhuisKaj Sierhuis
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | M. van de WielM. van de Wiel
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | Mees RensenMees Rensen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 11 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 2
Players who played for Nijmegen this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Pereira | Defender | 3 | 2 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 6,7 |
| S. Ouaissa | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 7,5 |
Head-to-head history
All Nijmegen matches against:
- ADO Den Haag
- Ajax
- AZ Alkmaar
- Cambuur
- Den Haag
- Excelsior
- Feyenoord
- For Sittard
- Go Ahead Eagles
- Groningen
- Heerenveen
- PSV Eindhoven
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Telstar
- Twente
- Utrecht
- Willem II
- Zwolle
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.