Eredivisie ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Zwolle
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DDVNV last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 3 matches unbeaten 3 matches without a win away
coming off a 1-0 win against Den Haag · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 6 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
14th after 11 matchday(s) · best 13th, worst 16th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Zwolle
Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 1,30 away) · 10,8 shots per match, 36% on target · failed to score in 44% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 2,40 conceded per match (2,80 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 11% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 12 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 11,7 foul(s) per match · 1,7 offsides per match · 1,70 yellow(s) and 0,50 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 56 match(es))
Goalkeeper · J. Schendelaar · 39 save(s), 75% of shots on target saved · 1,44 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9
Manager · Henry van der Vegt since 01/07/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-1-4-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LLWLDLLLW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Zwolle
- Injury F. Krastev · Achilles tendon missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury Y. Namli · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: S. Floranus (Injury)
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 30 | 0 | 2 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nick Viergever| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Zwolle | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Utrecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Utrecht | 33 | 3 | 1 | 19 | — | 2 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Utrecht | 27 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 2 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Simon Graves Jensen| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Zwolle | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Zwolle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Zwolle | 27 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Palermo | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Palermo | 15 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Olivier Aertssen| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Zwolle | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Zwolle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Zwolle | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Ajax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Ajax | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Damian van der Haar| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tobias Sommer Sørensen| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Zwolle | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Sonderjyske | 27 | 0 | 4 | 37 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Sonderjyske | 32 | 3 | 3 | 20 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Sonderjyske | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Dylan Mbayo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Zwolle | 9 | 0 | 4 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Zwolle | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Zwolle | 34 | 4 | 7 | 22 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Kortrijk | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Thijs Oosting| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Zwolle | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Groningen | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Zwolle | 2 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 8,3 |
| 2024-25 | Groningen | 34 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Willem II | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Willem II | 34 | 12 | 5 | 18 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Groningen | 33 | 11 | 5 | 18 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ryan Jared Thomas| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Zwolle | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Wales | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Zwolle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Valenciennes | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Valenciennes | 37 | 4 | 1 | 37 | — | 10 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Zwolle | 17 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Caen | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Caen | 37 | 2 | 1 | 19 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Zwolle | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gilles van der Wal| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,9 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sydney van Hooijdonk| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Zwolle | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | NAC Breda | 18 | 5 (2 pen.) | 0 | 17 | — | 1 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | NAC Breda | 17 | 1 | 0 | 19 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Cesena | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | Bologna | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Norwich | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Norwich | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Bologna | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 34
- 01/09/2026 F. KrastevFilip Yavorov Krastev
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Goztep 11 0 1 22 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Zwolle 33 6 4 39 — 6 7,2 2024-25 Lommel SK — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Zwolle 14 2 1 14 — 2 7,0 2023-24 Lommel SK — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Lommel United - 31/08/2026 S. van HooijdonkSydney van Hooijdonk
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 5 1 0 3 — 0 6,7 2025-26 NAC Breda 18 5 (2 pen.) 0 17 — 1 1 6,6 2024-25 NAC Breda 17 1 0 19 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Cesena 12 0 0 12 — 2 6,4 2024-25 Bologna 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Norwich — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Norwich 12 0 1 6 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Bologna 9 0 0 6 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Estrela - 13/08/2026 J. BurgerJan Bürger
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 0 0 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from VfL Wolfsburg - 12/08/2026 J. BurgerJan Bürger
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 0 0 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from VfL Wolfsburg - 22/07/2026 I. CissokoIbrahim Cissoko
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 9 1 1 5 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Bolton 3 2 0 — — 0 7,6 2025-26 Bolton Wanderers FC 3 2 0 — — 0 7,6 2024-25 Plymouth 13 3 1 8 — 2 1 6,8 2024-25 Toulouse — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Toulouse 11 1 1 1 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Toulouse - 21/07/2026 I. CissokoIbrahim Cissoko
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 9 1 1 5 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Bolton 3 2 0 — — 0 7,6 2025-26 Bolton Wanderers FC 3 2 0 — — 0 7,6 2024-25 Plymouth 13 3 1 8 — 2 1 6,8 2024-25 Toulouse — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Toulouse 11 1 1 1 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Toulouse - 08/07/2026 T. SommerTobias Sommer Sørensen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 9 0 1 10 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Sonderjyske 27 0 4 37 — 4 7,2 2024-25 Sonderjyske 32 3 3 20 — 3 6,9 2023-24 Sonderjyske 21 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sonderjyske - 07/07/2026 T. SommerTobias Sommer Sørensen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 9 0 1 10 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Sonderjyske 27 0 4 37 — 4 7,2 2024-25 Sonderjyske 32 3 3 20 — 3 6,9 2023-24 Sonderjyske 21 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sonderjyske - 30/06/2026 E. SørensenElias Fritjof Grænge Sørensen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 8 1 0 3 — 0 5,8 2024-25 Portsmouth 12 1 0 6 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Valerenga - 30/06/2026 N. ViergeverNick Viergever
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 9 1 0 5 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Utrecht 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Utrecht 33 3 1 19 — 2 1 7,0 2023-24 Utrecht 27 2 0 12 — 2 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Utrecht - 30/06/2026 T. de GraaffTom de Graaff
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Utrecht 5 0 0 — — 0 7,2 2025-26 Zwolle 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Ajax 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Utrecht 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Utrecht - 30/06/2026 T. OostingThijs Oosting
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 9 2 1 15 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Groningen 5 1 0 6 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Zwolle 2 2 1 — — 0 8,3 2024-25 Groningen 34 1 0 11 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Willem II — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Willem II 34 12 5 18 — 1 7,0 2023-24 Groningen 33 11 5 18 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Groningen - 30/06/2026 T. VelthuisTijs Velthuis
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 5 0 0 1 — 0 5,1 2025-26 Zwolle 11 0 0 5 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Sparta Rotterdam 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Salernitana 8 0 0 10 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Sassuolo 0 0 0 10 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Sparta Rotterdam 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sparta Rotterdam 25 0 0 13 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sparta Rotterdam - 29/06/2026 D. MbayoDylan Mbayo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 9 0 4 7 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Zwolle 2 0 1 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Laval 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,2 2024-25 Zwolle 34 4 7 22 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Kortrijk 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Kortrijk 9 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Laval - 29/06/2026 E. SørensenElias Fritjof Grænge Sørensen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 8 1 0 3 — 0 5,8 2024-25 Portsmouth 12 1 0 6 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Valerenga - 29/06/2026 T. OostingThijs Oosting
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 9 2 1 15 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Groningen 5 1 0 6 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Zwolle 2 2 1 — — 0 8,3 2024-25 Groningen 34 1 0 11 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Willem II — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Willem II 34 12 5 18 — 1 7,0 2023-24 Groningen 33 11 5 18 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Groningen - 29/06/2026 T. VelthuisTijs Velthuis
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 5 0 0 1 — 0 5,1 2025-26 Zwolle 11 0 0 5 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Sparta Rotterdam 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Salernitana 8 0 0 10 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Sassuolo 0 0 0 10 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Sparta Rotterdam 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sparta Rotterdam 25 0 0 13 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sparta Rotterdam - 01/05/2026 Rodney KroezeRodney Kroeze
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from PEC Zwolle - 02/02/2026 T. VelthuisTijs Velthuis
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 5 0 0 1 — 0 5,1 2025-26 Zwolle 11 0 0 5 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Sparta Rotterdam 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Salernitana 8 0 0 10 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Sassuolo 0 0 0 10 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Sparta Rotterdam 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sparta Rotterdam 25 0 0 13 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Sparta Rotterdam - 05/01/2026 Y. NamliYounes Namli
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Zwolle 13 2 4 13 — 1 7,4 2025-26 Le Havre 1 0 0 3 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Zwolle 18 4 2 14 — 1 1 7,0 2023-24 Zwolle 30 4 7 18 — 5 7,3 2023-24 Sparta Rotterdam — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Le Havre - 26/10/2025 Jayden HoltmanJayden Holtman
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from PEC Zwolle - 11/09/2025 L. BakkerL. Bakker
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Be Quick 28 - 02/09/2025 S. ShoretireShola Maxwell Shoretire
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PAOK 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Zwolle 2 1 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 PAOK — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 PAOK 17 0 0 9 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from PAOK - 01/09/2025 Z. BuurmeesterZico Buurmeester
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Leganes 10 0 0 10 — 1 6,9 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 1 0 0 3 — 1 6,3 2025-26 Zwolle 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 AZ Alkmaar 33 4 1 18 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Zwolle — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Zwolle 17 0 2 15 — 1 1 6,7 2023-24 AZ Alkmaar — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from AZ Alkmaar - 29/08/2025 Jan FaberskiJan Faberski
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Ajax 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Zwolle 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,7 2024-25 Ajax 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Jong Ajax
Departures 39
- 11/08/2026 Rodney KroezeRodney Kroeze
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Spakenburg - 12/07/2026 Jamiro MonteiroJamiro Gregory Monteiro Alvarenga
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 1 0 0 2 — 1 3,1 2025-26 Zwolle 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 2024-25 Zwolle 28 2 2 37 — 5 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to NEC Nijmegen - 11/07/2026 Jamiro MonteiroJamiro Gregory Monteiro Alvarenga
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 1 0 0 2 — 1 3,1 2025-26 Zwolle 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 2024-25 Zwolle 28 2 2 37 — 5 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to NEC Nijmegen - 06/07/2026 D. VouteDavid Voute
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 3 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Emmen - 30/06/2026 A. MacNultyAnselmo García MacNulty
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Magdeburg 1 0 0 3 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Zwolle 2 0 0 1 — 0 7,6 2024-25 Zwolle 34 1 0 32 — 2 7,0 2023-24 Zwolle 31 2 2 36 — 9 6,9 2023-24 Wolfsburg — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to 1. FC Magdeburg - 30/06/2026 Jamiro MonteiroJamiro Gregory Monteiro Alvarenga
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nijmegen 1 0 0 2 — 1 3,1 2025-26 Zwolle 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 2024-25 Zwolle 28 2 2 37 — 5 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Monteiro Jamiro - 30/06/2026 K. de RooijKaj de Rooij
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valladolid 8 0 0 8 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Zwolle 1 1 0 — — 0 7,3 2025-26 Den Bosch 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Zwolle 33 2 1 9 — 3 6,7 2023-24 Zwolle 5 0 0 4 — 1 6,6 2023-24 NAC Breda — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Valladolid - 30/06/2026 S. LagsirSamir Lagsir
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 1 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Lagsir Samir - 30/06/2026 T. BuitinkThomas Buitink
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Zwolle 2 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Zwolle 13 0 0 11 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Vitesse — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Vitesse 13 1 3 8 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Sparta Nijkerk - 29/06/2026 S. ShoretireShola Maxwell Shoretire
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PAOK 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Zwolle 2 1 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 PAOK — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 PAOK 17 0 0 9 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to PAOK - 29/06/2026 A. MacNultyAnselmo García MacNulty
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Magdeburg 1 0 0 3 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Zwolle 2 0 0 1 — 0 7,6 2024-25 Zwolle 34 1 0 32 — 2 7,0 2023-24 Zwolle 31 2 2 36 — 9 6,9 2023-24 Wolfsburg — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to 1. FC Magdeburg - 29/06/2026 C. BosChristian Bos
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Almere City U23 - 29/06/2026 D. VouteDavid Voute
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 3 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Emmen - 29/06/2026 Jan FaberskiJan Faberski
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Ajax 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Zwolle 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,7 2024-25 Ajax 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Ajax - 29/06/2026 K. de RooijKaj de Rooij
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valladolid 8 0 0 8 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Zwolle 1 1 0 — — 0 7,3 2025-26 Den Bosch 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Zwolle 33 2 1 9 — 3 6,7 2023-24 Zwolle 5 0 0 4 — 1 6,6 2023-24 NAC Breda — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Valladolid - 29/06/2026 Rodney KroezeRodney Kroeze
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Kroeze Rodney - 29/06/2026 T. de GraaffTom de Graaff
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Utrecht 5 0 0 — — 0 7,2 2025-26 Zwolle 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Ajax 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Utrecht 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Utrecht - 29/06/2026 T. GooijerTristan Gooijer
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lommel SK 4 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Ajax 1 0 0 — — 0 7,3 2025-26 Zwolle 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Ajax 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Zwolle 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Ajax - 29/06/2026 T. OostingThijs Oosting
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 9 2 1 15 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Groningen 5 1 0 6 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Zwolle 2 2 1 — — 0 8,3 2024-25 Groningen 34 1 0 11 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Willem II — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Willem II 34 12 5 18 — 1 7,0 2023-24 Groningen 33 11 5 18 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Groningen - 29/06/2026 T. VelthuisTijs Velthuis
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 5 0 0 1 — 0 5,1 2025-26 Zwolle 11 0 0 5 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Sparta Rotterdam 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Salernitana 8 0 0 10 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Sassuolo 0 0 0 10 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Sparta Rotterdam 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sparta Rotterdam 25 0 0 13 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Sparta Rotterdam - 29/06/2026 Z. BuurmeesterZico Buurmeester
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Leganes 10 0 0 10 — 1 6,9 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 1 0 0 3 — 1 6,3 2025-26 Zwolle 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 AZ Alkmaar 33 4 1 18 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Zwolle — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Zwolle 17 0 2 15 — 1 1 6,7 2023-24 AZ Alkmaar — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to AZ Alkmaar - 30/01/2026 B. ManuBraydon Marvin Manu
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Zwolle 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Osnabruck 16 0 1 7 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Zwolle 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Darmstadt 4 0 0 4 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Akritas - 18/01/2026 D. MbayoDylan Mbayo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 9 0 4 7 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Zwolle 2 0 1 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Laval 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,2 2024-25 Zwolle 34 4 7 22 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Kortrijk 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Kortrijk 9 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Laval - 30/12/2025 B. ManuBraydon Marvin Manu
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Zwolle 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Osnabruck 16 0 1 7 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Zwolle 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Darmstadt 4 0 0 4 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Manu Braydon Marvin - 31/08/2025 E. ReijndersEliano Reijnders
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 21 1 0 7 — 1 6,7 2023-24 32 3 1 14 — 2 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Persib Bandung
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 23/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Michel Owono es objeto de graves insultos y amenazas Mundo Deportivo · Tue 19:42
- Vasco da Gama tenta Carlos Vinícius Record · Wed 19:40 · Transfer
- Des propos "extrêmement graves et inappropriés": Kylian Mbappé perd deux contrats en Chine après avoir comparé Mao Zedong à un dictateur RMC Sport · Tue 07:25 · Transfer
- Live hören: VfB Stuttgart gegen Jong FC Utrecht - Bundesliga Sportschau · Fri 20:15
- Condutor apanhado a circular a 292 km/h na Ponte Vasco da Gama Record · Wed 16:59
- Vasco da Gama de Pedro Emanuel vence Boca Juniors nas 'meias' da Taça Sul-Americana Record · Wed 11:22
- Boca Juniors 0-1 Vasco da Gama: goles, resumen y resultado AS · Wed 04:30
- Rui Borges: «Sporting já é presença assídua na Champions. Somos um Mercedes, podemos é não ser topo de gama...» Record · Mon 19:33
- Vasco da Gama de Pedro Emanuel empata com o Remo no Brasileirão Record · Sun 01:17
- Gegner am Haar gezogen: Vinicius Junior fliegt nach Tätlichkeit vom Platz kicker · Sat 22:37
- Zieht Gegner am Haar: Vinicius Junior fliegt nach Tätlichkeit vom Platz kicker · Sat 22:37
- Ponte Vasco da Gama condicionada no domingo devido à Meia e Mini Maratonas Record · Thu 11:36
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Zwolle 461 26N 282 Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 16:45 Zwolle
AZ Alkmaar upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 21:00 For Sittard
Zwolle upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 21:00 Zwolle
Excelsior upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 20:00 PSV Eindhoven
Zwolle upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 18:45 Zwolle
Utrecht upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 20:00 Den Haag
Zwolle upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 18:45 Feyenoord
Zwolle upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 | Zwolle – Den Haag | 1 – 0 |
| 24/10/2026 | Utrecht – Zwolle | 1 – 1 |
| 18/10/2026 | Zwolle – Go Ahead Eagles | 4 – 1 |
| 11/10/2026 | Zwolle – Cambuur | 0 – 1 |
| 18/09/2026 | Groningen – Zwolle | 3 – 0 |
| 13/09/2026 | Zwolle – Feyenoord | 0 – 7 |
| 04/09/2026 | Sparta Rotterdam – Zwolle | 2 – 2 |
| 29/08/2026 | Zwolle – Nijmegen | 1 – 3 |
| 22/08/2026 | Heerenveen – Zwolle | 0 – 2 |
| 16/08/2026 | Twente – Zwolle | 3 – 1 |
| 09/08/2026 | Zwolle – Ajax | 0 – 2 |
| 17/05/2026 | Zwolle – Feyenoord | 0 – 2 |
| 10/05/2026 | For Sittard – Zwolle | 3 – 2 |
| 03/05/2026 | Zwolle – Heracles | 1 – 0 |
| 23/04/2026 | PSV Eindhoven – Zwolle | 6 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. SchendelaarJasper Schendelaar
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 25 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | N. ViergeverNick Viergever
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 36 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,5 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | S. GravesSimon Graves Jensen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 0 | 6,6 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | T. SommerTobias Sommer Sørensen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 9 | 9 | 799 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,6 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | O. AertssenOlivier Aertssen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 9 | 9 | 789 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,4 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | D. MbayoDylan Mbayo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 9 | 9 | 684 | 0 | 4 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,8 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | K. KostonsKoen Kostons
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 9 | 8 | 667 | 4 | 0 | 9 | — | 3 | 6,6 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | T. OostingThijs Oosting
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 9 | 8 | 602 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 0 | 6,8 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | R. ThomasRyan Jared Thomas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 31 | 7 | 7 | 604 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | S. FloranusSherel Constancio Floranus
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 6 | 6 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 3 1 | 6,3 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | I. CissokoIbrahim Cissoko
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 9 | 5 | 354 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | E. SørensenElias Fritjof Grænge Sørensen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 8 | 3 | 353 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 5,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | D. van der HaarDamian van der Haar
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 7 | 3 | 378 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | N. FichtingerNick Fichtinger
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 3 | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 3,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | O. VelanasOdysseus Velanas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 6 | 1 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | S. van HooijdonkSydney van Hooijdonk
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 5 | 1 | 199 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | Gilles van der WalGilles van der Wal
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 3 | 1 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | G. ReizigerGabriël Reiziger
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 6 | 0 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 4,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | T. VelthuisTijs Velthuis
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 5 | 0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Jan BürgerJan Bürger
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 41 | D. VerduinDuke Verduin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 42 | Dylan RuwardDylan Ruward
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | Jadiel Pereira da GamaJadiel Pereira da Gama
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | T. de GraaffTom de Graaff
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | G. RahajaänGivaro Rahajaän Renwarin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | F. KrastevFilip Yavorov Krastev
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Midfielder | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 48 | L. BakkerL. Bakker
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 49 | M. de TroijeM. de Troije
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 39 | M. WesterhuisM. Westerhuis No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Defender | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 43 | S. CalderwoodS. Calderwood
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 11 league match(es) played this season
Head-to-head history
All Zwolle matches against:
- ADO Den Haag
- Ajax
- AZ Alkmaar
- Cambuur
- Den Haag
- Excelsior
- Feyenoord
- For Sittard
- Go Ahead Eagles
- Groningen
- Heerenveen
- Nijmegen
- PSV Eindhoven
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Telstar
- Twente
- Utrecht
- Willem II
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.