Coupe du monde ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Switzerland
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DVVVV last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 6 matches unbeaten at home 5 matches scoring 4 wins in a row
coming off a 3-0 win against FYR Macedonia · 4 W, 0 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (12 scored, 4 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
7th after 3 matchday(s) · best 3th, worst 7th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Switzerland
Attack · 2,10 goal(s) per match · 15,3 shots per match, 41% on target
Defence · 0,70 conceded per match
Discipline · 12,7 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 0,90 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 10 match(es))
Goalkeeper · G. Kobel
Manager · M. Yakin since 01/08/2021 · 8 club(s) managed since 2009
System: attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Switzerland
No known absentee as of 25/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lorient | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Lorient | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Lorient | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Lorient | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Manuel Obafemi Akanji| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Inter | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 2 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | Switzerland | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Inter | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nico Elvedi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Switzerland | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Leeds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,8 |
| 2025-26 | M'gladbach | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | M'gladbach | 27 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | M'gladbach | 30 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ricardo Iván Rodríguez Araya| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Switzerland | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Torino | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,1 |
| 2025-26 | Betis | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Betis | 35 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Torino | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Torino | 35 | 1 | 2 | 25 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sascha Britschgi| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Remo Marco Freuler| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Switzerland | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Olympiakos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | Bologna | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Bologna | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Nott'm Forest | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Bologna | 32 | 1 | 1 | 44 | — | 9 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Nott'm Forest | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Dan Assane Ndoye| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Switzerland | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Nott'm Forest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Nott'm Forest | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Bologna | 30 | 8 (2 pen.) | 4 | 23 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Bologna | 32 | 1 | 1 | 29 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | — | 0 | 8,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Fabian Rieder| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Switzerland | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Augsburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Rennes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Augsburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | WSG Wattens | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Stuttgart | 21 | 1 | 3 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | WSG Wattens | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Rennes | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Wolfsberger AC | 22 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Rennes | 15 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Young Boys | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mohameth Djibril Ibrahima Sow| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Switzerland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Genoa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,2 |
| 2026-27 | Le Havre | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Sevilla | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Sevilla | 31 | 2 | 1 | 23 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Sevilla | 27 | 1 | 1 | 27 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Ein Frankfurt | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Vincent Olivier Sierro| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mohamed Zeki Amdouni| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Switzerland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Burnley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Burnley | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Benfica | 24 | 7 | 2 | 19 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Burnley | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Burnley | 34 | 5 (1 pen.) | 1 | 22 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (06/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Transfers not recorded yet: they arrive with the collections, a few teams per run.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Paulo Pereira e o triunfo da Seleção: «Encontrámos soluções perante uma Suíça que vai criar problemas a muita gente» Record · Wed 23:06
- Portugal personalizado vence Suíça na EHF Euro Cup Record · Wed 22:31
- Mella, la navaja suiza de Hidalgo AS · Wed 10:32
- Xhaka e Embolo já podem voltar à seleção da Suíça depois da polémica dos certificados de vacinação contra a Covid-19 Record · Wed 19:52
- Nach "Corona-Sperre" - Schweiz holt Xhaka und Embolo zurück Sportschau · Tue 19:27 · Suspension
- Portugal com 18 convocados para compromissos frente a Suíça e Espanha Record · Tue 18:14
- Captain Xhaka allowed to play for Switzerland again BBC Sport · Tue 18:00
- Nach Impfdebatte: Xhaka und Embolo spielen wieder für die Schweiz kicker · Tue 17:02 · Injury
- Um veio de Londres, outro da Suíça: conheceram-se em noite de pesadelo mas... não deixam o Benfica Record · Thu 10:58
- Espanha fecha fase de grupos do Mundial de hóquei em patins com goleada à Suíça Record · Wed 22:18
- Itália conquista primeira vitória no Mundial de hóquei em patins ao golear a Suíça Record · Tue 21:54
- Achterbahn inklusive: FC Sion plant teuerstes Stadion der Schweiz kicker · Tue 13:01
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Switzerland 171 26N 572 Ligue des nations ♂ · Mon 20:45 Switzerland
Scotland 731 17N 102
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2026 | Switzerland – FYR Macedonia | 3 – 0 |
| 03/10/2026 | Switzerland – Slovenia | 2 – 1 |
| 29/09/2026 | Scotland – Switzerland | 0 – 3 |
| 26/09/2026 | FYR Macedonia – Switzerland | 0 – 3 |
| 12/07/2026 | Argentina – Switzerland | 3 – 1 |
| 07/07/2026 | Switzerland – Colombia | 0 – 0 |
| 03/07/2026 | Switzerland – Algeria | 2 – 0 |
| 24/06/2026 | Switzerland – Canada | 2 – 1 |
| 18/06/2026 | Switzerland – Bosnia & Herzegovina | 4 – 1 |
| 13/06/2026 | Qatar – Switzerland | 1 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. KobelGregor Kobel
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 28 | 6 | 6 | 600 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | M. AkanjiManuel Obafemi Akanji
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 30 | 6 | 6 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | N. ElvediNico Elvedi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 29 | 6 | 6 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,1 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | R. FreulerRemo Marco Freuler
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 33 | 6 | 6 | 594 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,8 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | R. RodríguezRicardo Iván Rodríguez Araya
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 33 | 6 | 6 | 519 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 0 | 7 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | D. NdoyeDan Assane Ndoye
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 6 | 5 | 408 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,1 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | F. RiederFabian Rieder
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 5 | 3 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Zachary AthekameZachary Athekame
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 4 | 3 | 287 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | D. SowMohameth Djibril Ibrahima Sow
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 4 | 2 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | J. ManzambiJohan Manzambi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 4 | 2 | 200 | 3 | 2 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | M. AebischerMichel Aebischer
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 4 | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Z. AmdouniMohamed Zeki Amdouni
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 4 | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Sascha BritschgiSascha Britschgi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 4 | 1 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | A. JashariArdon Jashari
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 3 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Vincent SierroVincent Olivier Sierro
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | C. IttenCedric Jan Itten
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 29 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | Winsley Boteli MokangoWinsley Boteli Mokango
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Alvyn SanchesAlvyn Antonio Sanches
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | E. CömertEray Ervin Cömert
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Joel Almada MonteiroJoël Almada Monteiro
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Isaac SchmidtIsaac Osa's Schmidt
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | M. KellerMarvin Keller
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Y. MvogoYvon Landry Mvogo Nganoma
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Adrian BajramiAdrian Bajrami
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 25/10/2026 · API-Football · 7 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 9
Players who played for Switzerland this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Xhaka | Midfielder | 6 | 6 | 600 | 1 | 0 | 7,6 |
| B. Embolo | Forward | 6 | 6 | 506 | 2 | 2 | 6,9 |
| D. Zakaria | Defender | 4 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 6,7 |
| R. Vargas | Forward | 6 | 3 | 289 | 2 | 1 | 7,4 |
| S. Widmer | Defender | 5 | 1 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 6,5 |
| M. Muheim | Defender | 3 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 6,2 |
| L. Jaquez | Defender | 2 | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 6,7 |
| N. Okafor | Forward | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6,9 |
| C. Fassnacht | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6,7 |
Head-to-head history
All Switzerland matches against:
- Algeria
- Argentina
- Australia
- Austria
- Belgium
- Bosnia & Herzegovina
- Brazil
- Canada
- Cape Verde Islands
- Colombia
- Congo DR
- Croatia
- Ecuador
- Egypt
- England
- France
- Ghana
- Mexico
- Morocco
- Norway
- Paraguay
- Portugal
- Senegal
- Spain
- USA
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.