Super League Suisse ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Grasshoppers
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
NVDDD last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 3 defeats in a row 3 matches without a win at home
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Young Boys · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 14 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
11th after 10 matchday(s) · best 3th, worst 12th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Grasshoppers
Attack · 1,30 goal(s) per match (1,40 at home, 1,20 away) · 12,5 shots per match, 32% on target · failed to score in 10% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 2,60 conceded per match (2,60 at home, 2,60 away) · clean sheet in 20% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 24 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 13,8 foul(s) per match · 1,5 offsides per match · 2,50 yellow(s) and 0,60 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 67 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Hübel rotation · 20 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 1,67 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,0
Manager · Peter Zeidler since 01/07/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-3-3, trois attaquants · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-1-3-2 ×1, 4-3-1-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): DLLLWDWLLL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Grasshoppers
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-3-3What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grasshoppers | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | FC Aarau | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
| 2023-24 | FC Aarau | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Simone Stroscio| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 58 | — | 9 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nico Rissi| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Bujar Pllana| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grasshoppers | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2026-27 | Albania | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Lechia Gdansk | 17 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Lechia Gdansk | 22 | 1 | 3 | 26 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yannick Bettkober| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Amir Abrashi| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 3 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 40 | — | 8 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 51 | — | 9 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Manex Gibelalde Mujika| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grasshoppers | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Real Sociedad II | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Sociedad B | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Sociedad B | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Real Sociedad II | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kenzo Goudmijn| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grasshoppers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | Derby County FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Derby | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Derby | 41 | 2 | 2 | 28 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Derby County FC | 41 | 2 | 2 | 28 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Excelsior | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Excelsior | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Samuel Sebastian Krasniqi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grasshoppers | 10 | 2 (1 pen.) | 2 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Grasshoppers | 24 | 1 | 2 | 20 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | FC Aarau | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | FC Aarau | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Óscar Clemente Mues| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grasshoppers | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Grasshoppers | 24 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Cartagena | 18 | 0 | 2 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Levante | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Levante | 22 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Young-Jun Lee| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 26 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 26 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (11/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 47
- 07/09/2026 K. GoudmijnKenzo Goudmijn
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Grasshoppers 4 0 0 1 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Go Ahead Eagles 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,6 2025-26 Derby County FC 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Derby 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Derby 41 2 2 28 — 4 6,7 2024-25 Derby County FC 41 2 2 28 — 4 6,7 2024-25 AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Excelsior — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Excelsior 18 0 0 3 — 2 6,7 2023-24 AZ Alkmaar 8 0 0 3 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Derby - 06/09/2026 J. HiltonJohn Kenneth Hilton
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Grasshoppers 1 0 0 0 — 0 3,3 2025-26 Dordrecht 1 0 0 1 — 0 5,2 2024-25 Blackburn Rovers FC 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Blackburn 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Blackburn 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Blackburn Rovers FC 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Dordrecht - 17/08/2026 M. GibelaldeM. Gibelalde
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from Athletic Club - 14/08/2026 G. MorandiGiotto Giuseppe Morandi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Grasshoppers 6 1 0 4 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Servette FC 5 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2024-25 Grasshoppers 26 5 (2 pen.) 6 23 — 6 7,2 2023-24 Grasshoppers 32 5 (2 pen.) 7 28 — 6 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Servette FC - 13/08/2026 J. von MoosJulian Tobias Emilio von Moos
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Servette FC 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 FC Luzern 23 4 3 19 — 2 6,6 2025-26 Servette FC 4 0 1 5 — 1 6,3 2024-25 Servette FC 17 0 1 4 — 0 6,7 2024-25 FC ST. Gallen — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 FC ST. Gallen 24 1 3 12 — 5 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Servette FC - 13/08/2026 G. MorandiGiotto Giuseppe Morandi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Grasshoppers 6 1 0 4 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Servette FC 5 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2024-25 Grasshoppers 26 5 (2 pen.) 6 23 — 6 7,2 2023-24 Grasshoppers 32 5 (2 pen.) 7 28 — 6 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Servette FC - 12/08/2026 J. von MoosJulian Tobias Emilio von Moos
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Servette FC 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 FC Luzern 23 4 3 19 — 2 6,6 2025-26 Servette FC 4 0 1 5 — 1 6,3 2024-25 Servette FC 17 0 1 4 — 0 6,7 2024-25 FC ST. Gallen — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 FC ST. Gallen 24 1 3 12 — 5 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Servette FC - 11/08/2026 B. PllanaBujar Pllana
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Grasshoppers 7 1 0 11 — 1 6,4 2026-27 Albania 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Lechia Gdansk 17 1 0 10 — 4 6,7 2024-25 Lechia Gdansk 22 1 3 26 — 8 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Lechia Gdansk - 10/08/2026 B. PllanaBujar Pllana
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Grasshoppers 7 1 0 11 — 1 6,4 2026-27 Albania 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Lechia Gdansk 17 1 0 10 — 4 6,7 2024-25 Lechia Gdansk 22 1 3 26 — 8 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Lechia Gdansk - 01/08/2026 D. FerrazzaD. Ferrazza
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Spezia - 31/07/2026 D. FerrazzaD. Ferrazza
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Spezia - 29/06/2026 Alieu ConatehAlieu Conateh
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Grasshoppers 3 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2026-27 A. Lustenau 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from SKU Amstetten - 29/06/2026 F. HoxhaFlorian Hoxha
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 FC Vaduz — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Grasshoppers — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Grasshoppers 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Grasshoppers 38 0 1 19 — 3 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Étoile Carouge - 29/06/2026 L. GiandomenicoLoris Giandomenico
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 6 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Rapperswil - 29/06/2026 N. MuciNikolas Marcel Cristiano Muci
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Grasshoppers 10 1 1 20 — 2 6,6 2025-26 Grasshoppers 38 7 1 40 — 3 6,9 2025-26 Mantova 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 2024-25 Grasshoppers 38 7 1 40 — 3 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Mantova - 15/05/2026 E. GuidoE. Guido
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Grasshoppers - 14/05/2026 Demis FiechterDemis Fiechter
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 1 0 2 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from FC Luzern - 30/04/2026 G. GonzalezG. Gonzalez
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Grasshoppers - 08/02/2026 S. KöhlerSven Köhler
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Grasshoppers 13 0 0 10 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Braunschweig 1 1 1 1 — 1 8,2 2025-26 Eintracht Braunschweig 1 1 1 1 — 1 8,2 2024-25 Braunschweig 34 0 5 41 — 11 1 7,1 2024-25 Eintracht Braunschweig 34 0 5 41 — 11 1 7,1 2024-25 Odense — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Odense 23 0 3 31 — 10 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Eintracht Braunschweig - 04/02/2026 M. NgomMouhamed El Bachir Ngom
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Gent 7 0 0 13 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Grasshoppers 16 0 1 13 — 5 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Riga - 03/02/2026 M. NgomMouhamed El Bachir Ngom
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Gent 7 0 0 13 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Grasshoppers 16 0 1 13 — 5 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Riga - 25/01/2026 M. FreyMichael Frey
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Antwerp 8 4 (1 pen.) 0 10 — 1 6,9 2025-26 QPR 13 0 0 8 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Grasshoppers 1 1 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 QPR 29 8 (1 pen.) 1 46 — 6 6,8 2023-24 QPR 9 1 0 7 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Antwerp — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from QPR - 18/01/2026 A. RodriguezAlan Rodriguez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta B 8 0 1 11 — 5 6,5 2026-27 Las Palmas 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Cordoba 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Yverdon Sport — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Yverdon Sport 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Racing Montevideo - 14/01/2026 F. TsimbaFelix Emmanuel Tsimba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Westerlo 2 1 0 2 — 0 6,4 2026-27 Young Boys 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Grasshoppers 14 1 0 15 — 2 1 6,3 2025-26 Young Boys 8 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 2024-25 Young Boys 8 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from BSC Young Boys - 14/01/2026 I. BekaIsmajl Beka
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Grasshoppers 4 0 0 2 — 0 1 7,1 2025-26 FC Luzern 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 FC Luzern 6 0 0 4 — 2 6,8 2023-24 FC Luzern 10 0 0 9 — 3 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from FC Luzern
Departures 61
- 06/09/2026 I. BekaIsmajl Beka
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Grasshoppers 4 0 0 2 — 0 1 7,1 2025-26 FC Luzern 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 FC Luzern 6 0 0 4 — 2 6,8 2023-24 FC Luzern 10 0 0 9 — 3 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Rapperswil - 02/09/2026 L. KabashiLeart Kabashi
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 3 — 0 7,2 2024-25 6 1 0 7 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Heart Of Midlothian - 02/09/2026 Alieu ConatehAlieu Conateh
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Grasshoppers 3 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2026-27 A. Lustenau 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Austria Lustenau - 01/09/2026 L. KabashiLeart Kabashi
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 3 — 0 7,2 2024-25 6 1 0 7 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Heart Of Midlothian - 31/08/2026 L. GiandomenicoLoris Giandomenico
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 6 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to SpVgg Greuther Fürth - 29/08/2026 S. DecarliSaulo Igor Decarli
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Grasshoppers 23 0 0 13 — 4 1 6,4 2024-25 Grasshoppers 23 0 0 13 — 4 1 6,4 2023-24 Braunschweig 16 0 1 8 — 3 6,5 2023-24 Eintracht Braunschweig 16 0 1 8 — 3 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Decarli Saulo - 17/08/2026 S. KöhlerSven Köhler
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Grasshoppers 13 0 0 10 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Braunschweig 1 1 1 1 — 1 8,2 2025-26 Eintracht Braunschweig 1 1 1 1 — 1 8,2 2024-25 Braunschweig 34 0 5 41 — 11 1 7,1 2024-25 Eintracht Braunschweig 34 0 5 41 — 11 1 7,1 2024-25 Odense — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Odense 23 0 3 31 — 10 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to AEK Larnaca - 31/07/2026 D. AbelsDirk Abels
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Grasshoppers 32 3 (1 pen.) 1 22 — 8 6,9 2024-25 Grasshoppers 34 1 0 15 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Grasshoppers 24 0 1 10 — 7 1 7,0 2023-24 Sparta Rotterdam — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Ho Chi Minh - 29/07/2026 M. FreyMichael Frey
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Antwerp 8 4 (1 pen.) 0 10 — 1 6,9 2025-26 QPR 13 0 0 8 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Grasshoppers 1 1 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 QPR 29 8 (1 pen.) 1 46 — 6 6,8 2023-24 QPR 9 1 0 7 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Antwerp — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Antwerp - 20/07/2026 N. GlausNicolas Roger Glaus
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Rot-weiss Oberhausen - 19/07/2026 N. GlausNicolas Roger Glaus
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Rot-weiss Oberhausen - 15/07/2026 S. KöhlerSven Köhler
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Grasshoppers 13 0 0 10 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Braunschweig 1 1 1 1 — 1 8,2 2025-26 Eintracht Braunschweig 1 1 1 1 — 1 8,2 2024-25 Braunschweig 34 0 5 41 — 11 1 7,1 2024-25 Eintracht Braunschweig 34 0 5 41 — 11 1 7,1 2024-25 Odense — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Odense 23 0 3 31 — 10 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Kohler Sven - 12/07/2026 M. NgomMouhamed El Bachir Ngom
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Gent 7 0 0 13 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Grasshoppers 16 0 1 13 — 5 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Gent - 11/07/2026 M. NgomMouhamed El Bachir Ngom
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Gent 7 0 0 13 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Grasshoppers 16 0 1 13 — 5 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Gent - 05/07/2026 S. DiarrassoubaSalifou Diarrassouba
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 24 0 2 19 — 2 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Rapperswil - 30/06/2026 F. HoxhaFlorian Hoxha
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 FC Vaduz — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Grasshoppers — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Grasshoppers 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Grasshoppers 38 0 1 19 — 3 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Étoile Carouge - 30/06/2026 L. SejiLaurent Seji
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Stade Lausanne-Ouchy - 29/06/2026 D. AbelsDirk Abels
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Grasshoppers 32 3 (1 pen.) 1 22 — 8 6,9 2024-25 Grasshoppers 34 1 0 15 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Grasshoppers 24 0 1 10 — 7 1 7,0 2023-24 Sparta Rotterdam — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Ho Chi Minh - 29/06/2026 F. HoxhaFlorian Hoxha
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 FC Vaduz — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Grasshoppers — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Grasshoppers 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Grasshoppers 38 0 1 19 — 3 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Hoxha Florian - 29/06/2026 F. TsimbaFelix Emmanuel Tsimba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Westerlo 2 1 0 2 — 0 6,4 2026-27 Young Boys 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Grasshoppers 14 1 0 15 — 2 1 6,3 2025-26 Young Boys 8 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 2024-25 Young Boys 8 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to BSC Young Boys - 29/06/2026 I. NdiayeIliman Cheikh Baroy Ndiaye
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Everton 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Everton 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Everton 33 9 (2 pen.) 0 24 — 3 7,1 2024-25 Marseille — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Marseille 30 3 3 22 — 0 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Ndiaye Ibrahima - 29/06/2026 Jonathan Asp JensenJonathan Asp Jensen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 La Coruna 7 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Grasshoppers 5 2 1 3 — 1 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Bayern München - 29/06/2026 L. SejiLaurent Seji
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Stade Lausanne-Ouchy - 29/06/2026 L. ZvonarekLovro Zvonarek
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Grasshoppers 25 2 2 26 — 4 6,7 2024-25 Sturm Graz 13 1 0 4 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Bayern München - 29/06/2026 M. FreyMichael Frey
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Antwerp 8 4 (1 pen.) 0 10 — 1 6,9 2025-26 QPR 13 0 0 8 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Grasshoppers 1 1 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 QPR 29 8 (1 pen.) 1 46 — 6 6,8 2023-24 QPR 9 1 0 7 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Antwerp — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Frey Michael
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 24/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Guido: "En este momento los débiles se rinden y nosotros no nos vamos a rendir" Marca · Sun 08:22 · Reaction
- Aguirre ensaya con la vuelta de Pepelu al doble pivote junto a Guido Marca · Wed 18:47
- Guido regresa de la despedida de Messi enchufado: "Necesitamos ganar, necesitamos puntos Marca · Thu 09:09
- Guido-Pepelu-Guerra, el triángulo funcional de Aguirre AS · Sun 01:47
- Guido se marcha al homenaje de Messi AS · Sat time TBC
- <![CDATA[ Taylor Swift, Charli XCX e Paris Hilton entre estrelas que brilharam na passadeira azul dos VMAs 2026 ]]> Record · Mon 14:51
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Lausanne 391 26N 352 Super League Suisse ♂ · Sat 18:00 FC Lugano
Grasshoppers 731 17N 102 Super League Suisse ♂ · Sat 18:00 Grasshoppers
FC Basel 1893 upcoming Super League Suisse ♂ · Sun 16:30 FC ST. Gallen
Grasshoppers upcoming Super League Suisse ♂ · Sat 18:00 FC Zurich
Grasshoppers upcoming Super League Suisse ♂ · Sat 18:00 Grasshoppers
FC Luzern upcoming Super League Suisse ♂ · Sun 16:30 FC Sion
Grasshoppers upcoming Super League Suisse ♂ · Sat 20:30 Grasshoppers
Servette FC upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2026 | Grasshoppers – Young Boys | 0 – 2 |
| 19/09/2026 | FC Luzern – Grasshoppers | 5 – 1 |
| 15/09/2026 | Grasshoppers – FC Sion | 2 – 5 |
| 12/09/2026 | FC Thun – Grasshoppers | 0 – 1 |
| 05/09/2026 | Grasshoppers – FC Zurich | 2 – 2 |
| 02/09/2026 | Grasshoppers – FC ST. Gallen | 2 – 0 |
| 30/08/2026 | FC Vaduz – Grasshoppers | 5 – 2 |
| 08/08/2026 | Servette FC – Grasshoppers | 2 – 1 |
| 02/08/2026 | Grasshoppers – FC Lugano | 1 – 4 |
| 25/07/2026 | Lausanne – Grasshoppers | 1 – 1 |
| 21/05/2026 | Grasshoppers – FC Aarau | 2 – 1 |
| 18/05/2026 | FC Aarau – Grasshoppers | 0 – 0 |
| 16/05/2026 | Lausanne – Grasshoppers | 1 – 3 |
| 12/05/2026 | Grasshoppers – FC Winterthur | 3 – 2 |
| 09/05/2026 | FC Zurich – Grasshoppers | 2 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | S. KrasniqiSamuel Sebastian Krasniqi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 10 | 10 | 900 | 2 | 2 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,2 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | S. StroscioSimone Stroscio
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 10 | 10 | 900 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — | 3 | 6,6 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | A. AbrashiAmir Abrashi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 35 | 10 | 10 | 748 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 57 | Nico RissiNico Rissi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 10 | 9 | 807 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,6 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | N. MuciNikolas Marcel Cristiano Muci
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 10 | 8 | 539 | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 | 6,6 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Óscar ClementeÓscar Clemente Mues
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 10 | 7 | 566 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | B. PllanaBujar Pllana
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 7 | 7 | 623 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,4 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 66 | Manex GibelaldeManex Gibelalde Mujika
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 7 | 7 | 510 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,9 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | M. HübelMarvin Hübel
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 22 | 6 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 58 | Yannik BettkoberYannick Bettkober
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 6 | 6 | 527 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,2 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 60 | S. BengondoS. Bengondo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 9 | 4 | 401 | 3 | 0 | 8 | — | 2 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | L. MikulicL. Mikulic
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 7 | 4 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 5,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 71 | J. HammelJustin Pete Hammel
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 25 | 4 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | T. MeyerTim Meyer
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 4 | 4 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Lee Young-JunYoung-Jun Lee
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 7 | 3 | 295 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | H. ImouraneImourane Hassane
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 5 | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | G. MorandiGiotto Giuseppe Morandi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 6 | 2 | 194 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 73 | D. PaloschiDorian Paloschi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 2 | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | L. PlangeLuke Elliot Plange
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 6 | 1 | 230 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,3 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | K. GoudmijnKenzo Goudmijn
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 4 | 1 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | A. DiabyAbdoulaye Diaby
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 3 | 1 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | A. ArigoniAllan Arigoni
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 3 | 1 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 56 | D. SahinD. Sahin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 5 | 0 | 119 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | S. MarquesSamuel Marques
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | J. HiltonJohn Kenneth Hilton
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 55 | D. PapicD. Papic
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | D. FerrazzaD. Ferrazza
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | P. CretìPantaleo Cretì
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 | Demis FiechterDemis Fiechter
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | E. GuidoE. Guido
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | G. GonzalezG. Gonzalez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 81 | J. von MoosJulian Tobias Emilio von Moos
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | M. CorreiaM. Correia No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Forward | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | M. MantiniMatteo Mantini
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | M. UllmannMaximilian Ullmann
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 53 | Nahom TesfomNahom Tesfom
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 10 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 2
Players who played for Grasshoppers this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alieu Conateh | Forward | 3 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 6,6 |
| L. Giandomenico | Defender | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6,7 |
Head-to-head history
All Grasshoppers matches against:
- FC Basel 1893
- FC Lugano
- FC Luzern
- FC Sion
- FC ST. Gallen
- FC Thun
- FC Vaduz
- FC Zurich
- Lausanne
- Servette FC
- Young Boys
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.