Serie B ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Vicenza
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DNVDD last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 4 matches scoring 3 matches without a win at home 2 defeats in a row
coming off a 1-3 defeat against Palermo · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 10 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
17th after 10 matchday(s) · best 1th, worst 18th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Vicenza
Attack · 1,30 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 1,30 away) · 13,9 shots per match, 23% on target · failed to score in 29% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 2,10 conceded per match (2,00 at home, 2,30 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 17 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 17,0 foul(s) per match · 1,2 offsides per match · 2,40 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 8 match(es))
Goalkeeper · R. Gagno · 34 save(s), 72% of shots on target saved · 1,86 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1
Manager · F. Gallo since 01/09/2025 · 7 club(s) managed since 2012
System: 3-5-2, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 3-1-4-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WLDDLLD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Vicenza
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 3-5-2What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Vicenza | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Modena | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Modena | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Riccardo Marchizza| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Vicenza | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Frosinone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Frosinone | 22 | 1 | 3 | 11 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Frosinone | 13 | 0 | 4 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Sassuolo | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lorenzo Caferri| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nicolò Brighenti| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Vicenza | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Catanzaro | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Catanzaro | 33 | 0 | 1 | 39 | — | 10 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Catanzaro | 32 | 1 | 0 | 35 | — | 9 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Giulio Pellizzari| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mattia Valoti| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Vicenza | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Spezia | 16 | 4 (1 pen.) | 3 | 29 | — | 3 1 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Cremonese | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Cremonese | 15 | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Monza | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Pisa | 33 | 10 (3 pen.) | 3 | 34 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Monza | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tommaso Corazza| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Vicenza | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Pescara | 15 | 3 | 2 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Cesena | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Bologna | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Salernitana | 13 | 1 | 3 | 10 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Bologna | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Bologna | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alessandro Bellemo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Vicenza | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2026-27 | Sampdoria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Spezia | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Sampdoria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Sampdoria | 22 | 1 | 1 | 24 | — | 6 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Como | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Como | 36 | 3 | 2 | 53 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loris Zonta| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | 36 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nicola Rauti| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Vicenza | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Vicenza | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Vicenza | 37 | 8 | 0 | — | — | 8 | — |
| 2024-25 | Torino | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Sudtirol | 24 | 1 | 1 | 27 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Torino | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Claudio Morra| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | 36 | 13 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (23/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 42
- 02/09/2026 F. BagheriaFabrizio Bagheria
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Modena 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Modena 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Modena - 31/08/2026 A. BellemoAlessandro Bellemo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 4 0 0 3 — 1 6,4 2026-27 Sampdoria 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Spezia 11 0 1 9 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Sampdoria 1 0 0 2 — 0 7,3 2024-25 Sampdoria 22 1 1 24 — 6 6,8 2024-25 Como 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Como 36 3 2 53 — 6 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Sampdoria - 31/08/2026 A. PapettiAndrea Papetti
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 2 0 0 4 — 1 6,2 2025-26 Reggiana 26 0 0 22 — 7 1 6,7 2024-25 Reggiana 32 0 1 14 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Brescia 17 0 1 14 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Brescia 34 1 1 28 — 4 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Reggiana - 31/08/2026 S. MerkajSilvio Merkaj
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 5 1 1 9 — 0 6,7 2026-27 Sudtirol 2 1 0 5 — 2 6,9 2025-26 Sudtirol — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Sudtirol 29 5 2 51 — 9 6,7 2023-24 Sudtirol 30 4 2 35 — 5 6,7 2023-24 Virtus Entella 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sudtirol - 30/08/2026 A. BellemoAlessandro Bellemo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 4 0 0 3 — 1 6,4 2026-27 Sampdoria 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Spezia 11 0 1 9 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Sampdoria 1 0 0 2 — 0 7,3 2024-25 Sampdoria 22 1 1 24 — 6 6,8 2024-25 Como 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Como 36 3 2 53 — 6 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Sampdoria - 30/08/2026 A. PapettiAndrea Papetti
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 2 0 0 4 — 1 6,2 2025-26 Reggiana 26 0 0 22 — 7 1 6,7 2024-25 Reggiana 32 0 1 14 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Brescia 17 0 1 14 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Brescia 34 1 1 28 — 4 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Reggiana - 30/08/2026 S. MerkajSilvio Merkaj
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 5 1 1 9 — 0 6,7 2026-27 Sudtirol 2 1 0 5 — 2 6,9 2025-26 Sudtirol — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Sudtirol 29 5 2 51 — 9 6,7 2023-24 Sudtirol 30 4 2 35 — 5 6,7 2023-24 Virtus Entella 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sudtirol - 27/08/2026 E. TantalocchiElia Tantalocchi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Sampdoria 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Sampdoria — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Sampdoria 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sampdoria - 26/08/2026 E. TantalocchiElia Tantalocchi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Sampdoria 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Sampdoria — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Sampdoria 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sampdoria - 22/07/2026 M. ValotiMattia Valoti
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 6 0 1 7 — 2 6,8 2025-26 Spezia 16 4 (1 pen.) 3 29 — 3 1 7,3 2025-26 Cremonese 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Cremonese 15 3 1 7 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Monza 5 0 0 2 — 1 6,5 2023-24 Pisa 33 10 (3 pen.) 3 34 — 5 7,2 2023-24 Monza 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Spezia - 14/07/2026 F. TsadjoutFrank Cédric Tsadjout
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Pescara 6 0 0 5 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Cremonese — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Frosinone 15 0 0 — — 5 6,9 2024-25 Cremonese 3 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2023-24 Cremonese 25 2 2 35 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Cremonese - 13/07/2026 F. TsadjoutFrank Cédric Tsadjout
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Pescara 6 0 0 5 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Cremonese — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Frosinone 15 0 0 — — 5 6,9 2024-25 Cremonese 3 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2023-24 Cremonese 25 2 2 35 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Cremonese - 10/07/2026 N. BrighentiNicolò Brighenti
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 4 0 0 6 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Catanzaro 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Catanzaro 33 0 1 39 — 10 7,0 2023-24 Catanzaro 32 1 0 35 — 9 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Catanzaro - 09/07/2026 N. BrighentiNicolò Brighenti
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 4 0 0 6 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Catanzaro 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Catanzaro 33 0 1 39 — 10 7,0 2023-24 Catanzaro 32 1 0 35 — 9 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Catanzaro - 07/07/2026 R. MarchizzaRiccardo Marchizza
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 5 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Frosinone 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Frosinone 22 1 3 11 — 3 6,9 2023-24 Frosinone 13 0 4 6 — 1 6,6 2023-24 Sassuolo — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Frosinone - 02/07/2026 G. MonciniGabriele Moncini
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 6 1 0 5 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Bari 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Brescia 24 5 (1 pen.) 1 13 — 2 1 6,8 2024-25 Bari 22 5 (1 pen.) 1 13 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Brescia 35 11 (2 pen.) 2 24 — 3 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Bari - 30/06/2026 N. RautiNicola Rauti
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 6 1 2 5 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Vicenza 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Vicenza 37 8 0 — — 8 — 2024-25 Torino — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Sudtirol 24 1 1 27 — 4 6,7 2023-24 Torino — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Torino - 30/06/2026 T. CorazzaTommaso Corazza
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 5 2 1 3 — 1 7,2 2025-26 Pescara 15 3 2 8 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Cesena 12 2 0 7 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Bologna 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Salernitana 13 1 3 10 — 1 7,2 2024-25 Bologna 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Bologna 9 0 0 1 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Bologna - 29/06/2026 L. ZamparoLuca Zamparo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Vicenza 19 2 0 — — 4 — 2023-24 Padova 19 1 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 Virtus Entella 18 2 0 — — 5 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Alcione - 29/06/2026 G. BusatoGiovanni Busato
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 1 1 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Imperia - 29/06/2026 R. MarchizzaRiccardo Marchizza
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 5 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Frosinone 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Frosinone 22 1 3 11 — 3 6,9 2023-24 Frosinone 13 0 4 6 — 1 6,6 2023-24 Sassuolo — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Frosinone - 29/06/2026 A. ZorziAlessandro Zorzi
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Clodiense - 29/06/2026 F. BagheriaFabrizio Bagheria
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Modena 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Modena 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Modena - 29/06/2026 S. CesterStefano Cester
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 4 0 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Giugliano - 14/01/2026 D. CappellettiDaniel Cappelletti
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2023-24 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Trento
Departures 48
- 03/09/2026 Federico ToninFederico Tonin
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer to Altavilla - 31/08/2026 M. BassoMattia Basso
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Sandona - 31/08/2026 M. CavionMichele Cavion
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Vicenza 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Vicenza 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Carrarese 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Vicenza 33 1 0 — — 4 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Reggiana - 31/08/2026 S. MassoloSamuele Massolo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sampdoria 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2026-27 Vicenza 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Vicenza 1 0 0 — — 0 7,3 2024-25 Vicenza 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Vicenza 3 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Palermo 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Sampdoria - 30/08/2026 M. CavionMichele Cavion
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Vicenza 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Vicenza 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Carrarese 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Vicenza 33 1 0 — — 4 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Reggiana - 30/08/2026 S. MassoloSamuele Massolo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sampdoria 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2026-27 Vicenza 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Vicenza 1 0 0 — — 0 7,3 2024-25 Vicenza 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Vicenza 3 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Palermo 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Sampdoria - 25/08/2026 E. BroggianE. Broggian
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Como U20 - 16/08/2026 M. VitaleMattia Vitale
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 1 — 0 5,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Salernitana - 15/08/2026 M. VitaleMattia Vitale
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 1 — 0 5,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Salernitana - 19/07/2026 F. BenassaiFrancesco Benassai
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 — — 0 6,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Trento - 18/07/2026 F. BenassaiFrancesco Benassai
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 — — 0 6,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Trento - 14/07/2026 M. GolinMattia Golin
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Giana Erminio - 13/07/2026 D. CappellettiDaniel Cappelletti
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2023-24 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Treviso - 09/07/2026 L. StradiottoL. Stradiotto
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer to Altavilla - 08/07/2026 G. BusatoGiovanni Busato
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 1 1 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Tau Altopascio - 07/07/2026 S. CesterStefano Cester
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 4 0 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Folgore Caratese - 06/07/2026 S. CesterStefano Cester
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 4 0 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Folgore Caratese - 02/07/2026 A. ZorziAlessandro Zorzi
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Caldiero Terme - 30/06/2026 L. ZamparoLuca Zamparo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Vicenza 19 2 0 — — 4 — 2023-24 Padova 19 1 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 Virtus Entella 18 2 0 — — 5 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Alcione - 29/06/2026 M. GolinMattia Golin
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Giana Erminio - 29/06/2026 A. CapelloAlessandro Capello
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Vicenza 2 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Arezzo 16 0 0 — — 3 — 2024-25 Carrarese 11 0 0 6 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Carrarese 35 8 0 — — 4 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Arezzo - 29/06/2026 A. TribuzziAlessio Tribuzzi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Vicenza 2 0 0 — — 0 7,2 2024-25 Avellino 15 1 0 — — 0 2 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Avellino - 29/06/2026 D. CappellettiDaniel Cappelletti
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2023-24 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Cappelletti Daniele - 29/06/2026 D. StücklerDavid Stückler
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cremonese 1 1 0 4 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Vicenza 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Cremonese 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Cremonese — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Cremonese - 29/06/2026 N. RautiNicola Rauti
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vicenza 6 1 2 5 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Vicenza 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Vicenza 37 8 0 — — 8 — 2024-25 Torino — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Sudtirol 24 1 1 27 — 4 6,7 2023-24 Torino — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Torino
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 24/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Vavassori, l'emulo di Inzaghi esalta il Palermo Corriere dello Sport · Sun 23:06
- Dove vedere Palermo-Vicenza in tv? Dazn o Prime Video, orario Corriere dello Sport · Sun 10:25 · Line-up
- Il Palermo è una macchina da gol: tutte le qualità della fase offensiva Corriere dello Sport · Fri 09:35
- Colpaccio del Vicenza a Empoli: Rauti e Pellizzari firmano il primo successo in trasferta Corriere dello Sport · Fri 21:21
- Dove vedere Empoli-Vicenza in tv? Dazn o Prime Video, orario Corriere dello Sport · Fri 09:43
- L'Empoli ipoteca il futuro col nuovo “Castellani" Corriere dello Sport · Wed 15:31
- Beffa Benevento: il Vicenza recupera nel finale. Pari dell'Ascoli contro l'Empoli, il Pisa batte la Cremonese Corriere dello Sport · Sat 15:56
- Dove vedere Benevento-Vicenza in tv? Dazn o Sky, orario Corriere dello Sport · Sat 09:58 · Line-up
- Mbappé e il siparietto con il figlio di Alessio Cerci: c'è un motivo se bighellonava con Koné Corriere dello Sport · Thu 10:43
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Cremonese 321 29N 392 Serie B ♂ · Sat 14:00 Ascoli
Vicenza 461 27N 272 Serie B ♂ · Tue 14:00 Vicenza
Carrarese upcoming Serie B ♂ · Sat 14:00 Vicenza
Cesena upcoming Serie B ♂ · Sat 14:00 Padova
Vicenza upcoming Serie B ♂ · Tue 14:00 Vicenza
Mantova upcoming Serie B ♂ · Sat 14:00 Sampdoria
Vicenza upcoming Serie B ♂ · Sat 14:00 Vicenza
Sudtirol upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 | Palermo – Vicenza | 3 – 1 |
| 27/10/2026 | Vicenza – Modena | 1 – 2 |
| 23/10/2026 | Empoli – Vicenza | 0 – 2 |
| 17/10/2026 | Benevento – Vicenza | 2 – 2 |
| 10/10/2026 | Vicenza – Pisa | 0 – 3 |
| 20/09/2026 | Verona – Vicenza | 2 – 1 |
| 12/09/2026 | Vicenza – Juve Stabia | 1 – 1 |
| 06/09/2026 | Virtus Entella – Vicenza | 2 – 2 |
| 29/08/2026 | Avellino – Vicenza | 3 – 0 |
| 21/08/2026 | Vicenza – Catanzaro | 3 – 2 |
| 06/05/2022 | Alessandria – Vicenza | 0 – 1 |
| 30/04/2022 | Vicenza – Lecce | 2 – 1 |
| 25/04/2022 | Como – Vicenza | 0 – 2 |
| 18/04/2022 | Vicenza – Perugia | 1 – 2 |
| 10/04/2022 | Benevento – Vicenza | 1 – 0 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | R. GagnoRiccardo Gagno
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 28 | 7 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,1 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | G. CuomoGiuseppe Cuomo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 6 | 6 | 471 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,9 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | L. ZontaLoris Zonta
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 7 | 5 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | G. PellizzariGiulio Pellizzari
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 6 | 5 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | F. CostaFilippo Costa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 6 | 5 | 380 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | R. MarchizzaRiccardo Marchizza
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 5 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | S. MerkajSilvio Merkaj
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 28 | 5 | 5 | 416 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | M. CarraroMarco Carraro
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 5 | 5 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 5,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | L. CaferriLorenzo Caferri
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 7 | 4 | 405 | 1 | 2 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,9 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Filippo AlessioFilippo Alessio
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 6 | 4 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | G. MonciniGabriele Moncini
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 29 | 6 | 4 | 281 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | N. BrighentiNicolò Brighenti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 36 | 4 | 4 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | M. ValotiMattia Valoti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 32 | 6 | 3 | 325 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | M. LeverbeMaxime Jean Roberto Leverbe
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 4 | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 4,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | T. SandonThomas Sandon
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 3 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | T. CorazzaTommaso Corazza
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 5 | 2 | 243 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,2 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 99 | A. PietrelliAlessandro Pietrelli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 5 | 2 | 159 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 5,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | A. BellemoAlessandro Bellemo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 4 | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | N. RautiNicola Rauti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 6 | 1 | 222 | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | C. MorraClaudio Morra
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 30 | 5 | 1 | 198 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,9 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 66 | A. PapettiAndrea Papetti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 2 | 1 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | R. TalaricoRaul Talarico
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 2 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 4,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 68 | E. TantalocchiElia Tantalocchi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | M. VescoviMatteo Vescovi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | A. RadaArmand Rada
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 78 | F. BagheriaFabrizio Bagheria
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | G. BianchiGiacomo Bianchi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 10 league match(es) played this season
Head-to-head history
All Vicenza matches against:
- Arezzo
- Ascoli
- Avellino
- Benevento
- Carrarese
- Catanzaro
- Cesena
- Cremonese
- Empoli
- Juve Stabia
- Mantova
- Modena
- Padova
- Palermo
- Pisa
- Sampdoria
- Sudtirol
- Verona
- Virtus Entella
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.