Ligue des nations ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Romania
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DDDD last 4 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 4 defeats in a row 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Sweden · 0 W, 0 D, 4 L in the last 4 matches (3 scored, 13 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
71th after 4 matchday(s) · best 40th, worst 71th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Romania
Attack · 0,75 goal(s) per match · 11,5 shots per match, 26% on target
Defence · 3,25 conceded per match
Discipline · 14,5 foul(s) per match · 2,7 offsides per match · 3,00 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 4 match(es))
Goalkeeper · O. Hindrich
Manager · M. Lucescu since 01/08/2024 · 13 club(s) managed since 1981
System: attaque en difficulté
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Romania
No known absentee as of 25/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Legia | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,1 |
| 2025-26 | Legia | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Andrei Coubiș| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Romania | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2026-27 | Lincoln City FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Lincoln | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Milan | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Sampdoria | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Milan | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Milan | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matei Cristian Ilie| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Padova | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Andrei Andonie Burcă| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Radu Matei Drăgușin| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 1 | 5,1 |
| 2026-27 | Fiorentina | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Tottenham | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Tottenham | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Genoa | 19 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Tottenham | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Andrei Florin Rațiu| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Vallecano | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Vallecano | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Vallecano | 36 | 2 | 3 | 24 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Vallecano | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Huesca | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nicușor Silviu Bancu| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Dennis Man| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 5,1 |
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 8,3 |
| 2025-26 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | Parma | 33 | 4 | 4 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Parma | 32 | 11 (1 pen.) | 6 | 23 | — | 2 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Răzvan Gabriel Marin| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AEK | 6 | 1 | 4 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | AEK | 30 | 3 (2 pen.) | 7 | 50 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Cagliari | 33 | 3 (2 pen.) | 2 | 25 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Empoli | 30 | 0 | 3 | 28 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nicolae Claudiu Stanciu| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,8 |
| 2025-26 | Genoa | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Florin Lucian Tănase| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Omonia Nicosia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,3 |
| 2026-27 | Romania | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (05/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Transfers not recorded yet: they arrive with the collections, a few teams per run.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Nuno Campos segue na liderança na Roménia Record · Sun 22:39
- Roménia: Diogo Pinto faz um hat trick no triunfo (5-2) do Dínamo Bucareste na Taça Record · Wed 20:34
- Ricardo Sousa goleia na Taça da Roménia Record · Wed 00:10
- Filipe Coelho goleia e sobe ao 2.º lugar na Roménia Record · Mon 21:15
- Líder Nuno Campos empata na Roménia Record · Sun 22:09
- Ricardo Sousa regressa aos triunfos na Roménia com bis de Rodrigo Martins Record · Fri 19:43
- Jorge Braz feliz com triunfo na Roménia: «Caiu para nós com excelência» Record · Thu 00:26
- Seleção Nacional aplica goleada à portuguesa na Roménia (6-1) Record · Thu 00:16
- Jorge Braz pede identidade diante da Roménia: «Temos de entrar e terminar à Portugal» Record · Tue 17:17
- Pany Varela dá o mote contra a Roménia: «Temos de ser Portugal durante os 40 minutos» Record · Mon 17:31
- Filipe Coelho vence na Roménia e reforça posição no trio da frente Record · Mon 00:10
- Afonso Jesus não quer facilitismos frente à Roménia: «Muito importante estarmos ao melhor nível» Record · Sun 17:22
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Poland 271 26N 472 Ligue des nations ♂ · Tue 20:45 Bosnia & Herzegovina
Romania 571 25N 192
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Romania – Sweden | 0 – 1 |
| 02/10/2026 | Poland – Romania | 6 – 0 |
| 28/09/2026 | Romania – Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2 – 4 |
| 25/09/2026 | Sweden – Romania | 2 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | A. CoubișAndrei Coubiș
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 4 | 3 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,4 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | V. MihăilăValentin Mihai Mihăilă
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 4 | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,5 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | A. BurcăAndrei Andonie Burcă
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 32 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | A. RațiuAndrei Florin Rațiu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | I. RaduIonuț Andrei Radu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 28 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | M. IlieMatei Cristian Ilie
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | N. BancuNicușor Silviu Bancu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 33 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | O. HindrichOttó Hindrich
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 23 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | D. ManDennis Man
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 2 | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 8,3 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | R. MarinRăzvan Gabriel Marin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 2 | 2 | 154 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | N. StanciuNicolae Claudiu Stanciu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 32 | 2 | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | T. BăluțăTudor Cristian Băluță
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 2 | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 4,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | D. OlaruDarius Dumitru Olaru
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 2 | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | R. DrăgușinRadu Matei Drăgușin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 2 | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 1 | 5,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | L. EissatLisav Naif Eissat
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 2 | 1 | 135 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,9 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | I. HagiIanis Hagi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 27 | 2 | 1 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | L. MunteanuLouis Munteanu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 2 | 1 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | V. ScreciuVladimir Ionuț Screciu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 2 | 1 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | F. TănaseFlorin Lucian Tănase
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 31 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | A. CicâldăuAlexandru Cicâldău
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | C. CîrjanCătălin Ionuț Cîrjan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 4,3 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | V. DragomirVlad Mihai Dragomir
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | D. MateiDavid Matei
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | A. BorzaAndrei Sebastian Borza
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 3,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | O. MoruțanOlimpiu Vasile Moruțan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | T. StrataTony Strata
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 5,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | D. BîrligeaGeorge Daniel Bîrligea
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | V. GhițăVirgil Eugen Ghiță
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Valentin CojocaruValentin Alexandru Cojocaru
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 25/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 4 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 15
Players who played for Romania this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Drăguş | Forward | 2 | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 6,6 |
| M. Popescu | Defender | 2 | 2 | 151 | 1 | 0 | 6,8 |
| M. Marin | Midfielder | 2 | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 7,1 |
| H. Moldovan | Goalkeeper | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6,2 |
| F. Niţă | Goalkeeper | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6,2 |
| A. Mitriță | Forward | 2 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 7,4 |
| F. Coman | Forward | 2 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 7,9 |
| Ș. Baiaram | Forward | 3 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6,7 |
| D. Ciobotariu | Defender | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6,3 |
| B. Racovițan | Defender | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6,3 |
| A. Șut | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6,7 |
| D. Alibec | Forward | 2 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 7,0 |
| D. Politic | Forward | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6,9 |
| A. Dobre | Forward | 1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| M. Aioani | Goalkeeper | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Head-to-head history
All Romania matches against:
- Ajax
- Albania
- Andorra
- Armenia
- Austria
- AZ Alkmaar
- Azerbaijan
- Belarus
- Belgium
- Bosnia & Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Cambuur
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czechia
- Den Haag
- Denmark
- England
- Estonia
- Excelsior
- Faroe Islands
- Feyenoord
- Finland
- For Sittard
- France
- FYR Macedonia
- Georgia
- Germany
- Gibraltar
- Go Ahead Eagles
- Greece
- Groningen
- Heerenveen
- Hungary
- Iceland
- Israel
- Italy
- Kazakhstan
- Kosovo
- Latvia
- Liechtenstein
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Malta
- Moldova
- Montenegro
- Netherlands
- Nijmegen
- Northern Ireland
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- PSV Eindhoven
- Rep. Of Ireland
- San Marino
- Scotland
- Serbia
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Telstar
- Türkiye
- Twente
- Ukraine
- Utrecht
- Wales
- Willem II
- Zwolle
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.