Ligue des nations ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Estonia
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
NNVN last 4 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 4 matches unbeaten 3 clean sheets in a row
coming off a 0-0 draw against Iceland · 1 W, 3 D, 0 L in the last 4 matches (2 scored, 1 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
35th after 4 matchday(s) · best 29th, worst 47th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Estonia
Attack · 0,50 goal(s) per match · 10,3 shots per match, 46% on target
Defence · 0,25 conceded per match
Discipline · 15,5 foul(s) per match · 2,0 offsides per match · 2,00 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 4 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Matvei Igonen
Manager · J. Henn since 01/06/2024 · 3 club(s) managed since 2011
System: bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Estonia
No known absentee as of 25/10/2026.
Composition probable — 3-5-2What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Erko Jonne Tõugjas| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Märten Kuusk| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Estonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | GKS Katowice | 15 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | GKS Katowice | 20 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | GKS Katowice | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Maksim Paskotši| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rasmus Peetson| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Markus Poom| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kevor Palumets| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Estonia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Zulte Waregem | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Waregem | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Zulte Waregem | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Waregem | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Joseph Saliste| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mattias Käit| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Thun | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Estonia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | FC Thun | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mattias Männilaan| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Robi Saarma| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (06/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Transfers not recorded yet: they arrive with the collections, a few teams per run.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Óskarsson vuelve con gol pero sancionado Marca · Wed 10:08 · Suspension
- Estonia - Islandia, en directo | Nations League Mundo Deportivo · Tue 18:45 · Line-up
- Recarga de gol y confianza para Óskarsson AS · Sun 10:48
- Gérald Baticle, entre « leçons » et « fierté » après la victoire face au Luxembourg et la qualification pour l'Euro Espoirs L'Équipe · Sat 22:14 · Reaction
- Leandro Barreiro irrita-se com amarelo sem jogar... mas UEFA retira-lhe o cartão Record · Sat 21:48
- Première pour Issiaka Touré, titulaire dans le but avec les Bleuets face au Luxembourg lors des qualifications de l'Euro Espoirs 2027 L'Équipe · Sat 17:30 · Line-up
- Gérald Baticle avant d'affronter le Luxembourg en qualifications à l'Euro 2027 : « Montrer à nos gardiens qu'on a confiance en eux » L'Équipe · Fri 15:07 · Injury
- Tiago Pereira deixa o Sporting: «Não era assim que imaginava terminar este capítulo» Record · Wed 23:21
- Tiago Pereira avança para a segunda ronda do Porto Open Record · Wed 21:36
- Drama en Bulgaria: asesinato a tiros Mundo Deportivo · Wed 12:25
- Pinchazo como local de la Islandia del capitán Óskarsson en la Nations League Mundo Deportivo · Sat 19:00
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Estonia 491 28N 232 Ligue des nations ♂ · Mon 17:00 Estonia
Bulgaria 371 29N 332
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2026 | Estonia – Iceland | 0 – 0 |
| 03/10/2026 | Estonia – Luxembourg | 1 – 0 |
| 29/09/2026 | Bulgaria – Estonia | 0 – 0 |
| 26/09/2026 | Iceland – Estonia | 1 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Karol MetsKarol Mets
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 33 | 3 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 7,1 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Karel MustmaaKarel Mustmaa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 4 | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | M. MännilaanMattias Männilaan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 3 | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | E. TõugjasErko Jonne Tõugjas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | M. KäitMattias Käit
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | M. KuuskMärten Kuusk
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 29 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Maksim PaskotsiMaksim Paskotši
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | Michael Schjonning-LarsenMichael Schjønning-Larsen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | R. PeetsonRasmus Peetson
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 2 | 2 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 7,3 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Matvei IgonenMatvei Igonen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 29 | 2 | 1 | 134 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Mihkel AinsaluMihkel Ainsalu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 30 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | M. SoometsMarkus Soomets
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 1 | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | M. PoomMarkus Poom
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 1 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | K. PalumetsKevor Palumets
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | K. HeinKarl Jakob Hein
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 23 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Joseph SalisteJoseph Saliste
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 31 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | Maximilian skvortsovMaksimilian Skvortsov
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | F. LiivakFrank Liivak
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | R. SaarmaRobi Saarma
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | J. TammJoonas Tamm
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 33 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | M. MillerMartin Miller
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Karl Andre VallnerKarl Andre Vallner
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | P. KristalPatrik Kristal
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 25/10/2026 · API-Football · 4 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 6
Players who played for Estonia this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V. Sinyavskiy | Defender | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6,5 |
| I. Yakovlev | Forward | 2 | 2 | 146 | 0 | 1 | 7,1 |
| A. Tamm | Forward | 2 | 1 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 6,6 |
| R. Sappinen | Forward | 1 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 6,9 |
| K. Hussar | Defender | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6,3 |
| H. Anier | Forward | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6,2 |
Head-to-head history
All Estonia matches against:
- Ajax
- Albania
- Andorra
- Armenia
- Austria
- AZ Alkmaar
- Azerbaijan
- Belarus
- Belgium
- Bosnia & Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Cambuur
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czechia
- Den Haag
- Denmark
- England
- Excelsior
- Faroe Islands
- Feyenoord
- Finland
- For Sittard
- France
- FYR Macedonia
- Georgia
- Germany
- Gibraltar
- Go Ahead Eagles
- Greece
- Groningen
- Heerenveen
- Hungary
- Iceland
- Israel
- Italy
- Kazakhstan
- Kosovo
- Latvia
- Liechtenstein
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Malta
- Moldova
- Montenegro
- Netherlands
- Nijmegen
- Northern Ireland
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- PSV Eindhoven
- Rep. Of Ireland
- Romania
- San Marino
- Scotland
- Serbia
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Telstar
- Türkiye
- Twente
- Ukraine
- Utrecht
- Wales
- Willem II
- Zwolle
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.