Ligue des nations ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Faroe Islands
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
NNNN last 4 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 4 matches unbeaten 4 matches without a win 4 matches scoring 4 draws in a row
coming off a 2-2 draw against Kazakhstan · 0 W, 4 D, 0 L in the last 4 matches (5 scored, 5 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
47th after 4 matchday(s) · best 41th, worst 47th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Faroe Islands
Attack · 1,25 goal(s) per match · 12,5 shots per match, 32% on target
Defence · 1,25 conceded per match
Discipline · 10,5 foul(s) per match · 1,0 offsides per match · 1,30 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 4 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Mattias Lamhauge
Manager · E. Klakstein since 01/11/2024 · 8 club(s) managed since 2012
System: équilibre entre attaque et défense
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Faroe Islands
- Suspension Martin Agnarsson · Red card in the last match (Kazakhstan – Faroe Islands) likely suspension 06/10/2026
Recorded on 25/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Composition probable — 3-4-3What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gunnar Vatnhamar| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Odmar Johnson Færø| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Heini Vatnsdal| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 5,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jóannes Bjartalíð| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Áki Debes Samuelsen| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Mjällby AIF | 15 | 2 | 3 | 12 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Faroe Islands | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Mjallby AIF | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Petur Knudsen| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jóannes Kalsø Danielsen| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hanus Sørensen| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Páll Andrasson Klettskarð| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adrian Rúnason Justinussen| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AC Horsens | 11 | 2 (1 pen.) | 0 | 14 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Faroe Islands | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (06/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Transfers not recorded yet: they arrive with the collections, a few teams per run.
Next matches
Faroe Islands 701 19N 112 Ligue des nations ♂ · Mon 16:00 Faroe Islands
Moldova 571 25N 182
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2026 | Kazakhstan – Faroe Islands | 2 – 2 |
| 02/10/2026 | Faroe Islands – Slovakia | 1 – 1 |
| 29/09/2026 | Moldova – Faroe Islands | 1 – 1 |
| 26/09/2026 | Faroe Islands – Kazakhstan | 1 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | J. BjartalíðJóannes Bjartalíð
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 4 | 3 | 293 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 7 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Á. SamuelsenÁki Debes Samuelsen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 4 | 3 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,9 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | M. AgnarssonMartin Agnarsson
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 4 | 3 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 1 | 6,4 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | A. EdmundssonAndrias Edmundsson
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | G. VatnhamarGunnar Vatnhamar
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 30 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | O. FærøOdmar Johnson Færø
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 36 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | V. í DavidsenViljormur í Heiðunum Davidsen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 34 | 2 | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | H. SørensenHanus Sørensen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 2 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | P. KnudsenPetur Knudsen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 2 | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | M. HellisdalMattias Johnnyson Hellisdal
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 3 | 1 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Jóannes DanielsenJóannes Kalsø Danielsen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 2 | 1 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,2 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Mattias LamhaugeMattias Heðinsson Lamhauge
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 27 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Heini VatnsdalHeini Vatnsdal
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 34 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 5,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | J. BenjaminsenJann Julin Benjaminsen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | P. KlettskarðPáll Andrasson Klettskarð
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 35 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | A. JustinussenAdrian Rúnason Justinussen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 27 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Jørgen NielsenJørgen Nielsen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | emil joensenEmil Weihe Joensen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | A. PetersenAri í Haraldsstovu Petersen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Ási DamÁsi Pálsson Dam
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | B. ReynatrodB. Reynatrod
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | G. TuriGéza Dávid Turi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Poul KallsbergPoul Kallsberg
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | S. ChukwudiSamuel Johansen Chukwudi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 25/10/2026 · API-Football · 4 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 8
Players who played for Faroe Islands this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Hendriksson | Midfielder | 2 | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Á. Frederiksberg | Midfielder | 2 | 1 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 6,5 |
| M. Olsen | Midfielder | 2 | 1 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 6,8 |
| B. á Reynatrøð | Goalkeeper | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7,0 |
| R. Joensen | Midfielder | 2 | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 6,6 |
| H. Hánsson | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 6,3 |
| N. Mneney | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6,9 |
| A. Benjaminsen | Forward | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3,1 |
Head-to-head history
All Faroe Islands matches against:
- Ajax
- Albania
- Andorra
- Armenia
- Austria
- AZ Alkmaar
- Azerbaijan
- Belarus
- Belgium
- Bosnia & Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Cambuur
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czechia
- Den Haag
- Denmark
- England
- Estonia
- Excelsior
- Feyenoord
- Finland
- For Sittard
- France
- FYR Macedonia
- Georgia
- Germany
- Gibraltar
- Go Ahead Eagles
- Greece
- Groningen
- Heerenveen
- Hungary
- Iceland
- Israel
- Italy
- Kazakhstan
- Kosovo
- Latvia
- Liechtenstein
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Malta
- Moldova
- Montenegro
- Netherlands
- Nijmegen
- Northern Ireland
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- PSV Eindhoven
- Rep. Of Ireland
- Romania
- San Marino
- Scotland
- Serbia
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Telstar
- Türkiye
- Twente
- Ukraine
- Utrecht
- Wales
- Willem II
- Zwolle
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.