Ligue des nations ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
North Macedonia
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DDDD last 4 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 4 defeats in a row 4 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-3 defeat against Switzerland · 0 W, 0 D, 4 L in the last 4 matches (0 scored, 10 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
North Macedonia
Attack · 0,00 goal(s) per match · 6,0 shots per match, 4% on target
Defence · 2,50 conceded per match
Discipline · 13,0 foul(s) per match · 1,3 offsides per match · 3,00 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 4 match(es))
Goalkeeper · S. Dimitrievski
Manager · G. Sedloski since 01/10/2026 · 11 club(s) managed since 2012
System: attaque en difficulté
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
North Macedonia
No known absentee as of 25/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-3-3What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Valencia | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | FYR Macedonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Valencia | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Valencia | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | Vallecano | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Valencia | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Vallecano | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Visar Musliu| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | St Truiden | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | FYR Macedonia | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | St Truiden | 30 | 0 | 0 | 22 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Paderborn | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | St Truiden | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Paderborn | 26 | 3 | 0 | 21 | — | 3 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ezgjan Alioski| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Lugano | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 5,4 |
| 2026-27 | FYR Macedonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | FC Lugano | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Fenerbahce | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gjoko Zajkov| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FYR Macedonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Andrej Stojchevski| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FYR Macedonia | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Enis Bardhi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Konyaspor | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 1 | 5,9 |
| 2026-27 | FYR Macedonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Konyaspor | 32 | 5 (2 pen.) | 4 | 27 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Bodrumspor | 15 | 1 | 3 | 12 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Trabzonspor | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Trabzonspor | 5 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eljif Elmas| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FYR Macedonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Atalanta | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | Napoli | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Torino | 13 | 4 | 0 | 13 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | RB Leipzig | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | RB Leipzig | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Napoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Bojan Ilievski| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FYR Macedonia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Bojan Miovski| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FYR Macedonia | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,6 |
| 2026-27 | Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Rangers | 37 | 16 (6 pen.) | 2 | 37 | — | 6 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Girona | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Rangers | 37 | 16 (6 pen.) | 2 | 37 | — | 6 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Girona | 30 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Aberdeen | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Aberdeen | 37 | 16 (4 pen.) | 2 | 30 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
A. OmeragikjNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Elmin Rastoder| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Panathinaikos | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | FC Thun | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | FC Thun | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | FC Vaduz | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | FC Vaduz | 14 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Grasshoppers | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Transfers not recorded yet: they arrive with the collections, a few teams per run.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Bowie seizing Scotland shot after World Cup disappointment BBC Sport · Sun 09:59
- Two going on four, five or six on good night for new Scotland era BBC Sport · Sun 00:22
- 'It means everything' - numbers behind Robertson's 100-cap Scotland career BBC Sport · Sat 23:27
- Bowie gets Pocognoli off mark with Scotland victory in North Macedonia The Guardian · Sat 23:01 · Injury
- Pocognoli with first Scotland win despite VAR drama and red card LIVE! Sky Sports · Sat 22:59 · Suspension
- North Macedonia 0-2 Scotland, Spain 3-1 Czechia and more: Nations League – live reaction The Guardian · Sat 22:58 · Reaction
- Robertson hits 100 Scotland caps - but who else makes top 10? BBC Sport · Sat 21:24
- Listen: Is North Macedonia a must-win for Scotland? BBC Sport · Fri 09:00
- You are the Scotland boss - what would you do for North Macedonia trip? BBC Sport · Thu 08:17 · Line-up
- Hancko se reencuentra con un gol que Oblak niega Mundo Deportivo · Wed 10:57
- La Suisse domine facilement la Macédoine du Nord en Ligue des nations, Zachary Athekame doublement décisif L'Équipe · Sat 22:46
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
FYR Macedonia 761 16N 72 Ligue des nations ♂ · Mon 20:45 FYR Macedonia
Slovenia 211 26N 522
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2026 | Switzerland – FYR Macedonia | 3 – 0 |
| 03/10/2026 | FYR Macedonia – Scotland | 0 – 2 |
| 29/09/2026 | Slovenia – FYR Macedonia | 2 – 0 |
| 26/09/2026 | FYR Macedonia – Switzerland | 0 – 3 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | B. MiovskiBojan Miovski
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | E. BardhiEnis Bardhi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,2 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | E. ElmasEljif Elmas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | S. DimitrievskiStole Dimitrievski
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 32 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | V. MusliuVisar Musliu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 31 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | E. AlioskiEzgjan Alioski
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 33 | 2 | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | G. ZajkovGjoko Zajkov
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 30 | 2 | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Bojan IlievskiBojan Ilievski
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 2 | 1 | 131 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Tihomir KostadinovTihomir Kostadinov
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | J. AtanasovJani Atanasov
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | A. EleziAgon Elezi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | A. StojchevskiAndrej Stojchevski
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | D. ShishkovskiDamjan Shishkovski
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | A. OmeragikjA. Omeragikj No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Forward | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Anes meliqiAnes meliqi No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Defender | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | D. TaleskiD. Taleski No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Goalkeeper | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Dimitar MitrovskiDimitar Mitrovski No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | E. RastoderElmin Rastoder
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Hristijan MaleskiHristijan Maleski No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Forward | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | L. DorievL. Doriev No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Mario MladenovskiMario Mladenovski No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Defender | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Matej GashtarovMatej Gashtarov No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | S. AlomeroviсS. Alomeroviс No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Defender | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Sebastian HereraSebastian Herera No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 25/10/2026 · API-Football · 4 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 8
Players who played for North Macedonia this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Serafimov | Defender | 2 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 6,8 |
| D. Churlinov | Forward | 2 | 1 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 7,1 |
| I. Alimi | Midfielder | 2 | 2 | 107 | 0 | 1 | 7,3 |
| A. Trajkovski | Forward | 2 | 1 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 7,2 |
| B. Dimoski | Defender | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5,3 |
| D. Toševski | Forward | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6,3 |
| K. Trapanovski | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6,2 |
| J. Manev | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Head-to-head history
All North Macedonia matches against:
- Ajax
- Albania
- Andorra
- Armenia
- Austria
- AZ Alkmaar
- Azerbaijan
- Belarus
- Belgium
- Bosnia & Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Cambuur
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czechia
- Den Haag
- Denmark
- England
- Estonia
- Excelsior
- Faroe Islands
- Feyenoord
- Finland
- For Sittard
- France
- FYR Macedonia
- Georgia
- Germany
- Gibraltar
- Go Ahead Eagles
- Greece
- Groningen
- Heerenveen
- Hungary
- Iceland
- Israel
- Italy
- Kazakhstan
- Kosovo
- Latvia
- Liechtenstein
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Malta
- Moldova
- Montenegro
- Netherlands
- Nijmegen
- Northern Ireland
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- PSV Eindhoven
- Rep. Of Ireland
- Romania
- San Marino
- Scotland
- Serbia
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Telstar
- Türkiye
- Twente
- Ukraine
- Utrecht
- Wales
- Willem II
- Zwolle
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.