Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Zulte Waregem
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
no match played yet in the data
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions no current streak
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Zulte Waregem
Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 1,00 away) · 8,9 shots per match, 52% on target · failed to score in 43% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,00 conceded per match (0,70 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 43% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 8 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 11,7 foul(s) per match · 1,14 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (statistiques des joueurs)
Goalkeeper · L. Bostyn · 21 save(s), 84% of shots on target saved · 0,62 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1
Manager · Michael Beale since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-3-3, trois attaquants · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-3-2-1 ×3)
Form (API-Football): WDWDWLL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Zulte Waregem
No known absentee as of 02/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-3-3What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Zulte Waregem | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Waregem | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | Zulte Waregem | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Waregem | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Waregem | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Zulte Waregem | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Zulte Waregem | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Waregem | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jakob Kiilerich Rask| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Waregem | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Zulte Waregem | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Zulte Waregem | 29 | 0 | 0 | 29 | — | 3 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Waregem | 29 | 0 | 0 | 29 | — | 3 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Laurent Lemoine| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Waregem | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Zulte Waregem | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Zulte Waregem | 22 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Waregem | 22 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Waregem | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Zulte Waregem | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Lommel SK | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yannick Cappelle| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Waregem | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Zulte Waregem | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Waregem | 30 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Zulte Waregem | 30 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Waregem | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Zulte Waregem | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Waregem | 7 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Zulte Waregem | 7 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Wilguens Paugain| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Zulte Waregem | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Zulte Waregem | 24 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Waregem | 24 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Zulte Waregem | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Enrique Lofolomo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Waregem | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Zulte Waregem | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Zulte Waregem | 22 | 0 | 2 | 28 | — | 7 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Waregem | 22 | 0 | 2 | 28 | — | 7 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Thomas Claes| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Waregem | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Zulte Waregem | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Waregem | 34 | 2 | 1 | 33 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Zulte Waregem | 34 | 2 | 1 | 33 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Waregem | 25 | 3 (1 pen.) | 3 | 33 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Zulte Waregem | 25 | 3 (1 pen.) | 3 | 33 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Genk | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Zulte Waregem | 22 | 6 (2 pen.) | 0 | 34 | — | 7 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Waregem | 22 | 6 (2 pen.) | 0 | 34 | — | 7 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Genk | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Marley Martin Mickaël Justin Aké| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Waregem | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Zulte Waregem | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Zulte Waregem | 30 | 8 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Waregem | 30 | 8 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Yverdon Sport | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Yverdon Sport | 34 | 7 (1 pen.) | 3 | 22 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Juventus | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Yverdon Sport | 18 | 2 | 0 | 24 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Udinese | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2023-24 | Juventus | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Anosike Victor Ementa| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Waregem | 8 | 1 | 4 | 23 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Zulte Waregem | 7 | 1 | 4 | 20 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Zulte Waregem | 32 | 4 | 8 | 50 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Waregem | 32 | 4 | 8 | 50 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Viborg | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2024-25 | Viborg | 31 | 3 | 1 | 26 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Viborg | 31 | 8 | 6 | 31 | — | 6 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Malick Mbaye| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Waregem | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 1 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Zulte Waregem | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Zulte Waregem | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Amiens | 12 | 5 | 2 | 12 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2024-25 | Cadiz | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Metz | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Metz | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2023-24 | Cadiz | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Academico Viseu | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nikola Mituljikić| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Zulte Waregem | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Zulte Waregem | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 37
- 02/09/2026 O. NiangOusseynou Niang
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 2 0 0 3 — 1 6,7 2026-27 Waregem 2 0 0 3 — 1 6,7 2026-27 St. Gilloise 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 St. Gilloise 30 2 1 34 — 8 6,9 2024-25 St. Gilloise 30 2 1 34 — 8 6,9 2024-25 Modena 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Union St. Gilloise - 01/09/2026 O. NiangOusseynou Niang
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 2 0 0 3 — 1 6,7 2026-27 Waregem 2 0 0 3 — 1 6,7 2026-27 St. Gilloise 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 St. Gilloise 30 2 1 34 — 8 6,9 2024-25 St. Gilloise 30 2 1 34 — 8 6,9 2024-25 Modena 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Union St. Gilloise - 26/08/2026 N. HorvatN. Horvat
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Borussia Mönchengladbach - 16/08/2026 E. MbodjiEl Hadji Youssoupha Mbodji
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 2 0 0 0 — 0 4,5 2026-27 Waregem 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2026-27 Slavia Praha 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Slavia Praha - 16/08/2026 S. DiakitéSalim Diakité
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Waregem 3 0 0 4 — 0 6,4 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Palermo 33 1 0 30 — 6 1 6,9 2025-26 Juve Stabia 14 0 0 14 — 5 6,7 2024-25 Palermo 1 0 1 2 — 0 7,3 2023-24 Ternana 19 3 1 24 — 6 7,1 2023-24 Palermo 18 3 1 24 — 4 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Palermo - 22/07/2026 Á. ZalánÁtrók István Zalán
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Waregem 8 3 0 3 — 0 6,9 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 7 3 0 2 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from MTK Budapest - 21/07/2026 Á. ZalánÁtrók István Zalán
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Waregem 8 3 0 3 — 0 6,9 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 7 3 0 2 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from MTK Budapest - 30/06/2026 A. HemsleyAkpa Chukwu Hemsley
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 3 1 0 0 — 0 5,2 2026-27 Waregem 3 1 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Bari 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Empoli — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Bari 2 1 0 1 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Seraing United - 30/06/2026 M. AkéMarley Martin Mickaël Justin Aké
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Waregem 8 1 0 2 — 1 7,2 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 7 1 0 2 — 1 7,2 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 30 8 0 11 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Waregem 30 8 0 11 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Yverdon Sport — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Yverdon Sport 34 7 (1 pen.) 3 22 — 4 7,0 2024-25 Juventus — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Yverdon Sport 18 2 0 24 — 6 6,9 2023-24 Udinese 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2023-24 Juventus — 0 0 — — — 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Yverdon Sport - 29/06/2026 A. HemsleyAkpa Chukwu Hemsley
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 3 1 0 0 — 0 5,2 2026-27 Waregem 3 1 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Bari 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Empoli — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Bari 2 1 0 1 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Seraing United - 29/06/2026 Andres LabieAndres Labie
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Beerschot VA 17 0 0 7 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Waregem 27 0 0 2 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 27 0 0 2 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 20 1 0 3 — 1 7,0 2023-24 Waregem 20 1 0 3 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Beerschot VA - 29/06/2026 D. DemuynckDylan Demuynck
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Waregem 2 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 2 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 20 2 1 15 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Waregem 20 2 1 15 — 2 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from K. Lierse S.K. - 29/06/2026 E. van der GouwEnnio van der Gouw
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Rio Ave 6 0 0 0 — 0 6,0 2025-26 Rio Ave 10 0 0 — — 1 6,9 2025-26 Zulte Waregem — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Waregem — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 1 0 0 — — 0 7,9 2023-24 Waregem 1 0 0 — — 0 7,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Rio Ave - 29/06/2026 J. SimonsJevon Simons
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Waregem 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Waregem 7 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 7 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from De Graafschap - 01/02/2026 D. AsareDirk Junior Asare
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 11 0 0 15 — 1 7,0 2025-26 Waregem 11 0 0 15 — 1 7,0 2024-25 Mechelen — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Mechelen 13 0 0 9 — 4 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from K. Lierse S.K. - 01/02/2026 M. MbayeMalick Mbaye
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Waregem 6 0 1 3 — 0 1 6,7 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 5 0 1 2 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Waregem 6 1 0 1 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 6 1 0 1 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Metz 2 0 1 5 — 2 6,3 2024-25 Amiens 12 5 2 12 — 2 7,0 2024-25 Vizela 2 0 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 Cadiz 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Metz 0 0 2 12 — 0 7,0 2023-24 Metz 5 0 0 5 — 1 6,4 2023-24 Cadiz 4 0 0 6 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Academico Viseu 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Metz - 26/01/2026 M. SallM. Sall
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Guédiawaye - 21/01/2026 K. SevenKadir Seven
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Corum 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Corum 10 0 0 19 — 4 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Çorum FK - 09/01/2026 T. PanduroT. Panduro
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 1 0 0 0 — 0 3,3 2026-27 Waregem 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from FC Copenhagen - 30/12/2025 A. NdourAlioune Badou Ndour
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 FC Ararat-Armenia 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2026-27 Ararat-Armenia 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2024-25 Waregem 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Guingamp 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 24 4 1 17 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Waregem 24 4 1 17 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Guingamp 9 0 1 10 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Sochaux — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Kristiansund BK - 30/12/2025 G. AlainG. Alain
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from SalPa - 08/09/2025 E. SogloEmran Soglo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sturm Graz 5 0 1 2 — 1 7,1 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 18 0 3 16 — 2 6,9 2025-26 Waregem 18 0 3 16 — 2 6,9 2025-26 Sturm Graz — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Sturm Graz 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Marseille 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Marseille 3 1 1 2 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Sturm Graz - 02/09/2025 M. AkéMarley Martin Mickaël Justin Aké
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Waregem 8 1 0 2 — 1 7,2 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 7 1 0 2 — 1 7,2 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 30 8 0 11 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Waregem 30 8 0 11 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Yverdon Sport — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Yverdon Sport 34 7 (1 pen.) 3 22 — 4 7,0 2024-25 Juventus — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Yverdon Sport 18 2 0 24 — 6 6,9 2023-24 Udinese 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2023-24 Juventus — 0 0 — — — 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Yverdon Sport - 15/08/2025 N. MituljikićNikola Mituljikić
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 3 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2026-27 Waregem 3 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Waregem 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from OFK Beograd - 13/08/2025 N. MituljikićNikola Mituljikić
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 3 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2026-27 Waregem 3 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Waregem 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from OFK Beograd
Departures 44
- 02/09/2026 A. TangheAnton Willy Tanghe
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 21 3 (3 pen.) 0 14 — 2 7,0 2025-26 Waregem 21 3 (3 pen.) 0 14 — 2 7,0 2024-25 Waregem 25 1 1 17 — 3 7,0 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 25 1 1 17 — 3 7,0 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 12 0 0 10 — 1 1 7,2 2023-24 Waregem 12 0 0 10 — 1 1 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Tanghe Anton - 31/08/2026 K. SevenKadir Seven
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Corum 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Corum 10 0 0 19 — 4 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Vanspor FK - 26/08/2026 D. DemuynckDylan Demuynck
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Waregem 2 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 2 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 20 2 1 15 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Waregem 20 2 1 15 — 2 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Hoek - 25/08/2026 D. DemuynckDylan Demuynck
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Waregem 2 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 2 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 20 2 1 15 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Waregem 20 2 1 15 — 2 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Hoek - 13/08/2026 J. SimonsJevon Simons
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Waregem 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Waregem 7 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 7 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Ústí nad Labem - 12/08/2026 J. SimonsJevon Simons
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Waregem 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Waregem 7 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 7 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Ústí nad Labem - 01/08/2026 T. DierickxT. Dierickx
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Dierickx Tuur - 30/07/2026 L. WillenLukas Willen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Pogon Szczecin 6 0 0 3 — 1 5,6 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 20 0 1 11 — 3 6,7 2025-26 Waregem 20 0 1 11 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Waregem 29 0 1 19 — 4 7,0 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 29 0 1 19 — 4 7,0 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 25 0 1 17 — 2 7,1 2023-24 Waregem 25 0 1 17 — 2 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Pogon Szczecin - 22/07/2026 Joseph OkopuJoseph Amankwaah Opoku
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Swansea City AFC 7 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Waregem 33 10 6 39 — 2 6,9 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 33 10 6 39 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Waregem 26 3 7 29 — 3 7,1 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 26 3 7 29 — 3 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Swansea - 21/07/2026 Joseph OkopuJoseph Amankwaah Opoku
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Swansea City AFC 7 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Waregem 33 10 6 39 — 2 6,9 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 33 10 6 39 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Waregem 26 3 7 29 — 3 7,1 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 26 3 7 29 — 3 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Swansea - 20/07/2026 Siebe Van KeymolenSiebe Van Keymolen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 3 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Waregem 3 0 0 — — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Sporting Hasselt - 19/07/2026 Siebe Van KeymolenSiebe Van Keymolen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 3 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Waregem 3 0 0 — — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Sporting Hasselt - 07/07/2026 Andres LabieAndres Labie
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Beerschot VA 17 0 0 7 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Waregem 27 0 0 2 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 27 0 0 2 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 20 1 0 3 — 1 7,0 2023-24 Waregem 20 1 0 3 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Sporting Hasselt - 30/06/2026 E. van der GouwEnnio van der Gouw
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Rio Ave 6 0 0 0 — 0 6,0 2025-26 Rio Ave 10 0 0 — — 1 6,9 2025-26 Zulte Waregem — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Waregem — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 1 0 0 — — 0 7,9 2023-24 Waregem 1 0 0 — — 0 7,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Rio Ave - 30/06/2026 I. DiabatéIbrahim Diabaté
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 KF Egnatia 2 0 0 2 — 2 6,9 2025-26 Waregem — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Zulte Waregem — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Egnatia Rrogozhinë - 30/06/2026 J. ErenbjergJeppe Erenbjerg
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Genk 8 0 3 2 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 35 13 (1 pen.) 3 12 — 2 7,1 2025-26 Waregem 35 13 (1 pen.) 3 12 — 2 7,1 2024-25 Waregem 28 6 5 13 — 3 7,0 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 28 6 5 13 — 3 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Genk - 30/06/2026 J. VossenJelle Vossen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 17 2 (1 pen.) 0 8 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Waregem 17 2 (1 pen.) 0 8 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Waregem 26 15 (3 pen.) 2 28 — 4 7,3 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 26 15 (3 pen.) 2 28 — 4 7,3 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 21 10 (3 pen.) 2 25 — 2 7,4 2023-24 Waregem 21 10 (3 pen.) 2 25 — 2 7,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Beerschot VA - 30/06/2026 S. GavrielStavros Gavriel
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nacional 8 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2026-27 Cyprus 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 22 1 1 7 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Waregem 22 1 1 7 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Waregem 26 7 6 14 — 2 7,2 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 26 7 6 14 — 2 7,2 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Waregem 2 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Nacional - 29/06/2026 Andres LabieAndres Labie
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Beerschot VA 17 0 0 7 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Waregem 27 0 0 2 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 27 0 0 2 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 20 1 0 3 — 1 7,0 2023-24 Waregem 20 1 0 3 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Labie Andres - 29/06/2026 B. NyssenBenoît Vivian Nyssen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 28 2 2 23 — 3 6,8 2025-26 Waregem 28 2 2 23 — 3 6,8 2024-25 Waregem 27 2 8 20 — 3 7,1 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 27 2 8 20 — 3 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Nyssen Benoit - 29/06/2026 E. AnachukamE. Anachukam
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan to Inspire Sports Academy - 29/06/2026 E. van der GouwEnnio van der Gouw
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Rio Ave 6 0 0 0 — 0 6,0 2025-26 Rio Ave 10 0 0 — — 1 6,9 2025-26 Zulte Waregem — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Waregem — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 1 0 0 — — 0 7,9 2023-24 Waregem 1 0 0 — — 0 7,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Rio Ave - 29/06/2026 I. DiabatéIbrahim Diabaté
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 KF Egnatia 2 0 0 2 — 2 6,9 2025-26 Waregem — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Zulte Waregem — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Egnatia Rrogozhinë - 29/06/2026 L. WillenLukas Willen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Pogon Szczecin 6 0 0 3 — 1 5,6 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 20 0 1 11 — 3 6,7 2025-26 Waregem 20 0 1 11 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Waregem 29 0 1 19 — 4 7,0 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 29 0 1 19 — 4 7,0 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 25 0 1 17 — 2 7,1 2023-24 Waregem 25 0 1 17 — 2 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Willen Lukas - 29/06/2026 M. AkéMarley Martin Mickaël Justin Aké
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Waregem 8 1 0 2 — 1 7,2 2026-27 Zulte Waregem 7 1 0 2 — 1 7,2 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 30 8 0 11 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Waregem 30 8 0 11 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Yverdon Sport — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Yverdon Sport 34 7 (1 pen.) 3 22 — 4 7,0 2024-25 Juventus — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Yverdon Sport 18 2 0 24 — 6 6,9 2023-24 Udinese 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2023-24 Juventus — 0 0 — — — 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Yverdon Sport
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 23/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Ekoku to step down as Saints chief after less than seven months in the role Sky Sports · Wed 16:55
- All the goals from the Women's Super League - matchweek seven BBC Sport · Mon 12:02
- Chiefs at Seahawks - Week Seven NFL highlights Sky Sports · Mon 06:20
- Are De Cuyper and Gross essential? FPL gameweek seven dilemmas BBC Sport · Fri 08:28
- Azeez to Andrés: seven smart-looking Premier League deadline day deals The Guardian · Thu 10:00
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
No match scheduled.
Latest matches
No result yet.
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | E. LofolomoEnrique Lofolomo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 7 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | J. KiilerichJakob Kiilerich Rask
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 7 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | L. LemoineLaurent Lemoine
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 7 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 2 | 7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | T. ClaesThomas Claes
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 7 | 7 | 618 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | A. EmentaAnosike Victor Ementa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 7 | 7 | 616 | 1 | 4 | 20 | — | 2 | 7,1 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 55 | Y. CappelleYannick Cappelle
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 7 | 7 | 613 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 0 | 7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | L. BostynLouis Bostyn
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 32 | 7 | 7 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,1 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | M. AkéMarley Martin Mickaël Justin Aké
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 7 | 7 | 584 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | T. HedlTobias Hedl
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 7 | 5 | 390 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,1 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | Á. ZalánÁtrók István Zalán
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 7 | 5 | 383 | 3 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 49 | F. TangalaFranz Tangala
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 7 | 4 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 | S. UjkaSerxho Ujka
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 7 | 2 | 209 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | W. PaugainWilguens Paugain
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 2 | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | O. NiangOusseynou Niang
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 2 | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | S. DiakitéSalim Diakité
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 2 | 1 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | M. MbayeMalick Mbaye
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 5 | 0 | 119 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | N. MituljikićNikola Mituljikić
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 90 | A. HemsleyAkpa Chukwu Hemsley
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 5,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | E. MbodjiEl Hadji Youssoupha Mbodji
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | B. GabriëlBrent Georges Gabriël
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 26 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 5,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 45 | D. De JaegereBenoit De Jaegere
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | T. PanduroT. Panduro
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 53 | Kewan VembaKewan Vemba
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | — | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 42 | A. DobbelsArnaud Dobbels
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | A. TangheAnton Willy Tanghe
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | K. SevenKadir Seven
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | M. SallM. Sall
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | D. AsareDirk Junior Asare
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | N. HorvatN. Horvat No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 02/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football
Head-to-head history
All Zulte Waregem matches against:
- Anderlecht
- Antwerp
- Beveren
- Cercle Brugge
- Charleroi
- Club Brugge
- Genk
- Gent
- Kortrijk
- Lommel SK
- Mechelen
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- RAAL La Louviere
- St Truiden
- St. Gilloise
- Standard
- Waregem
- Westerlo
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.