Ligue Europa ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Celje
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DDN last 3 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 3 matches without a win
coming off a 2-2 draw against Salzburg · 0 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 3 matches (2 scored, 7 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
62th after 3 matchday(s) · best 55th, worst 72th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Celje
Attack · 0,67 goal(s) per match · 9,0 shots per match, 30% on target
Defence · 2,33 conceded per match
Discipline · 11,0 foul(s) per match · 1,3 offsides per match · 3,00 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 3 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Žan-Luk Leban rotation · 10 save(s), 83% of shots on target saved · 1,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,4
Manager · Ivan Maevskiy since 01/01/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: attaque en difficulté
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Celje
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: J. Pisek (Knee)
Composition probable — 4-3-3What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NK Celje | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Celje | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Everton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Artemijus Tutyškinas| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NK Celje | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Celje | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Lithuania | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Milot Avdyli| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NK Celje | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Kosovo | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Celje | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,1 |
| 2024-25 | FC Aarau | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | FC Aarau | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Łukasz Bejger| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celje | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | NK Celje | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Slask Wroclaw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Slask Wroclaw | 30 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pijus Širvys| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NK Celje | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Lithuania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Celje | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mark Zabukovnik| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NK Celje | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Celje | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Slovenia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Benjamin Verbič| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NK Celje | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Slovenia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Celje | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 5,9 |
| 2025-26 | Levadiakos | 19 | 5 | 1 | 20 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Levadiakos | 8 | 1 (1 pen.) | 2 | 15 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Panathinaikos | 0 | 0 (1 pen.) | 2 | 15 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Panathinaikos | 22 | 4 | 0 | 19 | — | 4 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mario Kvesić| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NK Celje | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Celje | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 6,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Svit Sešlar| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NK Celje | 6 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Celje | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Slovenia | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Eyupspor | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Eyupspor | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Eyupspor | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Blaž Kramer| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celje | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2026-27 | Konyaspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | NK Celje | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Konyaspor | 11 | 5 | 0 | 20 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Konyaspor | 30 | 9 | 3 | 40 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Legia | 5 | 3 (1 pen.) | 1 | 8 | — | 3 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | Legia | 17 | 4 (1 pen.) | 1 | 27 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Veton Tusha| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NK Celje | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2026-27 | Celje | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (22/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Transfers not recorded yet: they arrive with the collections, a few teams per run.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Sturm Graz - Celje, en directo | Europa League Mundo Deportivo · Thu 19:00 · Line-up
- Daniel Rodrigues desce para 59.º no Open da Coreia do Sul Record · Sat 12:08
- Daniel Rodrigues passa 'cut' no Open da Coreia do Sul Record · Fri 13:09
- Celje - Red Bull Salzburgo, en directo | Europa League Mundo Deportivo · Thu 19:00 · Line-up
- Daniel Monteiro: «Não podemos continuar a viver no tempo do topo» Record · Wed 11:42
- Figure marquante du football troyen, Daniel Zorzetto est mort L'Équipe · Tue 13:05
- L’espoir algérien Daniel Ilyès Mehdid attise les convoitises en Europe Foot Mercato · Mon 20:40
- Celje - Omonia Nicosia, en directo | Europa League Mundo Deportivo · Thu 16:45 · Line-up
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Celje upcoming Ligue Europa ♂ · Thu 20:00 Celje
Olympiakos upcoming Ligue Europa ♂ · Thu 17:45 Ararat-Armenia
Celje upcoming Ligue Europa ♂ · Thu 20:00 Celje
Nijmegen upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 22/10/2026 | Celje – Salzburg | 2 – 2 |
| 15/10/2026 | Celje – Omonia Nicosia | 0 – 3 |
| 16/09/2026 | Leverkusen – Celje | 2 – 0 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | A. TutyškinasArtemijus Tutyškinas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | M. ZabukovnikMark Zabukovnik
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | S. SešlarSvit Sešlar
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Žan-Luk LebanŽan-Luk Leban
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 23 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | M. AvdyliMilot Avdyli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 2 | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,1 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | Ł. BejgerŁukasz Bejger
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 2 | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | L. TičićLuka Vešner Tičić
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 2 | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 91 | Y. DukulyYaya Dukuly
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 2 | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | A. KotnikAndrej Kotnik
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 5 | 1 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 1 | 6,2 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | B. KramerBlaž Kramer
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 29 | 2 | 1 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | B. VerbičBenjamin Verbič
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 32 | 2 | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 5,9 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 47 | A. KučysArmandas Kučys
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 2 | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Papa Mustapha DanielPapa Mustapha Daniel
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | D. VukliševičDamjan Vukliševič
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 30 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | P. ŠirvysPijus Širvys
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | Ž. ŽužekŽan Žužek
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 29 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | I. ĆalušićIvan Ćalušić
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 94 | R. PožegRudi Požeg Vancaš
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 31 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | M. KvesićMario Kvesić
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 33 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | M. IvanšekMatic Ivanšek
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | A. DionkouAlpha Richard Diounkou Tecagne
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | V. TushaVeton Tusha
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | L. KoútrisLeonárdo Páblo Koútris
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 30 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 5,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | D. HrkaDarko Hrka
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | D. SuhovrsnikD. Suhovrsnik
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | L. KolarLuka Kolar
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Ž. FrelihŽiga Frelih
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Luka Sega ZanLuka Sega Zan No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Defender | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | N. VukasovićN. Vukasović No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Defender | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | S. SlugaS. Sluga No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Goalkeeper | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | T. LetonjaT. Letonja No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 3 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 1
Players who played for Celje this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Poplatnik | Forward | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6,5 |
Head-to-head history
All Celje matches against:
- Aarhus
- Aluminij
- Anderlecht
- Ararat-Armenia
- AZ Alkmaar
- Benfica
- Besiktas
- Bournemouth
- Celta
- Celtic
- Crystal Palace
- Derry City
- Dinamo Zagreb
- Dynamo Kyiv
- FC Iberia 1999
- FC Midtjylland
- FC ST. Gallen
- FC Thun
- Ferencvarosi TC
- FK Kauno Žalgiris
- Gornik Zabrze
- Hajduk Split
- Hammarby FF
- Hapoel Be'er Sheva
- Hearts
- Hoffenheim
- Hradec Králové
- Jagiellonia
- Juventus
- Kairat Almaty
- KF Egnatia
- KI Klaksvik
- KuPS Kuopio
- Larne
- Lech Poznan
- Leverkusen
- Lille
- Lincoln Red Imps FC
- Lyon
- Maccabi Tel Aviv
- Marseille
- Milan
- Mjallby AIF
- Nijmegen
- OFI
- Olympiakos
- Omonia Nicosia
- Pafos FC
- PAOK
- PFC CSKA Sofia
- PFC Levski Sofia
- Plzen
- Qarabag
- Rangers
- Red Star Belgrade
- Rennes
- Salzburg
- Shamrock Rovers
- Sheriff Tiraspol
- Sociedad
- Sparta Prague
- St Truiden
- St. Gilloise
- Sturm Graz
- Sunderland
- Torreense
- Trabzonspor
- Tromso
- Twente
- Universitatea Cluj
- Universitatea Craiova
- Vestri
- Vikingur Reykjavik
- Vojvodina
- Žilina
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.