Premier League ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Newcastle
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VDDVD last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Everton · 2 W, 0 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (5 scored, 7 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
13th after 9 matchday(s) · best 3th, worst 13th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Newcastle
Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,50 at home, 1,30 away) · 13,0 shots per match, 35% on target · failed to score in 14% of matches · penalties 0 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 0-15
Defence · 2,00 conceded per match (1,50 at home, 2,70 away) · clean sheet in 14% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 19 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 10,2 foul(s) per match · 1,7 offsides per match · 2,00 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 49 match(es))
Goalkeeper · L. Horníček rotation · 3 save(s), 100% of shots on target saved · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,3
Manager · M. Jaissle since 01/08/2026 · 5 club(s) managed since 2019
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 0e et la 15e minute
Form (API-Football): DWDLWLL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Newcastle
- Injury E. Jaouen · Muscle injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury V. Livramento · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: A. Elanga (Knee), J. Ramsey (Thigh)
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | SC Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2026-27 | Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2026-27 | Czechia | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2026-27 | Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Sp Braga | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | SC Braga | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | SC Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | SC Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lewis Kieran Hall| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Newcastle | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | England | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,6 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle | 27 | 0 | 4 | 9 | — | 3 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Chelsea | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Falkirk | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sven Adriaan Botman| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Malick Laye Thiaw| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Germany | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,6 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Milan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Milan | 21 | 0 | 1 | 31 | — | 5 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lewis Miley| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Joseph George Willock| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 23 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Harvey Lewis Barnes| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Newcastle | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 8,1 |
| 2026-27 | England | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle | 34 | 9 | 4 | 15 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle | 21 | 5 | 3 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Leicester | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Joelinton Cássio Apolinário de Lira| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 2 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 58 | — | 10 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 28 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nicolás González Iglesias| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Porto | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Porto | 17 | 5 | 3 | 37 | — | 6 1 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Porto | 25 | 2 | 1 | 44 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matias Fernandez-Pardo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Belgium | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Lille | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Gent | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Lille | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yoane Wissa| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Newcastle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Brentford | 35 | 19 | 4 | 34 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Brentford | 34 | 12 | 3 | 38 | — | 7 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (17/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 43
- 31/08/2026 M. Fernandez-PardoMatias Fernandez-Pardo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Belgium 3 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2026-27 Newcastle 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Lille — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Gent — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Lille — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Gent 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Lille - 30/08/2026 M. Fernandez-PardoMatias Fernandez-Pardo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Belgium 3 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2026-27 Newcastle 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Lille — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Gent — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Lille — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Gent 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Lille - 25/08/2026 Nico GonzálezNicolás González Iglesias
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Newcastle 1 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Porto 3 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Porto 17 5 3 37 — 6 1 7,2 2023-24 Porto 25 2 1 44 — 7 7,0 2023-24 Barcelona — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Manchester City - 24/08/2026 Nico GonzálezNicolás González Iglesias
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Newcastle 1 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Porto 3 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Porto 17 5 3 37 — 6 1 7,2 2023-24 Porto 25 2 1 44 — 7 7,0 2023-24 Barcelona — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Manchester City - 17/08/2026 A. DedićAmar Dedić
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Newcastle 2 0 2 4 — 0 6,9 2026-27 Benfica 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2 0 0 1 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Benfica 24 1 4 17 — 5 2 6,8 2025-26 Salzburg 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Benfica 13 0 1 7 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Salzburg 12 0 3 5 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Marseille 10 0 1 7 — 1 6,6 2023-24 Salzburg 2 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Benfica - 16/08/2026 A. DedićAmar Dedić
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Newcastle 2 0 2 4 — 0 6,9 2026-27 Benfica 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2 0 0 1 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Benfica 24 1 4 17 — 5 2 6,8 2025-26 Salzburg 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Benfica 13 0 1 7 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Salzburg 12 0 3 5 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Marseille 10 0 1 7 — 1 6,6 2023-24 Salzburg 2 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Benfica - 02/08/2026 L. HorníčekLukáš Horníček
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 SC Braga 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Newcastle 1 0 0 0 — 0 7,3 2026-27 Sp Braga 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Czechia 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Czech Republic 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Sp Braga 33 0 0 — — 3 6,9 2025-26 SC Braga 33 0 0 — — 3 6,9 2024-25 Sp Braga 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 SC Braga 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 SC Braga 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sp Braga 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from SC Braga - 01/08/2026 L. HorníčekLukáš Horníček
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 SC Braga 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Newcastle 1 0 0 0 — 0 7,3 2026-27 Sp Braga 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Czechia 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Czech Republic 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Sp Braga 33 0 0 — — 3 6,9 2025-26 SC Braga 33 0 0 — — 3 6,9 2024-25 Sp Braga 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 SC Braga 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 SC Braga 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sp Braga 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from SC Braga - 23/07/2026 A. BambaAxel Bamba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Pau FC 7 0 0 10 — 3 6,8 2026-27 Newcastle 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Angers 1 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Monaco 1 0 0 — — 0 5,9 2024-25 Ajaccio 32 3 0 23 — 4 6,9 2024-25 Angers 31 0 0 10 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Sp Gijon 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Monaco 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Angers 33 0 0 18 — 5 6,8 2023-24 Sp Gijon 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Monaco - 22/07/2026 A. BambaAxel Bamba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Pau FC 7 0 0 10 — 3 6,8 2026-27 Newcastle 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Angers 1 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Monaco 1 0 0 — — 0 5,9 2024-25 Ajaccio 32 3 0 23 — 4 6,9 2024-25 Angers 31 0 0 10 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Sp Gijon 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Monaco 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Angers 33 0 0 18 — 5 6,8 2023-24 Sp Gijon 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Monaco - 08/07/2026 Sean SteurSean Steur
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 0 0 1 — 1 3,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Ajax - 07/07/2026 Sean SteurSean Steur
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 0 0 1 — 1 3,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Ajax - 04/07/2026 B. TouréBazoumana Touré
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Newcastle 1 1 0 1 — 0 3,9 2026-27 Annecy 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Annecy 20 3 3 54 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Hoffenheim 2 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Hoffenheim 14 0 3 13 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Montpellier 8 0 0 2 — 3 6,6 2024-25 Annecy 5 0 0 7 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Ajaccio 1 0 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 Ajaccio 27 4 2 49 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Auxerre — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from 1899 Hoffenheim - 30/06/2026 E. JaouenEwen Jaouen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Newcastle 1 0 0 — — 1 5,9 2025-26 Reims 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Dunkerque 16 0 0 — — 1 6,9 2024-25 Rodez — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Rodez 8 0 1 — — 0 7,4 2023-24 Guingamp — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Reims - 30/06/2026 K. ThompsonK. Thompson
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Arsenal - 29/06/2026 Antonio CorderoAntonio José Cordero Campillo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 10 3 1 13 — 1 7,0 2025-26 Cadiz 21 3 0 14 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Westerlo 7 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Malaga 39 6 (3 pen.) 6 20 — 1 7,0 2023-24 Malaga 17 1 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Cadiz - 29/06/2026 K. ThompsonK. Thompson
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Arsenal - 29/06/2026 M. TargettMatthew Robert Targett
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Hull 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Newcastle 4 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Middlesbrough 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Newcastle 18 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2023-24 Newcastle 11 0 0 — — 1 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Middlesbrough - 29/06/2026 T. HernesTravis Enrique Hernes
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Groningen 5 0 0 2 — 1 5,3 2025-26 Groningen 11 0 0 2 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Newcastle — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Aalborg 12 0 0 8 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Newcastle 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Groningen - 29/06/2026 T. SanusiTrevan Sanusi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Lorient 2 1 1 1 — 0 7,1 2023-24 Birmingham City FC — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Birmingham — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Lorient - 30/05/2026 J. WhiteJordan Neil White
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Ross County 38 6 (3 pen.) 0 44 — 5 6,9 2024-25 Newcastle 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Ross County 38 5 3 58 — 9 6,8 2023-24 Newcastle 4 0 0 2 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Bradford - 30/05/2026 Max ThompsonMax Thompson
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Ayr Utd - 30/05/2026 C. McArthurC. McArthur
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Airdrie United - 30/05/2026 H. AshbyHarrison Charles Ashby
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 QPR 29 0 1 18 — 6 6,7 2024-25 Newcastle 0 0 0 1 — 0 4,7 2023-24 Swansea City AFC 13 1 1 15 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Newcastle 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 West Ham 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Bradford - 28/01/2026 J. BraysonJ. Brayson
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Morpeth
Departures 64
- 06/10/2026 Alfie HarrisonAlfie Harrison
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Dundee 1 0 0 0 — 0 3,0 2025-26 Newcastle — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Newcastle — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Dundee - 03/09/2026 L. ShaharLeo Shahar
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Newcastle 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Arouca 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Newcastle — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Newcastle 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Arouca - 31/08/2026 N. WoltemadeNick Woltemade
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Juventus 2 2 (1 pen.) 0 3 — 0 7,6 2026-27 Germany 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2026-27 Newcastle 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Newcastle 4 1 0 2 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Stuttgart 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Stuttgart 28 12 (2 pen.) 2 24 — 4 6,9 2023-24 Werder Bremen 30 2 0 22 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Juventus - 31/08/2026 S. NeaveSean Thoms Neave
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Wolves 1 0 0 1 — 0 5,9 2026-27 Newcastle 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Newcastle — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Wolves - 26/08/2026 J. RuddyJohn Thomas Gordon Ruddy
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Wolves 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Newcastle 42 0 0 — — 1 6,8 2024-25 Newcastle 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Birmingham City FC 44 0 0 1 — 2 7,2 2023-24 Birmingham 44 0 0 1 — 2 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Wolves - 16/08/2026 A. MundaAnthony Junior Munda
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Swindon Town - 14/08/2026 A. HarrisonAdam Alan Harrison
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Malvern Town - 12/08/2026 A. HarrisonAdam Alan Harrison
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Wolves U21 - 11/08/2026 A. HarrisonAdam Alan Harrison
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Harrison Adam - 10/08/2026 A. MurphyAlex Murphy
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Kaiserslautern 1 0 1 2 — 1 6,9 2026-27 Rep. Of Ireland 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Newcastle 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Bristol City 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Bolton 13 2 0 9 — 1 7,0 2024-25 Bolton Wanderers FC 13 2 0 9 — 1 7,0 2024-25 Newcastle 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Bristol City — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Newcastle 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Bristol City — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to 1. FC Kaiserslautern - 07/08/2026 Bruno GuimarãesBruno Guimarães Rodriguez Moura
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arsenal 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Newcastle 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Newcastle 38 5 6 65 — 7 7,2 2023-24 Newcastle 37 7 8 50 — 8 7,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Arsenal - 06/08/2026 J. TaylorJoseph William John Taylor
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Huddersfield 2 0 0 2 — 0 5,7 2025-26 Ipswich 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Ipswich 33 1 0 16 — 4 6,6 2024-25 Huddersfield 15 2 0 14 — 2 6,5 2024-25 Luton 13 0 0 2 — 1 6,5 2023-24 Ipswich 33 2 2 16 — 3 6,7 2023-24 Lincoln City FC 19 10 3 25 — 4 7,0 2023-24 Lincoln 19 10 3 25 — 4 7,0 2023-24 Luton 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Hemel Hempstead Town - 06/08/2026 Bruno GuimarãesBruno Guimarães Rodriguez Moura
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arsenal 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Newcastle 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Newcastle 38 5 6 65 — 7 7,2 2023-24 Newcastle 37 7 8 50 — 8 7,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Arsenal - 06/08/2026 T. BryantT. Bryant
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Darlington 1883 - 30/07/2026 J. BraysonJ. Brayson
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Brayson Joe - 22/07/2026 M. TargettMatthew Robert Targett
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Hull 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Newcastle 4 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Middlesbrough 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Newcastle 18 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2023-24 Newcastle 11 0 0 — — 1 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Hull City - 22/07/2026 Ciaran ThompsonCiaran James Thompson
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Darlington 1883 - 21/07/2026 Ciaran ThompsonCiaran James Thompson
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Darlington 1883 - 21/07/2026 M. TargettMatthew Robert Targett
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Hull 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Newcastle 4 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Middlesbrough 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Newcastle 18 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2023-24 Newcastle 11 0 0 — — 1 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Hull City - 15/07/2026 J. WhiteJordan Neil White
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Ross County 38 6 (3 pen.) 0 44 — 5 6,9 2024-25 Newcastle 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Ross County 38 5 3 58 — 9 6,8 2023-24 Newcastle 4 0 0 2 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Crewe - 14/07/2026 J. WhiteJordan Neil White
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Ross County 38 6 (3 pen.) 0 44 — 5 6,9 2024-25 Newcastle 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Ross County 38 5 3 58 — 9 6,8 2023-24 Newcastle 4 0 0 2 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Crewe - 08/07/2026 H. AshbyHarrison Charles Ashby
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 QPR 29 0 1 18 — 6 6,7 2024-25 Newcastle 0 0 0 1 — 0 4,7 2023-24 Swansea City AFC 13 1 1 15 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Newcastle 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 West Ham 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Luton - 05/07/2026 S. TonaliSandro Tonali
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Tottenham 7 0 1 4 — 0 7,3 2026-27 Italy 4 0 0 7 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Newcastle 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Newcastle 36 4 2 37 — 5 7,1 2023-24 Newcastle 9 1 0 9 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Milan 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Tottenham - 04/07/2026 S. TonaliSandro Tonali
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Tottenham 7 0 1 4 — 0 7,3 2026-27 Italy 4 0 0 7 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Newcastle 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Newcastle 36 4 2 37 — 5 7,1 2023-24 Newcastle 9 1 0 9 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Milan 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Tottenham - 30/06/2026 K. TrippierKieran John Trippier
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Wolves 2 0 0 1 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Newcastle 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Newcastle 25 0 3 16 — 1 7,0 2023-24 Newcastle 28 1 10 27 — 5 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Wolves
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Legolas o un calciatore del Newcastle? Fermato dalla polizia con arco e frecce! La vicenda è surreale Corriere dello Sport · Sat 09:17
- ‘Senhor dos Anéis’: Dedic reage com humor após detenção Record · Fri 19:15
- Matthias Jaissle caught in the storm as Newcastle struggle without European fix The Guardian · Fri 19:00 · Injury
- Mercato raté, vestiaire sous tension… rien ne va plus à Newcastle ! Foot Mercato · Fri 18:57 · Transfer
- Newcastle's Dedic stopped by police after being spotted with bow and arrows BBC Sport · Fri 11:16
- Amar Dedic set to escape Newcastle sanction over carrying bow and arrow The Guardian · Fri 10:38
- L'ex-Marseillais Amar Dedic arrêté par la police anglaise... parce qu'il se baladait avec un arc et des flèches en pleine campagne L'Équipe · Thu 22:57
- Amar Dedic, l'ancien joueur de l'OM, se balade avec un arc et des flèches, la police mobilisée pour l'intercepter RMC Sport · Thu 21:42
- Un jugador del Newcastle 'cazado' por llevar un arco y flechas en un paraje natural Mundo Deportivo · Thu 20:44
- La policía ‘caza’ a Dedic con flechas y un arco en un paraje natural AS · Thu 20:07 · Suspension
- L’ancien marseillais Amar Dedic arrêté par la police avec un arc et des flèches ! Foot Mercato · Thu 19:05
- Good to feel club are committed to me - Jaissle BBC Sport · Thu 17:25
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Newcastle 461 26N 282 Premier League ♂ · Sat 17:30 Newcastle
Arsenal 171 23N 602 Premier League ♂ · Sat 15:00 Brighton
Newcastle 551 24N 212 Premier League ♂ · Wed 20:00 Newcastle
Man United upcoming Premier League ♂ · Sat 15:00 Newcastle
Sunderland upcoming Premier League ♂ · Sat 15:00 Ipswich
Newcastle upcoming Premier League ♂ · Sat 15:00 Brentford
Newcastle upcoming Premier League ♂ · Sat 20:00 Newcastle
Man City upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 | Newcastle – Everton | 0 – 1 |
| 25/10/2026 | Crystal Palace – Newcastle | 0 – 2 |
| 17/10/2026 | Newcastle – Aston Villa | 0 – 1 |
| 12/10/2026 | Coventry – Newcastle | 4 – 1 |
| 19/09/2026 | Newcastle – Hull | 2 – 1 |
| 14/09/2026 | Leeds – Newcastle | 4 – 1 |
| 05/09/2026 | Newcastle – Bournemouth | 2 – 2 |
| 29/08/2026 | Tottenham – Newcastle | 0 – 2 |
| 23/08/2026 | Newcastle – Liverpool | 2 – 2 |
| 24/05/2026 | Fulham – Newcastle | 2 – 0 |
| 17/05/2026 | Newcastle – West Ham | 3 – 1 |
| 10/05/2026 | Nott'm Forest – Newcastle | 1 – 1 |
| 02/05/2026 | Newcastle – Brighton | 3 – 1 |
| 25/04/2026 | Arsenal – Newcastle | 1 – 0 |
| 18/04/2026 | Newcastle – Bournemouth | 1 – 2 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | L. HallLewis Kieran Hall
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | S. BotmanSven Adriaan Botman
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 41 | J. RamseyJacob Matthew Ramsey
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 2 | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | J. WillockJoseph George Willock
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 2 | 2 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | A. DedićAmar Dedić
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 2 | 2 | 135 | 0 | 2 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | J. MurphyJacob Kai Murphy
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 2 | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | W. OsulaWilliam Idamudia Daugaard Osula
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 3 | 1 | 102 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | H. BarnesHarvey Lewis Barnes
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 2 | 1 | 135 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 8,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | JoelintonJoelinton Cássio Apolinário de Lira
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 2 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 2 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Y. WissaYoane Wissa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 29 | 2 | 1 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Sean SteurSean Steur
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 3,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | E. JaouenEwen Jaouen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Goalkeeper | 20 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 5,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | F. SchärFabian Lukas Schär
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 34 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | L. HorníčekLukáš Horníček
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 24 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | M. ThiawMalick Laye Thiaw
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Nico GonzálezNicolás González Iglesias
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | B. TouréBazoumana Touré
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | A. ElangaAnthony David Junior Elanga
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 67 | L. MileyLewis Miley
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | D. BurnDaniel Johnson Burn
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | T. LivramentoValentino Francisco Livramento
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | M. Fernandez-PardoMatias Fernandez-Pardo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | A. BambaAxel Bamba
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | N. PopeNicholas David Pope
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | K. ThompsonK. Thompson
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | M. MileyM. Miley
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | M. MillsM. Mills
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Miodrag PivašMiodrag Pivaš
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 49 | V. SaliaVakhtang Salia
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Aidan HarrisAidan Harris
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | M. GillespieMark Joseph Gillespie
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Park Seung-SooSeung-Soo Park
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | T. SanusiTrevan Sanusi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 9 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 1
Players who played for Newcastle this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Woltemade | Forward | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7,3 |
Head-to-head history
All Newcastle matches against:
- Arsenal
- Aston Villa
- Bournemouth
- Brentford
- Brighton
- Chelsea
- Coventry
- Crystal Palace
- Everton
- Fulham
- Hull
- Ipswich
- Leeds
- Liverpool
- Man City
- Man United
- Nott'm Forest
- Sunderland
- Tottenham
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.