Ligue des Champions ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Lens
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VDD last 3 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 2 defeats in a row 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-3 defeat against Club Brugge · 1 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 3 matches (3 scored, 7 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
70th after 3 matchday(s) · best 47th, worst 70th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Lens
Attack · 2,00 goal(s) per match (2,30 at home, 1,80 away) · 22,0 shots per match, 32% on target · failed to score in 14% of matches · penalties 3 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 1,60 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 14 yellow(s), 2 red(s)
Discipline · 8,7 foul(s) per match · 0,3 offsides per match · 1,70 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 3 match(es))
Goalkeeper · R. Risser rotation · 6 save(s), 100% of shots on target saved · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 8,9
Manager · Yannick Cahuzac since 01/09/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute
Form (API-Football): WLLDLWW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Lens
- Injury A. Sima · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury I. Ganiou · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury J. Gradit · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury M. Nawrocki · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury O. Edouard · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Reported by the press and cross-checked (several outlets, or missing from the last team sheet):
- Unavailable F. Ivanović · according to L'Équipe, Foot Mercato
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: M. Udol (Red card), I. Jourdren (Off the roster), M. Diarra (Off the roster), J. Chavez (Manager's decision)
Composition probable — 3-4-2-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lens | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,9 |
| 2026-27 | France | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Lens | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Red Star | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Strasbourg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Dijon | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
| 2023-24 | Strasbourg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jean-Clair Dimitri Roger Todibo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lens | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | West Ham | 23 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 5 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Nice | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | West Ham | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Nice | 30 | 0 | 2 | 25 | — | 2 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Saud Abdullah Salem Abdulhamid| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Lens | 33 | 3 | 4 | 54 | — | 5 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Roma | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Roma | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Samson Baidoo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lens | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,1 |
| 2025-26 | Lens | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Salzburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Salzburg | 30 | 0 | 0 | 19 | — | 5 1 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Salzburg | 22 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matthieu Udol| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lens | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Lens | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Metz | 32 | 4 | 7 | 42 | — | 6 | 7,5 |
| 2023-24 | Metz | 30 | 3 | 4 | 35 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Michaël Bruno Dominique Cuisance| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Hertha | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Hertha | 32 | 6 (2 pen.) | 7 | 48 | — | 6 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Osnabruck | 25 | 3 (3 pen.) | 1 | 28 | — | 8 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Venezia | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Hertha | — | 0 (3 pen.) | 1 | 28 | — | — | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ruben Aguilar| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lens | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Lens | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Lens | 19 | 1 | 2 | 14 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Lens | 25 | 1 | 3 | 20 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Monaco | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Amadou Haidara| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lens | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Lens | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | RB Leipzig | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | RB Leipzig | 30 | 0 | 1 | 23 | — | 7 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | RB Leipzig | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Thorgan Ganael Francis Hazard| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lens | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 5,4 |
| 2025-26 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Anderlecht | 18 | 1 | 3 | 19 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Anderlecht | 18 | 1 | 3 | 19 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Dortmund | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yacine Titraoui| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lens | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Charleroi | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 1 | — |
| 2024-25 | Charleroi | 28 | 2 | 1 | 31 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Florian Tristán Mariano Thauvin| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lens | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 8,0 |
| 2025-26 | Lens | 4 | 3 (1 pen.) | 4 | 2 | — | 0 | 8,3 |
| 2024-25 | Udinese | 25 | 8 (1 pen.) | 3 | 10 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Udinese | 29 | 5 (1 pen.) | 3 | 14 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Transfers not recorded yet: they arrive with the collections, a few teams per run.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Ligue 1 : le match Lens - OM, que tous les fans attendent, à suivre en streaming sur cette plateforme RMC Sport · Sat 06:13
- Lens-OM : "Après Lille et Côme, la tendance est inquiétante" craint L'AFTER RMC Sport · Sat 00:12
- OM: "Le meilleur entraîneur français actuel", Petit encense Genesio après le renouveau marseillais RMC Sport · Fri 22:47 · Reaction
- « Il ne faut pas le chercher : » Amine Gouiri lève le voile sur la personnalité de Bruno Genesio Foot Mercato · Fri 22:24
- OM : "Genesio est le meilleur coach actuel" encense Petit RMC Sport · Fri 22:11
- Touché à la tête contre Côme, le Lensois Franjo Ivanovic manquera la réception de Marseille en Ligue 1 L'Équipe · Fri time TBC
- Lens : Franjo Ivanović forfait contre l’OM Foot Mercato · Fri 19:22 · Injury
- "Je sais ce que c'est de prendre une tôle en Ligue des champions": le message de soutien d'Haise à Cahuzac après le 9-1 encaissé par Lens RMC Sport · Fri 16:55
- Jonathan Gradit appelle ses coéquipiers à un sursaut : «Un joueur ne peut pas accepter une telle déroute» L'Équipe · Fri 16:12
- Franck Haise sur la lourde défaite de Lens en Ligue des champions : « J'ai de l'empathie pour Cahu » L'Équipe · Fri 16:12
- RC Lens : Yannick Cahuzac vide son sac après la déroute contre Côme Foot Mercato · Fri 15:41
- Le communiqué cinglant des supporters lensois après la débâcle contre Côme en Ligue des champions : « Vous avez transgressé le code d'honneur du Racing » L'Équipe · Fri 15:36
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Lens 671 18N 152 Ligue des Champions ♂ · Wed 21:00 Lens
Bodø/Glimt upcoming Ligue des Champions ♂ · Wed 21:00 Lens
Man City upcoming Ligue des Champions ♂ · Wed 21:00 Liverpool
Lens upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 21/10/2026 | Club Brugge – Lens | 3 – 0 |
| 13/10/2026 | Lens – Sp Lisbon | 0 – 2 |
| 10/09/2026 | Slavia Praha – Lens | 2 – 3 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | O. ÉdouardOdsonne Édouard
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 27 | 6 | 3 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | J. GraditJonathan Gradit
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 33 | 3 | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,2 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | J. TodiboJean-Clair Dimitri Roger Todibo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 3 | 2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | T. HazardThorgan Ganael Francis Hazard
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 32 | 5 | 1 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 5,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | J. KadileJunior Morau Kadile
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 2 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 4,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | I. GaniouPierre-Ismaëlo Ganiou
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 20 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | M. NawrockiMaik Nawrocki
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 24 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | M. UdolMatthieu Udol
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | R. RisserRobin Risser Birckel
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 21 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Saud AbdulhamidSaud Abdullah Salem Abdulhamid
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Y. TitraouiYacine Titraoui
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | A. SimaAbdallah Dipo Sima
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 24 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | F. ThauvinFlorian Tristán Mariano Thauvin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 32 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | M. CuisanceMichaël Bruno Dominique Cuisance
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | F. IvanovićFranjo Ivanović
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | K. AntonioKyllian Anderson Antonio
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 17 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 1 | 5,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | S. BaidooSamson Baidoo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,1 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | R. AguilarRuben Aguilar
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 32 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | A. BulatovićAndrija Bulatović
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | M. SkóraśMichał Krzysztof Skóraś
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | A. HaidaraAmadou Haidara
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | F. SotocaFlorian Sotoca
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | M. GorgelinMathieu Gorgelin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | M. SoaresM. Soares
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | N. ČelikNidal Čelik
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | S. SagnanSouleymane Sagnan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | I. JourdrenIlan Jourdren
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | N. Gane BernardinoN. Gane Bernardino No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | N. Kemtchoum-StasiowskiN. Kemtchoum-Stasiowski No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Defender | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 3 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 1
Players who played for Lens this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Fofana | Forward | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7,0 |
Head-to-head history
All Lens matches against:
- Aarhus
- AEK
- Ararat-Armenia
- Arbroath
- Arsenal
- Aston Villa
- Atert Bissen
- Ath Madrid
- Ayr
- Barcelona
- Bayern Munich
- Betis
- Bodø/Glimt
- Celje
- Celtic
- Club Brugge
- Como
- Dinamo Zagreb
- Dortmund
- Drita
- Dunfermline
- FC Iberia 1999
- FC Thun
- Fenerbahce
- Feyenoord
- FK Borac Banja Luka
- FK Kauno Žalgiris
- Flora Tallinn
- Floriana
- Galatasaray
- Gornik Zabrze
- Gyori ETO FC
- Hapoel Be'er Sheva
- Hearts
- Inter
- Inter Club d'Escaldes
- Inverness C
- Kairat Almaty
- KF Egnatia
- KI Klaksvik
- KuPS Kuopio
- Larne
- LASK
- Lech Poznan
- Lille
- Lincoln Red Imps FC
- Liverpool
- Livingston
- Lyon
- Man City
- Man United
- Mjallby AIF
- ML Vitebsk
- Morton
- Napoli
- Nijmegen
- Olympiakos
- Omonia Nicosia
- Paris SG
- Partick
- Petrocub
- PFC Levski Sofia
- Porto
- PSV Eindhoven
- Queens Park
- Raith Rvs
- RB Leipzig
- Real Madrid
- Red Star Belgrade
- Riga
- Roma
- Sabah FA
- Shakhtar Donetsk
- Shamrock Rovers
- ŠK Slovan Bratislava
- Slavia Praha
- Sp Lisbon
- Sparta Prague
- St. Gilloise
- Stenhousemuir
- Sturm Graz
- Stuttgart
- Sutjeska
- The New Saints
- Tre Fiori
- Universitatea Craiova
- Vardar Skopje
- Viking FK
- Vikingur Reykjavik
- Villarreal
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.