Conference League ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Freiburg
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VVVD last 4 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-3 defeat against Monaco · 3 W, 0 D, 1 L in the last 4 matches (10 scored, 7 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
30th after 4 matchday(s) · best 28th, worst 67th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Freiburg
Attack · 2,50 goal(s) per match (3,70 at home, 1,30 away) · 22,3 shots per match, 35% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 16-30
Defence · 1,00 conceded per match (0,70 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 33% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 11 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 11,5 foul(s) per match · 1,0 offsides per match · 0,80 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 4 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Backhaus rotation · 1 save(s), 50% of shots on target saved · 1,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,7
Manager · J. Schuster since 01/07/2024 · 1 club(s) managed since 2024
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute
Form (API-Football): WWWDWL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Freiburg
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: Y. Suzuki (Red card), B. Yilmaz (Return to fitness), Y. Engelhardt (Injury)
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Freiburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Werder Bremen | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Volendam | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Werder Bremen | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Volendam | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 3 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | Werder Bremen | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Maximilian Rosenfelder| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Freiburg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | Freiburg | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Freiburg | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Freiburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lukas Kübler| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 25 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 19 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matthias Lukas Ginter| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | — | 1 | 7,4 |
| 2024-25 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 8 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jean-Victor Makengo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lorient | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Freiburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | Freiburg | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Lorient | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Freiburg | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Lorient | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Freiburg | 20 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Lorient | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Maximilian Eggestein| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 22 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 32 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jan-Niklas Beste| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Freiburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Freiburg | 29 | 2 | 2 | 18 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Benfica | 13 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Freiburg | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Heidenheim | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Heidenheim | 31 | 8 | 11 | 28 | — | 4 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Vincenzo Grifo| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 15 | 5 (1 pen.) | 4 | 5 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | 32 | 8 (6 pen.) | 8 | 13 | — | 3 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yuito Suzuki| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Freiburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Freiburg | 11 | 4 | 2 | 15 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Brondby | 32 | 12 (1 pen.) | 4 | 35 | — | 3 | 7,4 |
| 2024-25 | Freiburg | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Brondby | 26 | 9 | 7 | 18 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Strasbourg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yannik Engelhardt| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Germany | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,2 |
| 2026-27 | Freiburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | M'gladbach | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Como | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Como | 37 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 30 | 3 | 2 | 46 | — | 9 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Igor Matanović| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Croatia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2026-27 | Freiburg | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 9,2 |
| 2025-26 | Freiburg | 15 | 3 | 1 | 29 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Freiburg | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Ein Frankfurt | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Karlsruhe | 32 | 14 | 5 | 50 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Ein Frankfurt | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (22/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Transfers not recorded yet: they arrive with the collections, a few teams per run.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Kübler-Tor reicht Freiburg zum Sieg bei Trabzonspor Sportschau · Thu 20:36
- Ausfall bis Jahresende: Dresdens Herrmann bleibt das Verletzungspech treu kicker · Wed 15:20 · Injury
- Gegnercheck: Das erwartet Freiburg in der Conference League gegen Crystal Palace Sportschau · Wed 11:16
- Joker schießen Freiburg in Augsburg zum Sieg Sportschau · Mon 00:00
- FCN: Beste Chancen für Frey als Chatzialexiou-Nachfolger kicker · Sun 22:29 · Transfer
- "Keine strukturelle Verletzung": Treu könnte am Donnerstag zurückkehren kicker · Sat 19:48 · Injury
- L'ancien Troyen Cyriaque Irié offre le podium à Fribourg, Stuttgart décolle enfin, Niclas Füllkrug entre dans l'histoire avec le Werder Brême L'Équipe · Sat 18:29
- Bundesliga : Leipzig enchaîne, Fribourg se relance, victoire spectaculaire de Stuttgart à Leverkusen Foot Mercato · Sat 17:26 · Transfer
- VfB trumpft bei Bayer auf - Füllkrug baut Serie aus - Freiburg dreht Spiel beim FCA kicker · Sat 17:25
- SC Freiburg macht das Beste aus Grusel-Kick beim FC Augsburg Sportschau · Sat 17:25
- Jetzt live - Füllkrug trifft schon wieder, Freiburg dreht Spiel Sportschau · Sat 17:15
- LIVE! Demirovic macht's deutlich - Füllkrug baut Serie aus - Matanovic wuchtig zum Ausgleich kicker · Sat 16:55 · Reaction
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Twente upcoming Conference League ♂ · Thu 18:45 Freiburg
Panathinaikos upcoming Conference League ♂ · Thu 21:00 FK Kauno Žalgiris
Freiburg upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 22/10/2026 | Monaco – Freiburg | 3 – 0 |
| 15/10/2026 | Freiburg – FK Jablonec | 3 – 2 |
| 27/08/2026 | Freiburg – Motherwell | 4 – 1 |
| 20/08/2026 | Motherwell – Freiburg | 1 – 3 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | M. RosenfelderMaximilian Rosenfelder
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 3 | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | L. KüblerLukas Kübler
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 33 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | M. BackhausMio Backhaus
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 21 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | M. EggesteinMaximilian Eggestein
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | M. GinterMatthias Lukas Ginter
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 31 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | P. LienhartPhilipp Lienhart
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 29 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | P. OsterhagePatrick Osterhage
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | L. HölerLucas Höler
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 31 | 1 | 1 | 87 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | J. BesteJan-Niklas Beste
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | J. MakengoJean-Victor Makengo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | V. GrifoVincenzo Grifo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 32 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Y. SuzukiYuito Suzuki
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | D. ScherhantDerry Lionel Scherhant
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | I. MatanovićIgor Matanović
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 9,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | C. GünterChristian Günter
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 32 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Cyriaque Kalou IriéCyriaque Kalou Irié
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 42 | K. GotoKeisuke Goto
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | Berkay YilmazBerkay Yilmaz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | A. JungAnthony Jung
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | F. MüllerFlorian Lorenz Müller
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 43 | I. OgbusBruno Ifechukwu Ogbus
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | J. HuthJannik Huth
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | Mateo ZelicMateo Zelic
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | P. TreuPhilipp Treu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | R. YamamotoRihito Yamamoto
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Y. EngelhardtYannik Engelhardt
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Billal MohamedBillal Mohamed No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | N. HöflerNicolas Höfler
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 69 | R. TarnutzerR. Tarnutzer
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 4 league match(es) played this season
Head-to-head history
All Freiburg matches against:
- Aarhus
- AEK Larnaca
- AF Elbasani
- Ajax
- Alashkert
- Aluminij
- Apollon Limassol
- Atalanta
- Atert Bissen
- Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
- Auda
- Austria Vienna
- Ballkani
- Bate Borisov
- Beitar Jerusalem
- Bohemians
- Brann
- Bravo
- Brighton
- Buyuksehyr
- Caernarfon Town
- CFR 1907 Cluj
- Coleraine FC
- CSKA 1948
- Debreceni VSC
- Dečić
- Derry City
- Dila
- Dinamo Minsk
- Dinamo Tbilisi
- Dinamo Tirana
- Drita
- Dukagjini
- Dunajska Streda
- Dynamo Kyiv
- Europa
- FC Astana
- FC Copenhagen
- FC Differdange 03
- FC Iberia 1999
- FC Levadia Tallinn
- FC Lugano
- FC Midtjylland
- FC Noah
- FC Nordsjaelland
- FC Santa Coloma
- FC Sion
- FC ST. Gallen
- FC Thun
- FC Vaduz
- FCSB
- FK Borac Banja Luka
- FK Jablonec
- FK Kauno Žalgiris
- FK Liepaja
- FK Partizan
- FK Sarajevo
- FK Tobol Kostanay
- FK Zalgiris Vilnius
- Flora Tallinn
- Floriana
- Gais
- GAP Connah S Quay FC
- Gent
- Getafe
- GKS Katowice
- Glentoran
- Gornik Zabrze
- Gyori ETO FC
- Hajduk Split
- Hammarby FF
- Hamrun Spartans
- Hapoel Tel Aviv
- HB Torshavn
- Hearts
- Hegelmann Litauen
- Hibernian
- HJK Helsinki
- HNK Rijeka
- Hradec Králové
- IFK Goteborg
- Ilves
- Inter Club d'Escaldes
- Inter Turku
- Kairat Almaty
- Kalju Nomme
- KF Egnatia
- KI Klaksvik
- Koper
- KuPS Kuopio
- La Fiorita
- Larne
- Lincoln Red Imps FC
- Linfield
- LNZ Cherkasy
- Ludogorets
- Maccabi Tel Aviv
- Malisheva
- Marsaxlokk
- Milsami Orhei
- Mjallby AIF
- ML Vitebsk
- Monaco
- Mornar
- Motherwell
- Neftchi Baku
- NK Varazdin
- NSI Runavik
- Pafos FC
- Paide
- Paks
- Panathinaikos
- Panevėžys
- PAOK
- Penybont
- Petrocub
- Petrovac
- PFC CSKA Sofia
- Polessya
- Pyunik Yerevan
- Qarabag
- Rakow
- Rangers
- Red Star Belgrade
- Riga
- Rīgas FS
- SC Braga
- Shamrock Rovers
- Shelbourne
- Sheriff Tiraspol
- Shkendija
- Sileks
- SK Rapid
- Spartak Trnava
- St Joseph S Fc
- St Truiden
- Stjarnan
- Sutjeska
- The New Saints
- Torpedo Kutaisi
- Trabzonspor
- Tre Fiori
- Tromso
- Twente
- UNA Strassen
- Universitatea Cluj
- Universitatea Craiova
- US Mondorf-les-bains
- Valletta FC
- Valur Reykjavik
- Vardar Skopje
- Velež
- Vestri
- Vikingur Gota
- Vikingur Reykjavik
- Virtus
- Vllaznia Shkodër
- Vojvodina
- Yelimay Semey
- Železničar Pančevo
- Žilina
- Zimbru
- Zira
- Zrinjski
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.