Ligue Europa ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Benfica
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VVVVV last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 9 matches scoring 8 matches unbeaten 5 wins in a row 4 wins in a row at home 4 matches unbeaten away 3 wins in a row away
coming off a 4-1 win against Omonia Nicosia · 5 W, 0 D, 0 L in the last 5 matches (16 scored, 4 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
2th after 9 matchday(s) · best 2th, worst 17th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Benfica
Attack · 3,00 goal(s) per match (2,30 at home, 3,80 away) · 20,0 shots per match, 88% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 0,90 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 0,80 away) · clean sheet in 50% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 16 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 10,5 foul(s) per match · 1,5 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 8 match(es))
Goalkeeper · A. Trubin rotation · 10 save(s), 77% of shots on target saved · 1,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 8,2
Manager · Marco Silva since 01/07/2026 · 6 club(s) managed since 2015
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute
Form (API-Football): DWWWWWLW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Benfica
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: D. Banjaqui (Muscle injury), D. Ferreira (Inactive), E. Barrenechea (Injury), J. Duran (Inactive), J. Kaminski (Muscle injury), L. Barreiro (Inactive)
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ukraine | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2026-27 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 8,2 |
| 2025-26 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Benfica | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Benfica | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alexander Hartmann Bah| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benfica | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Denmark | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Benfica | 29 | 1 | 4 | 33 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Benfica | 29 | 1 | 4 | 33 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Olympiakos | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tomás Lemos Araújo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benfica | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,9 |
| 2026-27 | Portugal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Benfica | 23 | 1 | 2 | 9 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Benfica | 28 | 1 | 2 | 25 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alessandro Circati| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Parma | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Parma | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Parma | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Parma | 35 | 1 | 0 | 29 | — | 8 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Souffian El Karouani| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Utrecht | 34 | 2 | 8 | 43 | — | 3 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Utrecht | 31 | 0 | 3 | 32 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Fredrik Aursnes| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Norway | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2023-24 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Emanuel Fernando Candimba Gonçalves| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Radomiak Radom | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,6 |
| 2026-27 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Vitória SC | 15 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Vitória SC | 23 | 2 | 0 | 27 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Claudio Jeremías Echeverri| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Girona | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Leverkusen | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira da Silva| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benfica | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2026-27 | Osasuna | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Besiktas | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Osasuna | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Vitória SC | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Besiktas | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Guimaraes | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
| 2023-24 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Besiktas | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Vitória SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Heorhii Sudakov| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benfica | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Ukraine | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Benfica | 22 | 4 | 1 | 14 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Vangelis Pavlidis| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Benfica | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Greece | 5 | 1 | 2 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Benfica | 25 | 12 (1 pen.) | 8 | 20 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | AZ Alkmaar | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (22/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Transfers not recorded yet: they arrive with the collections, a few teams per run.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Bacci já parou o Benfica e dá a receita ao Estrela: «Vai ter de defender bem os extremos» Record · Fri 23:42
- Enzo Barrenechea e o regresso: «Não foi da maneira que gostaria...» Record · Fri 22:26
- Anísio deixa mensagem nas redes sociais: afinal o que vão os benfiquistas saber sobre Banjaqui? Record · Fri 20:47
- Gabigol recorda passagem por Portugal: «O meu pai amava quando eu estava no Benfica...» Record · Fri 20:32
- Mincarelli deve seguir no onze frente ao Benfica Record · Fri 20:04
- Um Benfica que faz sonhar: só uma vez as águias tiveram um arranque tão vitorioso neste milénio Record · Fri 17:06
- Liga Europa e Liga Conferência: Benfica não poupa nas vitórias, Torreense aproveita os descontos e Sp. Braga enche o saco de remates Record · Fri 17:03
- Sérgio Ferreira antevê jogo com o Casa Pia: «A equipa foi aos limites contra o Benfica» Record · Fri 15:52
- Marco Silva vítima do próprio sucesso: treinador prepara-se para nova debandada do plantel Record · Fri 15:51
- Benfica acaba com equipa Sub-23 no final da temporada Record · Fri 15:20
- Paulo Fonseca: olhos no título, o que andam Farioli e Marco Silva a fazer, a surpresa no Sporting e jogo para CR7 em Alvalade Record · Fri 14:29
- Lukebakio convocado para os próximos jogos da seleção belga: Debast de fora Record · Fri 13:53
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Benfica upcoming Ligue Europa ♂ · Thu 21:00 Benfica
OFI upcoming Ligue Europa ♂ · Thu 18:45 Nijmegen
Benfica upcoming Ligue Europa ♂ · Thu 21:00 Benfica
AZ Alkmaar upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 22/10/2026 | Omonia Nicosia – Benfica | 1 – 4 |
| 15/10/2026 | Benfica – Celtic | 4 – 1 |
| 16/09/2026 | Milan – Benfica | 0 – 2 |
| 27/08/2026 | Aarhus – Benfica | 1 – 3 |
| 20/08/2026 | Benfica – Aarhus | 3 – 1 |
| 13/08/2026 | Hearts – Benfica | 1 – 1 |
| 06/08/2026 | Benfica – Hearts | 6 – 1 |
| 30/07/2026 | Benfica – FC ST. Gallen | 5 – 0 |
| 23/07/2026 | FC ST. Gallen – Benfica | 2 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | H. SudakovHeorhii Sudakov
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 8 | 8 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | C. LengletClément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 31 | 7 | 7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | S. DahlSamuel Elias Dahl
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 7 | 6 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | A. BahAlexander Hartmann Bah
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 6 | 6 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | 7,3 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | V. PavlidisVangelis Pavlidis
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 27 | 7 | 5 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 2 | 7,2 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | Tomás AraújoTomás Lemos Araújo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 6 | 5 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,9 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 94 | Rui SilvaRui Tiago Dantas da Silva
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | E. BarrenecheaEnzo Barrenechea
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 6 | 5 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | G. PrestianniGianluca Prestianni Gross
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 6 | 4 | 110 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 7,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | L. BarreiroLeandro Barreiro Martins
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | 3,3 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | A. TrubinAnatolii Trubin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 25 | 4 | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 8,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Samuel SoaresSamuel Jumpe Soares
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | J. DuránJhon Jader Durán Palacio
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 7 | 3 | 147 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,2 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | J. KamińskiJakub Piotr Kamiński
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 6 | 3 | 80 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,9 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | D. LukebakioDodi Lukebakio Ngandoli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 5 | 3 | 158 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | F. AursnesFredrik Aursnes
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 3 | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | ManuEmanuel Fernando Candimba Gonçalves
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 | João PalhinhaJoão Maria Lobo Alves Palhinha Gonçalves
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 31 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | A. SchjelderupAndreas Rædergård Schjelderup
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 7 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | A. CircatiAlessandro Circati
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 3 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | S. El KarouaniSouffian El Karouani
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 2 | 1 | 114 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 58 | Daniel BanjaquiDaniel Banjaqui
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 17 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | C. EcheverriClaudio Jeremías Echeverri
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | Gonçalo Carvalho MoreiraGonçalo Carvalho Moreira
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 72 | A. CabralAnisio Anisio
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | Gabriel IndioGabriel Indio
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 62 | J. NetoJose Neto
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 73 | Miguel FigueiredoMiguel Figueiredo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 88 | A. ChemongAsuwan Chemong
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | D. KauanD. Kauan No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Forward | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 50 | Diogo FerreiraDiogo José de Nazaré e Jesus Ferreira
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 56 | Felipe LimaLima Felipe
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | RafaRafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira da Silva
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 9 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 6
Players who played for Benfica this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiago Gouveia | Forward | 1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| R. Rios | Midfielder | 3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| F. Ivanović | Forward | 1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| António Silva | Defender | 2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| A. Dedić | Defender | 2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo | Midfielder | 1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Head-to-head history
All Benfica matches against:
- Aarhus
- Aluminij
- Anderlecht
- Ararat-Armenia
- AZ Alkmaar
- Besiktas
- Bournemouth
- Celje
- Celta
- Celtic
- Crystal Palace
- Derry City
- Dinamo Zagreb
- Dynamo Kyiv
- FC Iberia 1999
- FC Midtjylland
- FC ST. Gallen
- FC Thun
- Ferencvarosi TC
- FK Kauno Žalgiris
- Gornik Zabrze
- Hajduk Split
- Hammarby FF
- Hapoel Be'er Sheva
- Hearts
- Hoffenheim
- Hradec Králové
- Jagiellonia
- Juventus
- Kairat Almaty
- KF Egnatia
- KI Klaksvik
- KuPS Kuopio
- Larne
- Lech Poznan
- Leverkusen
- Lille
- Lincoln Red Imps FC
- Lyon
- Maccabi Tel Aviv
- Marseille
- Milan
- Mjallby AIF
- Nijmegen
- OFI
- Olympiakos
- Omonia Nicosia
- Pafos FC
- PAOK
- PFC CSKA Sofia
- PFC Levski Sofia
- Plzen
- Qarabag
- Rangers
- Red Star Belgrade
- Rennes
- Salzburg
- Shamrock Rovers
- Sheriff Tiraspol
- Sociedad
- Sparta Prague
- St Truiden
- St. Gilloise
- Sturm Graz
- Sunderland
- Torreense
- Trabzonspor
- Tromso
- Twente
- Universitatea Cluj
- Universitatea Craiova
- Vestri
- Vikingur Reykjavik
- Vojvodina
- Žilina
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.