Ligue 2 ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Annecy
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DVDVD last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 4 matches without a win at home 3 defeats in a row at home
coming off a 0-3 defeat against Montpellier · 2 W, 0 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 8 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
7th after 11 matchday(s) · best 2th, worst 7th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Annecy
Attack · 1,20 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 1,20 away) · 9,9 shots per match, 37% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 1,20 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 1,20 away) · clean sheet in 33% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 61-75 · 15 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 16,3 foul(s) per match · 1,5 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 53 match(es))
Goalkeeper · F. Escales · 23 save(s), 68% of shots on target saved · 1,22 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,0
Manager · L. Guyot since 01/05/2021 · 6 club(s) managed since 2009
System: 4-3-3, trois attaquants · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×2)
Form (API-Football): WWLDWLLWL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Annecy
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-3-3What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Julien Kouadio| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 17 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 29 | — | 6 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Thibault Delphis| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 25 | — | 5 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 23 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gabin Secrétant| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mattéo Veillon| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mohamed Abdoul Kader Koné| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Annecy | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Charleroi | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2026-27 | Roma | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | France | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Charleroi | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Roma | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Aston Villa | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Charleroi | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Boavista | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Roma | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2024-25 | Dunkerque | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Le Havre | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | LASK | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | M'gladbach | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | M'gladbach | 22 | 1 | 0 | 28 | — | 4 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Dunkerque | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,5 |
| 2023-24 | LASK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Le Havre | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Clément Billemaz| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 1 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 5 | 7 | 43 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 32 | — | 3 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 30 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Antoine Larose| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 25 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 34 | 5 | 5 | 43 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 35 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Thibault Rambaud| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Annecy | 8 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Annecy | 28 | 7 (1 pen.) | 3 | 37 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Annecy | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Boulogne | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kadan Young| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Annecy | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Aston Villa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Antwerp | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Aston Villa | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Aston Villa | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Zepiqueno Redmond| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Annecy | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Huddersfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Feyenoord | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 8 starter(s) from the last match (23/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 39
- 31/08/2026 J. Do MarcolinoJ. Do Marcolino
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 5 0 0 4 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Rennes - 30/08/2026 J. Do MarcolinoJ. Do Marcolino
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 5 0 0 4 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Rennes - 21/08/2026 David OduroDavid Oduro
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Barcelona B - 20/08/2026 David OduroDavid Oduro
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Barcelona - 16/07/2026 M. KoneM. Kone
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lorient 7 1 0 7 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Lorient 2 1 0 2 — 0 6,5 2025-26 FC Nordsjaelland 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Aston Villa - 15/07/2026 P. MoziePascal Mozie
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Annecy 7 0 0 5 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Legia — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Legia 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Legia Warszawa - 07/07/2026 K. YoungKadan Young
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Annecy 7 1 0 7 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Aston Villa 1 0 1 1 — 0 7,0 2024-25 Antwerp 7 0 1 1 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Aston Villa 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Aston Villa 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Aston Villa - 06/07/2026 T. BorosTamás Boros
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 3 0 0 3 — 1 6,3 2025-26 20 1 0 27 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from FC Basel 1893 - 06/07/2026 Z. RedmondZepiqueno Redmond
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Annecy 6 0 0 6 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Huddersfield 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Feyenoord 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Aston Villa U21 - 05/07/2026 T. BorosTamás Boros
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 3 0 0 3 — 1 6,3 2025-26 20 1 0 27 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from FC Basel 1893 - 30/06/2026 E. MarreE. Marre
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Istres - 30/06/2026 Emmanuel LouisirEmmanuel Louisir
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free from Racing Colombes 92 - 30/06/2026 Sacha LimaSacha Lima
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from UF Touraine - 29/06/2026 E. MarreE. Marre
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Istres - 29/06/2026 A. MondesirA. Mondesir
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Montlouis - 29/06/2026 A. YahiAdam Yahi
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Rumilly Vallières - 29/06/2026 P. MoziePascal Mozie
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Annecy 7 0 0 5 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Legia — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Legia 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Legia Warszawa - 29/06/2026 R. NeelakandanRanjan Neelakandan
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 5 0 1 11 — 1 6,5 2024-25 9 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Yverdon Sport - 11/02/2026 T. PattersonTravis Patterson
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Annecy 7 0 0 3 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Aston Villa 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Aston Villa 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Aston Villa — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Aston Villa - 01/02/2026 A. MondesirA. Mondesir
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from Montlouis - 01/02/2026 Alejandro Gomes RodriguezAlejandro Gomes Rodriguez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Annecy 13 2 1 20 — 2 6,5 2025-26 Lyon 3 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Lyon 3 0 0 — — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Lyon - 01/02/2026 M. SahiMoïse Orell Dion Sahi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Annecy 9 3 0 3 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Annecy 12 5 2 7 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Dender 5 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2024-25 Strasbourg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Strasbourg 18 3 1 11 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Dender - 01/02/2026 N. FerroNolan Ferro
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Strasbourg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Strasbourg — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Annecy - 31/12/2025 V. JacobValentin Jacob
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Annecy 13 1 0 9 — 3 6,8 2024-25 Ajaccio 7 0 1 3 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Ajaccio 27 3 1 13 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Ajaccio - 13/11/2025 E. RiouEsteban Riou
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 10 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Rumilly Vallières
Departures 40
- 13/09/2026 N. FerroNolan Ferro
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Strasbourg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Strasbourg — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Javor - 12/09/2026 N. FerroNolan Ferro
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Strasbourg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Strasbourg — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Javor - 02/09/2026 A. DrouhinAxel Drouhin
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Kortrijk 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2026-27 Annecy 4 1 0 1 — 0 7,7 2025-26 Annecy 27 0 0 27 — 8 6,7 2024-25 Annecy 28 2 0 14 — 7 7,0 2023-24 Dijon 16 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Kortrijk - 01/09/2026 A. DrouhinAxel Drouhin
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Kortrijk 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2026-27 Annecy 4 1 0 1 — 0 7,7 2025-26 Annecy 27 0 0 27 — 8 6,7 2024-25 Annecy 28 2 0 14 — 7 7,0 2023-24 Dijon 16 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Kortrijk - 29/08/2026 B. TouréBazoumana Touré
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Newcastle 1 1 0 1 — 0 3,9 2026-27 Annecy 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Annecy 20 3 3 54 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Hoffenheim 2 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Hoffenheim 14 0 3 13 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Montpellier 8 0 0 2 — 3 6,6 2024-25 Annecy 5 0 0 7 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Ajaccio 1 0 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 Ajaccio 27 4 2 49 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Auxerre — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Barnsley - 28/08/2026 B. TouréBazoumana Touré
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Newcastle 1 1 0 1 — 0 3,9 2026-27 Annecy 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Annecy 20 3 3 54 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Hoffenheim 2 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Hoffenheim 14 0 3 13 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Montpellier 8 0 0 2 — 3 6,6 2024-25 Annecy 5 0 0 7 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Ajaccio 1 0 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 Ajaccio 27 4 2 49 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Auxerre — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Barnsley - 14/07/2026 I. RaacheIbrahim Raache
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Saint-Priest - 08/07/2026 A. HbouchAbdel Hbouch
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Boulogne 9 3 0 9 — 2 7,0 2025-26 Annecy 26 2 3 28 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Annecy 6 0 1 8 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Boulogne 2 1 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Boulogne - 07/07/2026 A. HbouchAbdel Hbouch
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Boulogne 9 3 0 9 — 2 7,0 2025-26 Annecy 26 2 3 28 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Annecy 6 0 1 8 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Boulogne 2 1 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Boulogne - 30/06/2026 C. MakutunguCédric Makutungu
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Annecy 16 0 1 2 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Annecy 4 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Dijon 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Dijon 30 1 0 — — 2 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Cannes - 30/06/2026 Quentin ParisQuentin Paris
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Reims 4 1 0 2 — 1 7,1 2025-26 Annecy 21 3 0 37 — 5 6,5 2024-25 Annecy 19 4 0 24 — 4 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Reims - 30/06/2026 R. NeelakandanRanjan Neelakandan
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 5 0 1 11 — 1 6,5 2024-25 9 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to FC Vaduz - 29/06/2026 Alejandro Gomes RodriguezAlejandro Gomes Rodriguez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Annecy 13 2 1 20 — 2 6,5 2025-26 Lyon 3 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Lyon 3 0 0 — — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Lyon - 29/06/2026 F. N'SakalaMayele Fabrice N'Sakala
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 24 0 1 14 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to N'Sakala Fabrice - 29/06/2026 H. KoutouneHamza Koutoune
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nice 2 0 0 3 — 0 4,2 2025-26 Annecy 7 0 0 6 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Nice 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Nice - 29/06/2026 Quentin ParisQuentin Paris
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Reims 4 1 0 2 — 1 7,1 2025-26 Annecy 21 3 0 37 — 5 6,5 2024-25 Annecy 19 4 0 24 — 4 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Reims II - 29/06/2026 T. BorosTamás Boros
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 3 0 0 3 — 1 6,3 2025-26 20 1 0 27 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to FC Basel 1893 - 29/06/2026 T. PattersonTravis Patterson
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Annecy 7 0 0 3 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Aston Villa 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Aston Villa 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Aston Villa — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Aston Villa - 29/06/2026 T. RoweT. Rowe
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Charleroi 3 0 0 4 — 0 6,5 2026-27 Aston Villa 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Annecy 30 0 1 34 — 4 6,7 2025-26 Aston Villa 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Aston Villa - 29/06/2026 V. JacobValentin Jacob
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Annecy 13 1 0 9 — 3 6,8 2024-25 Ajaccio 7 0 1 3 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Ajaccio 27 3 1 13 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Jacob Valentin - 29/06/2026 V. PajotVincent Pajot
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 7 1 0 12 — 2 6,7 2024-25 29 1 3 67 — 13 1 6,8 2023-24 31 2 1 53 — 8 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Pajot Vincent - 29/06/2026 Wael DebbicheWael Debbiche
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Debbiche Wael - 05/02/2026 W. TiendrébéogoWendkuuni Josué Tiendrébéogo
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 13 3 1 18 — 3 6,8 2024-25 30 2 2 29 — 4 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to IMT Novi Beograd - 02/02/2026 A. MondesirA. Mondesir
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan to Montlouis - 29/01/2026 Mayssam BenamaMayssam Benama
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Annecy 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Monaco 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Monaco 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Valencia U21
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 24/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Arkema Première Ligue : l'OL bousculé pendant une période à Montpellier avant de s'envoler L'Équipe · Sat 19:20
- Montpellier s'impose en costaud à Annecy et revient provisoirement à un point du leader Saint-Étienne L'Équipe · Sat 15:08
- Ligue 2 : Montpellier s’amuse à Annecy et met la pression sur l’ASSE Foot Mercato · Sat 14:55
- Le duel entre Montpellier et Metz en Ligue 2 avancé sur demande de la préfecture de l'Hérault L'Équipe · Wed 14:42
- Nancy : l’incroyable revanche d’Ilyes Housni, l’ancienne pépite du PSG, après plusieurs années de galère Foot Mercato · Fri 16:02
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Clermont 521 26N 222 Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Annecy
Laval upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Nantes
Annecy upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Sat 19:00 Annecy
St Etienne upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Red Star
Annecy upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Rodez
Annecy upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Annecy
Grenoble upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Metz
Annecy upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2026 | Annecy – Montpellier | 0 – 3 |
| 23/10/2026 | Sochaux – Annecy | 1 – 3 |
| 16/10/2026 | Annecy – Nancy | 1 – 2 |
| 09/10/2026 | Dunkerque – Annecy | 0 – 1 |
| 18/09/2026 | Annecy – Dijon | 1 – 2 |
| 12/09/2026 | Guingamp – Annecy | 2 – 1 |
| 04/09/2026 | Grenoble – Annecy | 1 – 2 |
| 29/08/2026 | Annecy – Metz | 1 – 1 |
| 24/08/2026 | Reims – Annecy | 3 – 1 |
| 14/08/2026 | Annecy – Rodez | 2 – 0 |
| 08/08/2026 | Pau FC – Annecy | 0 – 1 |
| 09/05/2026 | Annecy – Rodez | 1 – 2 |
| 02/05/2026 | Boulogne – Annecy | 1 – 2 |
| 24/04/2026 | Annecy – Pau FC | 5 – 1 |
| 17/04/2026 | Nancy – Annecy | 1 – 5 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F. EscalesFlorian Escales
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 29 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | J. KouadioJulien Kouadio
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 2 | 17 | — | 1 | 6,7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 41 | T. DelphisThibault Delphis
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,5 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | M. KonéMohamed Abdoul Kader Koné
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 9 | 8 | 638 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,8 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | C. BillemazClément Billemaz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 8 | 8 | 583 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 1 | 6,2 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | M. VeillonMattéo Veillon
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 9 | 7 | 732 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | P. VenotPaul Venot
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 9 | 7 | 585 | 1 | 2 | 13 | — | 2 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | A. LaroseAntoine Larose
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 32 | 9 | 6 | 568 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | T. RambaudThibault Rambaud
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 28 | 8 | 6 | 476 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,9 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | A. KashiAhmed Kashi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 37 | 6 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | K. YoungKadan Young
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 7 | 5 | 381 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 80 | M. SahiMoïse Orell Dion Sahi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 9 | 4 | 385 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,9 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | J. Do MarcolinoJ. Do Marcolino
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 5 | 4 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Z. RedmondZepiqueno Redmond
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 6 | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | F. LajugieFrançois Lajugie
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 29 | 2 | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | K. VeniereKilyan Veniere
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 6 | 1 | 148 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | Gabin SecrétantGabin Secrétant
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 17 | 2 | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | P. MoziePascal Mozie
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 7 | 0 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | T. BorosTamás Boros
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 34 | 3 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | S. FofanaSeko Mohamed Fofana
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Sacha LimaSacha Lima
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | A. YahiAdam Yahi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | David OduroDavid Oduro
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | E. MarreE. Marre
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | T. CallensThomas Callens
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 11 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 3
Players who played for Annecy this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Drouhin | Defender | 4 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 7,7 |
| A. Do Marcolino | Defender | 1 | 1 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6,7 |
| A. Casadei | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 6,5 |
Head-to-head history
All Annecy matches against:
- Boulogne
- Clermont
- Dijon
- Dunkerque
- Grenoble
- Guingamp
- Laval
- Metz
- Montpellier
- Nancy
- Nantes
- Pau FC
- Red Star
- Reims
- Rodez
- Sochaux
- St Etienne
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.