LaLiga ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Villarreal
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VDNVD last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Espanol · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (5 scored, 4 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
10th after 11 matchday(s) · best 5th, worst 18th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Villarreal
Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,50 at home, 1,40 away) · 12,9 shots per match, 38% on target · failed to score in 33% of matches · penalties 3 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 1,40 conceded per match (1,50 at home, 1,40 away) · clean sheet in 11% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 16 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 11,4 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 2,00 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 52 match(es))
Goalkeeper · P. Gulácsi rotation · 8 save(s), 73% of shots on target saved · 1,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,7
Manager · Inigo Perez since 01/07/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-4-2 · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×1, 4-3-3 ×1)
Form (API-Football): DDLLLWWLD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Villarreal
- Suspension Pape Gueye · Red card in the last match (Valencia – Villarreal) likely suspension 24/10/2026
- Injury C. Romero · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury N. Pepe · Head missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: T. Buchanan (Muscle injury)
Composition probable — 4-4-2What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Villarreal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | RB Leipzig | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | RB Leipzig | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | RB Leipzig | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Renato da Palma Veiga| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Portugal | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Villarreal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Villarreal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 5 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Chelsea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Juventus | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 30 | — | 7 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Augsburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Álvaro Santiago Mouriño González| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Villarreal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Villarreal | 28 | 1 | 2 | 54 | — | 10 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Ath Madrid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Alaves | 32 | 0 | 1 | 32 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Zaragoza | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Ath Madrid | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Zaragoza | 39 | 1 | 0 | 44 | — | 9 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Ath Madrid | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alexander Michael Freeman| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Juan Marcos Foyth| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,1 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 18 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tajon Trevor Buchanan| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Villarreal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Villarreal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | 13 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Inter | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Club Brugge | 12 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Inter | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
C. Macia| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Santiago Comesaña Veiga| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 37 | — | 8 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 33 | — | 8 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nathan-Dylan Saliba| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Villarreal | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gerard Moreno Balagueró| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Villarreal | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Villarreal | 22 | 10 (3 pen.) | 0 | 14 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Sp Gijon | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | 17 | 3 (3 pen.) | 2 | 10 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Sp Gijon | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | 30 | 10 (2 pen.) | 6 | 22 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ayoze Pérez Gutiérrez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Villarreal | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Villarreal | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,9 |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | 30 | 19 | 2 | 22 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Betis | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | 32 | 9 | 1 | 36 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Betis | 31 | 9 | 1 | 36 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Leicester | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 57
- 24/08/2026 N. SalibaNathan-Dylan Saliba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Villarreal 3 0 1 4 — 1 6,7 2026-27 Anderlecht 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,1 2025-26 Anderlecht 2 0 0 1 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Anderlecht - 23/08/2026 N. SalibaNathan-Dylan Saliba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Villarreal 3 0 1 4 — 1 6,7 2026-27 Anderlecht 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,1 2025-26 Anderlecht 2 0 0 1 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Anderlecht - 21/08/2026 N. El JmiliN. El Jmili
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Roda - 19/08/2026 E. PujolE. Pujol
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from Gimnastic - 18/08/2026 E. PujolE. Pujol
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from Gimnastic - 16/08/2026 E. ChukwumaE. Chukwuma
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Oviedo - 02/08/2026 P. GulácsiPéter Gulácsi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Villarreal 2 0 0 0 — 0 6,7 2025-26 RB Leipzig 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 RB Leipzig 31 0 0 — — 0 7,2 2023-24 RB Leipzig 13 0 0 — — 0 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from RB Leipzig - 01/08/2026 P. GulácsiPéter Gulácsi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Villarreal 2 0 0 0 — 0 6,7 2025-26 RB Leipzig 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 RB Leipzig 31 0 0 — — 0 7,2 2023-24 RB Leipzig 13 0 0 — — 0 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from RB Leipzig - 03/07/2026 A. KaaresA. Kaares
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from Flora Tallinn - 02/07/2026 A. KaaresA. Kaares
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from Flora Tallinn - 29/06/2026 Carlos RomeroCarlos Romero Serrano
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Villarreal 1 0 0 — — 0 7,7 2025-26 Espanol 36 6 3 40 — 4 7,1 2025-26 Villarreal 5 1 1 6 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Villarreal 36 2 1 34 — 7 6,9 2024-25 Espanol 34 2 1 34 — 7 6,9 2023-24 Villarreal 14 0 0 2 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Espanyol - 29/06/2026 F. GilF. Gil
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from CE Europa - 29/06/2026 Ilias AkhomachIlias Akhomach Chakkour
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Villarreal 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Vallecano 11 0 1 9 — 2 6,8 2025-26 Villarreal 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,3 2024-25 Villarreal 11 1 0 9 — 1 7,0 2023-24 Villarreal 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Barcelona 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Rayo Vallecano - 29/06/2026 R. RocafortR. Rocafort
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Sanluqueno - 29/06/2026 Ramón TerratsRamón Terrats Espacio
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Getafe 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Villarreal 5 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Espanol 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Villarreal 11 0 1 13 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Getafe 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,9 2023-24 Villarreal 26 0 2 15 — 4 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Espanyol - 29/06/2026 RequeDaniel Requena Sánchez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Levante 6 1 1 11 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Cordoba 36 2 0 65 — 11 7,0 2024-25 Villarreal 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Cordoba - 29/06/2026 T. FernándezThiago Cruz Fernández
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Levante 7 0 0 2 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Oviedo 16 0 4 7 — 4 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Oviedo - 29/06/2026 T. OjedaThiago Ezequiel Ojeda
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valladolid 6 0 1 3 — 3 7,0 2025-26 Cultural Leonesa 3 0 0 1 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Villarreal 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Cultural Leonesa - 29/06/2026 Toni TamaritToni Tamarit Tamarit
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Alverca 1 0 0 1 — 0 1,3 2025-26 Mirandes 29 0 2 14 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Mirandes - 29/06/2026 Víctor MorenoVíctor Moreno Alcalá
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Tenerife 7 0 0 6 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Cultural Leonesa 16 2 0 16 — 1 6,5 2023-24 Villarreal — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Cultural Leonesa - 29/06/2026 Álex ForésÁlex Forés Mendoza
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 10 3 1 4 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Villarreal 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Oviedo 1 0 1 1 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Levante 19 5 1 3 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Villarreal — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Villarreal — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Oviedo - 01/02/2026 S. SalazarS. Salazar
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Getafe B - 28/01/2026 A. FreemanAlexander Michael Freeman
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 3 0 0 0 — 0 6,5 2025-26 9 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Orlando City - 28/01/2026 R. RocafortR. Rocafort
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from CF Talavera - 27/01/2026 A. FreemanAlexander Michael Freeman
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 3 0 0 0 — 0 6,5 2025-26 9 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Orlando City SC
Departures 69
- 25/08/2026 Willy Kambwala NdengushiWilly Kambwala Ndengushi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Como 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2026-27 Villarreal 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Villarreal 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Villarreal 30 0 0 5 — 1 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Como - 20/08/2026 T. ParteyThomas Teye Partey
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Villarreal 2 0 0 3 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Arsenal 35 4 2 45 — 4 7,2 2023-24 Arsenal 14 0 0 10 — 3 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Al Shabab - 18/08/2026 Daniel BudescaDaniel Budesca López
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cordoba 8 0 1 11 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Villarreal 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Villarreal 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Cordoba - 10/08/2026 Hugo LópezHugo López Cortés
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Andorra 8 2 0 9 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Villarreal 2 0 1 1 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to FC Andorra - 10/08/2026 T. FernándezThiago Cruz Fernández
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Levante 7 0 0 2 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Oviedo 16 0 4 7 — 4 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Levante - 06/08/2026 Álex ForésÁlex Forés Mendoza
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 10 3 1 4 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Villarreal 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Oviedo 1 0 1 1 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Levante 19 5 1 3 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Villarreal — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Villarreal — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Burgos - 05/08/2026 Álex ForésÁlex Forés Mendoza
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 10 3 1 4 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Villarreal 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Oviedo 1 0 1 1 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Levante 19 5 1 3 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Villarreal — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Villarreal — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Burgos - 04/08/2026 Pau CabanesPau Cabanes De La Torre
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Eldense 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2025-26 Villarreal 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Alaves 17 0 0 5 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Villarreal 10 1 0 5 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Eldense - 03/08/2026 Pau CabanesPau Cabanes De La Torre
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Eldense 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2025-26 Villarreal 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Alaves 17 0 0 5 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Villarreal 10 1 0 5 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Eldense - 02/08/2026 L. SpatzLautaro Marco Spatz
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Andorra 7 0 0 11 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Cadiz — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Cadiz 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to FC Andorra - 01/08/2026 L. SpatzLautaro Marco Spatz
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Andorra 7 0 0 11 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Cadiz — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Cadiz 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to FC Andorra - 24/07/2026 Arnau TenasArnau Tenas Ureña
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mallorca 10 0 1 — — 0 7,2 2025-26 Villarreal 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2025-26 Paris SG — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Paris SG 12 0 1 — — 0 7,9 2023-24 Paris SG 6 0 1 — — 0 7,1 2023-24 Barcelona 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Mallorca - 23/07/2026 F. GilF. Gil
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Gimnastic - 22/07/2026 F. GilF. Gil
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Gimnastic - 19/07/2026 Diego CondeDiego José Conde Alcolado
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Betis 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Villarreal 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Villarreal 33 0 1 — — 2 6,9 2024-25 Leganes — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Leganes 40 0 0 — — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Real Betis - 16/07/2026 RequeDaniel Requena Sánchez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Levante 6 1 1 11 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Cordoba 36 2 0 65 — 11 7,0 2024-25 Villarreal 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Levante - 10/07/2026 T. OjedaThiago Ezequiel Ojeda
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valladolid 6 0 1 3 — 3 7,0 2025-26 Cultural Leonesa 3 0 0 1 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Villarreal 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Valladolid - 10/07/2026 Víctor MorenoVíctor Moreno Alcalá
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Tenerife 7 0 0 6 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Cultural Leonesa 16 2 0 16 — 1 6,5 2023-24 Villarreal — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Tenerife - 09/07/2026 T. OjedaThiago Ezequiel Ojeda
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valladolid 6 0 1 3 — 3 7,0 2025-26 Cultural Leonesa 3 0 0 1 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Villarreal 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Valladolid - 09/07/2026 Víctor MorenoVíctor Moreno Alcalá
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Tenerife 7 0 0 6 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Cultural Leonesa 16 2 0 16 — 1 6,5 2023-24 Villarreal — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Tenerife - 07/07/2026 Ramón TerratsRamón Terrats Espacio
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Getafe 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Villarreal 5 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Espanol 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Villarreal 11 0 1 13 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Getafe 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,9 2023-24 Villarreal 26 0 2 15 — 4 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Getafe - 06/07/2026 J. ValouJean Yves Valou
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Getafe 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Villarreal — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Getafe - 06/07/2026 Ramón TerratsRamón Terrats Espacio
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Getafe 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Villarreal 5 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Espanol 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Villarreal 11 0 1 13 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Getafe 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,9 2023-24 Villarreal 26 0 2 15 — 4 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Getafe - 03/07/2026 Toni TamaritToni Tamarit Tamarit
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Alverca 1 0 0 1 — 0 1,3 2025-26 Mirandes 29 0 2 14 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Alverca - 30/06/2026 PedrazaAlfonso Pedraza Sag
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lazio 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Villarreal 3 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Villarreal 12 0 2 4 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Villarreal 19 1 3 14 — 4 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Lazio
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 24/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Ligue des Champions : les nouvelles images de la démonstration du PSG à Villarreal Foot Mercato · Sat 10:24
- L'entraîneur parisien Luis Enrique avant le match face à Troyes en Ligue 1 : « Villarreal et Lens, ce sont des accidents » L'Équipe · Fri 15:14
- La démonstration du PSG contre Villarreal et le cauchemar de Lens face à Côme? "Ce sont des accidents", assure Luis Enrique RMC Sport · Fri 14:39 · Press conference
- Iñigo Pérez: “No tengo una presión añadida a la presión que tengo desde el día uno” AS · Fri 14:34
- PSG: Luis Enrique ne veut pas tirer d'enseignements du festival à Villarreal RMC Sport · Fri 13:34 · Press conference
- LDC : “Les scores de Villarreal-PSG (0-6) et Lens-Côme (1-9) ne reflètent pas les vrais écarts entre les équipes”, estime Luis Enrique RMC Sport · Fri 13:31
- Carlos Macià, el ‘niño’ de la Champions AS · Fri 09:44
- Villarreal : Georges Mikautadze est encore sous le choc après la débâcle face au PSG Foot Mercato · Thu 20:45
- Ligue des champions: "Je n'ai pas trop dormi", l'aveu de Pape Gueye après la déroute de Villarreal face au PSG RMC Sport · Wed 19:50 · Line-up
- Les dix nommés pour le titre de meilleur joueur africain de l'année 2026, avec Achraf Hakimi et d'anciens de Ligue 1 L'Équipe · Wed 19:37
- « Je n’ai pas trop dormi » : Pape Gueye dans l’incompréhension totale après la déroute face au PSG Foot Mercato · Wed 19:11
- David Boly, le prochain titi à percer au PSG ? L'Équipe · Wed 18:16
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Getafe 661 21N 132 LaLiga ♂ · Sun 14:00 Barcelona
Villarreal 781 12N 92 LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Celta
Villarreal upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Villarreal
Sociedad upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Villarreal
Vallecano upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Osasuna
Villarreal upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Villarreal
Sevilla upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Ath Bilbao
Villarreal upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 30/10/2026 | Villarreal – Espanol | 0 – 1 |
| 24/10/2026 | Valencia – Villarreal | 1 – 2 |
| 17/10/2026 | Villarreal – Elche | 0 – 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | Real Madrid – Villarreal | 1 – 0 |
| 20/09/2026 | Villarreal – Levante | 3 – 1 |
| 17/09/2026 | Malaga – Villarreal | 1 – 3 |
| 14/09/2026 | Villarreal – Betis | 1 – 2 |
| 05/09/2026 | Villarreal – La Coruna | 2 – 3 |
| 28/08/2026 | Alaves – Villarreal | 1 – 0 |
| 23/08/2026 | Ath Madrid – Villarreal | 2 – 2 |
| 16/08/2026 | Santander – Villarreal | 2 – 2 |
| 24/05/2026 | Villarreal – Ath Madrid | 5 – 1 |
| 17/05/2026 | Vallecano – Villarreal | 2 – 0 |
| 13/05/2026 | Villarreal – Sevilla | 2 – 3 |
| 10/05/2026 | Mallorca – Villarreal | 1 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Renato VeigaRenato da Palma Veiga
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 3 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | S. MouriñoÁlvaro Santiago Mouriño González
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 3 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | P. GueyePape Alassane Gueye
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 3 | 3 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Pau NavarroPau Navarro Badenes
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 3 | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Santi ComesañaSantiago Comesaña Veiga
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 3 | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | G. MikautadzeGeorges Mikautadze
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 3 | 3 | 213 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | N. SalibaNathan-Dylan Saliba
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 3 | 3 | 194 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Alberto MoleiroAlberto Moleiro González
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 3 | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Sergi CardonaSergi Cardona Bermúdez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 3 | 2 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | P. GulácsiPéter Gulácsi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 35 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | T. BuchananTajon Trevor Buchanan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 2 | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | T. OluwaseyiTanitoluwa Oluwatimikhin Oluwaseyi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 3 | 1 | 131 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Gerard MorenoGerard Moreno Balagueró
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 33 | 3 | 1 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Carlos RomeroCarlos Romero Serrano
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 24 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Luíz JúniorLuíz Lúcio Reis Júnior
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 25 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | A. FreemanAlexander Michael Freeman
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 3 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | J. FoythJuan Marcos Foyth
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Ayoze PérezAyoze Pérez Gutiérrez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 32 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | N. PépéNicolas Pépé
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 30 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | A. DiattaAlassane Diatta
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | C. MaciaC. Macia
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Ilias AkhomachIlias Akhomach Chakkour
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Logan CostaLogan Evans Costa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | N. El JmiliN. El Jmili
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | C. Tidiane ThiamC. Tidiane Thiam
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | J. A. Gaitan DiazJ. A. Gaitan Diaz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Rubén GómezRubén Gómez Peris
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | E. ChukwumaE. Chukwuma No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Defender | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | E. PujolE. Pujol No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Defender | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Y. KinareykinY. Kinareykin No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Goalkeeper | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 11 league match(es) played this season
Head-to-head history
All Villarreal matches against:
- Alaves
- Ath Bilbao
- Ath Madrid
- Barcelona
- Betis
- Celta
- Elche
- Espanol
- Getafe
- La Coruna
- Levante
- Malaga
- Osasuna
- Real Madrid
- Santander
- Sevilla
- Sociedad
- Valencia
- Vallecano
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.