LaLiga ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Sevilla
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DNDVD last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 11 matches scoring 3 matches without a win away
coming off a 1-3 defeat against Getafe · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (8 scored, 13 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
6th after 11 matchday(s) · best 1th, worst 7th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Sevilla
Attack · 1,60 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 1,80 away) · 11,7 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 1,80 conceded per match (1,80 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 22% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 28 yellow(s), 3 red(s)
Discipline · 14,7 foul(s) per match · 2,5 offsides per match · 2,80 yellow(s) and 0,60 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 51 match(es))
Goalkeeper · O. Vlachodimos · 28 save(s), 70% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · Luis Garcia Plaza since 01/10/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-3-3 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WWLDWWLDL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Sevilla
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: I. Romero (Red card), G. Kochorashvili (Calf), I. Munoz (Injury), J. Guridi (Muscle injury), M. Sierra (Shoulder), Marcao (Muscle injury)
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sevilla | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Greece | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Sevilla | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Nott'm Forest | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Nott'm Forest | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gabriel Alonso Suazo Urbina| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sevilla | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Sevilla | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Toulouse | 31 | 0 | 6 | 32 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Toulouse | 31 | 0 | 4 | 24 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Juan Antonio Iglesias Sánchez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sevilla | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Getafe | 37 | 0 | 1 | 45 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Getafe | 23 | 0 | 2 | 16 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Andrés López Gallo| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Enrique Jesús Salas Valiente| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 21 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 32 | — | 10 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lucien Jefferson Agoumé| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sevilla | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Sevilla | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Sevilla | 35 | 1 | 3 | 49 | — | 6 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Inter | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Sevilla | 12 | 0 | 0 | 19 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Inter | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yaya Kader Fofana| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Reims | 9 | 7 | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2026-27 | Rizespor | 8 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Sevilla | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Rizespor | 27 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Milan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Angers | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Reims | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Milan | 35 | 1 | 6 | 28 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Reims | 14 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Angers | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Monaco | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Monaco | 32 | 4 | 4 | 37 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Reims | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Lens | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Angers | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Félix Alexandre Andrade Sanches Correia| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sevilla | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Lille | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Lille | 5 | 0 | 3 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 9 (3 pen.) | 3 | 17 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 5 | 3 | 17 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gerard Fernández Castellano| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sevilla | 4 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Sevilla | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Sevilla | 37 | 1 | 1 | 22 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Santander | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Santander | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Sevilla | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rubén Estephan Vargas Martínez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Switzerland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | Sevilla | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Sevilla | 24 | 3 (1 pen.) | 6 | 13 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Sevilla | 12 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Augsburg | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Augsburg | 31 | 4 | 4 | 33 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Robert Ure| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sevilla | 9 | 1 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Scotland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Anderlecht | 21 | 5 | 1 | 16 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Rangers | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (18/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 38
- 31/08/2026 Félix CorreiaFélix Alexandre Andrade Sanches Correia
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 5 1 1 5 — 2 6,7 2026-27 Lille 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Lille 5 0 3 — — 0 7,0 2024-25 Gil Vicente 33 9 (3 pen.) 3 17 — 3 7,2 2023-24 Gil Vicente 30 5 3 17 — 4 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Lille - 31/08/2026 L. StassinLucas Frédéric Stassin
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 4 1 1 2 — 0 6,9 2026-27 Belgium 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 St Etienne 1 0 0 4 — 0 5,9 2024-25 St Etienne 28 12 4 32 — 4 7,1 2024-25 Westerlo 5 2 3 6 — 1 7,8 2023-24 Westerlo 5 2 3 6 — 1 7,8 2023-24 Anderlecht — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Saint Etienne - 31/08/2026 Y. FofanaYaya Kader Fofana
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Reims 9 7 1 6 — 1 7,5 2026-27 Rizespor 8 0 1 — — 0 7,2 2026-27 Sevilla 6 1 1 2 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Rizespor 27 0 1 — — 2 6,8 2025-26 Milan 2 0 0 3 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Angers — 0 0 — — — — 2025-26 Reims 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Milan 35 1 6 28 — 5 6,9 2024-25 Reims 14 1 1 16 — 4 6,9 2024-25 Angers 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Monaco 0 0 2 10 — 0 7,0 2023-24 Monaco 32 4 4 37 — 3 7,2 2023-24 Reims 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Lens 0 0 0 2 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Angers 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from AC Milan - 20/08/2026 G. KochorashviliGiorgi Kochorashvili
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 6 0 1 3 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Georgia 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Sp Lisbon 18 0 1 10 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Sp Lisbon 5 0 0 4 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Levante 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Levante 24 2 0 34 — 3 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sporting CP - 19/08/2026 G. KochorashviliGiorgi Kochorashvili
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 6 0 1 3 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Georgia 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Sp Lisbon 18 0 1 10 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Sp Lisbon 5 0 0 4 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Levante 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Levante 24 2 0 34 — 3 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sporting CP - 10/08/2026 R. UreRobert Ure
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 9 1 2 10 — 1 6,7 2026-27 Scotland 2 0 0 4 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Anderlecht 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Anderlecht 21 5 1 16 — 1 6,9 2023-24 Rangers — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sirius - 09/08/2026 R. UreRobert Ure
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 9 1 2 10 — 1 6,7 2026-27 Scotland 2 0 0 4 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Anderlecht 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Anderlecht 21 5 1 16 — 1 6,9 2023-24 Rangers — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sirius - 01/08/2026 Fran GonzálezFrancisco Javier González Pérez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Real Madrid 3 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Real Madrid 25 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2023-24 Real Madrid 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Real Madrid - 31/07/2026 Fran GonzálezFrancisco Javier González Pérez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Real Madrid 3 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Real Madrid 25 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2023-24 Real Madrid 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Real Madrid - 27/07/2026 Julio Díaz del RomoJulio Díaz del Romo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 5 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Ath Madrid 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Atletico Madrid - 26/07/2026 Julio Díaz del RomoJulio Díaz del Romo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 5 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Ath Madrid 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Atletico Madrid - 30/06/2026 A. SanganteArouna Sangante
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 4 0 0 5 — 0 1 6,3 2025-26 Le Havre 1 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 2024-25 Le Havre 18 3 0 22 — 4 1 6,4 2023-24 Le Havre 30 0 0 54 — 8 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Le Havre - 30/06/2026 Jon GuridiJon Guridi Aldalur
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 8 1 (1 pen.) 0 7 — 3 6,4 2025-26 Alaves 5 0 0 3 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Alaves 36 3 (1 pen.) 1 35 — 6 6,7 2023-24 Alaves 37 3 4 21 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Alaves - 30/06/2026 Juan IglesiasJuan Antonio Iglesias Sánchez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 9 1 0 8 — 3 6,9 2025-26 Getafe 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Getafe 37 0 1 45 — 4 6,9 2023-24 Getafe 23 0 2 16 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Getafe - 30/06/2026 P. MercadoP. Mercado
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from Ind. del Valle - 29/06/2026 A. SanganteArouna Sangante
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 4 0 0 5 — 0 1 6,3 2025-26 Le Havre 1 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 2024-25 Le Havre 18 3 0 22 — 4 1 6,4 2023-24 Le Havre 30 0 0 54 — 8 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Le Havre - 29/06/2026 Adrià PedrosaAdrià Giner Pedrosa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vallecano 7 1 1 9 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Elche 4 0 0 4 — 2 6,1 2025-26 Sevilla 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Sevilla 34 1 1 38 — 7 6,8 2023-24 Sevilla 35 1 4 6 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Elche - 29/06/2026 Alfon GonzálezAlfonso González Martínez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 4 0 0 4 — 1 6,4 2025-26 Villarreal 10 1 0 7 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Sevilla 3 1 0 2 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Sevilla 35 5 2 15 — 1 1 6,9 2024-25 Celta 26 5 2 15 — 1 1 6,9 2024-25 Celta B — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Celta B 40 15 0 — — 4 — 2023-24 Celta — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Villarreal - 29/06/2026 Rafa MirRafael Mir Vicente
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Aris 6 0 0 6 — 0 6,6 2026-27 Aris Thessalonikis 4 0 0 5 — 0 5,3 2025-26 Elche 27 8 (1 pen.) 0 39 — 4 6,7 2025-26 Sevilla 5 3 0 8 — 0 7,1 2024-25 Valencia 20 1 2 13 — 3 6,6 2024-25 Sevilla — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Sevilla 15 2 0 9 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Elche - 29/06/2026 Jon GuridiJon Guridi Aldalur
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 8 1 (1 pen.) 0 7 — 3 6,4 2025-26 Alaves 5 0 0 3 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Alaves 36 3 (1 pen.) 1 35 — 6 6,7 2023-24 Alaves 37 3 4 21 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Alaves - 26/01/2026 N. MaupayNeal Maupay
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Marseille 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2025-26 Sevilla 12 2 1 15 — 2 6,6 2025-26 Marseille 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Marseille 22 4 4 10 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Brentford — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Everton 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Brentford 29 6 3 19 — 8 6,8 2023-24 Everton 2 0 3 19 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Marseille - 30/12/2025 F. GattoniFederico Agustín Gattoni
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Ascoli 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Sevilla 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Anderlecht — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Anderlecht 10 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sevilla 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from River Plate - 12/12/2025 I. MunozI. Munoz
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sevilla - 12/12/2025 L. LuchinoL. Luchino
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sevilla - 01/09/2025 Fábio CardosoFábio Rafael Rodrigues Cardoso
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sevilla 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Sevilla 4 0 0 9 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Porto 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Porto 18 1 1 18 — 5 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from FC Porto
Departures 61
- 29/08/2026 N. GudeljNemanja Gudelj
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Serbia 6 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Getafe 1 1 0 — — 0 7,3 2025-26 Sevilla 34 2 0 40 — 9 6,7 2024-25 Sevilla 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sevilla 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Getafe - 29/08/2026 OsoJoaquín Martínez Gauna
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Strasbourg 5 0 0 3 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Sevilla 2 1 1 1 — 0 7,4 2025-26 Sevilla 3 0 0 3 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Strasbourg - 28/08/2026 OsoJoaquín Martínez Gauna
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Strasbourg 5 0 0 3 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Sevilla 2 1 1 1 — 0 7,4 2025-26 Sevilla 3 0 0 3 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Strasbourg - 26/08/2026 Adrià PedrosaAdrià Giner Pedrosa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vallecano 7 1 1 9 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Elche 4 0 0 4 — 2 6,1 2025-26 Sevilla 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Sevilla 34 1 1 38 — 7 6,8 2023-24 Sevilla 35 1 4 6 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Rayo Vallecano - 21/08/2026 A. ColladoA. Collado
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Águilas - 20/08/2026 A. ColladoA. Collado
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Águilas - 11/08/2026 F. GattoniFederico Agustín Gattoni
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Ascoli 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Sevilla 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Anderlecht — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Anderlecht 10 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sevilla 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Ascoli - 10/08/2026 A. SánchezAlexis Alejandro Sánchez Sánchez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Sevilla 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Udinese 13 0 0 4 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Inter 23 2 (1 pen.) 4 13 — 0 7,0 2023-24 Marseille 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to CF Montreal - 10/08/2026 F. GattoniFederico Agustín Gattoni
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Ascoli 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Sevilla 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Anderlecht — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Anderlecht 10 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sevilla 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Ascoli - 09/08/2026 Alberto FloresAlberto Flores López
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Granada 3 0 0 0 — 0 7,4 2025-26 Sevilla 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Sevilla 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sevilla 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Granada CF - 09/08/2026 Joan JordánJoan Jordán Moreno
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Sevilla 3 0 0 4 — 1 6,3 2024-25 Alaves 25 5 (3 pen.) 2 28 — 4 7,1 2024-25 Sevilla 0 0 (3 pen.) 2 28 — 0 7,1 2023-24 Sevilla 1 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Estrela - 08/08/2026 Alberto FloresAlberto Flores López
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Granada 3 0 0 0 — 0 7,4 2025-26 Sevilla 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Sevilla 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sevilla 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Granada CF - 08/08/2026 Joan JordánJoan Jordán Moreno
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Sevilla 3 0 0 4 — 1 6,3 2024-25 Alaves 25 5 (3 pen.) 2 28 — 4 7,1 2024-25 Sevilla 0 0 (3 pen.) 2 28 — 0 7,1 2023-24 Sevilla 1 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Estrela - 05/08/2026 D. SowMohameth Djibril Ibrahima Sow
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Switzerland 4 0 0 5 — 0 6,7 2026-27 Genoa 1 0 0 0 — 0 3,2 2026-27 Le Havre 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Sevilla 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Sevilla 31 2 1 23 — 5 6,9 2023-24 Sevilla 27 1 1 27 — 5 6,8 2023-24 Ein Frankfurt 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Genoa - 05/08/2026 Juanlu SánchezJuan Luis Sánchez Velasco
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Bournemouth 1 0 0 0 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Sevilla 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Sevilla 32 4 4 18 — 5 6,8 2023-24 Sevilla 26 0 2 11 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Bournemouth - 04/08/2026 D. SowMohameth Djibril Ibrahima Sow
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Switzerland 4 0 0 5 — 0 6,7 2026-27 Genoa 1 0 0 0 — 0 3,2 2026-27 Le Havre 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Sevilla 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Sevilla 31 2 1 23 — 5 6,9 2023-24 Sevilla 27 1 1 27 — 5 6,8 2023-24 Ein Frankfurt 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Genoa - 04/08/2026 Juanlu SánchezJuan Luis Sánchez Velasco
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Bournemouth 1 0 0 0 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Sevilla 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Sevilla 32 4 4 18 — 5 6,8 2023-24 Sevilla 26 0 2 11 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Bournemouth - 03/08/2026 Ø. NylandØrjan Håskjold Nyland
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Norway 2 0 0 — — 0 7,1 2026-27 RB Leipzig 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Sevilla 2 0 0 — — 0 8,2 2024-25 Sevilla 34 0 0 1 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Sevilla 28 0 0 — — 1 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to RB Leipzig - 03/08/2026 Rafa MirRafael Mir Vicente
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Aris 6 0 0 6 — 0 6,6 2026-27 Aris Thessalonikis 4 0 0 5 — 0 5,3 2025-26 Elche 27 8 (1 pen.) 0 39 — 4 6,7 2025-26 Sevilla 5 3 0 8 — 0 7,1 2024-25 Valencia 20 1 2 13 — 3 6,6 2024-25 Sevilla — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Sevilla 15 2 0 9 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Aris Thessalonikis - 02/08/2026 Ø. NylandØrjan Håskjold Nyland
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Norway 2 0 0 — — 0 7,1 2026-27 RB Leipzig 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Sevilla 2 0 0 — — 0 8,2 2024-25 Sevilla 34 0 0 1 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Sevilla 28 0 0 — — 1 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to RB Leipzig - 21/07/2026 A. AdamsAkor Jerome Adams
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Venezia 2 2 1 2 — 0 7,8 2025-26 Sevilla 32 10 (3 pen.) 3 36 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Montpellier 16 3 1 17 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Sevilla 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Montpellier 32 8 1 39 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Venezia - 20/07/2026 A. AdamsAkor Jerome Adams
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Venezia 2 2 1 2 — 0 7,8 2025-26 Sevilla 32 10 (3 pen.) 3 36 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Montpellier 16 3 1 17 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Sevilla 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Montpellier 32 8 1 39 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Venezia - 19/07/2026 Pablo RiveraPablo Rivera Cruz
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Alcorcon - 18/07/2026 Pablo RiveraPablo Rivera Cruz
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Alcorcon - 17/07/2026 T. NianzouTanguy-Austin Nianzou Kouassi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lille 2 0 1 1 — 0 7,1 2025-26 Sevilla 12 0 0 15 — 5 1 6,5 2024-25 Sevilla 10 0 0 10 — 3 1 7,0 2023-24 Sevilla 23 0 0 6 — 3 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Lille
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Luis García Plaza: "Sivera estuvo tres años conmigo y no paró ni un penalti" Marca · Sat 00:30
- Resumen del Sevilla vs. Alavés, jornada 12 de LaLiga EA Sports AS · Sat 00:25
- 0-0: El Sevilla no pasa de un triste empate en casa ante el Alavés Mundo Deportivo · Fri 23:47 · Transfer
- Juan Iglesias: "Hemos hecho todos los méritos para llevarnos la victoria" Mundo Deportivo · Fri 23:44 · Reaction
- Rimpianto del Siviglia: Vargas sbaglia un rigore e con l'Alaves finisce 0-0 Corriere dello Sport · Fri 23:22
- Sevilla 0 - Alavés 0: resumen, resultado y goles AS · Fri 23:21
- Sivera hace respirar al Alavés AS · Fri 23:08
- Rimpianto del Siviglia: Vargas sbaglia un rigore e con l'Alaves finisce 0-0 Corriere dello Sport · Fri 23:07
- Sevilla 0 - 0 Alavés: resultado, resumen y goles | LaLiga EA Sports Mundo Deportivo · Fri 22:50
- Sevilla - Alavés: Elfmeter in der 31. Minute kicker · Fri 21:38
- Se confirma que la Real jugará domingo y miércoles ante el Sevilla y el Real Madrid Mundo Deportivo · Fri 16:28
- A qué hora es el Sevilla - Alavés: horario, dónde ver hoy en TV y canal del partido de LaLiga EA Sports Marca · Fri 08:30
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Betis 331 27N 402 LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Sociedad
Sevilla upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Sevilla
Malaga upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Elche
Sevilla upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Sevilla
Santander upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Villarreal
Sevilla upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Sevilla
Celta upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Vallecano
Sevilla upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 | Getafe – Sevilla | 3 – 1 |
| 26/10/2026 | Sevilla – Osasuna | 2 – 0 |
| 18/10/2026 | Real Madrid – Sevilla | 4 – 1 |
| 12/10/2026 | Levante – Sevilla | 3 – 3 |
| 19/09/2026 | Sevilla – Barcelona | 1 – 3 |
| 16/09/2026 | La Coruna – Sevilla | 0 – 1 |
| 11/09/2026 | Sevilla – Valencia | 1 – 0 |
| 06/09/2026 | Espanol – Sevilla | 1 – 1 |
| 29/08/2026 | Sevilla – Ath Madrid | 1 – 3 |
| 22/08/2026 | Ath Bilbao – Sevilla | 1 – 3 |
| 15/08/2026 | Sevilla – Vallecano | 2 – 1 |
| 23/05/2026 | Celta – Sevilla | 1 – 0 |
| 17/05/2026 | Sevilla – Real Madrid | 0 – 1 |
| 13/05/2026 | Villarreal – Sevilla | 2 – 3 |
| 09/05/2026 | Sevilla – Espanol | 2 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | G. SuazoGabriel Alonso Suazo Urbina
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — | 2 | 6,9 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | L. AgouméLucien Jefferson Agoumé
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — | 2 | 7 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | O. VlachodimosOdysseas Vlachodimos
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 32 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Juan IglesiasJuan Antonio Iglesias Sánchez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 9 | 9 | 792 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 3 | 6,9 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | Miguel ÁngelMiguel Ángel Sierra Ortega
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 8 | 8 | 564 | 2 | 0 | 8 | — | 2 | 7 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Andrés CastrínAndrés López Gallo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 8 | 7 | 660 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Kike SalasEnrique Jesús Salas Valiente
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 7 | 7 | 628 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 1 | 6,9 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | R. UreRobert Ure
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 9 | 6 | 521 | 1 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Jon GuridiJon Guridi Aldalur
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 8 | 5 | 377 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 3 | 6,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Y. FofanaYaya Kader Fofana
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 6 | 5 | 456 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,2 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Félix CorreiaFélix Alexandre Andrade Sanches Correia
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 5 | 5 | 368 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | A. SanganteArouna Sangante
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 4 | 4 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 1 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | G. KochorashviliGiorgi Kochorashvili
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 6 | 3 | 273 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Peque FernándezGerard Fernández Castellano
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 4 | 3 | 214 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | IsaacIsaac Romero Bernal
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 7 | 2 | 239 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 5 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | L. StassinLucas Frédéric Stassin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 4 | 2 | 229 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | C. EjukeChidera Ejuke
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 27 | 7 | 1 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,9 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Julio Díaz del RomoJulio Díaz del Romo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 5 | 1 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | N. GuillenN. Guillen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 2 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | R. VargasRubén Estephan Vargas Martínez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | José Ángel CarmonaJosé Ángel Carmona Navarro
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 4 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Alfon GonzálezAlfonso González Martínez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Manu BuenoManuel Bueno Sebastián
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 39 | Eduardo Altozano AgudoEduardo Altozano Agudo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | Fábio CardosoFábio Rafael Rodrigues Cardoso
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Fran GonzálezFrancisco Javier González Pérez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | I. MunozI. Munoz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | Ibrahima SowIbrahima Sow
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | Jesus CruzJesus Cruz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | M. CastilloM. Castillo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | MarcãoMarcos do Nascimento Teixeira
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | Rafael RomeroRafael Romero
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | L. LuchinoL. Luchino
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 11 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 2
Players who played for Sevilla this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Sierra | Forward | 7 | 7 | 496 | 2 | 0 | 7,1 |
| Oso | Midfielder | 2 | 2 | 156 | 1 | 1 | 7,4 |
Head-to-head history
All Sevilla matches against:
- Alaves
- Ath Bilbao
- Ath Madrid
- Barcelona
- Betis
- Celta
- Elche
- Espanol
- Getafe
- La Coruna
- Levante
- Malaga
- Osasuna
- Real Madrid
- Santander
- Sociedad
- Valencia
- Vallecano
- Villarreal
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.