Ligue 1 ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Toulouse
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VNVND last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Marseille · 2 W, 2 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (8 scored, 6 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
11th after 9 matchday(s) · best 7th, worst 17th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Toulouse
Attack · 1,70 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 2,30 away) · 12,5 shots per match, 37% on target · failed to score in 29% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 1,60 conceded per match (1,70 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 14% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 11 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 13,8 foul(s) per match · 1,6 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,50 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 53 match(es))
Goalkeeper · G. Restes · 17 save(s), 74% of shots on target saved · 1,04 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,4
Manager · Jens Askou since 01/08/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-4-2 ×2)
Form (API-Football): LDLDWDW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Toulouse
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: M. Niflore (Injury), S. Oppong (Calf)
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Toulouse | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | Toulouse | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Toulouse | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Toulouse | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mark Irwin Robert Alexander McKenzie| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Toulouse | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Toulouse | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Toulouse | 31 | 1 | 1 | 30 | — | 2 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Christ Tapé| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Toulouse | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | AC Horsens | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | AC Horsens | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rafik Messali| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rasmus Schmidt Nicolaisen| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 45 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Cristian Sleiker Cásseres Yepes Jr.| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 14 | — | 2 | 7,8 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 53 | — | 11 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 42 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Thomas Jørgensen| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Toulouse | 7 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Viborg | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Denmark | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Viborg | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Viborg | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | FC Copenhagen | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Hvidovre | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Hvidovre | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | FC Copenhagen | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Niko Kristian Sigur| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hajduk Split | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Toulouse | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aron Leonard Dønnum| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Toulouse | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2026-27 | Norway | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Toulouse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Toulouse | 32 | 3 | 2 | 38 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Toulouse | 27 | 0 | 1 | 31 | — | 8 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Standard | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alexis Vossah| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 1 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jacen Rex Orlando Russell-Rowe| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (16/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 36
- 31/08/2026 M. AmougouMathis Amougou
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Toulouse 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2026-27 Strasbourg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Chelsea 3 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2025-26 Strasbourg 3 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2024-25 St Etienne 17 0 0 6 — 2 6,5 2023-24 St Etienne 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Strasbourg - 31/08/2026 N. SigurNiko Kristian Sigur
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Hajduk Split 4 0 0 1 — 1 6,6 2026-27 Toulouse 4 0 0 4 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from HNK Hajduk Split - 30/08/2026 C. TengstedtCasper Tengstedt
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Toulouse 5 5 (2 pen.) 1 1 — 0 7,4 2026-27 Feyenoord 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Feyenoord 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Verona 25 6 (1 pen.) 1 6 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Benfica 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Benfica 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Feyenoord - 30/08/2026 N. SigurNiko Kristian Sigur
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Hajduk Split 4 0 0 1 — 1 6,6 2026-27 Toulouse 4 0 0 4 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from HNK Hajduk Split - 29/08/2026 C. TengstedtCasper Tengstedt
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Toulouse 5 5 (2 pen.) 1 1 — 0 7,4 2026-27 Feyenoord 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Feyenoord 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Verona 25 6 (1 pen.) 1 6 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Benfica 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Benfica 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Feyenoord - 18/08/2026 T. JørgensenThomas Jørgensen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Toulouse 7 2 1 9 — 0 7,1 2026-27 Viborg 4 1 0 3 — 0 7,1 2026-27 Denmark 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Viborg 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Viborg 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 FC Copenhagen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Hvidovre — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Hvidovre 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 FC Copenhagen 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Viborg - 17/08/2026 D. OdoguDavid Uyoyo Odogu
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Toulouse 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Wolfsburg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Milan — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Wolfsburg 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2023-24 Wolfsburg — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from AC Milan - 17/08/2026 T. JørgensenThomas Jørgensen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Toulouse 7 2 1 9 — 0 7,1 2026-27 Viborg 4 1 0 3 — 0 7,1 2026-27 Denmark 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Viborg 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Viborg 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 FC Copenhagen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Hvidovre — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Hvidovre 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 FC Copenhagen 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Viborg - 06/08/2026 S. OppongSion Oppong
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 5 1 0 0 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from IF Brommapojkarna - 05/08/2026 S. OppongSion Oppong
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 5 1 0 0 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from IF Brommapojkarna - 29/07/2026 L. FrechinguesL. Frechingues
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free from Toulouse - 08/07/2026 C. TapéChrist Tapé
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Toulouse 7 1 0 10 — 1 6,6 2025-26 AC Horsens — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 AC Horsens — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from AC Horsens - 07/07/2026 C. TapéChrist Tapé
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Toulouse 7 1 0 10 — 1 6,6 2025-26 AC Horsens — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 AC Horsens — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from AC Horsens - 30/06/2026 I. DialloIsmail Diallo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Toulouse 5 0 0 1 — 0 5,3 2025-26 Dijon — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Dijon — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Valenciennes 3 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Southampton — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Goztep 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Dijon - 29/06/2026 M. NifloreMathys Niflore
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Toulouse 2 0 0 0 — 0 4,3 2025-26 Dunkerque 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Dunkerque - 29/06/2026 M. SakaMathis Saka
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Rodez 5 0 0 7 — 3 6,4 2026-27 Toulouse 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Rodez 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Toulouse 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Rodez - 29/06/2026 N. SchmidtNiklas Uwe Schmidt
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Toulouse 4 0 0 4 — 2 4,6 2025-26 Darmstadt 15 1 2 10 — 3 6,9 2025-26 Toulouse 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,0 2025-26 St Pauli 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Toulouse 14 0 1 5 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Toulouse 22 1 1 15 — 4 7,1 2023-24 Werder Bremen — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from SV Darmstadt 98 - 29/06/2026 Y. AradjYlies Aradj
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Laval 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Toulouse — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Laval - 29/06/2026 E. ZulianiEdhy Yvan Zuliani
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Pau FC 17 0 1 9 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Toulouse 13 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2023-24 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from PAU - 29/06/2026 I. CissokoIbrahim Cissoko
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 9 1 1 5 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Bolton 3 2 0 — — 0 7,6 2025-26 Bolton Wanderers FC 3 2 0 — — 0 7,6 2024-25 Plymouth 13 3 1 8 — 2 1 6,8 2024-25 Toulouse — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Toulouse 11 1 1 1 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Bolton - 29/06/2026 I. DialloIsmail Diallo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Toulouse 5 0 0 1 — 0 5,3 2025-26 Dijon — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Dijon — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Valenciennes 3 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Southampton — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Goztep 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Dijon - 01/02/2026 J. Russell-RoweJacen Rex Orlando Russell-Rowe
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 2 0 6 — 1 6,7 2025-26 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Columbus Crew - 14/01/2026 S. HamulićSaïd Hamulić
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Wisla Plock 8 2 0 4 — 0 5,9 2025-26 Volos NFC 14 4 (1 pen.) 2 25 — 2 6,5 2025-26 Wisla Plock 7 0 0 5 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Widzew Łódź 11 0 0 3 — 1 6,4 2024-25 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Vitesse 13 0 1 10 — 2 6,5 2023-24 Toulouse — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Volos NFC - 06/01/2026 P. DiopPape Demba Diop
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Strasbourg 7 0 0 7 — 2 6,8 2026-27 Sochaux 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Nurnberg 10 0 0 6 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Toulouse 4 0 0 4 — 2 7,1 2025-26 Strasbourg — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Waregem 28 6 5 32 — 7 7,5 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 28 6 5 32 — 7 7,5 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 6 1 1 7 — 1 7,4 2023-24 Waregem 6 1 1 7 — 1 7,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Strasbourg - 19/12/2025 G. Bakhouche PiernasG. Bakhouche Piernas
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Toulouse
Departures 54
- 31/08/2026 Y. GbohoGnantin Yann Gboho
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Toulouse 2 0 1 3 — 0 6,8 2026-27 Coventry 1 0 0 1 — 0 5,6 2025-26 Toulouse 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Toulouse 31 5 4 16 — 2 7,0 2024-25 Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Cercle Brugge 20 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Toulouse 16 3 2 9 — 1 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Coventry - 30/08/2026 Y. GbohoGnantin Yann Gboho
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Toulouse 2 0 1 3 — 0 6,8 2026-27 Coventry 1 0 0 1 — 0 5,6 2025-26 Toulouse 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Toulouse 31 5 4 16 — 2 7,0 2024-25 Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Cercle Brugge 20 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Toulouse 16 3 2 9 — 1 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Coventry - 30/08/2026 M. SakaMathis Saka
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Rodez 5 0 0 7 — 3 6,4 2026-27 Toulouse 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Rodez 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Toulouse 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Rodez - 26/08/2026 E. FatyEnzo Faty
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Francs Borains - 25/08/2026 M. SauerMário Sauer
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Kaiserslautern 5 1 0 3 — 1 6,6 2026-27 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Toulouse 8 0 0 10 — 0 7,1 2025-26 Gornik Zabrze 3 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Aarhus 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Toulouse — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Aarhus 5 0 0 — — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to 1. FC Kaiserslautern - 25/08/2026 Y. AradjYlies Aradj
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Laval 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Toulouse — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Aubagne - 20/08/2026 D. MethalieDayann Methalie
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sunderland 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,1 2025-26 Toulouse 5 0 0 13 — 2 6,2 2024-25 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Sunderland - 19/08/2026 D. MethalieDayann Methalie
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sunderland 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,1 2025-26 Toulouse 5 0 0 13 — 2 6,2 2024-25 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Sunderland - 18/08/2026 F. MagriFrank Magri
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Toulouse 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Toulouse 31 5 1 26 — 5 1 6,6 2023-24 Toulouse 29 5 2 41 — 5 6,8 2023-24 Bastia — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Al-Gharafa - 17/08/2026 D. SidibéDjibril Sidibé
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Le Mans 4 0 0 5 — 2 1 6,6 2025-26 Toulouse 14 0 1 9 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Toulouse 28 0 3 20 — 1 6,9 2023-24 AEK 17 1 0 17 — 0 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Le Mans - 03/08/2026 C. CresswellCharlie Richard Cresswell
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Rennes 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,6 2025-26 Toulouse 1 1 1 1 — 1 8,2 2024-25 Toulouse 32 3 1 28 — 5 7,0 2024-25 Leeds 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Leeds 5 0 0 3 — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Rennes - 31/07/2026 Aymen SadiAymen Sadi
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan to Aubagne - 22/07/2026 I. CissokoIbrahim Cissoko
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 9 1 1 5 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Bolton 3 2 0 — — 0 7,6 2025-26 Bolton Wanderers FC 3 2 0 — — 0 7,6 2024-25 Plymouth 13 3 1 8 — 2 1 6,8 2024-25 Toulouse — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Toulouse 11 1 1 1 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to PEC Zwolle - 21/07/2026 I. CissokoIbrahim Cissoko
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 9 1 1 5 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Bolton 3 2 0 — — 0 7,6 2025-26 Bolton Wanderers FC 3 2 0 — — 0 7,6 2024-25 Plymouth 13 3 1 8 — 2 1 6,8 2024-25 Toulouse — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Toulouse 11 1 1 1 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to PEC Zwolle - 15/07/2026 W. KamanziWarren Håkon Christofer Kamanzi
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2024-25 33 1 1 16 — 3 6,7 2023-24 24 0 3 12 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Malmo FF - 07/07/2026 EmersonnEmersonn Correia da Silva
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Ipswich 7 2 1 3 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Toulouse 4 1 1 6 — 1 6,4 2025-26 Goztep 3 1 0 7 — 0 7,4 2024-25 Goztep 14 1 0 15 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Ipswich - 06/07/2026 Álex DomínguezAlejandro Domínguez Romero
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Toulouse 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Eibar 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Las Palmas — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Ponferradina - 30/06/2026 E. ZulianiEdhy Yvan Zuliani
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Pau FC 17 0 1 9 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Toulouse 13 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2023-24 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to VVV Venlo - 30/06/2026 K. HaugChristian Kjetil Haug
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Go Ahead Eagles 9 0 0 0 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Toulouse 5 0 0 — — 2 7,1 2024-25 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to GO Ahead Eagles - 30/06/2026 Louis ReynaudLouis Reynaud
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Juventus - 30/06/2026 N. WasbauerNicolas Wasbauer
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Francs Borains - 29/06/2026 Louis ReynaudLouis Reynaud
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Juventus - 29/06/2026 N. WasbauerNicolas Wasbauer
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Francs Borains - 29/06/2026 P. DiopPape Demba Diop
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Strasbourg 7 0 0 7 — 2 6,8 2026-27 Sochaux 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Nurnberg 10 0 0 6 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Toulouse 4 0 0 4 — 2 7,1 2025-26 Strasbourg — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Waregem 28 6 5 32 — 7 7,5 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 28 6 5 32 — 7 7,5 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 6 1 1 7 — 1 7,4 2023-24 Waregem 6 1 1 7 — 1 7,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Strasbourg - 29/06/2026 W. KamanziWarren Håkon Christofer Kamanzi
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2024-25 33 1 1 16 — 3 6,7 2023-24 24 0 3 12 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Kamanzi Warren
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Coupable sur deux buts, Filip Jörgensen n'a pas aidé Strasbourg lors de son lourd revers à Toulouse L'Équipe · Sat 06:20
- Le match interrompu à cause du brouillard ? Jens Berthel Askou s'est interrogé pendant Toulouse-Strasbourg L'Équipe · Fri 23:33
- Absent lors de la victoire de Toulouse contre Strasbourg, David Odogu était malade L'Équipe · Fri 23:24 · Injury
- Plus efficace et moins spectaculaire qu'à l'accoutumée face à Strasbourg, Toulouse s'est cette fois-ci adapté au contexte L'Équipe · Fri 23:22
- Estrasburgo de Hugo Oliveira sofre em Toulouse a quinta derrota em seis jogos Record · Fri 23:20
- Les notes de Toulouse-Strasbourg : la lumière Casseres, l'ombre Harder L'Équipe · Fri 22:50
- C’est la crise à Strasbourg ! Foot Mercato · Fri 22:40
- TFC 3-1 Strasbourg : "Contre-nature mais efficace" analyse Gautreau RMC Sport · Fri 22:05
- Toulouse-Strasbourg: réalistes, les Toulousains décrochent un précieux succès face aux Strasbourgeois RMC Sport · Fri 21:46
- Enfin récompensé pour son beau jeu, Toulouse s'offre Strasbourg et décroche sa troisième victoire en Ligue 1 L'Équipe · Fri 21:40 · Line-up
- Ligue 1 : Toulouse s’impose avec la manière contre Strasbourg Foot Mercato · Fri 21:40
- Strasbourg : la grosse colère de Martial Godo après sa sortie Foot Mercato · Fri 21:28
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Toulouse 541 23N 232 Ligue 1 ♂ · Sun 16:15 Toulouse
Rennes upcoming Ligue 1 ♂ · Sat 16:00 Toulouse
Paris SG upcoming Ligue 1 ♂ · Sat 16:00 Auxerre
Toulouse upcoming Ligue 1 ♂ · Sat 16:00 Toulouse
Angers upcoming Ligue 1 ♂ · Sat 16:00 Paris FC
Toulouse upcoming Ligue 1 ♂ · Sat 16:00 Toulouse
Nice upcoming Ligue 1 ♂ · Sat 16:00 Toulouse
Lens upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 | Marseille – Toulouse | 2 – 0 |
| 25/10/2026 | Toulouse – Troyes | 0 – 0 |
| 16/10/2026 | Le Mans – Toulouse | 0 – 3 |
| 10/10/2026 | Monaco – Toulouse | 2 – 2 |
| 19/09/2026 | Toulouse – Le Havre | 3 – 2 |
| 12/09/2026 | Lorient – Toulouse | 2 – 2 |
| 03/09/2026 | Toulouse – Lille | 0 – 1 |
| 29/08/2026 | Brest – Toulouse | 2 – 2 |
| 22/08/2026 | Toulouse – Lyon | 0 – 2 |
| 17/05/2026 | Nantes – Toulouse | 0 – 0 |
| 10/05/2026 | Toulouse – Lyon | 2 – 1 |
| 03/05/2026 | Strasbourg – Toulouse | 1 – 2 |
| 25/04/2026 | Toulouse – Monaco | 2 – 2 |
| 17/04/2026 | Lens – Toulouse | 3 – 2 |
| 12/04/2026 | Toulouse – Lille | 0 – 4 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | C. CásseresCristian Sleiker Cásseres Yepes Jr.
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 7 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 5 | 14 | — | 2 | 7,8 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | M. McKenzieMark Irwin Robert Alexander McKenzie
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 7 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 | 7 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | C. TapéChrist Tapé
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 7 | 7 | 624 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,6 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | T. JørgensenThomas Jørgensen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 7 | 7 | 618 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 0 | 7,1 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | J. Russell-RoweJacen Rex Orlando Russell-Rowe
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 7 | 6 | 463 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | G. RestesGuillaume Restes
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 20 | 6 | 6 | 521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | R. MessaliRafik Messali
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 7 | 5 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | Y. AziziIlyas Azizi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 17 | 5 | 4 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | R. NicolaisenRasmus Schmidt Nicolaisen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 4 | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 7,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | A. VossahAlexis Vossah
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 6 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | S. HidalgoSantiago Hidalgo Massa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 6 | 3 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 5,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | C. TengstedtCasper Tengstedt
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 5 | 3 | 316 | 5 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | S. KoumbassaSeny Koumbassa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | 5 | 3 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,3 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 94 | I. DialloIsmail Diallo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 5 | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,3 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | N. SigurNiko Kristian Sigur
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 4 | 2 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | N. SchmidtNiklas Uwe Schmidt
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 4 | 2 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 2 | 4,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Julián VignoloJulián Vignolo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 4 | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 60 | M. NifloreMathys Niflore
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 18 | 2 | 1 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | A. DønnumAron Leonard Dønnum
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 2 | 1 | 70 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | S. OppongSion Oppong
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 5 | 0 | 119 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 6,9 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | D. OdoguDavid Uyoyo Odogu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | M. AmougouMathis Amougou
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | T. CollinT. Collin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 49 | A. AmaaouchA. Amaaouch
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | A. FrancisAbu Francis
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | G. Bakhouche PiernasG. Bakhouche Piernas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | L. FrechinguesL. Frechingues No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Forward | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | N. Said MchindraN. Said Mchindra
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 9 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 2
Players who played for Toulouse this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Gboho | Midfielder | 2 | 2 | 170 | 0 | 1 | 6,8 |
| M. Saka | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6,3 |
Head-to-head history
All Toulouse matches against:
- Angers
- Auxerre
- Brest
- Le Havre
- Le Mans
- Lens
- Lille
- Lorient
- Lyon
- Marseille
- Monaco
- Nice
- Paris FC
- Paris SG
- Rennes
- Strasbourg
- Troyes
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.