Super League Grèce ♂ · Sun 08 Nov 2026 · 14:00
AEK – Levadeiakos
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Prediction computed : 11 h ago
- AEK squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- AEK absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Levadeiakos squad : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Levadeiakos absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
ProbabilitiesWhat's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.
What's this?
Expected score 2 – 0 (14 %) · expected goals 2,48 – 0,58 What's this?
What's this?
Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, AEK would win about 8 and fail to win the other 2.
Two views 1 · N · 2 What's this?
✓ Both views agree: the forecast holds up under two different methods.
Source: cotes du marché · computed on 06/11/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
AEK VVVVD from oldest to most recent
| 20/09/2026 | away | Volos NFC Super League Grèce ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 10/10/2026 | home | OFI Super League Grèce ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 10/10/2026 | home | OFI Crete Super League Grèce ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 24/10/2026 | home | Panetolikos Super League Grèce ♂ | 5 – 0 | V |
| 01/11/2026 | away | Panathinaikos Super League Grèce ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
Levadeiakos DDNNV from oldest to most recent
| 20/09/2026 | home | Olympiakos Super League Grèce ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 11/10/2026 | away | Iraklis Super League Grèce ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 17/10/2026 | home | Volos NFC Super League Grèce ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 24/10/2026 | away | Asteras Tripolis Super League Grèce ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 01/11/2026 | home | Aris Super League Grèce ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
AEK 11 matches unbeaten at home 5 wins in a row at home
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Panathinaikos · 4 W, 0 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (13 scored, 3 conceded)
Levadeiakos 5 matches without a win away 3 matches unbeaten 3 clean sheets in a row
coming off a 3-0 win against Aris · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (3 scored, 3 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
AEK
Attack · 2,70 goal(s) per match (4,00 at home, 1,30 away) · 16,3 shots per match, 36% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 61-75
Defence · 0,50 conceded per match (0,00 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 50% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 11 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 16,1 foul(s) per match · 2,7 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 17 match(es))
Goalkeeper · A. Brignoli rotation · 7 save(s), 78% of shots on target saved · 0,67 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,7
Manager · M. Nikolić since 01/07/2025 · 9 club(s) managed since 2008
System: 4-4-2 · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 61e et la 75e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WDWDWW
Levadeiakos
Attack · 0,85 goal(s) per match
Defence · 1,65 conceded per match
Goalkeeper · Theodoros Moschonas
Manager · Elias Charalambous since 23/06/2026
System: attaque en difficulté
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
AEK
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Levadeiakos
No known absentee as of 25/10/2026.
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 13,5 for AEK, 11,1 for Levadeiakos · Expected yellow cards: 3,7 · Expected offsides: 4,6
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L. RotaLazaros Rota
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | AEK | 1,45 | 0,39 | 27 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P. MantalosPetros Mantalos
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | AEK | 1,93 | 0,31 | 27 % |
Forwards most often offside: A. KoitaAboubakary Yeli Koita M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 AEK 5 1 0 8 — 1 6,9 2025-26 AEK 30 5 1 40 — 6 7,0 2024-25 AEK 19 2 2 17 — 3 7,2 2024-25 St Truiden — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 St Truiden 19 2 2 17 — 3 7,2 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 4 4 0 4 — 0 7,8 2025-26 17 5 2 16 — 2 7,0
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
AEK
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 B. VargaBarnabás Varga
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 22 % | 4 | 0 | 1,32 | 43 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 R. MarinRăzvan Gabriel Marin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 13 % | 1 | 4 | 0,18 | 72 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 H. MoukoudiHarold-Desty Moukoudi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 11 % | 1 | 0 | 0,17 | 72 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 ZiniAmbrosini António Cabaça Salvador
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 2 | 0 | 0,83 | 24 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 A. KoitaAboubakary Yeli Koita
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 1 | 0 | 0,34 | 43 % |
Levadeiakos
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loukas MpellosLoukas Mpellos No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Fótis IoannídisFótis Ioannídis No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % | ||||||||||||||||||
Octavian PopescuOctavian George Popescu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Petros ZouroudisPetros Zouroudis No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Pétros YakoumákisPétros Yakoumákis No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
AEK — 4-4-2
Manager : M. Nikolić since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AEK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2025-26 | AEK | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | AEK | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2023-24 | Panathinaikos | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | AEK | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Harold-Desty Moukoudi| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 31 | — | 5 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — | 4 1 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Stavros Pilios| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AEK | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Albania | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | AEK | 24 | 0 | 2 | 19 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | AEK | 15 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | AEK | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lazaros Rota| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AEK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Greece | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | AEK | 29 | 0 | 6 | 38 | — | 8 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | AEK | 16 | 0 | 4 | 9 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | AEK | 22 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Filipe do Bem Relvas Vitó Oliveira| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AEK | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | AEK | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21 | — | 6 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Vitória SC | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Portimonense | 33 | 2 | 3 | 24 | — | 5 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Milán Vitális| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Petros Mantalos| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 5,5 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | 3 (1 pen.) | 4 | 40 | — | 4 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | 2 (1 pen.) | 2 | 20 | — | 8 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 28 | 1 (1 pen.) | 3 | 26 | — | 5 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kasper Kaan Özden Kairinen| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AEK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Finland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Răzvan Gabriel Marin| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AEK | 6 | 1 | 4 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | AEK | 30 | 3 (2 pen.) | 7 | 50 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Cagliari | 33 | 3 (2 pen.) | 2 | 25 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Empoli | 30 | 0 | 3 | 28 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aboubakary Yeli Koita| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AEK | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | AEK | 30 | 5 | 1 | 40 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | AEK | 19 | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | St Truiden | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | St Truiden | 19 | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Barnabás Varga| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,8 |
| 2025-26 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 16 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
Levadeiakos — 4-3-3
Manager : Elias Charalambous since 23/06/2026 · recorded on 25/10/2026
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Alexandru PanteaNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Carlos MilhazesNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Dimitris KomnosNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Edwin OuonNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Abdul AjagunNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Adrian ȘutNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Andriy TsurikovNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Fótis IoannídisNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loukas MpellosNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Octavian George Popescu| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Levadiakos | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (known positions, no playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): AEK 13 goal(s), Levadeiakos 1 · both score in 17% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50%
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/02/2026 | AEK – Levadeiakos Super League Grèce ♂ | 4 – 0 | AEK |
| 14/09/2025 | Levadeiakos – AEK Super League Grèce ♂ | 0 – 1 | AEK |
| 22/12/2024 | AEK – Levadeiakos Super League Grèce ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 01/09/2024 | Levadeiakos – AEK Super League Grèce ♂ | 0 – 3 | AEK |
| 05/05/2019 | Levadeiakos – AEK Super League Grèce ♂ | 0 – 3 | AEK |
| 30/01/2019 | AEK – Levadeiakos Super League Grèce ♂ | 1 – 0 | AEK |
From most recent to oldest.
Full AEK – Levadeiakos history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.