Ligue 1 ♂ · Sat 07 Nov 2026 · 20:05
Paris SG – Troyes
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Prediction computed : 21 h ago
- Paris SG squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Paris SG absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Troyes squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Troyes absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
ProbabilitiesWhat's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.
What's this?
Expected score 2 – 0 (13 %) · expected goals 2,88 – 0,59 What's this?
What's this?
Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Paris SG would win about 9 and fail to win the other 1.
Two views 1 · N · 2 What's this?
✓ Both views agree: the forecast holds up under two different methods.
Source: cotes du marché · computed on 06/11/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Paris SG VVVVV from oldest to most recent
| 20/09/2026 | away | Marseille Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 10/10/2026 | home | Le Mans Ligue 1 ♂ | 3 – 1 | V |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Strasbourg Ligue 1 ♂ | 3 – 1 | V |
| 26/10/2026 | home | Lyon Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
| 30/10/2026 | away | Le Havre Ligue 1 ♂ | 5 – 1 | V |
Troyes DDDNV from oldest to most recent
| 19/09/2026 | away | Angers Ligue 1 ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 11/10/2026 | home | Marseille Ligue 1 ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 17/10/2026 | home | Lens Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 3 | D |
| 25/10/2026 | away | Toulouse Ligue 1 ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Le Mans Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Paris SG 20 matches scoring 6 wins in a row 6 matches unbeaten away 4 wins in a row away
coming off a 5-1 win against Le Havre · 5 W, 0 D, 0 L in the last 5 matches (15 scored, 4 conceded)
Troyes 3 matches without a win away 2 clean sheets in a row
coming off a 2-0 win against Le Mans · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (3 scored, 7 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Paris SG
Attack · 2,00 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 2,00 away) · 19,0 shots per match, 36% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 2 missed · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,30 conceded per match (1,50 at home, 1,20 away) · clean sheet in 14% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 7 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 6,8 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 1,20 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Safonov rotation · 3 save(s), 75% of shots on target saved · 0,94 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,0
Manager · Luis Enrique since 01/07/2023 · 6 club(s) managed since 2009
System: 4-3-3, trois attaquants · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-3-1-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): DDLWWWW
Troyes
Attack · 0,70 goal(s) per match (0,80 at home, 0,70 away) · 14,4 shots per match, 22% on target · failed to score in 57% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 0-15
Defence · 2,30 conceded per match (2,80 at home, 1,70 away) · clean sheet in 14% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 11 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 12,4 foul(s) per match · 2,0 offsides per match · 1,80 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 7 match(es))
Goalkeeper · P. Beach · 17 save(s), 57% of shots on target saved · 1,86 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,7
Manager · S. Dumont since 01/08/2024 · 3 club(s) managed since 2021
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 0e et la 15e minute (also 4-3-3 ×2)
Form (API-Football): DWLLLLL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Paris SG
- Injury A. Longoni · Injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury K. Kvaratskhelia · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury Marquinhos · Thigh missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury N. Mendes · Muscle injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury O. Dembele · Thigh missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Reported by the press and cross-checked (several outlets, or missing from the last team sheet):
- Unavailable M. Akliouche · according to L'Équipe, Foot Mercato, RMC Sport
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: S. Mayulu (Muscle injury)
Troyes
- Injury A. Ouzenadji · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury Y. Kone · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury Y. Titi · Leg missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: I. Boura (Hip)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 10,8 for Paris SG, 12,3 for Troyes · Expected yellow cards: 3,3 · Expected offsides: 4,3
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Forwards most often offside: R. RipartRenaud Ripart M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 1 (1 pen.) 0 5 — 1 6,7 2025-26 3 2 0 4 — 1 7,0 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 16 2 (1 pen.) 3 23 — 1 6,8 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Spain 8 1 1 6 — 1 6,4 2026-27 Paris SG 7 4 1 1 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Barcelona 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Barcelona 28 9 6 5 — 1 1 7,1 2023-24 Barcelona 31 7 2 8 — 2 7,0 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 France 8 1 1 4 — 0 6,8 2026-27 Paris SG 1 1 1 1 — 0 8,2 2025-26 Paris SG 5 1 0 7 — 1 7,2 2024-25 Paris SG 32 6 6 28 — 1 7,3 2024-25 Rennes 0 0 6 28 — 0 7,3 2023-24 Rennes 31 4 4 35 — 3 7,1 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Paris SG 6 0 1 2 — 0 5,8 2026-27 Ajax 3 1 (1 pen.) 2 — — 0 7,9 2026-27 Belgium 2 1 0 2 — 0 7,4 2025-26 Ajax 5 0 0 — — 1 6,6 2024-25 Ajax 29 4 2 14 — 2 7,0
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Paris SG
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 Ferran TorresFerran Torres García
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 53 % | 4 | 1 | 0,83 | 53 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 D. DouéDésiré Doué
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 1 | 1 | 1,03 | 24 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 M. GodtsMika Marcel Godts
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 0 | 1 | 0,00 | 24 % |
Troyes
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 A. MilleAntoine Mille
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 1 | 1 | 0,17 | 72 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 R. RipartRenaud Ripart
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,23 | 53 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 L. MaronnierLucas Maronnier
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 0 | 0,22 | 62 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 J. Le DouaronJérémy Le Douaron
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 0 | 0,32 | 43 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Paris SG — 4-3-3
Manager : Luis Enrique since 01/07/2023 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Achraf Hakimi Mouh| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 19 | — | 4 | 7,7 |
| 2023-24 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 22 | — | 3 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Willian Joel Pacho Tenorio| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Paris SG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Paris SG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Paris SG | 31 | 0 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Ein Frankfurt | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Ein Frankfurt | 33 | 0 | 2 | 22 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lucas François Bernard Hernández| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Paris SG | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | France | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Paris SG | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Paris SG | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Paris SG | 27 | 1 | 1 | 23 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lucas Lopes Beraldo| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 22 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 4 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Vítor Machado Ferreira| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Portugal | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Paris SG | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Paris SG | 29 | 1 | 7 | 14 | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | Paris SG | 29 | 5 (2 pen.) | 1 | 9 | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2023-24 | Paris SG | 4 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Fabián Ruiz Peña| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Spain | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Paris SG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Paris SG | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2024-25 | Paris SG | 32 | 4 | 5 | 6 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Paris SG | 21 | 1 | 3 | 6 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
João Pedro Gonçalves Neves| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Portugal | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Paris SG | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Paris SG | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Paris SG | 29 | 3 | 8 | 17 | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Désiré Doué| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | France | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Paris SG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 8,2 |
| 2025-26 | Paris SG | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Paris SG | 32 | 6 | 6 | 28 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Rennes | 0 | 0 | 6 | 28 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Rennes | 31 | 4 | 4 | 35 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ferran Torres García| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Spain | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2026-27 | Paris SG | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Barcelona | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Barcelona | 28 | 9 | 6 | 5 | — | 1 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | 31 | 7 | 2 | 8 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mika Marcel Godts| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Paris SG | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 5,8 |
| 2026-27 | Ajax | 3 | 1 (1 pen.) | 2 | — | — | 0 | 7,9 |
| 2026-27 | Belgium | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | Ajax | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Ajax | 29 | 4 | 2 | 14 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 8 starter(s) from the last match (20/10/2026) kept.
Troyes — 4-2-3-1
Manager : S. Dumont since 01/08/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adrien-Mehdi Monfray| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Troyes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Troyes | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Grenoble | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Grenoble | 27 | 0 | 1 | 28 | — | 6 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Michel Junior Diaz| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 3 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Brest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,9 |
| 2024-25 | Troyes | 34 | 0 | 1 | 21 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Nantes | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Annecy | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Annecy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 27 | — | 6 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Nantes | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lucas Maronnier| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Guingamp | 27 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Guingamp | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Paolo Gozzi Iweru| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Troyes | 15 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Troyes | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Red Star | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Genoa | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Red Star | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mouhamed Diop| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Riga | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Auxerre | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 5,6 |
| 2025-26 | Grenoble | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Gent | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Troyes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Grenoble | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Troyes | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Troyes | 36 | 3 | 2 | 28 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Grenoble | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Antoine Mille| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Pau FC | 33 | 5 (1 pen.) | 4 | 52 | — | 8 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Troyes | 32 | 5 (1 pen.) | 4 | 52 | — | 8 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Dermane Karim| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Lorient | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | Lommel SK | 15 | 0 | 3 | 25 | — | 3 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Kortrijk | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Lommel SK | 26 | 4 | 3 | 34 | — | 7 1 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | Feyenoord | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Iron Gomis| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Salernitana | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hugo Picard| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 5,7 |
| 2024-25 | Guingamp | 35 | 3 | 9 | 12 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Guingamp | 36 | 3 | 3 | 18 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Renaud Ripart| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | 16 | 2 (1 pen.) | 3 | 23 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (17/10/2026) kept.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Paris SG 15 goal(s), Troyes 7 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 67%
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2023 | Troyes – Paris SG Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 3 | Paris SG |
| 29/10/2022 | Paris SG – Troyes Ligue 1 ♂ | 4 – 3 | Paris SG |
| 08/05/2022 | Paris SG – Troyes Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 2 | draw |
| 07/08/2021 | Troyes – Paris SG Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 2 | Paris SG |
| 03/03/2018 | Troyes – Paris SG Ligue 1 ♂ | 0 – 2 | Paris SG |
| 29/11/2017 | Paris SG – Troyes Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 0 | Paris SG |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Paris SG – Troyes history →
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- La sortie forte de Tiémoué Bakayoko sur le PSG Foot Mercato · Fri 22:08
- Une domination sans égale: le PSG entre au Guinness Book avec douze records RMC Sport · Fri 20:46
- Luis Enrique met en garde ses joueurs avant la réception de Troyes : « C'est le match le plus difficile de la semaine » L'Équipe · Fri 17:41
- Mercato : un joueur a dit non au PSG Foot Mercato · Fri 16:19 · Injury
- L'entraîneur parisien Luis Enrique avant le match face à Troyes en Ligue 1 : « Villarreal et Lens, ce sont des accidents » L'Équipe · Fri 14:14
- La démonstration du PSG contre Villarreal et le cauchemar de Lens face à Côme? "Ce sont des accidents", assure Luis Enrique RMC Sport · Fri 13:39 · Press conference
- PSG : Luis Enrique explique pourquoi Fabian Ruiz est devenu indispensable Foot Mercato · Fri 12:55
- PSG: Luis Enrique ne veut pas tirer d'enseignements du festival à Villarreal RMC Sport · Fri 12:34 · Press conference
- LDC : “Les scores de Villarreal-PSG (0-6) et Lens-Côme (1-9) ne reflètent pas les vrais écarts entre les équipes”, estime Luis Enrique RMC Sport · Fri 12:31
- PSG : Ousmane Dembélé, Marquinhos et Nuno Mendes ont repris l’entraînement Foot Mercato · Fri 12:06
- PSG : la conférence de presse de Luis Enrique avant le match contre Troyes en direct vidéo L'Équipe · Fri 12:04 · Press conference
- Achraf Hakimi mis au repos par le PSG contre Troyes samedi en Ligue 1 avant la fenêtre internationale L'Équipe · Fri 11:34
- Le PSG met Achraf Hakimi au repos Foot Mercato · Fri 10:11
- Le PSG envoie au repos Achraf Hakimi Foot Mercato · Fri 10:11
- Agression de Kheira Hamraoui: Aminata Diallo, ancienne joueuse du PSG, renvoyée devant le tribunal correctionnel RMC Sport · Fri 09:40
- Le PSG terrorise-t-il l'Europe ? L'Équipe · Thu 16:10
- Ligue des champions: derrière l’illusion PSG, le terrible déclassement des clubs français RMC Sport · Thu 11:23
- El PSG es un vendaval sin Kvaratskhelia ni Dembélé Mundo Deportivo · Thu 06:00 · Injury
- Côme : Fàbregas ne dort pas s’il pense au PSG Foot Mercato · Wed 23:01
- Ligue des Champions : le PSG porte la Ligue 1 depuis 2020/2021 Foot Mercato · Wed 22:46
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Royaume-Uni · season rights: Ligue 1+ or Amazon Prime Video match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur ligue1.com le 29/09/2026.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| France competition's country | Ligue 1+ or beIN Sports season rights |
| Allemagne | DAZN only broadcaster of the competition |
| Autriche | DAZN only broadcaster of the competition |
| Belgique | DAZN only broadcaster of the competition |
| Canada (Québec) | beIN Sports only broadcaster of the competition |
| Danemark | Viaplay only broadcaster of the competition |
| Espagne | DAZN only broadcaster of the competition |
| États-Unis (New York) | beIN Sports only broadcaster of the competition |
| Grèce | Open TV only broadcaster of the competition |
| Irlande | Ligue 1+ only broadcaster of the competition |
| Italie | Ligue 1+ only broadcaster of the competition |
| Luxembourg | DAZN only broadcaster of the competition |
| Maroc | beIN Sports only broadcaster of the competition |
| Pays-Bas | Viaplay only broadcaster of the competition |
| Pologne | Eleven Sports only broadcaster of the competition |
| Portugal | Sport TV only broadcaster of the competition |
| Sénégal | Canal+ or SuperSport season rights |
| Suisse | DAZN or Sky Switzerland season rights |
| Tunisie | beIN Sports only broadcaster of the competition |
| Turquie | beIN Sports only broadcaster of the competition |