AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Ligue 1 ♂ · Sun 08 Nov 2026 · 11:15

Le Mans – Monaco

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

Probabilities
What's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.

23 %1 — Le Mans
23 %Draw
54 %2 — Monaco

Expected score 1 – 2 (10 %) · expected goals 1,30 – 1,89

What's this?
« Buts attendus » : combien de buts chaque équipe marquerait en moyenne si le match se rejouait beaucoup de fois, d'après ses attaques, ses défenses et le championnat. 1,70 contre 1,10 ne promet pas un 2 – 1 : c'est une tendance. Le « score attendu » est simplement le score exact le plus probable, souvent avec moins de 15 % de chances.
· most likely outcome: away win · confidence good
What's this?
« Issue la plus probable » : la colonne 1, N ou 2 qui a le plus de chances (parfois une double chance, 1N ou N2, quand le match est serré). La « confiance » dit à quel point ce résultat se détache : forte à partir de 70 % (une issue domine nettement), bonne de 50 à 70 %, moyenne ou faible quand tout se tient. À 64 %, l'issue manque encore environ une fois sur trois. Elle baisse d'un cran quand les cotes et notre modèle ne s'accordent pas (12 points d'écart ou plus), et d'un cran quand le dernier face-à-face s'est joué à un but ou sur un nul : la raison est alors indiquée.

Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Monaco would win about 5 and fail to win the other 5.

Two views 1 · N · 2

What's this?
Deux façons d'estimer le même match. Les cotes du marché : ce que les bookmakers pensent, une fois leur marge retirée ; elles réagissent vite aux blessures et aux compositions. Notre modèle : les résultats passés seulement (force des équipes, Elo, avantage du terrain). Quand les deux se rejoignent, la prévision est solide ; quand ils s'écartent de plus de 12 points, le match est moins évident qu'il n'y paraît.

The market (bookmakers)23 · 23 · 54
Our model (league and Elo)23 · 24 · 54

✓ Both views agree: the forecast holds up under two different methods.

Source: cotes du marché · computed on 06/11/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Le Mans VDDND from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026homeLorient Ligue 1 ♂2 – 1V
10/10/2026awayParis SG Ligue 1 ♂1 – 3D
16/10/2026homeToulouse Ligue 1 ♂0 – 3D
25/10/2026awayAuxerre Ligue 1 ♂1 – 1N
31/10/2026awayTroyes Ligue 1 ♂0 – 2D

Monaco VNDND from oldest to most recent

18/09/2026homeLens Ligue 1 ♂2 – 1V
10/10/2026homeToulouse Ligue 1 ♂2 – 2N
18/10/2026awayLorient Ligue 1 ♂0 – 1D
25/10/2026homeLille Ligue 1 ♂1 – 1N
01/11/2026awayParis FC Ligue 1 ♂1 – 3D

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Le Mans 8 matches without a win away 4 matches without a win
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Troyes · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 10 conceded)

Monaco 4 matches without a win 4 matches unbeaten at home 3 matches without a win away
coming off a 1-3 defeat against Paris FC · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 8 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Le Mans

Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,50 at home, 1,30 away) · 10,6 shots per match, 39% on target · failed to score in 14% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 2,10 conceded per match (2,00 at home, 2,30 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 16 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 14,9 foul(s) per match · 1,9 offsides per match · 2,40 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 7 match(es))

Goalkeeper · N. Kocik · 17 save(s), 77% of shots on target saved · 1,02 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9

Manager · P. Videira since 01/07/2024 · 2 club(s) managed since 2018
System: 3-1-4-2, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 3-5-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): DLDDWLL

Monaco

Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 1,00 away) · 12,6 shots per match, 38% on target · failed to score in 14% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 0,90 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 0,80 away) · clean sheet in 29% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 15 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 11,8 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · L. Hrádecký rotation · 12 save(s), 75% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2

Manager · Filipe Luís since 01/07/2026 · 3 club(s) managed since 2024
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-4-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WWWDWDL

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Le Mans

  • Injury A. Bourabaa · Ankle missed the last match 25/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: E. Colas (Injury), H. Voyer (Thigh), M. Rossignol (Injury), E. Quarshie (Manager's decision), T. Eyoum (Manager's decision)

Monaco

  • Injury E. Dier · Muscle injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury S. Idumbo · Groin missed the last match 25/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Reported by a single outlet, to be confirmed: Ansu Fati (Unavailable, L'Équipe)

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: P. Brunner (Suspended)

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee : Bastien Dechepy 6 match(es) this season

Assistants: Julien Haulbert, Brice Parinet Le Tellier · Fourth official: Soulaimane Chamel · VAR: Nicolas Rainville (assistant VAR: Thierry Bouille) · official appointment (ligue1.com)

23,0 fouls whistled per match · 5,3 offsides · 2,80 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match · 1 penalty(ies) awarded (statistics on 4 match(es))

Le Mans: 14,9 foul(s) per match · Monaco: 11,8.

This referee lets play flow (23,0 fouls whistled per match, against 26,7 usually committed by both teams combined).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 12,8 for Le Mans, 11,3 for Monaco · Expected yellow cards: 2,8 · Expected offsides: 4,7

Referee: −3 % fouls whistled and −13 % cards compared with the competition average (6 match(es) this season).

Forwards most often offside: D. GuèyeDame Guèye

SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277109—16,5
2025-262001—06,6
2024-2530114——4—
2023-242791——2—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,8 per match), L. MafoutaLouis Didace Mafouta
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Le Mans74 (1 pen.)18—17,0
2025-26Guingamp100——06,3
2024-25Amiens329 (5 pen.)431—5 16,9
2024-25Guingamp329 (5 pen.)431—5 16,9
2023-24Amiens3415 (3 pen.)126—67,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,8 per match), Paris Josua BrunnerParis Josua Brunner
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco3312—07,6
2025-26Monaco000——0—
2024-25Cercle Brugge183 (1 pen.)010—16,8
2024-25Dortmund000——0—
2023-24Dortmund000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Le Mans

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
14 L. MafoutaLouis Didace Mafouta
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Le Mans74 (1 pen.)18—17,0
2025-26Guingamp100——06,3
2024-25Amiens329 (5 pen.)431—5 16,9
2024-25Guingamp329 (5 pen.)431—5 16,9
2023-24Amiens3415 (3 pen.)126—67,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

31 %410,6281 %
25 D. GuèyeDame Guèye
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277109—16,5
2025-262001—06,6
2024-2530114——4—
2023-242791——2—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %100,2262 %
22 L. CalodatLucas Calodat
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Le Mans7122—07,1
2025-26Le Mans200——07,0
2024-25Le Mans1100——0—
2023-24St Etienne—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %120,2353 %
13 H. DialloMouhamadou Habibou Diallo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Le Mans5105—16,8
2026-27Metz2002—05,9
2025-26Metz254127—06,7
2023-24Strasbourg000——0—
2023-24Farense000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %100,4834 %

Monaco

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
29 Paris Josua BrunnerParis Josua Brunner
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco3312—07,6
2025-26Monaco000——0—
2024-25Cercle Brugge183 (1 pen.)010—16,8
2024-25Dortmund000——0—
2023-24Dortmund000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

16 %311,0043 %
8 L. CamaraLamine Camara
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco3103—07,2
2025-26Monaco1002—07,3
2024-25Monaco292745—10 17,3
2024-25Metz—00————
2023-24Metz311546—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,3843 %
14 M. BierethMika Miles Biereth
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco220——07,1
2025-26Monaco100——06,3
2024-25Monaco1713 (1 pen.)219—07,4
2024-25Sturm Graz6201—06,5
2024-25Arsenal—00————
2023-24Sturm Graz155219—26,8
2023-24Motherwell146 (1 pen.)511—27,2
2023-24Waalwijk000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %201,5524 %
10 A. GolovinAleksandr Golovin
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272103—06,8
2025-26100——06,2
2024-25213025—17,1
2023-24256625—9 17,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

2 %101,0524 %
31 Ansu FatiAnssumane Fati Vieira
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco1101—08,2
2025-26Monaco2511 (3 pen.)09—16,8
2024-25Barcelona22002—16,9
2024-25Brighton—00————
2023-24Brighton24206—26,7
2023-24Barcelona300——06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

2 %101,1724 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Le Mans — 3-1-4-2

Manager : P. Videira since 01/07/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Nicolas Kocik 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2024-25: 28 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s) 2023-24: 28 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) 98 N. KocikHarold Voyer 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 2024-25: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 22 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s) 5 H. VoyerSamuel Rodrigue Wouahi Yohou 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,5 2024-25: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2023-24: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), 1 red(s) 17 S. YohouDjibril Sidibé Le Mans · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,6 Toulouse · 2025-26: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Toulouse · 2024-25: 28 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 AEK · 2023-24: 17 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 19 D. SidibéLucas Bretelle Le Mans · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Le Mans · 2025-26: 0 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 RAAL La Louviere · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 29 L. BretelleJean Vercruysse Le Mans · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Le Mans · 2025-26: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Boulogne · 2024-25: 32 matches, 6 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s) Le Mans · 2024-25: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Boulogne · 2023-24: 26 matches, 8 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s) 10 J. VercruysseYasser Larouci Le Mans · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Kifisia · 2025-26: 25 matches, 3 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Watford · 2024-25: 39 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Troyes · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 76 Y. LarouciLucas Buadés Le Mans · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 4,8 Le Mans · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Valenciennes · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Valenciennes · 2024-25: 27 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s) Le Mans · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Rodez · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Rodez · 2023-24: 29 matches, 2 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 18 L. BuadésDaouda Traoré Le Mans · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 4,4 Bari · 2025-26: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Valenciennes · 2024-25: 25 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s) Nice · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Nice · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 23 D. TraoréLouis Didace Mafouta Le Mans · 2026-27: 7 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Guingamp · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Amiens · 2024-25: 32 matches, 9 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Guingamp · 2024-25: 32 matches, 9 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Amiens · 2023-24: 34 matches, 15 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,0 14 L. MafoutaDame Guèye 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2024-25: 30 matches, 11 goal(s), 4 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s) 2023-24: 27 matches, 9 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s) 25 D. Guèye
Nicolas Kocik
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275000—06,9
2025-26000——0—
2024-252800——2—
2023-242800——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Harold Voyer
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-276005—16,6
2025-261001—16,3
2024-256005—07,1
2023-242200——3 1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Samuel Rodrigue Wouahi Yohou
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275007—16,3
2025-262001—0 16,5
2024-256008—26,7
2023-242810——8 1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Djibril Sidibé
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Le Mans4005—2 16,6
2025-26Toulouse14019—17,1
2024-25Toulouse280320—16,9
2023-24AEK171017—0 17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lucas Bretelle
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Le Mans6019—06,6
2025-26Le Mans02124—17,0
2025-26RAAL La Louviere001——07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jean Vercruysse
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Le Mans6019—16,5
2025-26Le Mans91013—16,9
2024-25Boulogne3260——2—
2024-25Le Mans60010—16,7
2023-24Boulogne2680——3—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Yasser Larouci
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Le Mans5001—06,4
2025-26Kifisia253322—86,9
2024-25Watford390327—36,8
2024-25Troyes—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lucas Buadés
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Le Mans3003—04,8
2025-26Le Mans3015—26,9
2025-26Valenciennes2001—06,7
2024-25Valenciennes2750——3—
2024-25Le Mans2001—06,7
2024-25Rodez—00————
2023-24Rodez292619—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Daouda Traoré
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Le Mans2003—04,4
2025-26Bari9008—16,5
2024-25Valenciennes2500——3—
2024-25Nice000——0—
2023-24Nice100——06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Louis Didace Mafouta
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Le Mans74 (1 pen.)18—17,0
2025-26Guingamp100——06,3
2024-25Amiens329 (5 pen.)431—5 16,9
2024-25Guingamp329 (5 pen.)431—5 16,9
2023-24Amiens3415 (3 pen.)126—67,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Dame Guèye
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277109—16,5
2025-262001—06,6
2024-2530114——4—
2023-242791——2—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (16/10/2026) kept.

Monaco — 4-2-3-1

Manager : Filipe Luís since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Lukáš Hrádecký Monaco · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Finland · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,6 Monaco · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Leverkusen · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Monaco · 2024-25: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Leverkusen · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Leverkusen · 2023-24: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 1 L. HrádeckýSadibou Sané Monaco · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Metz · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Metz · 2024-25: 28 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Metz · 2023-24: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 72 S. SanéVanderson de Oliveira Campos 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 2024-25: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 20 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 45 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2 VandersonJordan Teze Monaco · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Monaco · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Monaco · 2024-25: 19 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 PSV Eindhoven · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 PSV Eindhoven · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,1 4 J. TezeChristian Mawissa Elebi Monaco · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Monaco · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,0 Monaco · 2024-25: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Toulouse · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Toulouse · 2023-24: 17 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 13 C. Mawissa ElebiLamine Camara Monaco · 2026-27: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Monaco · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Monaco · 2024-25: 29 matches, 2 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 45 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,3 Metz · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Metz · 2023-24: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 46 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 8 L. CamaraAleksandr Golovin 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 2024-25: 21 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 25 matches, 6 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,6 10 A. GolovinEdan Diop Monaco · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Cercle Brugge · 2025-26: 33 matches, 7 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Monaco · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Monaco · 2023-24: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 37 E. DiopMamadou Coulibaly Monaco · 2026-27: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 9,2 Monaco · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Sudtirol · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Catanzaro · 2024-25: 27 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Monaco · 2024-25: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Salernitana · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Sudtirol · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Palermo · 2023-24: 19 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Monaco · 2023-24: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Salernitana · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 28 M. CoulibalyStanis Idumbo-Muzambo Monaco · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Monaco · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Sevilla · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Sevilla · 2024-25: 36 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 17 S. Idumbo-MuzamboParis Josua Brunner Monaco · 2026-27: 3 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,6 Monaco · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cercle Brugge · 2024-25: 18 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Dortmund · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Dortmund · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 29 P. Josua Brunner
Lukáš Hrádecký
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco300——07,2
2026-27Finland200——07,6
2025-26Monaco100——07,5
2025-26Leverkusen—00————
2024-25Monaco1000——17,4
2024-25Leverkusen400——17,4
2023-24Leverkusen3300——27,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sadibou Sané
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco3003—06,9
2025-26Metz200——06,2
2024-25Metz280020—57,1
2023-24Metz140011—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Vanderson de Oliveira Campos
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272003—06,5
2025-261003—06,2
2024-25311328—6 17,1
2023-24203145—57,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jordan Teze
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco2002—06,8
2025-26Monaco100——0—
2024-25Monaco191010—2 16,8
2024-25PSV Eindhoven000——06,4
2023-24PSV Eindhoven100——06,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Christian Mawissa Elebi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco2001—06,9
2025-26Monaco1002—16,0
2024-25Monaco310019—36,6
2024-25Toulouse00019—06,6
2023-24Toulouse172013—36,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lamine Camara
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco3103—07,2
2025-26Monaco1002—07,3
2024-25Monaco292745—10 17,3
2024-25Metz—00————
2023-24Metz311546—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Aleksandr Golovin
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272103—06,8
2025-26100——06,2
2024-25213025—17,1
2023-24256625—9 17,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Edan Diop
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco1002—17,3
2025-26Cercle Brugge337 (1 pen.)330—77,0
2024-25Monaco000——0—
2023-24Monaco10007—36,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Mamadou Coulibaly
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco111——09,2
2025-26Monaco1001—16,2
2025-26Sudtirol1001—06,2
2024-25Catanzaro27109—36,5
2024-25Monaco6001—06,7
2024-25Salernitana1009—16,5
2024-25Sudtirol1002—16,7
2023-24Palermo191111—56,7
2023-24Monaco5003—06,4
2023-24Salernitana100——06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Stanis Idumbo-Muzambo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco3021—06,9
2025-26Monaco3003—16,2
2025-26Sevilla100——06,5
2024-25Sevilla36111—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Paris Josua Brunner
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco3312—07,6
2025-26Monaco000——0—
2024-25Cercle Brugge183 (1 pen.)010—16,8
2024-25Dortmund000——0—
2023-24Dortmund000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (22/10/2026) kept.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

1win(s) Le Mans
2draw(s)
3win(s) Monaco
2,2goals per match

6 meeting(s): Le Mans 4 goal(s), Monaco 9 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33%

DateMatchScoreWinner
27/04/2010Monaco – Le Mans Ligue 1 ♂1 – 1draw
23/12/2009Le Mans – Monaco Ligue 1 ♂1 – 1draw
26/04/2009Le Mans – Monaco Ligue 1 ♂0 – 1Monaco
23/11/2008Monaco – Le Mans Ligue 1 ♂3 – 0Monaco
26/01/2008Le Mans – Monaco Ligue 1 ♂1 – 0Le Mans
25/08/2007Monaco – Le Mans Ligue 1 ♂3 – 1Monaco

From most recent to oldest.

Full Le Mans – Monaco history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

États-Unis (New York) · beIN Sports only broadcaster of the competition

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
France competition's countryLigue 1+ or beIN Sports season rights
AllemagneDAZN only broadcaster of the competition
AutricheDAZN only broadcaster of the competition
BelgiqueDAZN only broadcaster of the competition
Canada (Québec)beIN Sports only broadcaster of the competition
DanemarkViaplay only broadcaster of the competition
EspagneDAZN only broadcaster of the competition
GrèceOpen TV only broadcaster of the competition
IrlandeLigue 1+ only broadcaster of the competition
ItalieLigue 1+ only broadcaster of the competition
LuxembourgDAZN only broadcaster of the competition
MarocbeIN Sports only broadcaster of the competition
Pays-BasViaplay only broadcaster of the competition
PologneEleven Sports only broadcaster of the competition
PortugalSport TV only broadcaster of the competition
Royaume-UniLigue 1+ or Amazon Prime Video season rights
SénégalCanal+ or SuperSport season rights
SuisseDAZN or Sky Switzerland season rights
TunisiebeIN Sports only broadcaster of the competition
TurquiebeIN Sports only broadcaster of the competition
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13