AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Ligue 1 ♂ · Sat 16 Jan 2027 · 16:00

Monaco – Brest

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Monaco VNDND from oldest to most recent

18/09/2026homeLens Ligue 1 ♂2 – 1V
10/10/2026homeToulouse Ligue 1 ♂2 – 2N
18/10/2026awayLorient Ligue 1 ♂0 – 1D
25/10/2026homeLille Ligue 1 ♂1 – 1N
01/11/2026awayParis FC Ligue 1 ♂1 – 3D

Brest DVNDV from oldest to most recent

20/09/2026awayAuxerre Ligue 1 ♂1 – 2D
10/10/2026homeAngers Ligue 1 ♂5 – 1V
17/10/2026awayLille Ligue 1 ♂1 – 1N
23/10/2026homeNice Ligue 1 ♂1 – 2D
02/11/2026awayLorient Ligue 1 ♂2 – 0V

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Monaco 4 matches without a win 4 matches unbeaten at home 3 matches without a win away
coming off a 1-3 defeat against Paris FC · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 8 conceded)

Brest 5 matches scoring
coming off a 2-0 win against Lorient · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (10 scored, 6 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Monaco

Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 1,00 away) · 12,6 shots per match, 38% on target · failed to score in 14% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 0,90 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 0,80 away) · clean sheet in 29% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 15 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 11,8 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · L. Hrádecký rotation · 12 save(s), 75% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2

Manager · Filipe Luís since 01/07/2026 · 3 club(s) managed since 2024
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-4-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WWWDWDL

Brest

Attack · 1,90 goal(s) per match (2,30 at home, 1,50 away) · 13,0 shots per match, 31% on target · failed to score in 14% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 16-30

Defence · 1,40 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 9 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 12,5 foul(s) per match · 1,6 offsides per match · 1,70 yellow(s) and 0,10 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))

Goalkeeper · E. Selvik · 21 save(s), 70% of shots on target saved · 1,29 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2

Manager · Julien Lachuer since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute

Form (API-Football): DDWLLWD

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Monaco

  • Injury E. Dier · Muscle injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury S. Idumbo · Groin missed the last match 25/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Reported by a single outlet, to be confirmed: Ansu Fati (Unavailable, L'Équipe)

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: P. Brunner (Suspended)

Brest

  • Injury B. Chardonnet · Calf missed the last match 23/10/2026
  • Injury G. Versini · Leg missed the last match 23/10/2026
  • Injury R. Le Guen · Leg missed the last match 23/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: N. Edjouma (Loan agreement)

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 11,5 for Monaco, 12,4 for Brest · Expected yellow cards: 3,2 · Expected offsides: 5,0

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Forwards most often offside: L. AjorqueLudovic Ajorque

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Brest72119—27,0
2025-26Brest328965—9 16,9
2024-25Brest3113261—57,1
2024-25Mainz000——0—
2023-24Mainz262028—46,6
2023-24Strasbourg000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match), Paris Josua BrunnerParis Josua Brunner
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco3312—07,6
2025-26Monaco000——0—
2024-25Cercle Brugge183 (1 pen.)010—16,8
2024-25Dortmund000——0—
2023-24Dortmund000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), M. BierethMika Miles Biereth
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco220——07,1
2025-26Monaco100——06,3
2024-25Monaco1713 (1 pen.)219—07,4
2024-25Sturm Graz6201—06,5
2024-25Arsenal—00————
2023-24Sturm Graz155219—26,8
2023-24Motherwell146 (1 pen.)511—27,2
2023-24Waalwijk000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), M. DetourbetMathys Detourbet
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco2013—16,7
2025-26Troyes2014—06,8
2024-25Troyes13002—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Monaco

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
29 Paris Josua BrunnerParis Josua Brunner
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco3312—07,6
2025-26Monaco000——0—
2024-25Cercle Brugge183 (1 pen.)010—16,8
2024-25Dortmund000——0—
2023-24Dortmund000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

12 %311,0043 %
8 L. CamaraLamine Camara
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco3103—07,2
2025-26Monaco1002—07,3
2024-25Monaco292745—10 17,3
2024-25Metz—00————
2023-24Metz311546—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %100,3843 %
14 M. BierethMika Miles Biereth
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco220——07,1
2025-26Monaco100——06,3
2024-25Monaco1713 (1 pen.)219—07,4
2024-25Sturm Graz6201—06,5
2024-25Arsenal—00————
2023-24Sturm Graz155219—26,8
2023-24Motherwell146 (1 pen.)511—27,2
2023-24Waalwijk000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %201,5524 %

Brest

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
23 K. DoumbiaKamory Doumbia
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Brest74 (1 pen.)18—37,0
2025-26Brest245429—66,8
2024-25Brest303217—17,0
2024-25Reims00217—07,0
2023-24Brest256515—17,0
2023-24Reims00515—07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

30 %410,6381 %
19 L. AjorqueLudovic Ajorque
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Brest72119—27,0
2025-26Brest328965—9 16,9
2024-25Brest3113261—57,1
2024-25Mainz000——0—
2023-24Mainz262028—46,6
2023-24Strasbourg000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

23 %210,2981 %
9 P. MboupPathé Mboup
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Brest72122—16,8
2025-26Brest281034—66,5
2025-26Pau FC311——07,2
2024-25Pau FC319 (2 pen.)367—10 16,8
2023-24Lyon—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

17 %210,3281 %
70 K. LalaKenny Lala
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2771 (1 pen.)03—16,8
2025-26100——17,9
2024-25323 (3 pen.)218—57,1
2023-24332324—77,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %100,1681 %
17 Mama BaldéMama Samba Baldé
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Brest6214—06,9
2025-26Brest182212—06,6
2024-25Brest272319—46,7
2024-25Lyon100——0—
2023-24Lyon20238—16,7
2023-24Troyes000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %210,7643 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Monaco — 4-3-3

Manager : Filipe Luís since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Lukáš Hrádecký Monaco · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Finland · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,6 Monaco · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Leverkusen · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Monaco · 2024-25: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Leverkusen · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Leverkusen · 2023-24: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 1 L. HrádeckýSadibou Sané Monaco · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Metz · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Metz · 2024-25: 28 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Metz · 2023-24: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 72 S. SanéChristian Mawissa Elebi Monaco · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Monaco · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,0 Monaco · 2024-25: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Toulouse · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Toulouse · 2023-24: 17 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 13 C. Mawissa ElebiVanderson de Oliveira Campos 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 2024-25: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 20 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 45 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2 VandersonFlávio Basilua Jacinto Nazinho Monaco · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Cercle Brugge · 2025-26: 28 matches, 3 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 34 foul(s), — offsides, 13 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Cercle Brugge · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cercle Brugge · 2023-24: 22 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s) Sp Lisbon · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 20 F. NazinhoLamine Camara Monaco · 2026-27: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Monaco · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Monaco · 2024-25: 29 matches, 2 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 45 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,3 Metz · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Metz · 2023-24: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 46 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 8 L. CamaraStanis Idumbo-Muzambo Monaco · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Monaco · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Sevilla · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Sevilla · 2024-25: 36 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 17 S. Idumbo-MuzamboDenis Lemi Zakaria Lako Lado Switzerland · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Monaco · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Monaco · 2025-26: 27 matches, 6 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Monaco · 2024-25: 27 matches, 6 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Monaco · 2023-24: 25 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Juventus · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Chelsea · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 6 D. ZakariaParis Josua Brunner Monaco · 2026-27: 3 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,6 Monaco · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cercle Brugge · 2024-25: 18 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Dortmund · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Dortmund · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 29 P. Josua BrunnerMika Miles Biereth Monaco · 2026-27: 2 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Monaco · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Monaco · 2024-25: 17 matches, 13 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Sturm Graz · 2024-25: 6 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Arsenal · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sturm Graz · 2023-24: 15 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Motherwell · 2023-24: 14 matches, 6 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Waalwijk · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 14 M. BierethMathys Detourbet Monaco · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Troyes · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Troyes · 2024-25: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 7 M. Detourbet
Lukáš Hrádecký
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco300——07,2
2026-27Finland200——07,6
2025-26Monaco100——07,5
2025-26Leverkusen—00————
2024-25Monaco1000——17,4
2024-25Leverkusen400——17,4
2023-24Leverkusen3300——27,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sadibou Sané
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco3003—06,9
2025-26Metz200——06,2
2024-25Metz280020—57,1
2023-24Metz140011—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Christian Mawissa Elebi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco2001—06,9
2025-26Monaco1002—16,0
2024-25Monaco310019—36,6
2024-25Toulouse00019—06,6
2023-24Toulouse172013—36,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Vanderson de Oliveira Campos
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272003—06,5
2025-261003—06,2
2024-25311328—6 17,1
2023-24203145—57,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Flávio Basilua Jacinto Nazinho
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco3015—06,8
2025-26Cercle Brugge283434—137,0
2024-25Cercle Brugge000——0—
2023-24Cercle Brugge2210——5 1—
2023-24Sp Lisbon000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lamine Camara
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco3103—07,2
2025-26Monaco1002—07,3
2024-25Monaco292745—10 17,3
2024-25Metz—00————
2023-24Metz311546—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Stanis Idumbo-Muzambo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco3021—06,9
2025-26Monaco3003—16,2
2025-26Sevilla100——06,5
2024-25Sevilla36111—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Denis Lemi Zakaria Lako Lado
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Switzerland4004—26,7
2026-27Monaco3002—06,9
2025-26Monaco276 (2 pen.)432—57,2
2024-25Monaco276 (2 pen.)432—57,2
2023-24Monaco254033—117,1
2023-24Juventus—00————
2023-24Chelsea000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Paris Josua Brunner
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco3312—07,6
2025-26Monaco000——0—
2024-25Cercle Brugge183 (1 pen.)010—16,8
2024-25Dortmund000——0—
2023-24Dortmund000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Mika Miles Biereth
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco220——07,1
2025-26Monaco100——06,3
2024-25Monaco1713 (1 pen.)219—07,4
2024-25Sturm Graz6201—06,5
2024-25Arsenal—00————
2023-24Sturm Graz155219—26,8
2023-24Motherwell146 (1 pen.)511—27,2
2023-24Waalwijk000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Mathys Detourbet
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monaco2013—16,7
2025-26Troyes2014—06,8
2024-25Troyes13002—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Brest — 4-3-3

Manager : Julien Lachuer since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Egil Selvik Brest · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Norway · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Watford · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,2 Watford · 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Udinese · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 1 E. SelvikBradley Locko Banzouzi Brest · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Brest · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Brest · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Brest · 2023-24: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Reims · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2 B. LockoKenny Lala 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,9 2024-25: 32 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 33 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,2 70 K. LalaGautier Lloris Brest · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Le Havre · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,7 Le Havre · 2024-25: 32 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Le Havre · 2023-24: 31 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 4 G. LlorisLucas Simon Pierre Tousart Brest · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Brest · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Union Berlin · 2024-25: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Union Berlin · 2023-24: 23 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Hertha · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 29 L. TousartJoris Chotard Brest · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Brest · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Montpellier · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Montpellier · 2024-25: 26 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Montpellier · 2023-24: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,0 13 J. ChotardKamory Doumbia Brest · 2026-27: 7 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Brest · 2025-26: 24 matches, 5 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Brest · 2024-25: 30 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Reims · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Brest · 2023-24: 25 matches, 6 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Reims · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 23 K. DoumbiaPathé Mboup Brest · 2026-27: 7 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Brest · 2025-26: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 34 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Pau FC · 2025-26: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Pau FC · 2024-25: 31 matches, 9 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 67 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Lyon · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 9 P. MboupLudovic Ajorque Brest · 2026-27: 7 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Brest · 2025-26: 32 matches, 8 goal(s), 9 assist(s), 65 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Brest · 2024-25: 31 matches, 13 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 61 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Mainz · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Mainz · 2023-24: 26 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Strasbourg · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 19 L. AjorqueDjylian N´Guessan Brest · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 4,9 St Etienne · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) St Etienne · 2024-25: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 39 D. N´GuessanL. C. Laine M. 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 32 L. C. Laine M.
Egil Selvik
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Brest7000—07,2
2026-27Norway000——0—
2025-26Watford100——05,2
2024-25Watford1700——27,1
2024-25Udinese000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Bradley Locko Banzouzi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Brest7006—27,0
2025-26Brest100——06,7
2024-25Brest2001—16,5
2023-24Brest330325—57,0
2023-24Reims00325—07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Kenny Lala
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2771 (1 pen.)03—16,8
2025-26100——17,9
2024-25323 (3 pen.)218—57,1
2023-24332324—77,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gautier Lloris
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Brest6011—06,9
2025-26Le Havre1001—07,7
2024-25Le Havre322131—56,9
2023-24Le Havre312035—27,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lucas Simon Pierre Tousart
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Brest7103—06,9
2025-26Brest1003—06,9
2024-25Union Berlin150111—26,7
2023-24Union Berlin230031—56,7
2023-24Hertha—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Joris Chotard
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Brest7026—07,2
2025-26Brest100——06,6
2025-26Montpellier100——06,7
2024-25Montpellier261016—56,7
2023-24Montpellier310330—57,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Kamory Doumbia
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Brest74 (1 pen.)18—37,0
2025-26Brest245429—66,8
2024-25Brest303217—17,0
2024-25Reims00217—07,0
2023-24Brest256515—17,0
2023-24Reims00515—07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Pathé Mboup
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Brest72122—16,8
2025-26Brest281034—66,5
2025-26Pau FC311——07,2
2024-25Pau FC319 (2 pen.)367—10 16,8
2023-24Lyon—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ludovic Ajorque
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Brest72119—27,0
2025-26Brest328965—9 16,9
2024-25Brest3113261—57,1
2024-25Mainz000——0—
2023-24Mainz262028—46,6
2023-24Strasbourg000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Djylian N´Guessan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Brest3002—04,9
2025-26St Etienne—00————
2024-25St Etienne14001—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

L. C. Laine M.
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27300——06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

4win(s) Monaco
0draw(s)
2win(s) Brest
2,5goals per match

6 meeting(s): Monaco 10 goal(s), Brest 5 · both score in 33% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 5,0 yellow(s) and 0,6 red(s) per match (5 report(s)) · referees: T. Léonard ×2, J. Pignard, Thomas Leonard

Scorers in these meetings : A. Golovin Monaco, 2 · A. Sima Brest, 2 · D. Zakaria Monaco, 2 · M. Akliouche Monaco, 2 · F. Balogun Monaco, 1 · K. Doumbia Brest, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
14/03/2026Monaco – Brest Ligue 1 ♂2 – 0Monaco
05/12/2025Brest – Monaco Ligue 1 ♂1 – 0Brest
05/04/2025Brest – Monaco Ligue 1 ♂2 – 1Brest
22/11/2024Monaco – Brest Ligue 1 ♂3 – 2Monaco
21/04/2024Brest – Monaco Ligue 1 ♂0 – 2Monaco
05/11/2023Monaco – Brest Ligue 1 ♂2 – 0Monaco

From most recent to oldest.

Full Monaco – Brest history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Royaume-Uni · season rights: Ligue 1+ or Amazon Prime Video match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur ligue1.com le 29/09/2026.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
France competition's countryLigue 1+ or beIN Sports season rights
AllemagneDAZN season rights
AutricheDAZN season rights
BelgiqueDAZN season rights
Canada (Québec)beIN Sports season rights
DanemarkViaplay season rights
EspagneDAZN season rights
États-Unis (New York)beIN Sports season rights
GrèceOpen TV season rights
IrlandeLigue 1+ season rights
ItalieLigue 1+ season rights
LuxembourgDAZN season rights
MarocbeIN Sports season rights
Pays-BasViaplay season rights
PologneEleven Sports season rights
PortugalSport TV season rights
SénégalCanal+ or SuperSport season rights
SuisseDAZN or Sky Switzerland season rights
TunisiebeIN Sports season rights
TurquiebeIN Sports season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13