Ligue 1 ♂ · Sat 06 Mar 2027 · 18:00
Troyes – Lorient
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Troyes squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Troyes absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Lorient squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Lorient absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Troyes DDDNV from oldest to most recent
| 19/09/2026 | away | Angers Ligue 1 ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 11/10/2026 | home | Marseille Ligue 1 ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 17/10/2026 | home | Lens Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 3 | D |
| 25/10/2026 | away | Toulouse Ligue 1 ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Le Mans Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
Lorient DVVND from oldest to most recent
| 19/09/2026 | away | Le Mans Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 10/10/2026 | home | Paris FC Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
| 18/10/2026 | home | Monaco Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
| 25/10/2026 | away | Angers Ligue 1 ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 02/11/2026 | home | Brest Ligue 1 ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Troyes 3 matches without a win away 2 clean sheets in a row
coming off a 2-0 win against Le Mans · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (3 scored, 7 conceded)
Lorient 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Brest · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (3 scored, 4 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Troyes
Attack · 0,70 goal(s) per match (0,80 at home, 0,70 away) · 14,4 shots per match, 22% on target · failed to score in 57% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 0-15
Defence · 2,30 conceded per match (2,80 at home, 1,70 away) · clean sheet in 14% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 11 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 12,4 foul(s) per match · 2,0 offsides per match · 1,80 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 7 match(es))
Goalkeeper · P. Beach · 17 save(s), 57% of shots on target saved · 1,86 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,7
Manager · S. Dumont since 01/08/2024 · 3 club(s) managed since 2021
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 0e et la 15e minute (also 4-3-3 ×2)
Form (API-Football): DWLLLLL
Lorient
Attack · 1,00 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 0,70 away) · 10,2 shots per match, 38% on target · failed to score in 14% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 0,90 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 0,70 away) · clean sheet in 57% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 8 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 9,3 foul(s) per match · 1,3 offsides per match · 1,40 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Y. Mvogo · 21 save(s), 78% of shots on target saved · 0,86 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1
Manager · A. Dujeux since 01/07/2026 · 3 club(s) managed since 2014
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute
Form (API-Football): DLWDLWW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Troyes
- Injury A. Ouzenadji · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury Y. Kone · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury Y. Titi · Leg missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: I. Boura (Hip)
Lorient
- Injury N. Mbamba · Muscle injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: B. Fadiga (Inactive)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 11,3 for Troyes, 9,9 for Lorient · Expected yellow cards: 3,1 · Expected offsides: 4,9
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Forwards most often offside: R. RipartRenaud Ripart M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 1 (1 pen.) 0 5 — 1 6,7 2025-26 3 2 0 4 — 1 7,0 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 16 2 (1 pen.) 3 23 — 1 6,8 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Troyes 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Troyes 3 0 1 2 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Red Star 34 2 5 23 — 3 7,0 2024-25 Troyes 34 2 5 23 — 3 7,0 2023-24 Red Star 33 3 0 — — 4 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Troyes 7 0 1 3 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Troyes 13 4 1 14 — 1 7,0 2025-26 Magdeburg 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Pau FC 29 4 (1 pen.) 0 24 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Le Havre 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2023-24 Concarneau 15 2 1 16 — 1 6,6 2023-24 Le Havre 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lorient 7 1 0 8 — 1 7,2 2026-27 Freiburg 1 1 0 — — 0 7,6 2025-26 Freiburg 9 0 1 10 — 2 6,5 2025-26 Lorient 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Freiburg 31 0 0 5 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Lorient 18 1 1 3 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Freiburg 20 0 0 14 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Lorient 11 0 0 7 — 0 6,6
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Troyes
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 A. MilleAntoine Mille
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 1 | 0,17 | 72 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 R. RipartRenaud Ripart
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 1 | 0 | 0,23 | 53 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 L. MaronnierLucas Maronnier
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,22 | 62 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 J. Le DouaronJérémy Le Douaron
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,32 | 43 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 T. NkadaTimothé Nkada
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 2 % | 1 | 0 | 0,52 | 34 % |
Lorient
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 J. MakengoJean-Victor Makengo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 11 % | 1 | 0 | 0,15 | 81 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 N. CadiouNoah Cadiou
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 1 | 0 | 0,14 | 81 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 G. BernardeauGabin Bernardeau
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 1 | 0 | 0,21 | 72 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 M. KoneM. Kone
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 0 | 0,27 | 53 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 I. BaldéIbrahima Baldé
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,36 | 43 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Troyes — 4-3-3
Manager : S. Dumont since 01/08/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adrien-Mehdi Monfray| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Troyes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Grenoble | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Troyes | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Grenoble | 27 | 0 | 1 | 28 | — | 6 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Michel Junior Diaz| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 3 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Brest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,9 |
| 2024-25 | Troyes | 34 | 0 | 1 | 21 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Annecy | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Nantes | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Annecy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 27 | — | 6 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Nantes | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lucas Maronnier| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Guingamp | 27 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Guingamp | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Paolo Gozzi Iweru| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Troyes | 15 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Troyes | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Genoa | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Red Star | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Red Star | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mouhamed Diop| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Riga | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Auxerre | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 5,6 |
| 2025-26 | Grenoble | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Troyes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Gent | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Grenoble | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Troyes | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Troyes | 36 | 3 | 2 | 28 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Grenoble | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Antoine Mille| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Troyes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Pau FC | 33 | 5 (1 pen.) | 4 | 52 | — | 8 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Troyes | 32 | 5 (1 pen.) | 4 | 52 | — | 8 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Dermane Karim| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Lorient | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | Lommel SK | 15 | 0 | 3 | 25 | — | 3 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Kortrijk | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Lommel SK | 26 | 4 | 3 | 34 | — | 7 1 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | Feyenoord | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Renaud Ripart| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | 16 | 2 (1 pen.) | 3 | 23 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Merwan Ifnaoui| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Troyes | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Red Star | 34 | 2 | 5 | 23 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Troyes | 34 | 2 | 5 | 23 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Red Star | 33 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kandet Diawara| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Troyes | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Troyes | 13 | 4 | 1 | 14 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Magdeburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Pau FC | 29 | 4 (1 pen.) | 0 | 24 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Le Havre | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2023-24 | Concarneau | 15 | 2 | 1 | 16 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Le Havre | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Lorient — 4-3-3
Manager : A. Dujeux since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lorient | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Lorient | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Lorient | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Lorient | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Montassar Omar Talbi| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,9 |
| 2024-25 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | 4 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nathaniel Adjei| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Panos Katseris| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lorient | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 1 | 5,8 |
| 2025-26 | Lorient | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Lorient | 23 | 4 | 0 | 18 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Lorient | 15 | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Catanzaro | 15 | 0 | 2 | 15 | — | 4 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Souleymane Isaak Touré| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lorient | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,8 |
| 2025-26 | Lorient | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Udinese | 12 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — | 2 2 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Lorient | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Lorient | 24 | 1 | 1 | 36 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Marseille | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Krys-Anthony Madou Kouassi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Lorient | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Lorient | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Ajaccio | 24 | 0 | 2 | 25 | — | 4 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Amiens | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Ajaccio | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Noah Cadiou| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lorient | 7 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Lorient | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | Rodez | 30 | 5 | 4 | 25 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Lorient | 29 | 5 | 4 | 25 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Dembo Sylla| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lorient | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Red Star | 31 | 0 | 4 | 24 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Dender | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | Lorient | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Rodez | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Rodez | 17 | 0 | 4 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Lorient | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jean-Victor Makengo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lorient | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Freiburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | Freiburg | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Lorient | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Freiburg | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Lorient | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Freiburg | 20 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Lorient | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gabin Bernardeau| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lorient | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Nice | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | Le Mans | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
M. Kone| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lorient | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Lorient | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | FC Nordsjaelland | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Troyes 7 goal(s), Lorient 7 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 0,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: Azzedine Souifi
Scorers in these meetings : J. Makengo Lorient, 1 · L. Maronnier Troyes, 1 · R. Ripart Troyes, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29/08/2026 | Lorient – Troyes Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 2 | Troyes |
| 12/03/2023 | Lorient – Troyes Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 0 | Lorient |
| 23/10/2022 | Troyes – Lorient Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 2 | draw |
| 21/05/2022 | Lorient – Troyes Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 01/12/2021 | Troyes – Lorient Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 0 | Troyes |
| 27/02/2016 | Troyes – Lorient Ligue 1 ♂ | 0 – 1 | Lorient |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Troyes – Lorient history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Grèce · season rights: Open TV match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur ligue1.com le 29/09/2026.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| France competition's country | Ligue 1+ or beIN Sports season rights |
| Allemagne | DAZN season rights |
| Autriche | DAZN season rights |
| Belgique | DAZN season rights |
| Canada (Québec) | beIN Sports season rights |
| Danemark | Viaplay season rights |
| Espagne | DAZN season rights |
| États-Unis (New York) | beIN Sports season rights |
| Irlande | Ligue 1+ season rights |
| Italie | Ligue 1+ season rights |
| Luxembourg | DAZN season rights |
| Maroc | beIN Sports season rights |
| Pays-Bas | Viaplay season rights |
| Pologne | Eleven Sports season rights |
| Portugal | Sport TV season rights |
| Royaume-Uni | Ligue 1+ or Amazon Prime Video season rights |
| Sénégal | Canal+ or SuperSport season rights |
| Suisse | DAZN or Sky Switzerland season rights |
| Tunisie | beIN Sports season rights |
| Turquie | beIN Sports season rights |