Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 06 Nov 2026 · 20:00
Nancy – Sochaux
How recent the information is 5 to check
- Prediction computed : 46 h ago to check
- Nancy squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Nancy absentees : on 24/10/2026 to check
- Sochaux squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Sochaux absentees : on 24/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
ProbabilitiesWhat's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.
What's this?
Expected score 1 – 0 (16 %) · expected goals 1,37 – 0,81 What's this?
What's this?
Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Nancy would win about 6 and fail to win the other 4.
Two views 1 · N · 2 What's this?
≈ Slight gap (7 pts) on a Nancy win: nothing alarming, but worth keeping in mind.
Source: cotes du marché · computed on 06/11/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Nancy VVVVV from oldest to most recent
| 18/09/2026 | away | Rodez Ligue 2 ♂ | 4 – 3 | V |
| 09/10/2026 | home | Guingamp Ligue 2 ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
| 16/10/2026 | away | Annecy Ligue 2 ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 23/10/2026 | home | Laval Ligue 2 ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
| 02/11/2026 | away | Red Star Ligue 2 ♂ | 4 – 1 | V |
Sochaux NNDDD from oldest to most recent
| 18/09/2026 | away | Laval Ligue 2 ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 09/10/2026 | home | Boulogne Ligue 2 ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Metz Ligue 2 ♂ | 2 – 3 | D |
| 23/10/2026 | home | Annecy Ligue 2 ♂ | 1 – 3 | D |
| 02/11/2026 | away | Reims Ligue 2 ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Nancy 6 matches scoring 5 wins in a row 3 wins in a row away
coming off a 4-1 win against Red Star · 5 W, 0 D, 0 L in the last 5 matches (12 scored, 5 conceded)
Sochaux 10 matches without a win away 5 matches without a win 3 defeats in a row
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Reims · 0 W, 2 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (5 scored, 10 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Nancy
Attack · 1,20 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 1,40 away) · 11,9 shots per match, 30% on target · failed to score in 33% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 0,90 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 44% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 14 yellow(s), 2 red(s)
Discipline · 13,2 foul(s) per match · 2,2 offsides per match · 1,60 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))
Goalkeeper · E. Basilio · 17 save(s), 68% of shots on target saved · 0,89 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · Oswald Tanchot since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-4-2 ×3, 4-1-4-1 ×2)
Form (API-Football): DLWWLLWWW
Sochaux
Attack · 0,80 goal(s) per match (0,80 at home, 0,80 away) · 10,5 shots per match, 30% on target · failed to score in 33% of matches · penalties 0 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 0-15
Defence · 1,00 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 44% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 10 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 14,7 foul(s) per match · 2,3 offsides per match · 1,20 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 10 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Jeannin · 34 save(s), 85% of shots on target saved · 0,67 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9
Manager · Vincent Hognon since 01/08/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 0e et la 15e minute
Form (API-Football): LDWDDWDDL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee : Tifenn Leprodhomme 6 match(es) this season
Assistants: Jean-Paul Neves Gouveia, Ludovic Reyes · Fourth official: Lucas Fouret · official appointment (ligue1.com)
31,0 fouls whistled per match · 4,4 offsides · 3,60 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match · 1 penalty(ies) awarded (statistics on 5 match(es))
Nancy: 13,2 foul(s) per match · Sochaux: 14,7.
This referee whistles more fouls (31,0 per match) than the two teams usually commit (27,9): a stop-start match in prospect, especially for Sochaux, the more foul-prone team.
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 12,9 for Nancy, 14,1 for Sochaux · Expected yellow cards: 3,0 · Expected offsides: 3,7
Referee: +2 % fouls whistled and −6 % cards compared with the competition average (6 match(es) this season).
Forwards most often offside: K. DjocoKapitbafan Djoco M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sochaux 9 0 1 20 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Sochaux — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Annecy 33 3 (2 pen.) 3 49 — 3 1 6,7 2023-24 Bastia 18 0 (1 pen.) 2 33 — 3 7,0 2023-24 Annecy 17 6 (1 pen.) 2 33 — 2 7,0 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 9 2 (1 pen.) 2 7 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Le Havre 12 0 0 5 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Paris SG 0 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2023-24 Paris SG 0 0 0 — — 0 —
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Nancy
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 I. HousniIlyes Housni
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 22 % | 2 | 2 | 0,22 | 85 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 N. Fernandez-VelizNehemiah Fernandez-Veliz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 16 % | 2 | 0 | 0,23 | 85 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 Z. FdaouchZakaria Fdaouch
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 1 | 1 | 0,16 | 61 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 P. Meïssa BaPape Meïssa Ba
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 2 | 1 | 0,75 | 38 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 N. KandilNordine Kandil
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 2 | 0,21 | 61 % |
Sochaux
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 B. GomelBenjamin Gomel
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 10 % | 3 | 0 | 0,56 | 61 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 S. BaghdadiSamy Baghdadi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 1 | 0,21 | 54 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 M. ClairiciaMathis Clairicia
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,21 | 46 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 B. FofanaBoubacar Fofana
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,26 | 46 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Nancy — 4-2-3-1
Manager : Oswald Tanchot since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Nancy | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Guingamp | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Guingamp | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Enzo Tacafred| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nehemiah Fernandez-Veliz| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 9 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — | 3 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Nancy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Dunkerque | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Dunkerque | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Paris SG | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Elydjah Mendy| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Dijon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 5,3 |
| 2025-26 | Nancy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Dijon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 5,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yannis Nahounou| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Reggiana | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Nancy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Reggiana | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Nice | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Nice | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Walid Bouabdelli| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | 30 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nordine Kandil| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Amiens | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Amiens | 25 | 4 | 0 | 20 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Strasbourg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Annecy | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Annecy | 36 | 4 | 7 | 24 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Strasbourg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jérémy Pierre Sincère Gélin| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Nancy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Panserraikos | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Panserraikos | 13 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 3 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Amiens | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Amiens | 30 | 1 | 2 | 24 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kouroufia Kebe| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Zakaria Fdaouch| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 9 | 1 (1 pen.) | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Nancy | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Nancy | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Dijon | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Dijon | 33 | 10 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
| 2023-24 | Martigues | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ilyes Housni| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 9 | 2 (1 pen.) | 2 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Le Havre | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Paris SG | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Paris SG | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (23/10/2026) kept.
Sochaux — 4-2-3-1
Manager : Vincent Hognon since 01/08/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sochaux | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Sochaux | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Pau FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mathieu Peybernes| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 16 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 3 | — |
| 2024-25 | 27 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 6 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Saad Agouzoul| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sochaux | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 2 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Auxerre | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Radomiak Radom | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Auxerre | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Auxerre | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Dylan Tavares dos Santos| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sochaux | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Sochaux | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Bastia | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Bastia | 26 | 1 | 2 | 26 | — | 2 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Arthur Vitelli| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sochaux | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Sochaux | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Sochaux | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Sochaux | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 7 | — |
| 2023-24 | Guingamp | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Julien Masson| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sochaux | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Sochaux | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Valenciennes | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Valenciennes | 33 | 0 | 0 | 45 | — | 7 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Benjamin Gomel| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sochaux | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Sochaux | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Nancy | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Nancy | 18 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 3 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jonathan Michel Mexique| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 5,7 |
| 2025-26 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yohan Demoncy| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sochaux | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Guingamp | 16 | 1 | 3 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Annecy | 32 | 7 | 5 | 30 | — | 8 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Paris FC | 15 | 0 | 2 | 13 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Annecy | 14 | 1 | 2 | 13 | — | 4 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Axel Landry Nomel Lorng| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sochaux | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
| 2023-24 | Valenciennes | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kapitbafan Djoco| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sochaux | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Sochaux | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Annecy | 33 | 3 (2 pen.) | 3 | 49 | — | 3 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Bastia | 18 | 0 (1 pen.) | 2 | 33 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Annecy | 17 | 6 (1 pen.) | 2 | 33 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (23/10/2026) kept.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Nancy 2 goal(s), Sochaux 6 · both score in 33% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 17%
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2022 | Sochaux – Nancy Ligue 2 ♂ | 1 – 0 | Sochaux |
| 30/10/2021 | Nancy – Sochaux Ligue 2 ♂ | 0 – 0 | draw |
| 10/04/2021 | Nancy – Sochaux Ligue 2 ♂ | 0 – 0 | draw |
| 05/12/2020 | Sochaux – Nancy Ligue 2 ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 04/02/2020 | Nancy – Sochaux Ligue 2 ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 23/08/2019 | Sochaux – Nancy Ligue 2 ♂ | 3 – 0 | Sochaux |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Nancy – Sochaux history →
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
After the match
- Ligue 2 : Nancy enchaîne contre Sochaux et passe 2e, Montpellier et Reims chutent Foot Mercato · Fri 21:59
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
No known channel for Luxembourg.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| France competition's country | beIN Sports season rights |