AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 06 Nov 2026 · 20:00

Dunkerque – Guingamp

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

Probabilities
What's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.

34 %1 — Dunkerque
27 %Draw
39 %2 — Guingamp

Expected score 1 – 0 (9 %) · expected goals 1,46 – 1,34

What's this?
« Buts attendus » : combien de buts chaque équipe marquerait en moyenne si le match se rejouait beaucoup de fois, d'après ses attaques, ses défenses et le championnat. 1,70 contre 1,10 ne promet pas un 2 – 1 : c'est une tendance. Le « score attendu » est simplement le score exact le plus probable, souvent avec moins de 15 % de chances.
· most likely outcome: no draw · confidence low
What's this?
« Issue la plus probable » : la colonne 1, N ou 2 qui a le plus de chances (parfois une double chance, 1N ou N2, quand le match est serré). La « confiance » dit à quel point ce résultat se détache : forte à partir de 70 % (une issue domine nettement), bonne de 50 à 70 %, moyenne ou faible quand tout se tient. À 64 %, l'issue manque encore environ une fois sur trois. Elle baisse d'un cran quand les cotes et notre modèle ne s'accordent pas (12 points d'écart ou plus), et d'un cran quand le dernier face-à-face s'est joué à un but ou sur un nul : la raison est alors indiquée.

Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Guingamp would win about 4 and fail to win the other 6.

Two views 1 · N · 2

What's this?
Deux façons d'estimer le même match. Les cotes du marché : ce que les bookmakers pensent, une fois leur marge retirée ; elles réagissent vite aux blessures et aux compositions. Notre modèle : les résultats passés seulement (force des équipes, Elo, avantage du terrain). Quand les deux se rejoignent, la prévision est solide ; quand ils s'écartent de plus de 12 points, le match est moins évident qu'il n'y paraît.

The market (bookmakers)34 · 27 · 39
Our model (league and Elo)41 · 27 · 32

⚠ Split views: the market and our model do not pick the same favourite. Open match, be careful.

⚖ Last meeting was tight: Dunkerque 0 – 0 Guingamp on 06/02/2026, a draw.

Source: cotes du marché · computed on 06/11/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Dunkerque DDVND from oldest to most recent

18/09/2026awayPau FC Ligue 2 ♂0 – 2D
09/10/2026homeAnnecy Ligue 2 ♂0 – 1D
17/10/2026awayNantes Ligue 2 ♂3 – 2V
23/10/2026homeMetz Ligue 2 ♂1 – 1N
30/10/2026awayRodez Ligue 2 ♂0 – 1D

Guingamp DDDVV from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026homeRed Star Ligue 2 ♂1 – 3D
09/10/2026awayNancy Ligue 2 ♂0 – 1D
16/10/2026homePau FC Ligue 2 ♂1 – 2D
23/10/2026awayClermont Ligue 2 ♂2 – 0V
31/10/2026homeSt Etienne Ligue 2 ♂3 – 0V

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Dunkerque no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Rodez · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 7 conceded)

Guingamp 2 wins in a row 2 clean sheets in a row
coming off a 3-0 win against St Etienne · 2 W, 0 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 6 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Dunkerque

Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,40 at home, 1,50 away) · 11,6 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 44% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 1,70 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 2,30 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 23 yellow(s), 2 red(s)

Discipline · 13,1 foul(s) per match · 1,5 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Moha Airam rotation · 22 save(s), 71% of shots on target saved · 1,60 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8

Manager · Albert Sánchez since 01/07/2025 · 2 club(s) managed since 2024
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-4-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WDLLDWLLW

Guingamp

Attack · 1,20 goal(s) per match (1,60 at home, 0,80 away) · 13,8 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 22% of matches · penalties 0 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 61-75

Defence · 1,70 conceded per match (1,80 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 11% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 19 yellow(s), 2 red(s)

Discipline · 12,0 foul(s) per match · 2,3 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Adrián Ortolá · 27 save(s), 64% of shots on target saved · 1,67 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1

Manager · S. Ripoll since 01/05/2024 · 4 club(s) managed since 2014
System: 4-4-2 · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 61e et la 75e minute (also 4-1-4-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LWLDDWLLL

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Dunkerque

  • Suspension Jordan Morel · Red card in the last match (Dunkerque – Metz) likely suspension 23/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Guingamp

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee : Pierre Gaillouste 5 match(es) this season

Assistants: Laurent Coniglio, Yann Thenard · Fourth official: Timothé Bonnot · official appointment (ligue1.com)

28,3 fouls whistled per match · 5,0 offsides · 4,50 yellow(s) and 0,50 red(s) per match · 2 penalty(ies) awarded (statistics on 4 match(es))

Dunkerque: 13,1 foul(s) per match · Guingamp: 12,0.

This referee whistles more fouls (28,3 per match) than the two teams usually commit (25,1): a stop-start match in prospect, especially for Dunkerque, the more foul-prone team.

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 12,0 for Dunkerque, 10,2 for Guingamp · Expected yellow cards: 4,0 · Expected offsides: 3,7

Referee: −3 % fouls whistled and +9 % cards compared with the competition average (5 match(es) this season).

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
Théna MassockThéna Massock
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2790020—36,7
2025-267117—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Dunkerque2,330,3531 %
Franck AtoenFranck Leroy Atoen
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque4002—16,5
2025-26Samsunspor000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Dunkerque1,450,3426 %

Forwards most often offside: G. RobailGaëtan Robail

SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274202—17,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), S. KieltStanislas Maxime Tom Kielt
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Guingamp9208—06,5
2025-26Concarneau3102—06,9
2025-26Guingamp100——06,2
2024-25Guingamp3102—06,9
2024-25Concarneau200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Dunkerque

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
11 E. PrutsevEgor Prutsev
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279318—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

17 %310,4877 %
19 S. KeitaSouleymane Keita
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque8229—26,8
2026-27St. Gilloise100——06,7
2026-27Mantova000——0—
2025-26Boulogne7004—16,7
2025-26St. Gilloise100——06,3
2024-25Boulogne—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

10 %220,3854 %
10 A. LebeauAdrien Lebeau
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque8116—36,8
2025-26Hansa Rostock181010—36,8
2024-25Hansa Rostock233 (1 pen.)412—47,1
2024-25Brest—00————
2023-24Brest7011—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %110,1377 %
26 Opa SangantéOpa Sanganté
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791010—27,0
2025-26240322—4 17,1
2024-25352020—4 16,8
2023-24342130—66,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %100,1185 %
7 K. AyariK. Ayari
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791015—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,1946 %

Guingamp

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
18 S. KieltStanislas Maxime Tom Kielt
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Guingamp9208—06,5
2025-26Concarneau3102—06,9
2025-26Guingamp100——06,2
2024-25Guingamp3102—06,9
2024-25Concarneau200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

13 %200,3069 %
7 D. GomisDalangunypole Gomis
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sochaux7003—06,7
2026-27Guingamp7214—3 16,7
2025-26Guingamp1001—08,2
2025-26Cercle Brugge000——06,3
2024-25Guingamp201016—1 17,1
2024-25Sochaux100——0—
2024-25Cercle Brugge000——0—
2023-24Guingamp292135—6 17,0
2023-24Sochaux2100——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %210,3761 %
11 T. AverlantTeddy Andami Averlant
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Guingamp9123—06,8
2025-26Amiens2111—07,5
2024-25Amiens6214—17,1
2024-25Boulogne320——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %120,1577 %
2 E. KoffiErwin Koffi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Guingamp9114—16,6
2025-26Guingamp100——06,6
2023-24Pau FC—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %110,1377 %
20 S. Ben BrahimSamir Ben Brahim
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791010—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,1561 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Dunkerque — 4-2-3-1

Manager : Albert Sánchez since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Mohamet Airam Ramos Wade Dunkerque · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Tenerife · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Tenerife · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 73 M. AiramAllan Linguet Dunkerque · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Dunkerque · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Dunkerque · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Valenciennes · 2023-24: 27 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 27 A. LinguetOpa Sanganté 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2025-26: 24 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,1 2024-25: 35 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 2023-24: 34 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,9 26 O. SangantéOusmane Touré Dunkerque · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Lille · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Valenciennes · 2024-25: 13 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s) Lille · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Lille · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2 O. TouréAbner Felipe Souza de Almeida Riga · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Dunkerque · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Lyon · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Dunkerque · 2025-26: 12 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Lyon · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Lyon · 2024-25: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Dunkerque · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) Betis · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Betis · 2023-24: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Farense · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 30 AbnerEgor Prutsev 2026-27: 9 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 11 E. PrutsevAdrien Lebeau Dunkerque · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Hansa Rostock · 2025-26: 18 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Hansa Rostock · 2024-25: 23 matches, 3 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Brest · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Brest · 2023-24: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 10 A. LebeauThéna Massock 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2025-26: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 18 T. MassockSouleymane Keita Dunkerque · 2026-27: 8 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 St. Gilloise · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Mantova · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Boulogne · 2025-26: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 St. Gilloise · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Boulogne · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 19 S. KeitaFranck Leroy Atoen Dunkerque · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Samsunspor · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 25 F. AtoenGaëtan Robail 2026-27: 4 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 9 G. Robail
Mohamet Airam Ramos Wade
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque600——06,8
2024-25Tenerife000——0—
2023-24Tenerife000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Allan Linguet
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque9005—16,7
2025-26Dunkerque1002—06,3
2024-25Dunkerque8004—2 16,8
2023-24Valenciennes271216—66,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Opa Sanganté
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791010—27,0
2025-26240322—4 17,1
2024-25352020—4 16,8
2023-24342130—66,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ousmane Touré
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque4002—06,4
2025-26Lille100——06,2
2024-25Valenciennes1310——3—
2024-25Lille100——06,2
2023-24Lille000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Abner Salles da Silva
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Riga6001—06,9
2026-27Dunkerque2001—17,0
2026-27Lyon1000—06,3
2025-26Dunkerque120010—16,7
2025-26Lyon1001—06,9
2024-25Lyon321116—16,9
2024-25Dunkerque200——1—
2024-25Betis—00————
2023-24Betis330116—36,7
2023-24Farense000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Egor Prutsev
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279318—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Adrien Lebeau
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque8116—36,8
2025-26Hansa Rostock181010—36,8
2024-25Hansa Rostock233 (1 pen.)412—47,1
2024-25Brest—00————
2023-24Brest7011—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Théna Massock
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2790020—36,7
2025-267117—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Souleymane Keita
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque8229—26,8
2026-27St. Gilloise100——06,7
2026-27Mantova000——0—
2025-26Boulogne7004—16,7
2025-26St. Gilloise100——06,3
2024-25Boulogne—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Franck Leroy Atoen
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque4002—16,5
2025-26Samsunspor000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gaëtan Robail
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274202—17,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (23/10/2026) kept.

Guingamp — 4-1-4-1

Manager : S. Ripoll since 01/05/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Adrián Ortolá Vañó Guingamp · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Guingamp · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Dunkerque · 2024-25: 19 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Sabadell · 2023-24: 38 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s) 16 A. OrtoláErwin Koffi Guingamp · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Guingamp · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Pau FC · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2 E. KoffiAlbin Demouchy Guingamp · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Guingamp · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Guingamp · 2024-25: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Metz · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Metz · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 36 A. DemouchyDonatien Gomis Sochaux · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Guingamp · 2026-27: 7 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Guingamp · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,2 Cercle Brugge · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Guingamp · 2024-25: 20 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,1 Sochaux · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cercle Brugge · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Guingamp · 2023-24: 29 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 Sochaux · 2023-24: 21 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) 7 D. GomisJérémie Matumona Makanga Guingamp · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Guingamp · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Le Mans · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 3 J. MatumonaDylan Louiserre 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2024-25: 34 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2023-24: 34 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 46 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,0 4 D. LouiserreTeddy Andami Averlant Guingamp · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Amiens · 2025-26: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Amiens · 2024-25: 6 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Boulogne · 2024-25: 3 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 11 T. AverlantSamir Ben Brahim 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 20 S. Ben BrahimTom Ducrocq Guingamp · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Bastia · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Bastia · 2024-25: 32 matches, 3 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Bastia · 2023-24: 35 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 65 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 Lens · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 25 T. DucrocqTanguy Ahile 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 21 T. AhileStanislas Maxime Tom Kielt Guingamp · 2026-27: 9 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Concarneau · 2025-26: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Guingamp · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Guingamp · 2024-25: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Concarneau · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 18 S. Kielt
Adrián Ortolá Vañó
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Guingamp900——17,1
2025-26Guingamp100——06,5
2024-25Dunkerque19001—17,0
2023-24Sabadell3800——3—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Erwin Koffi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Guingamp9114—16,6
2025-26Guingamp100——06,6
2023-24Pau FC—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Albin Demouchy
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Guingamp81012—36,9
2025-26Guingamp000——0—
2024-25Guingamp7004—06,9
2024-25Metz—00————
2023-24Metz000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Dalangunypole Gomis
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sochaux7003—06,7
2026-27Guingamp7214—3 16,7
2025-26Guingamp1001—08,2
2025-26Cercle Brugge000——06,3
2024-25Guingamp201016—1 17,1
2024-25Sochaux100——0—
2024-25Cercle Brugge000——0—
2023-24Guingamp292135—6 17,0
2023-24Sochaux2100——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jérémie Matumona Makanga
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Guingamp3012—06,8
2025-26Guingamp1001—07,0
2024-25Le Mans4001—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Dylan Louiserre
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279007—16,8
2025-261002—07,0
2024-25341 (1 pen.)040—47,0
2023-24340146—97,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Teddy Andami Averlant
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Guingamp9123—06,8
2025-26Amiens2111—07,5
2024-25Amiens6214—17,1
2024-25Boulogne320——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Samir Ben Brahim
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791010—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tom Ducrocq
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Guingamp9007—16,7
2025-26Bastia2004—26,9
2024-25Bastia323 (3 pen.)433—67,1
2023-24Bastia350265—7 17,0
2023-24Lens—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tanguy Ahile
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279102—17,0
2025-261001—06,3
2024-252001—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Stanislas Maxime Tom Kielt
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Guingamp9208—06,5
2025-26Concarneau3102—06,9
2025-26Guingamp100——06,2
2024-25Guingamp3102—06,9
2024-25Concarneau200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (23/10/2026) kept.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

2win(s) Dunkerque
2draw(s)
2win(s) Guingamp
1,8goals per match

6 meeting(s): Dunkerque 6 goal(s), Guingamp 5 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 3,8 yellow(s) and 0,4 red(s) per match (5 report(s)) · referees: B. Millot, Remi Landry, A. Kherradji

Scorers in these meetings : E. Bardeli Dunkerque, 2 · A. Hemia Guingamp, 1 · F. Mbemba Guingamp, 1 · J. Siwe Guingamp, 1 · M. Rivera Dunkerque, 1 · R. Ghrieb Guingamp, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
06/02/2026Dunkerque – Guingamp Ligue 2 ♂0 – 0draw
23/09/2025Guingamp – Dunkerque Ligue 2 ♂2 – 1Guingamp
07/04/2025Dunkerque – Guingamp Ligue 2 ♂3 – 1Dunkerque
04/01/2025Guingamp – Dunkerque Ligue 2 ♂1 – 1draw
13/04/2024Dunkerque – Guingamp Ligue 2 ♂0 – 1Guingamp
12/08/2023Guingamp – Dunkerque Ligue 2 ♂0 – 1Dunkerque

From most recent to oldest.

Full Dunkerque – Guingamp history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

No known channel for Autriche.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
France competition's countrybeIN Sports season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13