AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 12 Mar 2027 · 15:00

Metz – Dunkerque

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Metz NDVND from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026homeSt Etienne Ligue 2 ♂2 – 2N
12/10/2026awayDijon Ligue 2 ♂2 – 4D
17/10/2026homeSochaux Ligue 2 ♂3 – 2V
23/10/2026awayDunkerque Ligue 2 ♂1 – 1N
30/10/2026homePau FC Ligue 2 ♂1 – 3D

Dunkerque DDVND from oldest to most recent

18/09/2026awayPau FC Ligue 2 ♂0 – 2D
09/10/2026homeAnnecy Ligue 2 ♂0 – 1D
17/10/2026awayNantes Ligue 2 ♂3 – 2V
23/10/2026homeMetz Ligue 2 ♂1 – 1N
30/10/2026awayRodez Ligue 2 ♂0 – 1D

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Metz 5 matches scoring 5 matches without a win away
coming off a 1-3 defeat against Pau FC · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 12 conceded)

Dunkerque no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Rodez · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 7 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Metz

Attack · 1,70 goal(s) per match (2,40 at home, 0,80 away) · 13,0 shots per match, 38% on target · failed to score in 22% of matches · penalties 0 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 1,40 conceded per match (1,40 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 11% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 16 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 12,1 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 1,80 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · J. Fischer · 30 save(s), 75% of shots on target saved · 1,25 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8

Manager · L. Holtz since 01/07/2026 · 3 club(s) managed since 2010
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 5-3-2 ×1, 4-4-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WDDDWLDLW

Dunkerque

Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,40 at home, 1,50 away) · 11,6 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 44% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 1,70 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 2,30 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 23 yellow(s), 2 red(s)

Discipline · 13,1 foul(s) per match · 1,5 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Moha Airam rotation · 22 save(s), 71% of shots on target saved · 1,60 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8

Manager · Albert Sánchez since 01/07/2025 · 2 club(s) managed since 2024
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-4-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WDLLDWLLW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Metz

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Dunkerque

  • Suspension Jordan Morel · Red card in the last match (Dunkerque – Metz) likely suspension 23/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 12,2 for Metz, 12,4 for Dunkerque · Expected yellow cards: 3,5 · Expected offsides: 5,3

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
Théna MassockThéna Massock
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2790020—36,7
2025-267117—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Dunkerque2,330,3528 %
K. AyariK. Ayari
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791015—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Dunkerque1,970,3626 %

Forwards most often offside: P. FallPape Moussa Fall

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Metz97016—17,2
2025-26RAAL La Louviere2711 (1 pen.)127—37,1
2024-25Metz000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match), K. AyariK. Ayari
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791015—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match), N. MbalaN. Mbala
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-276003—06,5
2025-26100——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), A. MbodjA. Mbodj
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-273101—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Metz

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
11 P. FallPape Moussa Fall
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Metz97016—17,2
2025-26RAAL La Louviere2711 (1 pen.)127—37,1
2024-25Metz000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

41 %700,8485 %
8 J. DeminguetJessy Deminguet
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Metz92313—27,3
2025-26Metz1001—07,3
2024-25Metz311243—47,1
2024-25Strasbourg—00————
2023-24Strasbourg180016—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

15 %230,2485 %
9 G. AbuashviliGiorgi Abuashvili
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279209—16,8
2025-26100——06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

14 %200,2685 %
10 T. SavanierTéji Tedy Savanier
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Metz6228—17,7
2025-26Montpellier31 (1 pen.)111—17,5
2024-25Montpellier322 (2 pen.)522—4 17,2
2023-24Montpellier329 (7 pen.)741—8 17,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %220,4454 %

Dunkerque

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
11 E. PrutsevEgor Prutsev
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279318—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

16 %310,4877 %
19 S. KeitaSouleymane Keita
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque8229—26,8
2026-27St. Gilloise100——06,7
2026-27Mantova000——0—
2025-26Boulogne7004—16,7
2025-26St. Gilloise100——06,3
2024-25Boulogne—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %220,3854 %
10 A. LebeauAdrien Lebeau
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque8116—36,8
2025-26Hansa Rostock181010—36,8
2024-25Hansa Rostock233 (1 pen.)412—47,1
2024-25Brest—00————
2023-24Brest7011—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %110,1377 %
26 Opa SangantéOpa Sanganté
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791010—27,0
2025-26240322—4 17,1
2024-25352020—4 16,8
2023-24342130—66,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %100,1185 %
7 K. AyariK. Ayari
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791015—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,1946 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Metz — 4-3-3

Manager : L. Holtz since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Jonathan Frost Fischer 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 1 J. FischerCristian Castro Devenish Metz · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 AVS · 2025-26: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,4 AVS · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Rio Ave · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 42 C. DevenishFlorian Miguel Metz · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Burgos · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Burgos · 2024-25: 39 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 43 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Oud-Heverlee Leuven · 2023-24: 26 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s) Huesca · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 3 F. MiguelJean Ruiz FC ST. Gallen · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Metz · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Pau FC · 2025-26: 27 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 FC ST. Gallen · 2025-26: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Pau FC · 2024-25: 30 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Pau FC · 2023-24: 35 matches, 3 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 34 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 6,9 5 J. RuizMaxime Jean-Yves Colin 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 2024-25: 29 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2023-24: 22 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2 M. ColinJessy Deminguet Metz · 2026-27: 9 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Metz · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Metz · 2024-25: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 43 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Strasbourg · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Strasbourg · 2023-24: 18 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 8 J. DeminguetGiorgi Abuashvili 2026-27: 9 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 9 G. AbuashviliB. Munongo 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,0 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 18 B. MunongoPape Moussa Fall Metz · 2026-27: 9 matches, 7 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 RAAL La Louviere · 2025-26: 27 matches, 11 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Metz · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 11 P. FallN. Mbala 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 22 N. MbalaA. Mbodj 2026-27: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 33 A. Mbodj
Jonathan Frost Fischer
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278001—06,8
2025-26000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Cristian Castro Devenish
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Metz9003—16,8
2025-26AVS260020—5 16,4
2024-25AVS000——0—
2023-24Rio Ave1001—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Florian Miguel
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Metz90114—26,7
2025-26Burgos000——0—
2024-25Burgos390143—96,9
2024-25Oud-Heverlee Leuven—00————
2023-24Oud-Heverlee Leuven2610——4—
2023-24Huesca—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jean Ruiz
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27FC ST. Gallen9004—06,4
2026-27Metz7015—27,0
2025-26Pau FC271116—47,0
2025-26FC ST. Gallen14004—16,8
2024-25Pau FC301222—86,9
2023-24Pau FC353334—106,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Maxime Jean-Yves Colin
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-276014—06,7
2025-262001—16,3
2024-2529009—36,9
2023-24220014—36,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jessy Deminguet
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Metz92313—27,3
2025-26Metz1001—07,3
2024-25Metz311243—47,1
2024-25Strasbourg—00————
2023-24Strasbourg180016—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Giorgi Abuashvili
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279209—16,8
2025-26100——06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

B. Munongo
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2780011—16,0
2025-26100——07,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Pape Moussa Fall
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Metz97016—17,2
2025-26RAAL La Louviere2711 (1 pen.)127—37,1
2024-25Metz000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

N. Mbala
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-276003—06,5
2025-26100——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

A. Mbodj
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-273101—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Dunkerque — 4-3-3

Manager : Albert Sánchez since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Mohamet Airam Ramos Wade Dunkerque · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Tenerife · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Tenerife · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 73 M. AiramAllan Linguet Dunkerque · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Dunkerque · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Dunkerque · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Valenciennes · 2023-24: 27 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 27 A. LinguetOpa Sanganté 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2025-26: 24 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,1 2024-25: 35 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 2023-24: 34 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,9 26 O. SangantéVictor Mayela Dunkerque · 2026-27: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,4 Dunkerque · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Sochaux · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 8,0 Dunkerque · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,0 Auxerre · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 22 V. MayelaLenny Vallier Dunkerque · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Nacional · 2025-26: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Guingamp · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Guingamp · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 24 L. VallierEgor Prutsev 2026-27: 9 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 11 E. PrutsevAdrien Lebeau Dunkerque · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Hansa Rostock · 2025-26: 18 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Hansa Rostock · 2024-25: 23 matches, 3 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Brest · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Brest · 2023-24: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 10 A. LebeauThéna Massock 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2025-26: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 18 T. MassockK. Ayari 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 7 K. AyariAlex Daho Dunkerque · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sochaux · 2025-26: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Dunkerque · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sochaux · 2024-25: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Sochaux · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 93 A. DahoGaëtan Robail 2026-27: 4 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 9 G. Robail
Mohamet Airam Ramos Wade
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque600——06,8
2024-25Tenerife000——0—
2023-24Tenerife000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Allan Linguet
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque9005—16,7
2025-26Dunkerque1002—06,3
2024-25Dunkerque8004—2 16,8
2023-24Valenciennes271216—66,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Opa Sanganté
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791010—27,0
2025-26240322—4 17,1
2024-25352020—4 16,8
2023-24342130—66,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Victor Mayela
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque6114—0 16,4
2025-26Dunkerque100——06,5
2024-25Sochaux400——18,0
2024-25Dunkerque100——08,0
2024-25Auxerre000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lenny Vallier
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque8001—06,8
2025-26Nacional14007—56,7
2024-25Guingamp000——0—
2023-24Guingamp000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Egor Prutsev
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279318—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Adrien Lebeau
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque8116—36,8
2025-26Hansa Rostock181010—36,8
2024-25Hansa Rostock233 (1 pen.)412—47,1
2024-25Brest—00————
2023-24Brest7011—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Théna Massock
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2790020—36,7
2025-267117—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

K. Ayari
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791015—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alex Daho
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque5015—16,8
2025-26Sochaux5003—06,5
2025-26Dunkerque000——0—
2024-25Sochaux5003—06,5
2023-24Sochaux—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gaëtan Robail
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274202—17,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

2win(s) Metz
1draw(s)
0win(s) Dunkerque
3,0goals per match

3 meeting(s): Metz 6 goal(s), Dunkerque 3 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 4,3 yellow(s) and 0,7 red(s) per match (3 report(s)) · referees: Mickael Leleu, A. Petit, M. Vernice

Scorers in these meetings : C. Sabaly Metz, 2 · 1 M. Bokele Mputu Metz, 1 · Diogo Queirós Dunkerque, 1 · Opa Sangante Dunkerque, 1 · Pape Moussa Fall Metz, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
23/10/2026Dunkerque – Metz Ligue 2 ♂1 – 1draw
15/03/2025Dunkerque – Metz Ligue 2 ♂2 – 3Metz
09/12/2024Metz – Dunkerque Ligue 2 ♂2 – 0Metz

From most recent to oldest.

Full Metz – Dunkerque history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

No known channel for Guadeloupe.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
France competition's countrybeIN Sports season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13