AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 07 May 2027 · 20:00

Grenoble – Laval

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Grenoble NDDDD from oldest to most recent

18/09/2026homeClermont Ligue 2 ♂1 – 1N
09/10/2026awayMontpellier Ligue 2 ♂0 – 2D
16/10/2026homeBoulogne Ligue 2 ♂0 – 2D
23/10/2026awayPau FC Ligue 2 ♂1 – 2D
30/10/2026homeDijon Ligue 2 ♂1 – 3D

Laval NDNDV from oldest to most recent

18/09/2026homeSochaux Ligue 2 ♂1 – 1N
09/10/2026awayPau FC Ligue 2 ♂2 – 3D
16/10/2026homeClermont Ligue 2 ♂3 – 3N
23/10/2026awayNancy Ligue 2 ♂0 – 1D
30/10/2026homeBoulogne Ligue 2 ♂1 – 0V

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Grenoble 5 matches without a win 5 matches without a win at home 4 defeats in a row
coming off a 1-3 defeat against Dijon · 0 W, 1 D, 4 L in the last 5 matches (3 scored, 10 conceded)

Laval 6 matches without a win away 3 matches unbeaten at home 3 defeats in a row away
coming off a 1-0 win against Boulogne · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 8 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Grenoble

Attack · 0,90 goal(s) per match (0,50 at home, 1,20 away) · 8,4 shots per match, 31% on target · failed to score in 44% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 1,70 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 33% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 24 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 14,1 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 2,40 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))

Goalkeeper · A. Olliero · 34 save(s), 69% of shots on target saved · 1,67 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9

Manager · O. Frapolli since 01/07/2026 · 4 club(s) managed since 2012
System: 4-1-4-1 · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute

Form (API-Football): LDLWLWDLL

Laval

Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,40 at home, 1,50 away) · 12,2 shots per match, 37% on target · failed to score in 11% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 2,20 conceded per match (2,00 at home, 2,50 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 16 yellow(s), 2 red(s)

Discipline · 13,8 foul(s) per match · 2,3 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · M. Samassa · 23 save(s), 62% of shots on target saved · 2,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,7

Manager · David Vignes since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-3-1-2 · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-3-3 ×1, 3-4-1-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LWDLLLDLD

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Grenoble

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Laval

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 12,5 for Grenoble, 12,1 for Laval · Expected yellow cards: 3,2 · Expected offsides: 5,1

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Forwards most often offside: T. DagoTrevis Dago

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Laval6209—16,5
2025-26Laval0102—07,3
2024-25Annecy234040—56,7
2024-25Lille000——0—
2023-24Lille4012—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match), A. KantéAboubakary Kanté
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Laval7305—06,8
2026-27Middlesbrough000——0—
2026-27Austria Vienna000——0—
2025-26St Etienne130033—36,9
2025-26Austria Vienna200——06,3
2025-26Dunkerque1001—06,3
2025-26Middlesbrough1002—16,7
2024-25Ajaccio256120—06,8
2024-25Dunkerque256120—06,8
2024-25Austria Vienna—00————
2024-25Troyes—00————
2023-24Troyes180144—06,8
2023-24Huesca160015—26,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), M. HoudayerM. Houdayer
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2793012—27,2
2025-26200——06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), U. BonnetUgo Bonnet
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Grenoble7016—06,6
2025-26Grenoble131013—1 16,5
2024-25Guingamp—00————
2023-24Valenciennes14003—26,5
2023-24Guingamp8003—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Grenoble

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
30 S. DibaSamba Lélé Diba
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Grenoble82012—36,8
2025-26Grenoble100——06,6
2024-25Grenoble5004—17,1
2024-25Servette FC—00————
2023-24Servette FC10005—26,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

11 %200,3261 %
27 M. XantippeMatthéo Xantippe
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791119—26,8
2025-261001—06,9
2024-25182223—27,0
2023-24130015—36,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %110,1185 %
10 B. MouazanBaptiste Mouazan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Grenoble81112—26,8
2025-26Grenoble190215—2 16,3
2024-25Grenoble6013—06,5
2024-25Concarneau200——0—
2023-24Concarneau364119—26,8
2023-24Nancy—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %110,1577 %
47 K. FofanaK. Fofana
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279109—16,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,2046 %
6 Y. MagninYohann Magnin
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Grenoble80114—36,8
2024-25Clermont271028—56,9
2023-24Clermont311038—26,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

2 %010,0077 %

Laval

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
31 M. HoudayerM. Houdayer
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2793012—27,2
2025-26200——06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

18 %300,4277 %
28 A. KantéAboubakary Kanté
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Laval7305—06,8
2026-27Middlesbrough000——0—
2026-27Austria Vienna000——0—
2025-26St Etienne130033—36,9
2025-26Austria Vienna200——06,3
2025-26Dunkerque1001—06,3
2025-26Middlesbrough1002—16,7
2024-25Ajaccio256120—06,8
2024-25Dunkerque256120—06,8
2024-25Austria Vienna—00————
2024-25Troyes—00————
2023-24Troyes180144—06,8
2023-24Huesca160015—26,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

10 %300,7846 %
6 S. SannaSam Sanna
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791010—06,9
2025-262003—06,8
2024-25282332—37,0
2023-24381253—66,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %100,1285 %
11 T. DagoTrevis Dago
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Laval6209—16,5
2025-26Laval0102—07,3
2024-25Annecy234040—56,7
2024-25Lille000——0—
2023-24Lille4012—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %200,5154 %
20 E. ClavreulEthan Clavreul
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2782413—16,7
2025-262003—16,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %240,3646 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Grenoble — 4-3-3

Manager : O. Frapolli since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Alexandre Olliero Grenoble · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Reims · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 8,4 Reims · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Reims · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 20 A. OllieroMatthéo Xantippe 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2024-25: 18 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2023-24: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 27 M. XantippeNesta Zahui 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2025-26: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,9 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 19 N. ZahuiClément Vidal Grenoble · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Grenoble · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Grenoble · 2024-25: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Ajaccio · 2024-25: 28 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Ajaccio · 2023-24: 27 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 5 C. VidalAurélien Pelon Grenoble · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Rodez · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Rodez · 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Lorient · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Lorient · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,2 43 A. PelonYohann Magnin Grenoble · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Clermont · 2024-25: 27 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Clermont · 2023-24: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 6 Y. MagninBaptiste Mouazan Grenoble · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Grenoble · 2025-26: 19 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,3 Grenoble · 2024-25: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Concarneau · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Concarneau · 2023-24: 36 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Nancy · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 10 B. MouazanLucas Bernadou Grenoble · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Grenoble · 2025-26: 15 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Volos NFC · 2024-25: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 8 L. BernadouK. Fofana 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,4 47 K. FofanaUgo Bonnet Grenoble · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Grenoble · 2025-26: 13 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,5 Guingamp · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Valenciennes · 2023-24: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Guingamp · 2023-24: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 12 U. BonnetLeonardo Cerri Grenoble · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Bari · 2025-26: 10 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Carrarese · 2024-25: 29 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Juventus · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 17 L. Cerri
Alexandre Olliero
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Grenoble900——06,9
2025-26Reims4001—18,4
2024-25Reims000——0—
2023-24Reims000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Matthéo Xantippe
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791119—26,8
2025-261001—06,9
2024-25182223—27,0
2023-24130015—36,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Nesta Zahui
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279001—06,9
2025-261101—07,9
2024-2517004—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Clément Vidal
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Grenoble9009—36,9
2025-26Grenoble1003—06,6
2024-25Grenoble330024—67,1
2024-25Ajaccio280024—67,1
2023-24Ajaccio271022—36,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Aurélien Pelon
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Grenoble6005—16,8
2025-26Rodez000——0—
2024-25Rodez17005—26,9
2024-25Lorient—00————
2023-24Lorient1001—16,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Yohann Magnin
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Grenoble80114—36,8
2024-25Clermont271028—56,9
2023-24Clermont311038—26,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Baptiste Mouazan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Grenoble81112—26,8
2025-26Grenoble190215—2 16,3
2024-25Grenoble6013—06,5
2024-25Concarneau200——0—
2023-24Concarneau364119—26,8
2023-24Nancy—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lucas Bernadou
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Grenoble9009—16,6
2025-26Grenoble151113—46,8
2024-25Volos NFC14006—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

K. Fofana
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279109—16,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ugo Bonnet
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Grenoble7016—06,6
2025-26Grenoble131013—1 16,5
2024-25Guingamp—00————
2023-24Valenciennes14003—26,5
2023-24Guingamp8003—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Leonardo Cerri
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Grenoble4002—06,6
2025-26Bari10105—06,5
2024-25Carrarese293117—26,8
2023-24Juventus100——06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Laval — 4-3-3

Manager : David Vignes since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Mamadou Samassa 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 30 M. SamassaAbabacar Moustapha Lô Laval · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Amiens · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Metz · 2024-25: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Metz · 2023-24: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,5 18 A. LôWilliam Ludovic Brandon Bianda 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2024-25: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 3 W. BiandaSidi Bane Laval · 2026-27: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,2 AVS · 2025-26: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Laval · 2025-26: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Annecy · 2024-25: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Lens · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 24 S. BaneA. Beaudouin 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 21 A. BeaudouinSam Sanna 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2024-25: 28 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2023-24: 38 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 53 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,9 6 S. SannaJules Gaudin Laval · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Charleroi · 2025-26: 19 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Paris FC · 2024-25: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Caen · 2024-25: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Paris FC · 2023-24: 37 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 36 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,1 22 J. GaudinEsteban Mouton 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 23 E. MoutonM. Houdayer 2026-27: 9 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 31 M. HoudayerTrevis Dago Laval · 2026-27: 6 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Laval · 2025-26: 0 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Annecy · 2024-25: 23 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Lille · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Lille · 2023-24: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 11 T. DagoAboubakary Kanté Laval · 2026-27: 7 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Middlesbrough · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Austria Vienna · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) St Etienne · 2025-26: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Austria Vienna · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Dunkerque · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Middlesbrough · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Ajaccio · 2024-25: 25 matches, 6 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Dunkerque · 2024-25: 25 matches, 6 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Austria Vienna · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Troyes · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Troyes · 2023-24: 18 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 44 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Huesca · 2023-24: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 28 A. Kanté
Mamadou Samassa
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277001—16,7
2025-26000——0—
2024-25000——0—
2023-24000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ababacar Moustapha Lô
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Laval8003—06,8
2025-26Amiens200——06,9
2024-25Metz16007—46,8
2023-24Metz6003—0 16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

William Ludovic Brandon Bianda
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278004—16,8
2025-263003—16,8
2024-257008—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sidi Bane
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Laval4102—0 16,2
2025-26AVS91013—16,5
2025-26Laval9003—26,9
2024-25Annecy14008—2 16,7
2024-25Lens000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

A. Beaudouin
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277009—16,8
2025-26000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sam Sanna
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791010—06,9
2025-262003—06,8
2024-25282332—37,0
2023-24381253—66,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jules Gaudin
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Laval90012—16,4
2025-26Charleroi190011—1 16,7
2024-25Paris FC160117—17,1
2024-25Caen110117—47,1
2023-24Paris FC371236—77,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Esteban Mouton
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278029—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

M. Houdayer
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2793012—27,2
2025-26200——06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Trevis Dago
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Laval6209—16,5
2025-26Laval0102—07,3
2024-25Annecy234040—56,7
2024-25Lille000——0—
2023-24Lille4012—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Aboubakary Kanté
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Laval7305—06,8
2026-27Middlesbrough000——0—
2026-27Austria Vienna000——0—
2025-26St Etienne130033—36,9
2025-26Austria Vienna200——06,3
2025-26Dunkerque1001—06,3
2025-26Middlesbrough1002—16,7
2024-25Ajaccio256120—06,8
2024-25Dunkerque256120—06,8
2024-25Austria Vienna—00————
2024-25Troyes—00————
2023-24Troyes180144—06,8
2023-24Huesca160015—26,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

3win(s) Grenoble
1draw(s)
2win(s) Laval
3,0goals per match

6 meeting(s): Grenoble 10 goal(s), Laval 8 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 67% · 3,2 yellow(s) and 0,2 red(s) per match (6 report(s)) · referees: Karim Abed, T. Leprodhomme, F. Batta

Scorers in these meetings : J. Benet Grenoble, 2 · M. Camara Laval, 2 · B. Mouazan Grenoble, 1 · E. Maurin Grenoble, 1 · E. Montet Laval, 1 · J. Kadile Laval, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
28/08/2026Laval – Grenoble Ligue 2 ♂0 – 3Grenoble
20/03/2026Laval – Grenoble Ligue 2 ♂3 – 2Laval
15/08/2025Grenoble – Laval Ligue 2 ♂1 – 1draw
04/04/2025Laval – Grenoble Ligue 2 ♂1 – 2Grenoble
16/08/2024Grenoble – Laval Ligue 2 ♂2 – 1Grenoble
11/03/2024Grenoble – Laval Ligue 2 ♂0 – 2Laval

From most recent to oldest.

Full Grenoble – Laval history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

No known channel for Suisse.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
France competition's countrybeIN Sports season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13