Ligue 2 ♂ · Sat 22 May 2027 · 20:00
Grenoble – Dunkerque
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Grenoble squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Grenoble absentees : on 24/10/2026 to check
- Dunkerque squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Dunkerque absentees : on 24/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Grenoble NDDDD from oldest to most recent
| 18/09/2026 | home | Clermont Ligue 2 ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 09/10/2026 | away | Montpellier Ligue 2 ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 16/10/2026 | home | Boulogne Ligue 2 ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 23/10/2026 | away | Pau FC Ligue 2 ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 30/10/2026 | home | Dijon Ligue 2 ♂ | 1 – 3 | D |
Dunkerque DDVND from oldest to most recent
| 18/09/2026 | away | Pau FC Ligue 2 ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 09/10/2026 | home | Annecy Ligue 2 ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Nantes Ligue 2 ♂ | 3 – 2 | V |
| 23/10/2026 | home | Metz Ligue 2 ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 30/10/2026 | away | Rodez Ligue 2 ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Grenoble 5 matches without a win 5 matches without a win at home 4 defeats in a row
coming off a 1-3 defeat against Dijon · 0 W, 1 D, 4 L in the last 5 matches (3 scored, 10 conceded)
Dunkerque no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Rodez · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 7 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Grenoble
Attack · 0,90 goal(s) per match (0,50 at home, 1,20 away) · 8,4 shots per match, 31% on target · failed to score in 44% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 1,70 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 33% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 24 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 14,1 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 2,40 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))
Goalkeeper · A. Olliero · 34 save(s), 69% of shots on target saved · 1,67 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9
Manager · O. Frapolli since 01/07/2026 · 4 club(s) managed since 2012
System: 4-1-4-1 · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute
Form (API-Football): LDLWLWDLL
Dunkerque
Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,40 at home, 1,50 away) · 11,6 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 44% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 1,70 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 2,30 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 23 yellow(s), 2 red(s)
Discipline · 13,1 foul(s) per match · 1,5 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Moha Airam rotation · 22 save(s), 71% of shots on target saved · 1,60 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · Albert Sánchez since 01/07/2025 · 2 club(s) managed since 2024
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-4-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WDLLDWLLW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Grenoble
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Dunkerque
- Suspension Jordan Morel · Red card in the last match (Dunkerque – Metz) likely suspension 23/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 12,5 for Grenoble, 12,4 for Dunkerque · Expected yellow cards: 3,6 · Expected offsides: 4,9
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Théna MassockThéna Massock
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Dunkerque | 2,33 | 0,35 | 28 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K. AyariK. Ayari
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Dunkerque | 1,97 | 0,36 | 26 % |
Forwards most often offside: K. AyariK. Ayari M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 9 1 0 15 — 3 6,9 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Grenoble 7 0 1 6 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Grenoble 13 1 0 13 — 1 1 6,5 2024-25 Guingamp — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Valenciennes 14 0 0 3 — 2 6,5 2023-24 Guingamp 8 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 9 1 0 9 — 1 6,4 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Grenoble 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Bari 10 1 0 5 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Carrarese 29 3 1 17 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Juventus 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Grenoble
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 S. DibaSamba Lélé Diba
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 11 % | 2 | 0 | 0,32 | 61 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 M. XantippeMatthéo Xantippe
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 1 | 1 | 0,11 | 85 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 B. MouazanBaptiste Mouazan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 1 | 1 | 0,15 | 77 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 K. FofanaK. Fofana
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 0 | 0,20 | 46 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 Y. MagninYohann Magnin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 2 % | 0 | 1 | 0,00 | 77 % |
Dunkerque
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 E. PrutsevEgor Prutsev
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 16 % | 3 | 1 | 0,48 | 77 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 S. KeitaSouleymane Keita
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 2 | 2 | 0,38 | 54 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 A. LebeauAdrien Lebeau
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 1 | 1 | 0,13 | 77 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 Opa SangantéOpa Sanganté
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 1 | 0 | 0,11 | 85 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 K. AyariK. Ayari
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 0 | 0,19 | 46 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Grenoble — 4-3-3
Manager : O. Frapolli since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grenoble | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Reims | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 8,4 |
| 2024-25 | Reims | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Reims | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matthéo Xantippe| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 23 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nesta Zahui| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,9 |
| 2024-25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Clément Vidal| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grenoble | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Grenoble | 33 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Ajaccio | 28 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Ajaccio | 27 | 1 | 0 | 22 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aurélien Pelon| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grenoble | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Rodez | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Rodez | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Lorient | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Lorient | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yohann Magnin| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grenoble | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Clermont | 27 | 1 | 0 | 28 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Clermont | 31 | 1 | 0 | 38 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Baptiste Mouazan| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grenoble | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Grenoble | 19 | 0 | 2 | 15 | — | 2 1 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Grenoble | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Concarneau | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Concarneau | 36 | 4 | 1 | 19 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Nancy | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lucas Bernadou| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grenoble | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Grenoble | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Volos NFC | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
K. Fofana| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ugo Bonnet| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grenoble | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Grenoble | 13 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — | 1 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Guingamp | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Valenciennes | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Guingamp | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Leonardo Cerri| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grenoble | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Bari | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Carrarese | 29 | 3 | 1 | 17 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Juventus | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Dunkerque — 4-3-3
Manager : Albert Sánchez since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Dunkerque | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Tenerife | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Tenerife | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Allan Linguet| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Dunkerque | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Dunkerque | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 2 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Valenciennes | 27 | 1 | 2 | 16 | — | 6 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Opa Sanganté| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 22 | — | 4 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 20 | — | 4 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 30 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Victor Mayela| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Dunkerque | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 1 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Sochaux | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 8,0 |
| 2024-25 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,0 |
| 2024-25 | Auxerre | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lenny Vallier| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Dunkerque | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Nacional | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Guingamp | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Guingamp | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Egor Prutsev| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adrien Lebeau| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Dunkerque | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Hansa Rostock | 18 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Hansa Rostock | 23 | 3 (1 pen.) | 4 | 12 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Brest | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Brest | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Théna Massock| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
K. Ayari| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alex Daho| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Dunkerque | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Sochaux | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Dunkerque | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Sochaux | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Sochaux | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gaëtan Robail| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Grenoble 6 goal(s), Dunkerque 9 · both score in 33% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 3,4 yellow(s) and 0,2 red(s) per match (5 report(s)) · referees: Brendan Roffet, M. Lesage, T. Bouille
Scorers in these meetings : Y. Diaby Grenoble, 3 · E. Prutsev Dunkerque, 2 · E. Bardeli Dunkerque, 1 · G. Courtet Dunkerque, 1 · M. Decherf Dunkerque, 1 · Muhannad Al Saad Dunkerque, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2026 | Dunkerque – Grenoble Ligue 2 ♂ | 4 – 2 | Dunkerque |
| 02/05/2026 | Dunkerque – Grenoble Ligue 2 ♂ | 0 – 1 | Grenoble |
| 13/09/2025 | Grenoble – Dunkerque Ligue 2 ♂ | 1 – 0 | Grenoble |
| 18/04/2025 | Dunkerque – Grenoble Ligue 2 ♂ | 2 – 0 | Dunkerque |
| 08/11/2024 | Grenoble – Dunkerque Ligue 2 ♂ | 0 – 1 | Dunkerque |
| 13/01/2024 | Grenoble – Dunkerque Ligue 2 ♂ | 2 – 2 | draw |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Grenoble – Dunkerque history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
No known channel for Pologne.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| France competition's country | beIN Sports season rights |