Premier League ♂ · Sat 21 Nov 2026 · 16:00
Tottenham – Ipswich
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Prediction computed : 24 h ago
- Tottenham squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Tottenham absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Ipswich squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Ipswich absentees : on 24/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
ProbabilitiesWhat's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.
What's this?
Expected score 2 – 1 (10 %) · expected goals 1,91 – 1,30 What's this?
What's this?
Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Tottenham would win about 6 and fail to win the other 4.
Two views 1 · N · 2 What's this?
≈ Slight gap (9 pts) on a Tottenham win: nothing alarming, but worth keeping in mind.
Source: cotes du marché · computed on 07/11/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Tottenham DNVVV from oldest to most recent
| 19/09/2026 | home | Aston Villa Premier League ♂ | 2 – 3 | D |
| 10/10/2026 | away | Man United Premier League ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 19/10/2026 | home | Coventry Premier League ♂ | 3 – 1 | V |
| 24/10/2026 | away | Chelsea Premier League ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Crystal Palace Premier League ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
Ipswich DVDNN from oldest to most recent
| 19/09/2026 | away | Everton Premier League ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 10/10/2026 | home | Fulham Premier League ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Man City Premier League ♂ | 2 – 3 | D |
| 23/10/2026 | home | Nott'm Forest Premier League ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 31/10/2026 | away | Hull Premier League ♂ | 2 – 2 | N |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Tottenham 5 matches scoring 4 matches unbeaten 3 wins in a row 3 matches unbeaten away 2 clean sheets in a row
coming off a 2-0 win against Crystal Palace · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (10 scored, 5 conceded)
Ipswich 4 matches scoring 3 matches without a win 3 matches without a win away 2 draws in a row
coming off a 2-2 draw against Hull · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 8 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Tottenham
Attack · 0,90 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 0,30 away) · 13,5 shots per match, 29% on target · failed to score in 57% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,40 conceded per match (1,50 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 29% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 61-75 · 9 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 13,9 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 2,40 yellow(s) and 0,50 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Dúbravka rotation · 2 save(s), 40% of shots on target saved · 3,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 5,9
Manager · Bruno Saltor since 01/11/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute
Form (API-Football): LLDDLDW
Ipswich
Attack · 1,60 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 1,80 away) · 10,7 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 29% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 2,10 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 2,80 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 14 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 10,4 foul(s) per match · 1,7 offsides per match · 2,00 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))
Goalkeeper · C. Walton rotation · 9 save(s), 90% of shots on target saved · 0,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,0
Manager · Gary O'Neil since 01/07/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 3-4-2-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WLLWLWL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Tottenham
- Injury D. Udogie · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury L. Bergvall · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury M. Mudryk · Ankle missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury W. Odobert · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury X. Simons · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: R. Bentancur (Red card), P. Porro (Muscle injury)
Ipswich
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: J. Taylor (Knee), S. Lukic (Groin)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 10,2 for Tottenham, 10,9 for Ipswich · Expected yellow cards: 3,4 · Expected offsides: 3,2
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Forwards most often offside: M. TelMathys Henri Tel M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 0 0 0 — 0 6,3 2025-26 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2024-25 13 2 (1 pen.) 1 14 — 2 6,9 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Ipswich 7 2 1 3 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Toulouse 4 1 1 6 — 1 6,4 2025-26 Goztep 3 1 0 7 — 0 7,4 2024-25 Goztep 14 1 0 15 — 0 6,8
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Tottenham
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 S. TonaliSandro Tonali
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 10 % | 0 | 1 | 0,00 | 81 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 D. SolankeDominic Ayodele Solanke-Mitchell
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 1,18 | 24 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 C. GallagherConor John Gallagher
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 1,20 | 24 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 B. DaviesBenjamin Thomas Davies
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 24 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 M. TelMathys Henri Tel
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 34 % |
Ipswich
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 EmersonnEmersonn Correia da Silva
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 17 % | 2 | 1 | 0,38 | 81 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 M. NúñezMarcelino Ignacio Núñez Espinoza
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 2 | 0 | 1,01 | 34 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 A. FatawuIssahaku Abdul Fatawu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 1 | 0,00 | 62 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 C. AkpomChuba Amechi Akpom
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 1 | 0,76 | 24 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 S. EgeliSindre Walle Egeli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 2 % | 1 | 0 | 0,81 | 24 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Tottenham — 4-2-3-1
Manager : Bruno Saltor since 01/11/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,1 |
| 2026-27 | Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2026-27 | Czechia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Tottenham | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jan Paul van Hecke| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Netherlands | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2026-27 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,1 |
| 2025-26 | Brighton | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Brighton | 34 | 1 | 1 | 25 | — | 7 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Brighton | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Andrew Henry Robertson| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Scotland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Cardiff City FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2026-27 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 5,9 |
| 2025-26 | Cardiff City FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Liverpool | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Cardiff City FC | 39 | 3 | 3 | 54 | — | 7 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Liverpool | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Liverpool | 23 | 3 | 2 | 9 | — | 2 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | Portsmouth | 23 | 1 | 4 | 23 | — | 8 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Micky van de Ven| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Netherlands | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,3 |
| 2025-26 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Tottenham | 19 | 0 | 2 | 10 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Tottenham | 28 | 3 | 0 | 13 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Wolfsburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Benjamin Thomas Davies| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Wales | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2026-27 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Bolton | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Tottenham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,7 |
| 2025-26 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Birmingham City FC | 40 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Birmingham | 40 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Tottenham | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Sheffield United | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Tottenham | 30 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Rangers | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Sheffield United | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sandro Tonali| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Tottenham | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Italy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle | 36 | 4 | 2 | 37 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Milan | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Archie James Francis Gray| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Tottenham | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Tottenham | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Plymouth | 13 | 3 | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Leeds | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Leeds | 47 | 0 | 2 | 23 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Aris Thessalonikis | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Aris | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mateus Gonçalo Espanha Fernandes| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Tottenham | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Portugal | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | West Ham | 36 | 3 | 4 | 49 | — | 7 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Southampton | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Southampton | 36 | 2 | 4 | 46 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Estoril | 28 | 1 | 2 | 50 | — | 6 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Omar Khaled Mohamed Abd Elsala Marmoush| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Ein Frankfurt | 17 | 15 (2 pen.) | 9 | 8 | — | 2 | 8,3 |
| 2023-24 | Ein Frankfurt | 29 | 12 (2 pen.) | 6 | 28 | — | 7 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mohammed Kudus| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,7 |
| 2025-26 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,9 |
| 2024-25 | West Ham | 32 | 5 | 3 | 39 | — | 2 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | West Ham | 33 | 8 | 6 | 39 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 8,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mathys Henri Tel| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | 13 | 2 (1 pen.) | 1 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
Ipswich — 4-2-3-1
Manager : Gary O'Neil since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Issa Laye Lucas Jean Diop| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ipswich | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Fulham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | Fulham | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Fulham | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — | 4 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Dara Joseph O'Shea| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Rep. Of Ireland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,8 |
| 2026-27 | Ipswich | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,7 |
| 2025-26 | Ipswich | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Ipswich | 36 | 0 | 2 | 21 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Burnley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Burnley | 34 | 3 | 4 | 36 | — | 5 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Cédric Kipré| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ipswich | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Ipswich | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Reims | 34 | 1 | 1 | 24 | — | 5 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | West Brom | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | West Brom | 46 | 3 | 1 | 34 | — | 12 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Darnell Anthony Furlong| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ipswich | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | West Brom | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Ipswich | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | West Brom | 42 | 1 | 3 | 46 | — | 8 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | West Brom | 48 | 5 | 2 | 47 | — | 10 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Exequiel Alejandro Palacios| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ipswich | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Leverkusen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2024-25 | Leverkusen | 30 | 1 | 6 | 9 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Leverkusen | 24 | 4 (2 pen.) | 4 | 16 | — | 6 | 7,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Abdoul Guemissongui Ouattara| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ipswich | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Larisa | 17 | 0 | 1 | 20 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Strasbourg | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Mechelen | 26 | 0 | 0 | 34 | — | 7 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Strasbourg | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Larisa | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 1 | — |
| 2024-25 | Genk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Larisa | 24 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
| 2023-24 | Genk | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Florentino Ibrain Morris Luís| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ipswich | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,1 |
| 2025-26 | Burnley | 31 | 0 | 2 | 40 | — | 6 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Benfica | 31 | 0 | 3 | 31 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Leif Davis| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 27 | — | 5 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | 43 | 2 | 18 | 43 | — | 5 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Marcelino Ignacio Núñez Espinoza| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ipswich | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,7 |
| 2025-26 | Norwich | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,9 |
| 2025-26 | Ipswich | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Norwich | 32 | 6 | 4 | 44 | — | 7 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Norwich | 38 | 2 | 3 | 45 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Emersonn Correia da Silva| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ipswich | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Toulouse | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Goztep | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2024-25 | Goztep | 14 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 8 starter(s) from the last match (23/10/2026) kept.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Tottenham 10 goal(s), Ipswich 11 · both score in 83% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 100% · 4,5 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (2 report(s)) · referees: T. Robinson, D. England
Scorers in these meetings : B. Johnson Tottenham, 2 · D. Kulusevski Tottenham, 1 · D. Spence Tottenham, 1 · L. Delap Ipswich, 1 · O. Hutchinson Ipswich, 1 · R. Bentancur Tottenham, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/02/2025 | Ipswich – Tottenham Premier League ♂ | 1 – 4 | Tottenham |
| 10/11/2024 | Tottenham – Ipswich Premier League ♂ | 1 – 2 | Ipswich |
| 12/01/2002 | Ipswich – Tottenham Premier League ♂ | 2 – 1 | Ipswich |
| 22/12/2001 | Tottenham – Ipswich Premier League ♂ | 1 – 2 | Ipswich |
| 30/12/2000 | Ipswich – Tottenham Premier League ♂ | 3 – 0 | Ipswich |
| 19/08/2000 | Tottenham – Ipswich Premier League ♂ | 3 – 1 | Tottenham |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Tottenham – Ipswich history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
No known channel for Pologne.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| France | Canal+ season rights |