AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Premier League ♂ · Sat 16 Jan 2027 · 16:00

Coventry – Everton

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Coventry VVDDV from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026awayNott'm Forest Premier League ♂1 – 0V
12/10/2026homeNewcastle Premier League ♂4 – 1V
19/10/2026awayTottenham Premier League ♂1 – 3D
24/10/2026homeFulham Premier League ♂0 – 1D
31/10/2026homeSunderland Premier League ♂3 – 1V

Everton VNDDV from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026homeIpswich Premier League ♂1 – 0V
11/10/2026awayHull Premier League ♂2 – 2N
17/10/2026homeChelsea Premier League ♂0 – 2D
24/10/2026awayArsenal Premier League ♂0 – 2D
02/11/2026awayNewcastle Premier League ♂1 – 0V

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Coventry no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 3-1 win against Sunderland · 3 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 6 conceded)

Everton no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 1-0 win against Newcastle · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 6 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Coventry

Attack · 0,90 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 0,50 away) · 10,6 shots per match, 29% on target · failed to score in 57% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 2,00 conceded per match (2,30 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 14% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 8 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 10,8 foul(s) per match · 1,6 offsides per match · 1,10 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 8 match(es))

Goalkeeper · C. Rushworth · 15 save(s), 58% of shots on target saved · 1,57 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,5

Manager · F. Lampard since 01/11/2024 · 4 club(s) managed since 2018
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 3-4-2-1 ×3, 4-1-4-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LLLLWWL

Everton

Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 1,00 away) · 12,3 shots per match, 39% on target · failed to score in 29% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 1,00 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 43% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 12 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 9,8 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))

Goalkeeper · J. Pickford rotation · 3 save(s), 100% of shots on target saved · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1

Manager · L. Baines since 01/07/2025 · 2 club(s) managed since 2022
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-1-4-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WDDDWDL

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Coventry

  • Injury A. Amenda · Calf missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury H. Wright · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury J. Eccles · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury L. Woolfenden · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Everton

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 10,5 for Coventry, 10,2 for Everton · Expected yellow cards: 3,2 · Expected offsides: 4,7

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Forwards most often offside: S. CherifSidiki Cherif

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry2000—06,6
2026-27Fenerbahce100——06,3
2025-26Fenerbahce12208—06,5
2025-26Angers1001—06,9
2024-25Angers000——0—
2023-24Angers200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), Y. GbohoGnantin Yann Gboho
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Toulouse2013—06,8
2026-27Coventry1001—05,6
2025-26Toulouse1001—07,2
2024-25Toulouse315416—27,0
2024-25Cercle Brugge000——0—
2023-24Cercle Brugge2000——0—
2023-24Toulouse16329—17,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), T. AwoniyiTaiwo Micheal Awoniyi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry1111—07,9
2025-26Nott'm Forest000——0—
2024-25Nott'm Forest33108—06,4
2023-24Nott'm Forest20639—26,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), T. DiblingTyler-Jay Dibling
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Everton2011—07,1
2025-26Everton2002—06,3
2025-26Southampton1001—06,5
2024-25Southampton332030—66,7
2023-24Southampton100——07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Coventry

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
3 J. DasilvaJay Rhys Dasilva
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry7114—16,7
2026-27Wales000——0—
2025-26Brentford200——06,5
2025-26Coventry100——06,5
2024-25Coventry330121—2 16,7
2024-25Brentford000——0—
2023-24Coventry370317—46,9
2023-24Brentford3002—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %110,1481 %
29 V. TorpVictor Torp Overgaard
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2722 (1 pen.)12—08,3
2025-26200——06,9
2024-25366 (1 pen.)444—27,1
2023-2415019—06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %211,0034 %

Everton

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
11 T. BarryThierno Barry
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Everton2310—08,0
2025-26Everton100——06,3
2024-25Villarreal3511 (1 pen.)447—47,0
2024-25FC Basel 189335 (1 pen.)03—08,1
2023-24FC Basel 1893359548—87,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %311,9334 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Coventry — 4-3-3

Manager : F. Lampard since 01/11/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Carl Andrew Rushworth Coventry · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Coventry · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hull · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Brighton · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Swansea City AFC · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Swansea City AFC · 2023-24: 46 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Brighton · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 19 C. RushworthJay Rhys Dasilva Coventry · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Wales · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Brentford · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Coventry · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Coventry · 2024-25: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Brentford · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Coventry · 2023-24: 37 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Brentford · 2023-24: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 3 J. DasilvaBobby Craig Thomas Coventry · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Coventry · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Coventry · 2024-25: 40 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Coventry · 2023-24: 44 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 39 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Burnley · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 4 B. ThomasJake Brian Bidwell 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,0 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2024-25: 29 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2023-24: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,9 21 J. BidwellStephen Mfuni Coventry · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 5,5 Watford · 2025-26: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 12 S. MfuniJoel Owen Latibeaudiere 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,2 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2024-25: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2023-24: 41 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 51 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,9 22 J. LatibeaudiereVictor Torp Overgaard 2026-27: 2 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,3 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2024-25: 36 matches, 6 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 44 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 29 V. TorpGustavo Martin Emilio Hamer 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,3 38 G. HamerSidiki Cherif Coventry · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Fenerbahce · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Fenerbahce · 2025-26: 12 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Angers · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Angers · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Angers · 2023-24: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 49 S. CherifGnantin Yann Gboho Toulouse · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Coventry · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,6 Toulouse · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Toulouse · 2024-25: 31 matches, 5 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Cercle Brugge · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cercle Brugge · 2023-24: 20 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Toulouse · 2023-24: 16 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 34 Y. GbohoTaiwo Micheal Awoniyi Coventry · 2026-27: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,9 Nott'm Forest · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Nott'm Forest · 2024-25: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Nott'm Forest · 2023-24: 20 matches, 6 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 14 T. Awoniyi
Carl Andrew Rushworth
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry7010—06,5
2025-26Coventry000——0—
2024-25Hull200——06,8
2024-25Brighton000——0—
2024-25Swansea City AFC—00————
2023-24Swansea City AFC46001—16,9
2023-24Brighton—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jay Rhys Dasilva
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry7114—16,7
2026-27Wales000——0—
2025-26Brentford200——06,5
2025-26Coventry100——06,5
2024-25Coventry330121—2 16,7
2024-25Brentford000——0—
2023-24Coventry370317—46,9
2023-24Brentford3002—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Bobby Craig Thomas
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry2001—06,2
2025-26Coventry2002—06,8
2024-25Coventry405025—57,1
2023-24Coventry442039—97,1
2023-24Burnley000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jake Brian Bidwell
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272001—06,0
2025-26200——07,2
2024-25291121—56,8
2023-24331223—66,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Stephen Mfuni
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry1002—15,5
2025-26Watford8003—27,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Joel Owen Latibeaudiere
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272002—16,2
2025-261002—07,2
2024-25330030—56,9
2023-24412151—86,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Victor Torp Overgaard
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2722 (1 pen.)12—08,3
2025-26200——06,9
2024-25366 (1 pen.)444—27,1
2023-2415019—06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gustavo Martin Emilio Hamer
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272002—06,3
2023-241012—08,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sidiki Cherif
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry2000—06,6
2026-27Fenerbahce100——06,3
2025-26Fenerbahce12208—06,5
2025-26Angers1001—06,9
2024-25Angers000——0—
2023-24Angers200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gnantin Yann Gboho
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Toulouse2013—06,8
2026-27Coventry1001—05,6
2025-26Toulouse1001—07,2
2024-25Toulouse315416—27,0
2024-25Cercle Brugge000——0—
2023-24Cercle Brugge2000——0—
2023-24Toulouse16329—17,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Taiwo Micheal Awoniyi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry1111—07,9
2025-26Nott'm Forest000——0—
2024-25Nott'm Forest33108—06,4
2023-24Nott'm Forest20639—26,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Everton — 4-3-3

Manager : L. Baines since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Jordan Lee Pickford England · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Everton · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Everton · 2025-26: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Everton · 2024-25: 38 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Everton · 2023-24: 38 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,2 1 J. PickfordMichael Vincent Keane 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2024-25: 14 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2023-24: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 5 M. KeaneVitalii Mykolenko Everton · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Ukraine · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,7 Everton · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Everton · 2024-25: 35 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Everton · 2023-24: 28 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 16 V. MykolenkoAinsley Cory Maitland-Niles Everton · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Lyon · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Lyon · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Lyon · 2024-25: 34 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Lyon · 2023-24: 23 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 2 A. Maitland-NilesJake O'Brien Rep. Of Ireland · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Everton · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Everton · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Everton · 2024-25: 20 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Lyon · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Lyon · 2023-24: 27 matches, 4 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Crystal Palace · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 15 J. O'BrienKiernan Frank Dewsbury-Hall Everton · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Everton · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Chelsea · 2024-25: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Leicester · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Leicester · 2023-24: 44 matches, 12 goal(s), 13 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,7 8 K. Dewsbury-HallJames David Garner Everton · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 England · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 2,9 Everton · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Everton · 2024-25: 21 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Everton · 2023-24: 37 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 39 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,1 37 J. GarnerHarrison Armstrong Everton · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Preston · 2025-26: 17 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Preston North End FC · 2025-26: 17 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Everton · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,3 Derby · 2024-25: 15 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Derby County FC · 2024-25: 15 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Everton · 2024-25: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 45 H. ArmstrongTyler-Jay Dibling Everton · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Everton · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Southampton · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Southampton · 2024-25: 33 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Southampton · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 20 T. DiblingThierno Barry Everton · 2026-27: 2 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,0 Everton · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Villarreal · 2024-25: 35 matches, 11 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 47 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 FC Basel 1893 · 2024-25: 3 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,1 FC Basel 1893 · 2023-24: 35 matches, 9 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 48 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,0 11 T. BarryBrennan Price Johnson Wales · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Everton · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Stoke City · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Stoke · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Crystal Palace · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Ipswich · 2025-26: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,0 Tottenham · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Tottenham · 2024-25: 33 matches, 11 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Ipswich · 2024-25: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,5 West Ham · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Tottenham · 2023-24: 32 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 West Ham · 2023-24: 25 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Nott'm Forest · 2023-24: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 22 B. Johnson
Jordan Lee Pickford
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27England200——06,9
2026-27Everton2000—07,1
2025-26Everton500——07,2
2024-25Everton3801——77,3
2023-24Everton38001—57,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Michael Vincent Keane
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272001—07,3
2025-261001—07,2
2024-2514309—57,0
2023-249105—26,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Vitalii Mykolenko
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Everton2012—06,9
2026-27Ukraine1002—07,7
2025-26Everton1001—07,2
2024-25Everton351222—47,0
2023-24Everton282023—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ainsley Cory Maitland-Niles
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Everton1001—06,8
2026-27Lyon000——0—
2025-26Lyon300——06,6
2024-25Lyon341416—17,0
2023-24Lyon231 (1 pen.)45—1 16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jake O'Brien
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rep. Of Ireland4004—07,1
2026-27Everton1002—07,0
2025-26Everton100——06,9
2024-25Everton202013—56,9
2024-25Lyon000——0—
2023-24Lyon274217—4 16,9
2023-24Crystal Palace000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Kiernan Frank Dewsbury-Hall
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Everton2000—06,9
2025-26Everton100——06,9
2024-25Chelsea13014—06,7
2024-25Leicester—00————
2023-24Leicester4412 (1 pen.)1327—67,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

James David Garner
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Everton2001—07,3
2026-27England1000—02,9
2025-26Everton100——07,2
2024-25Everton210120—56,9
2023-24Everton371239—77,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Harrison Armstrong
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Everton1001—07,2
2025-26Preston171111—36,9
2025-26Preston North End FC171111—36,9
2025-26Everton102——08,3
2024-25Derby151010—36,8
2024-25Derby County FC151010—36,8
2024-25Everton3002—16,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tyler-Jay Dibling
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Everton2011—07,1
2025-26Everton2002—06,3
2025-26Southampton1001—06,5
2024-25Southampton332030—66,7
2023-24Southampton100——07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Thierno Barry
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Everton2310—08,0
2025-26Everton100——06,3
2024-25Villarreal3511 (1 pen.)447—47,0
2024-25FC Basel 189335 (1 pen.)03—08,1
2023-24FC Basel 1893359548—87,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Brennan Price Johnson
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Wales2002—06,3
2026-27Everton2111—07,4
2026-27Stoke City100——06,9
2026-27Stoke100——06,9
2025-26Crystal Palace100——06,5
2025-26Ipswich1101—08,0
2025-26Tottenham100——06,2
2024-25Tottenham3311327—57,1
2024-25Ipswich321227—5 16,5
2024-25West Ham—00————
2023-24Tottenham32501—36,7
2023-24West Ham25003—16,5
2023-24Nott'm Forest3001—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

3win(s) Coventry
1draw(s)
2win(s) Everton
2,5goals per match

6 meeting(s): Coventry 8 goal(s), Everton 7 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50%

DateMatchScoreWinner
20/01/2001Coventry – Everton Premier League ♂1 – 3Everton
26/12/2000Everton – Coventry Premier League ♂1 – 2Coventry
15/03/2000Coventry – Everton Premier League ♂1 – 0Coventry
02/10/1999Everton – Coventry Premier League ♂1 – 1draw
11/04/1999Everton – Coventry Premier League ♂2 – 0Everton
15/11/1998Coventry – Everton Premier League ♂3 – 0Coventry

From most recent to oldest.

Full Coventry – Everton history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

No known channel for Luxembourg.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
FranceCanal+ season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13