AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Premier League ♂ · Sat 17 Apr 2027 · 16:00

Hull – Coventry

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Hull DNDNN from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026awayNewcastle Premier League ♂1 – 2D
11/10/2026homeEverton Premier League ♂2 – 2N
17/10/2026awayFulham Premier League ♂0 – 1D
25/10/2026homeBrentford Premier League ♂1 – 1N
31/10/2026homeIpswich Premier League ♂2 – 2N

Coventry VVDDV from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026awayNott'm Forest Premier League ♂1 – 0V
12/10/2026homeNewcastle Premier League ♂4 – 1V
19/10/2026awayTottenham Premier League ♂1 – 3D
24/10/2026homeFulham Premier League ♂0 – 1D
31/10/2026homeSunderland Premier League ♂3 – 1V

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Hull 7 matches without a win 5 matches unbeaten at home 4 matches without a win at home 3 matches without a win away 2 draws in a row
coming off a 2-2 draw against Ipswich · 0 W, 3 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 8 conceded)

Coventry no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 3-1 win against Sunderland · 3 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 6 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Hull

Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 1,00 away) · 10,7 shots per match, 32% on target · failed to score in 29% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 16-30

Defence · 1,00 conceded per match (0,70 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 43% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 21 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 10,9 foul(s) per match · 1,0 offsides per match · 3,00 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 7 match(es))

Goalkeeper · D. Phillips rotation · 5 save(s), 83% of shots on target saved · 0,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1

Manager · S. Jakirović since 01/07/2025 · 8 club(s) managed since 2017
System: 5-4-1, défense à trois centraux · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute

Form (API-Football): WWDDLDL

Coventry

Attack · 0,90 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 0,50 away) · 10,6 shots per match, 29% on target · failed to score in 57% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 2,00 conceded per match (2,30 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 14% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 8 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 10,8 foul(s) per match · 1,6 offsides per match · 1,10 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 8 match(es))

Goalkeeper · C. Rushworth · 15 save(s), 58% of shots on target saved · 1,57 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,5

Manager · F. Lampard since 01/11/2024 · 4 club(s) managed since 2018
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 3-4-2-1 ×3, 4-1-4-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LLLLWWL

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Hull

  • Injury C. Hughes · Groin missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury D. Gyabi · Groin missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury E. Matazo · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury I. Ansah · Back missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury J. Butland · Injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury M. Targett · Ankle missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury N. Mendy · Groin missed the last match 25/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: L. Gourna-Douath (Calf), M. Cho (Muscle injury), R. Vaz (Achilles tendon)

Coventry

  • Injury A. Amenda · Calf missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury H. Wright · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury J. Eccles · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury L. Woolfenden · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 10,5 for Hull, 10,5 for Coventry · Expected yellow cards: 3,6 · Expected offsides: 4,7

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Forwards most often offside: S. CherifSidiki Cherif

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry2000—06,6
2026-27Fenerbahce100——06,3
2025-26Fenerbahce12208—06,5
2025-26Angers1001—06,9
2024-25Angers000——0—
2023-24Angers200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), O. McBurnieOliver Robert McBurnie
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hull70111—36,6
2026-27Scotland2004—06,5
2025-26Hull1102—07,2
2024-25Las Palmas383632—36,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), M. ChoMohamed-Ali Cho
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hull1001—06,3
2026-27Nice1002—06,3
2025-26Nice7111—06,8
2024-25Nice293412—26,9
2023-24Nice171217—26,9
2023-24Sociedad17005—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), R. VazRobinio Vaz
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hull1000—06,1
2026-27Roma000——0—
2025-26Roma2003—06,5
2025-26Marseille000——0—
2023-24Sochaux—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Hull

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
9 O. McBurnieOliver Robert McBurnie
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hull70111—36,6
2026-27Scotland2004—06,5
2025-26Hull1102—07,2
2024-25Las Palmas383632—36,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

14 %010,0081 %
6 S. AjayiOluwasemilogo Adesewo Ibidapo Ajayi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hull7101—16,7
2025-26Hull24118—26,9
2024-25West Brom170010—46,9
2023-24West Brom27219—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

12 %100,1581 %
26 K. DowellKieran O'Neill Dowell
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hull1101—04,3
2025-26Rangers3004—16,6
2025-26Hull100——06,9
2024-25Birmingham City FC195 (2 pen.)416—27,3
2024-25Birmingham195 (2 pen.)416—27,3
2024-25Rangers12008—16,8
2023-24Rangers12225—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %101,1124 %

Coventry

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
3 J. DasilvaJay Rhys Dasilva
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry7114—16,7
2026-27Wales000——0—
2025-26Brentford200——06,5
2025-26Coventry100——06,5
2024-25Coventry330121—2 16,7
2024-25Brentford000——0—
2023-24Coventry370317—46,9
2023-24Brentford3002—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %110,1481 %
29 V. TorpVictor Torp Overgaard
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2722 (1 pen.)12—08,3
2025-26200——06,9
2024-25366 (1 pen.)444—27,1
2023-2415019—06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %211,0034 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Hull — 4-3-3

Manager : S. Jakirović since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Dillon Phillips Hull · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Hull · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Rotherham · 2024-25: 46 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 St Johnstone · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) St Johnstone · 2023-24: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 72 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Rotherham · 2023-24: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 12 D. PhillipsOluwasemilogo Adesewo Ibidapo Ajayi Hull · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Hull · 2025-26: 24 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 West Brom · 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 West Brom · 2023-24: 27 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 6 S. AjayiLucas Herrington 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 22 L. HerringtonBrooke Dion Nelson Norton-Cuffy Hull · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Genoa · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Genoa · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Genoa · 2024-25: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Millwall · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Millwall · 2023-24: 40 matches, 2 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Coventry · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Arsenal · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 18 B. Norton-CuffyLewie Coyle 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2024-25: 44 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 40 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2 L. CoyleLucas Gourna-Douath Hull · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Le Havre · 2025-26: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Salzburg · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Salzburg · 2024-25: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Roma · 2024-25: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Salzburg · 2023-24: 28 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 42 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 29 L. Gourna-DouathJens Hjertø-Dahl 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 14 J. Hjertø-DahlBenjamin Sorba William Thomas Stoke · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Wales · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,6 Stoke City · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Hull · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Stoke · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Stoke City · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Nantes · 2024-25: 29 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Huddersfield · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Huddersfield · 2023-24: 41 matches, 4 goal(s), 8 assist(s), 34 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 7,2 7 S. ThomasOliver Robert McBurnie Hull · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Scotland · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Hull · 2025-26: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Las Palmas · 2024-25: 38 matches, 3 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 9 O. McBurnieMohamed-Ali Cho Hull · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Nice · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Nice · 2025-26: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Nice · 2024-25: 29 matches, 3 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Nice · 2023-24: 17 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Sociedad · 2023-24: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 50 M. ChoRobinio Vaz Hull · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,1 Roma · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Roma · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Marseille · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sochaux · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 47 R. Vaz
Dillon Phillips
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hull2000—07,1
2025-26Hull100——06,5
2024-25Rotherham46001—16,9
2024-25St Johnstone—00————
2023-24St Johnstone330272—106,9
2023-24Rotherham2001—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Oluwasemilogo Adesewo Ibidapo Ajayi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hull7101—16,7
2025-26Hull24118—26,9
2024-25West Brom170010—46,9
2023-24West Brom27219—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lucas Herrington
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272001—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Brooke Dion Nelson Norton-Cuffy
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hull3001—16,6
2026-27Genoa101——07,2
2025-26Genoa2001—06,9
2024-25Genoa26007—06,5
2024-25Millwall—00————
2023-24Millwall402418—46,7
2023-24Coventry—00————
2023-24Arsenal000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lewie Coyle
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-271002—06,9
2025-262002—06,6
2024-25441240—67,1
2023-24401130—47,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lucas Gourna-Douath
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hull2003—16,8
2025-26Le Havre150024—56,8
2025-26Salzburg2001—06,2
2024-25Salzburg110111—46,9
2024-25Roma6009—26,6
2023-24Salzburg280242—4 17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jens Hjertø-Dahl
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272000—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Benjamin Sorba William Thomas
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Stoke2011—07,2
2026-27Wales202——07,6
2026-27Stoke City2011—07,2
2026-27Hull1001—06,9
2025-26Stoke100——06,3
2025-26Stoke City100——06,3
2024-25Nantes291313—36,7
2024-25Huddersfield000——0—
2023-24Huddersfield414834—107,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Oliver Robert McBurnie
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hull70111—36,6
2026-27Scotland2004—06,5
2025-26Hull1102—07,2
2024-25Las Palmas383632—36,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Mohamed-Ali Cho
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hull1001—06,3
2026-27Nice1002—06,3
2025-26Nice7111—06,8
2024-25Nice293412—26,9
2023-24Nice171217—26,9
2023-24Sociedad17005—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Robinio Vaz
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hull1000—06,1
2026-27Roma000——0—
2025-26Roma2003—06,5
2025-26Marseille000——0—
2023-24Sochaux—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Coventry — 4-3-3

Manager : F. Lampard since 01/11/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Carl Andrew Rushworth Coventry · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Coventry · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hull · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Brighton · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Swansea City AFC · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Swansea City AFC · 2023-24: 46 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Brighton · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 19 C. RushworthJay Rhys Dasilva Coventry · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Wales · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Brentford · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Coventry · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Coventry · 2024-25: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Brentford · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Coventry · 2023-24: 37 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Brentford · 2023-24: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 3 J. DasilvaBobby Craig Thomas Coventry · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Coventry · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Coventry · 2024-25: 40 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Coventry · 2023-24: 44 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 39 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Burnley · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 4 B. ThomasJake Brian Bidwell 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,0 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2024-25: 29 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2023-24: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,9 21 J. BidwellStephen Mfuni Coventry · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 5,5 Watford · 2025-26: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 12 S. MfuniJoel Owen Latibeaudiere 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,2 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2024-25: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2023-24: 41 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 51 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,9 22 J. LatibeaudiereVictor Torp Overgaard 2026-27: 2 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,3 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2024-25: 36 matches, 6 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 44 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 29 V. TorpGustavo Martin Emilio Hamer 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,3 38 G. HamerSidiki Cherif Coventry · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Fenerbahce · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Fenerbahce · 2025-26: 12 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Angers · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Angers · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Angers · 2023-24: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 49 S. CherifGnantin Yann Gboho Toulouse · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Coventry · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,6 Toulouse · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Toulouse · 2024-25: 31 matches, 5 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Cercle Brugge · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cercle Brugge · 2023-24: 20 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Toulouse · 2023-24: 16 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 34 Y. GbohoTaiwo Micheal Awoniyi Coventry · 2026-27: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,9 Nott'm Forest · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Nott'm Forest · 2024-25: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Nott'm Forest · 2023-24: 20 matches, 6 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 14 T. Awoniyi
Carl Andrew Rushworth
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry7010—06,5
2025-26Coventry000——0—
2024-25Hull200——06,8
2024-25Brighton000——0—
2024-25Swansea City AFC—00————
2023-24Swansea City AFC46001—16,9
2023-24Brighton—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jay Rhys Dasilva
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry7114—16,7
2026-27Wales000——0—
2025-26Brentford200——06,5
2025-26Coventry100——06,5
2024-25Coventry330121—2 16,7
2024-25Brentford000——0—
2023-24Coventry370317—46,9
2023-24Brentford3002—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Bobby Craig Thomas
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry2001—06,2
2025-26Coventry2002—06,8
2024-25Coventry405025—57,1
2023-24Coventry442039—97,1
2023-24Burnley000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jake Brian Bidwell
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272001—06,0
2025-26200——07,2
2024-25291121—56,8
2023-24331223—66,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Stephen Mfuni
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry1002—15,5
2025-26Watford8003—27,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Joel Owen Latibeaudiere
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272002—16,2
2025-261002—07,2
2024-25330030—56,9
2023-24412151—86,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Victor Torp Overgaard
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2722 (1 pen.)12—08,3
2025-26200——06,9
2024-25366 (1 pen.)444—27,1
2023-2415019—06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gustavo Martin Emilio Hamer
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272002—06,3
2023-241012—08,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sidiki Cherif
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry2000—06,6
2026-27Fenerbahce100——06,3
2025-26Fenerbahce12208—06,5
2025-26Angers1001—06,9
2024-25Angers000——0—
2023-24Angers200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gnantin Yann Gboho
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Toulouse2013—06,8
2026-27Coventry1001—05,6
2025-26Toulouse1001—07,2
2024-25Toulouse315416—27,0
2024-25Cercle Brugge000——0—
2023-24Cercle Brugge2000——0—
2023-24Toulouse16329—17,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Taiwo Micheal Awoniyi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry1111—07,9
2025-26Nott'm Forest000——0—
2024-25Nott'm Forest33108—06,4
2023-24Nott'm Forest20639—26,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

1win(s) Hull
0draw(s)
0win(s) Coventry
1,0goals per match

1 meeting(s): Hull 1 goal(s), Coventry 0 · both score in 0% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 0% · 5,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: Josh Smith

Scorers in these meetings : L. Millar Hull, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
29/08/2026Coventry – Hull Premier League ♂0 – 1Hull

From most recent to oldest.

Full Hull – Coventry history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

No known channel for Autriche.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
FranceCanal+ season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13