Premier League ♂ · Sat 08 May 2027 · 17:00
Everton – Hull
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Everton squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Everton absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Hull squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Hull absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Everton VNDDV from oldest to most recent
| 19/09/2026 | home | Ipswich Premier League ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
| 11/10/2026 | away | Hull Premier League ♂ | 2 – 2 | N |
| 17/10/2026 | home | Chelsea Premier League ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 24/10/2026 | away | Arsenal Premier League ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 02/11/2026 | away | Newcastle Premier League ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
Hull DNDNN from oldest to most recent
| 19/09/2026 | away | Newcastle Premier League ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 11/10/2026 | home | Everton Premier League ♂ | 2 – 2 | N |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Fulham Premier League ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 25/10/2026 | home | Brentford Premier League ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Ipswich Premier League ♂ | 2 – 2 | N |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Everton no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 1-0 win against Newcastle · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 6 conceded)
Hull 7 matches without a win 5 matches unbeaten at home 4 matches without a win at home 3 matches without a win away 2 draws in a row
coming off a 2-2 draw against Ipswich · 0 W, 3 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 8 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Everton
Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 1,00 away) · 12,3 shots per match, 39% on target · failed to score in 29% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,00 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 43% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 12 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 9,8 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))
Goalkeeper · J. Pickford rotation · 3 save(s), 100% of shots on target saved · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1
Manager · L. Baines since 01/07/2025 · 2 club(s) managed since 2022
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-1-4-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WDDDWDL
Hull
Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 1,00 away) · 10,7 shots per match, 32% on target · failed to score in 29% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 16-30
Defence · 1,00 conceded per match (0,70 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 43% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 21 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 10,9 foul(s) per match · 1,0 offsides per match · 3,00 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 7 match(es))
Goalkeeper · D. Phillips rotation · 5 save(s), 83% of shots on target saved · 0,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1
Manager · S. Jakirović since 01/07/2025 · 8 club(s) managed since 2017
System: 5-4-1, défense à trois centraux · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute
Form (API-Football): WWDDLDL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Everton
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Hull
- Injury C. Hughes · Groin missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury D. Gyabi · Groin missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury E. Matazo · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury I. Ansah · Back missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury J. Butland · Injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury M. Targett · Ankle missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury N. Mendy · Groin missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: L. Gourna-Douath (Calf), M. Cho (Muscle injury), R. Vaz (Achilles tendon)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 10,2 for Everton, 10,5 for Hull · Expected yellow cards: 3,4 · Expected offsides: 4,6
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Forwards most often offside: T. DiblingTyler-Jay Dibling M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Everton 2 0 1 1 — 0 7,1 2025-26 Everton 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Southampton 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Southampton 33 2 0 30 — 6 6,7 2023-24 Southampton 1 0 0 — — 0 7,0 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Everton 2 3 1 0 — 0 8,0 2025-26 Everton 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Villarreal 35 11 (1 pen.) 4 47 — 4 7,0 2024-25 FC Basel 1893 3 5 (1 pen.) 0 3 — 0 8,1 2023-24 FC Basel 1893 35 9 5 48 — 8 7,0 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Wales 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2026-27 Everton 2 1 1 1 — 0 7,4 2026-27 Stoke City 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2026-27 Stoke 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Crystal Palace 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Ipswich 1 1 0 1 — 0 8,0 2025-26 Tottenham 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Tottenham 33 11 3 27 — 5 7,1 2024-25 Ipswich 32 1 2 27 — 5 1 6,5 2024-25 West Ham — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Tottenham 32 5 0 1 — 3 6,7 2023-24 West Ham 25 0 0 3 — 1 6,5 2023-24 Nott'm Forest 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Hull 7 0 1 11 — 3 6,6 2026-27 Scotland 2 0 0 4 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Hull 1 1 0 2 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Las Palmas 38 3 6 32 — 3 6,8
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Everton
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 T. BarryThierno Barry
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 3 | 1 | 1,93 | 34 % |
Hull
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 O. McBurnieOliver Robert McBurnie
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 14 % | 0 | 1 | 0,00 | 81 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 S. AjayiOluwasemilogo Adesewo Ibidapo Ajayi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 12 % | 1 | 0 | 0,15 | 81 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 K. DowellKieran O'Neill Dowell
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 0 | 1,11 | 24 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Everton — 4-3-3
Manager : L. Baines since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | England | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Everton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Everton | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Everton | 38 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 7 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Everton | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Michael Vincent Keane| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 9 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Vitalii Mykolenko| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Everton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Ukraine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2025-26 | Everton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Everton | 35 | 1 | 2 | 22 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Everton | 28 | 2 | 0 | 23 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ainsley Cory Maitland-Niles| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Everton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Lyon | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Lyon | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Lyon | 34 | 1 | 4 | 16 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Lyon | 23 | 1 (1 pen.) | 4 | 5 | — | 1 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jake O'Brien| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Rep. Of Ireland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Everton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Everton | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Everton | 20 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Lyon | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Lyon | 27 | 4 | 2 | 17 | — | 4 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Crystal Palace | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kiernan Frank Dewsbury-Hall| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Everton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Everton | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Chelsea | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Leicester | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Leicester | 44 | 12 (1 pen.) | 13 | 27 | — | 6 | 7,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
James David Garner| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Everton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | England | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2,9 |
| 2025-26 | Everton | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Everton | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Everton | 37 | 1 | 2 | 39 | — | 7 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Harrison Armstrong| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Everton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Preston | 17 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Preston North End FC | 17 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Everton | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | — | 0 | 8,3 |
| 2024-25 | Derby | 15 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Derby County FC | 15 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Everton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tyler-Jay Dibling| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Everton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Everton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Southampton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Southampton | 33 | 2 | 0 | 30 | — | 6 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Southampton | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Thierno Barry| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Everton | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 8,0 |
| 2025-26 | Everton | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | 35 | 11 (1 pen.) | 4 | 47 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 3 | 5 (1 pen.) | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 8,1 |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 35 | 9 | 5 | 48 | — | 8 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Brennan Price Johnson| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Wales | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Everton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke City | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Crystal Palace | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Ipswich | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 8,0 |
| 2025-26 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Tottenham | 33 | 11 | 3 | 27 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Ipswich | 32 | 1 | 2 | 27 | — | 5 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | West Ham | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Tottenham | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | West Ham | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Nott'm Forest | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Hull — 4-3-3
Manager : S. Jakirović since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hull | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Hull | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Rotherham | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | St Johnstone | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | St Johnstone | 33 | 0 | 2 | 72 | — | 10 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Rotherham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Oluwasemilogo Adesewo Ibidapo Ajayi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hull | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Hull | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | West Brom | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | West Brom | 27 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lucas Herrington| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Brooke Dion Nelson Norton-Cuffy| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hull | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Genoa | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Genoa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Genoa | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Millwall | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Millwall | 40 | 2 | 4 | 18 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Coventry | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Arsenal | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lewie Coyle| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 40 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 30 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lucas Gourna-Douath| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hull | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Le Havre | 15 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Salzburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Salzburg | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Roma | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Salzburg | 28 | 0 | 2 | 42 | — | 4 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jens Hjertø-Dahl| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Benjamin Sorba William Thomas| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stoke | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke City | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Wales | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2026-27 | Hull | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Stoke | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Stoke City | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Nantes | 29 | 1 | 3 | 13 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Huddersfield | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Huddersfield | 41 | 4 | 8 | 34 | — | 10 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Oliver Robert McBurnie| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hull | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Scotland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Hull | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Las Palmas | 38 | 3 | 6 | 32 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mohamed-Ali Cho| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hull | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Nice | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Nice | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Nice | 29 | 3 | 4 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Nice | 17 | 1 | 2 | 17 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Sociedad | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Robinio Vaz| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hull | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,1 |
| 2026-27 | Roma | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Roma | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Marseille | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Sochaux | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Everton 11 goal(s), Hull 7 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50% · 2,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: Michael Salisbury
Scorers in these meetings : Joe Gelhardt Hull, 1 · Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall Everton, 1 · Mohamed Belloumi Hull, 1 · Thierno Barry Everton, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2026 | Hull – Everton Premier League ♂ | 2 – 2 | draw |
| 18/03/2017 | Everton – Hull Premier League ♂ | 4 – 0 | Everton |
| 30/12/2016 | Hull – Everton Premier League ♂ | 2 – 2 | draw |
| 01/01/2015 | Hull – Everton Premier League ♂ | 2 – 0 | Hull |
| 03/12/2014 | Everton – Hull Premier League ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 11/05/2014 | Hull – Everton Premier League ♂ | 0 – 2 | Everton |
From most recent to oldest.
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
No known channel for Grèce.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| France | Canal+ season rights |