LaLiga ♂ · Sun 08 Nov 2026 · 18:30
Celta – Levante
How recent the information is 5 to check
- Prediction computed : on 06/11/2026 to check
- Celta squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Celta absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Levante squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Levante absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
ProbabilitiesWhat's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.
What's this?
Expected score 1 – 0 (11 %) · expected goals 1,65 – 1,04 What's this?
What's this?
Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Celta would win about 5 and fail to win the other 5.
Two views 1 · N · 2 What's this?
✓ Both views agree: the forecast holds up under two different methods.
⚖ Last meeting was tight: Celta 2 – 3 Levante on 12/05/2026, won by a single goal.
Source: cotes du marché · computed on 06/11/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Celta VNVND from oldest to most recent
| 19/09/2026 | home | Santander LaLiga ♂ | 5 – 0 | V |
| 11/10/2026 | away | Elche LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 18/10/2026 | home | Alaves LaLiga ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 25/10/2026 | home | Betis LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 31/10/2026 | away | Vallecano LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 3 | D |
Levante NNVDD from oldest to most recent
| 12/10/2026 | home | Sevilla LaLiga ♂ | 3 – 3 | N |
| 16/10/2026 | away | La Coruna LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 21/10/2026 | home | Ath Bilbao LaLiga ♂ | 3 – 1 | V |
| 25/10/2026 | away | Sociedad LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Ath Madrid LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Celta 6 matches without a win away 4 matches unbeaten at home 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-3 defeat against Vallecano · 2 W, 2 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 4 conceded)
Levante 7 matches without a win away 2 defeats in a row
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Ath Madrid · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (8 scored, 9 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Celta
Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 0,30 away) · 8,5 shots per match, 41% on target · failed to score in 44% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 0,80 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 0,30 away) · clean sheet in 44% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 15 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 12,3 foul(s) per match · 2,4 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · I. Radu rotation · 7 save(s), 70% of shots on target saved · 1,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2
Manager · Claudio Giraldez since 01/07/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 3-4-3, défense à trois centraux · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute
Form (API-Football): DLLDDDWDW
Levante
Attack · 1,70 goal(s) per match (3,30 at home, 0,40 away) · 13,6 shots per match, 36% on target · failed to score in 33% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,90 conceded per match (2,50 at home, 1,40 away) · clean sheet in 22% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 13 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 10,9 foul(s) per match · 1,0 offsides per match · 1,80 yellow(s) and 0,10 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Ryan · 31 save(s), 66% of shots on target saved · 1,78 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1
Manager · Luis Castro since 01/10/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-1-4-1 · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-4-2 ×3, 4-3-3 ×2)
Form (API-Football): LDWDLLDDW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Celta
- Injury A. Nunez · Groin missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury B. Iglesias · Calf missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury C. Starfelt · Muscle injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury J. El Abdellaoui · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury M. Roman · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: P. Duran (Calf)
Levante
- Injury A. Primo · Shoulder missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: Dela (Injury), E. Bardeli (Injury), H. Sotelo (Knee), K. Etta Eyong (Muscle injury)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 11,2 for Celta, 10,2 for Levante · Expected yellow cards: 3,6 · Expected offsides: 4,6
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W. SwedbergWilliot Theo Swedberg
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Celta | 1,65 | 0,43 | 31 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
RequeDaniel Requena Sánchez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Levante | 1,99 | 0,22 | 26 % |
Forwards most often offside: Ferran JutglàFerran Jutglà Blanch M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Celta 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Club Brugge 38 7 3 16 — 2 7,0 2023-24 Club Brugge 35 8 0 — — 1 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta 2 0 1 5 — 2 6,8 2026-27 Sweden 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Celta 2 0 0 4 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Celta 33 4 5 21 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Celta 31 5 0 6 — 1 6,8 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Levante 5 0 1 0 — 0 6,5 2026-27 Lazio 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2026-27 Serbia 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Salzburg 3 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 Lazio 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Salzburg 22 3 6 11 — 1 7,1 2023-24 Salzburg 24 5 1 12 — 1 7,0 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 0 0 — 0 6,4 2025-26 2 0 0 4 — 0 6,1 2024-25 30 10 (5 pen.) 5 16 — 5 7,3 2023-24 35 9 (3 pen.) 10 19 — 6 1 7,5
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Celta
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 Hugo ÁlvarezHugo Álvarez Antúnez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,87 | 23 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 Ferran JutglàFerran Jutglà Blanch
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 30 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 H. CuencaHugo Francisco Cuenca Martínez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 O. MarcosO. Marcos
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % |
Levante
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BruguiRoger Brugué Ayguadé
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 18 % | 5 | 1 | 0,65 | 77 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 Iván RomeroIván Romero de Ávila Araque
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 12 % | 3 | 0 | 0,43 | 77 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 DelaAdrián de la Fuente Barquilla
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 2 | 0 | 0,26 | 77 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 Jon Ander OlasagastiJon Ander Olasagasti Imizcoz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 1 | 1 | 0,13 | 77 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 E. BardeliEnzo Bardeli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 1 | 0,20 | 54 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Celta — 3-4-3
Manager : Claudio Giraldez since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,0 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Venezia | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Inter | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Bournemouth | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Bournemouth | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,1 |
| 2023-24 | Inter | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Javier Rodríguez Galiano| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 37 | 3 | 2 | 37 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Celta B | 36 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 7 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Marcos Alonso Mendoza| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 31 | 3 (3 pen.) | 0 | 31 | — | 10 2 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Barcelona | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Javier Rueda García| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 2,9 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Albacete | 31 | 4 | 1 | 23 | — | 7 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta B | 32 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 4 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sergio Carreira Vilariño| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 23 | 0 | 4 | 19 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Elche | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Elche | 20 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hugo Álvarez Antúnez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 34 | 4 | 3 | 25 | — | 6 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Celta B | 27 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 15 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aleix Febas Pérez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Elche | 37 | 1 | 0 | 29 | — | 9 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Elche | 42 | 0 | 2 | 29 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
H. Burcio| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta B | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ferran Jutglà Blanch| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Club Brugge | 38 | 7 | 3 | 16 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Club Brugge | 35 | 8 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Iago Aspas Juncal| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,1 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | 10 (5 pen.) | 5 | 16 | — | 5 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | 35 | 9 (3 pen.) | 10 | 19 | — | 6 1 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Williot Theo Swedberg| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Sweden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 33 | 4 | 5 | 21 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 31 | 5 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (22/10/2026) kept.
Levante — 4-4-2
Manager : Luis Castro since 01/10/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Levante | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Levante | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Lens | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Roma | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | AZ Alkmaar | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | AZ Alkmaar | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Manuel Sánchez de la Peña| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Levante | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | AD Ceuta FC | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Levante | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Alaves | 35 | 1 | 0 | 56 | — | 6 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Gornik Zabrze | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Levante | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 37 | 0 | 5 | 21 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Castellon | 36 | 8 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aïssa Mandi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Levante | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Lille | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Lille | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jeremy Isaiah Richard Toljan| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Levante | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Levante | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Sassuolo | 34 | 0 | 6 | 15 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Sassuolo | 25 | 0 | 5 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ifeanyi Ndukwe| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jon Ander Olasagasti Imizcoz| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Levante | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Levante | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Sociedad | 38 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Sociedad | 37 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Roger Brugué Ayguadé| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 37 | 11 | 4 | 37 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 23 | — | 1 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Thiago Cruz Fernández| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Levante | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Oviedo | 16 | 0 | 4 | 7 | — | 4 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Daniel Requena Sánchez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Levante | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Cordoba | 36 | 2 | 0 | 65 | — | 11 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Iván Romero de Ávila Araque| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Levante | 9 | 3 | 0 | 8 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Levante | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Levante | 36 | 9 (2 pen.) | 4 | 29 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Levante | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Sevilla | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Petar Ratkov| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Levante | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Lazio | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Salzburg | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Lazio | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Salzburg | 22 | 3 | 6 | 11 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Salzburg | 24 | 5 | 1 | 12 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (21/10/2026) kept.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Celta 10 goal(s), Levante 6 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 3,5 yellow(s) and 0,5 red(s) per match (2 report(s)) · referees: A. Cordero, Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez
Scorers in these meetings : F. Jutgla Celta, 2 · K. Arriaga Levante, 2 · Dela Levante, 1 · M. Roman Celta, 1 · O. Mingueza Celta, 1 · R. Brugue Levante, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2026 | Celta – Levante LaLiga ♂ | 2 – 3 | Levante |
| 02/11/2025 | Levante – Celta LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 2 | Celta |
| 21/02/2022 | Celta – Levante LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 21/09/2021 | Levante – Celta LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 2 | Celta |
| 30/04/2021 | Celta – Levante LaLiga ♂ | 2 – 0 | Celta |
| 26/10/2020 | Levante – Celta LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Celta – Levante history →
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
After the match
- Celta 0 - Levante 0: resumen, goles y resultado AS · Sun 20:35
Before the match
- Celta de Vigo - Levante, en directo Mundo Deportivo · Sun 18:00
- Una necesidad de puntuar compartida en el regreso de Hugo Sotelo a Balaídos Mundo Deportivo · Sun 07:00
- "Lo de Iago Aspas con 39 años es un milagro; yo tengo 38 y estoy acabado" Mundo Deportivo · Sat 15:15
- Mingueza y el Celta se extrañan mutuamente AS · Fri 20:38
- Hugo Sotelo y su vuelta a Vigo: "Es una semana especial para mí" Mundo Deportivo · Fri 15:06
- El Levante prevé generar 22 millones y reducir su deuda en más de 35 antes del 30 de junio de 2027 Marca · Thu 22:04
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Espagne · season rights: Movistar+ or DAZN match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur laliga.com le 29/09/2026.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| Allemagne | DAZN season rights |
| Autriche | DAZN season rights |
| Belgique | DAZN season rights |
| Canada (Québec) | TSN Canada or RDS season rights |
| Danemark | Disney+ season rights |
| États-Unis (New York) | ESPN or ESPN Deportes or ESPN+ season rights |
| France | DAZN or Disney+ season rights |
| Grèce | MAGENTA TV season rights |
| Guadeloupe | ESPN or beIN Sports or Rush Sports season rights |
| Irlande | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Italie | DAZN season rights |
| La Réunion | beIN Sports or Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN season rights |
| Luxembourg | DAZN season rights |
| Maroc | beIN Sports season rights |
| Pays-Bas | Ziggo Sport season rights |
| Pologne | Canal+ season rights |
| Portugal | DAZN season rights |
| Royaume-Uni | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Sénégal | Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN or New World season rights |
| Suisse | DAZN season rights |
| Tunisie | beIN Sports season rights |
| Turquie | S Sport or S Sport Plus season rights |