LaLiga ♂ · Sun 08 Nov 2026 · 09:00
Elche – Betis
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Prediction computed : 5 h ago
- Elche squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Elche absentees : on 24/10/2026 to check
- Betis squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Betis absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
ProbabilitiesWhat's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.
What's this?
Expected score 1 – 2 (8 %) · expected goals 1,45 – 1,43 What's this?
What's this?
Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Betis would win about 5 and fail to win the other 5.
Two views 1 · N · 2 What's this?
✓ Both views agree: the forecast holds up under two different methods.
⚖ Last meeting was tight: Betis 2 – 1 Elche on 12/05/2026, won by a single goal.
Source: cotes du marché · computed on 06/11/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Elche VNNVD from oldest to most recent
| 18/09/2026 | away | Espanol LaLiga ♂ | 3 – 1 | V |
| 11/10/2026 | home | Celta LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Villarreal LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 24/10/2026 | away | Vallecano LaLiga ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 01/11/2026 | home | Valencia LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
Betis NVDNV from oldest to most recent
| 20/09/2026 | away | La Coruna LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 11/10/2026 | home | Osasuna LaLiga ♂ | 5 – 2 | V |
| 17/10/2026 | home | Barcelona LaLiga ♂ | 2 – 5 | D |
| 25/10/2026 | away | Celta LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Malaga LaLiga ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Elche 5 matches without a win at home 4 matches unbeaten away
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Valencia · 2 W, 2 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 2 conceded)
Betis 3 matches unbeaten away
coming off a 2-1 win against Malaga · 2 W, 2 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (10 scored, 9 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Elche
Attack · 1,20 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 1,40 away) · 10,6 shots per match, 39% on target · failed to score in 33% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,90 conceded per match (2,80 at home, 1,20 away) · clean sheet in 22% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 22 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 13,8 foul(s) per match · 1,4 offsides per match · 2,40 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Dituro · 24 save(s), 59% of shots on target saved · 1,89 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,7
Manager · Martin Anselmi since 01/07/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 5-4-1, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 3-5-2 ×1, 4-4-1-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): DLLLDLWDD
Betis
Attack · 1,80 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 1,50 away) · 14,8 shots per match, 38% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 1,60 conceded per match (1,40 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 44% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 15 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 10,8 foul(s) per match · 1,3 offsides per match · 1,80 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Álvaro Vallés rotation · 5 save(s), 71% of shots on target saved · 0,67 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,5
Manager · M. Pellegrini since 01/09/2020 · 3 club(s) managed since 2016
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-3-3 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WWLWWWDWL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Elche
- Injury M. Aguado · Ankle missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Betis
- Suspension Facundo Bernal · Red card in the last match (Betis – Barcelona) likely suspension 17/10/2026
- Injury C. Hernandez · Calf missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury I. Losada · Inactive missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury J. Firpo · Groin missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: F. Bernal (Red card), A. Ruibal (Knee)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 12,4 for Elche, 10,8 for Betis · Expected yellow cards: 3,9 · Expected offsides: 4,3
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tete MorenteJosé Antonio Morente Oliva
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Elche | 2,12 | 0,25 | 28 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gonzalo VillarGonzalo Villar del Fraile
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Elche | 1,75 | 0,30 | 27 % |
Forwards most often offside: Fer NiñoFernando Niño Rodríguez M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Elche 9 5 0 6 — 2 7,1 2025-26 Burgos 38 7 1 61 — 7 6,9 2024-25 Burgos 41 10 2 42 — 8 6,8 2023-24 Burgos 37 7 4 36 — 8 7,0 2023-24 Villarreal 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Elche 9 0 3 17 — 2 6,5 2025-26 Elche 13 1 1 20 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Lecce 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2024-25 Lecce 36 3 2 26 — 5 6,9 2024-25 Elche — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Elche 39 8 (1 pen.) 2 49 — 4 7,2 2023-24 Lecce — 0 0 — — — — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Rep. Of Ireland 4 4 (2 pen.) 0 2 — 0 7,6 2026-27 Betis 3 1 0 3 — 0 6,7 2026-27 AZ Alkmaar 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 5 5 4 1 — 2 7,8 2024-25 AZ Alkmaar 30 14 (2 pen.) 2 20 — 0 7,1 2024-25 Excelsior — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Tottenham — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Excelsior 25 10 (3 pen.) 5 8 — 2 1 7,2 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Elche 3 0 0 2 — 1 6,1 2025-26 Mirandes 15 0 1 12 — 2 6,6 2025-26 Elche 2 0 0 2 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Elche 14 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2023-24 Elche 0 0 0 — — 0 —
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Elche
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Fer NiñoFernando Niño Rodríguez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 27 % | 5 | 0 | 0,80 | 69 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 Germán ValeraGermán Valera Karabinaite
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 1 | 0 | 0,12 | 85 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 Buba SangaréAboubacar Sangaré Traoré
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 1 | 0 | 0,14 | 77 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 T. LemarThomas Benoît Lemar
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,28 | 38 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 A. OsorioAbiel Alesio Osorio
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,33 | 30 % |
Betis
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 IscoFrancisco Román Alarcón Suárez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 2 | 1 | 0,79 | 38 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 Marc BartraMarc Bartra Aregall
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 2 | 0 | 0,67 | 38 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 T. ParrottTroy Daniel Parrott
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 0 | 0,39 | 38 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 A. EzzalzouliAbdessamad Ezzalzouli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 30 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Elche — 4-3-3
Manager : Martin Anselmi since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Víctor Chust García| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Cadiz | 41 | 3 | 1 | 36 | — | 8 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Cadiz | 28 | 0 | 1 | 15 | — | 3 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Germán Valera Karabinaite| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Elche | 16 | 3 | 3 | 20 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Valencia | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Zaragoza | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Ath Madrid | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Zaragoza | 38 | 1 | 1 | 27 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aboubacar Sangaré Traoré| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 12 | 0 | 0 | 23 | — | 3 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Roma | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Levante | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Levante | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
J. Morcillo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Ath Madrid | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gonzalo Villar del Fraile| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Granada | 37 | 2 | 1 | 51 | — | 9 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Granada | 35 | 1 | 3 | 44 | — | 7 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Roma | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Federico Redondo Solari| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 1 | 6,1 |
| 2025-26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Thomas Benoît Lemar| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Girona | 27 | 3 | 1 | 19 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Ath Madrid | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Ath Madrid | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Fernando Niño Rodríguez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 9 | 5 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Burgos | 38 | 7 | 1 | 61 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Burgos | 41 | 10 | 2 | 42 | — | 8 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Burgos | 37 | 7 | 4 | 36 | — | 8 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
José Antonio Morente Oliva| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 9 | 0 | 3 | 17 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 13 | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Lecce | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | Lecce | 36 | 3 | 2 | 26 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Elche | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Elche | 39 | 8 (1 pen.) | 2 | 49 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Lecce | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ali Houary Jeddoub| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,1 |
| 2025-26 | Mirandes | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Elche | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Elche | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
Betis — 4-2-3-1
Manager : M. Pellegrini since 01/09/2020 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Betis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Betis | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Las Palmas | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Las Palmas | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 2 1 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Marc Bartra Aregall| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Betis | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2025-26 | Betis | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Betis | 25 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Trabzonspor | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Betis | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Natan Bernardo de Souza| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Betis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Betis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Betis | 31 | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | 5 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Napoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Napoli | 14 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Francisco José García Torres| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Betis | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,6 |
| 2025-26 | Real Madrid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Real Madrid | 31 | 0 | 2 | 13 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Real Madrid | 25 | 1 | 5 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Héctor Bellerín Moruno| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Betis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,2 |
| 2025-26 | Betis | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Betis | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Betis | 23 | 0 | 1 | 21 | — | 0 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Sp Lisbon | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Antony Matheus dos Santos| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Betis | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Betis | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Betis | 17 | 5 | 2 | 15 | — | 2 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Francisco Román Alarcón Suárez| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 2 (2 pen.) | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | 9 (5 pen.) | 8 | 23 | — | 5 | 7,5 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | 8 (2 pen.) | 5 | 31 | — | 10 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Marc Roca Junqué| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Betis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Betis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Betis | 14 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Betis | 26 | 2 | 2 | 48 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Leeds | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pablo Fornals Malla| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Betis | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Spain | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Betis | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Betis | 28 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | West Ham | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Betis | 15 | 3 | 2 | 13 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Abdessamad Ezzalzouli| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Betis | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Betis | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Betis | 33 | 2 | 2 | 23 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Betis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Troy Daniel Parrott| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Rep. Of Ireland | 4 | 4 (2 pen.) | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2026-27 | Betis | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | AZ Alkmaar | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | — | 2 | 7,8 |
| 2024-25 | AZ Alkmaar | 30 | 14 (2 pen.) | 2 | 20 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Excelsior | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Tottenham | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Excelsior | 25 | 10 (3 pen.) | 5 | 8 | — | 2 1 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (21/10/2026) kept.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Elche 5 goal(s), Betis 12 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 67% · 3,5 yellow(s) and 0,5 red(s) per match (2 report(s)) · referees: I. Diaz, Victor Garcia Verdura
Scorers in these meetings : A. Ruibal Betis, 1 · Cucho Hernandez Betis, 1 · G. Valera Elche, 1 · H. Fort Elche, 1 · P. Fornals Betis, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2026 | Betis – Elche LaLiga ♂ | 2 – 1 | Betis |
| 18/08/2025 | Elche – Betis LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 24/02/2023 | Elche – Betis LaLiga ♂ | 2 – 3 | Betis |
| 15/08/2022 | Betis – Elche LaLiga ♂ | 3 – 0 | Betis |
| 19/04/2022 | Betis – Elche LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 1 | Elche |
| 21/11/2021 | Elche – Betis LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 3 | Betis |
From most recent to oldest.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- El Betis afrontará en cuadro su eliminatoria de la Copa del Rey AS · Fri 19:01 · Injury
- El Betis factura 162,9 millones y pierde 15,2 en la temporada 2025/26 Mundo Deportivo · Fri 16:00 · Injury
- El Betis anuncia la Junta General de Accionistas para el 10 de diciembre Marca · Fri 14:36
- De la Fuente llama a Valles, Jacobo, Marc Roca, Barrios y ‘Barrene’ AS · Fri 06:42
- Suspiros por Parrott AS · Thu 11:41 · Injury
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Guadeloupe · season rights: ESPN or beIN Sports or Rush Sports match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur laliga.com le 29/09/2026.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| Espagne competition's country | Movistar+ or DAZN season rights |
| Allemagne | DAZN season rights |
| Autriche | DAZN season rights |
| Belgique | DAZN season rights |
| Canada (Québec) | TSN Canada or RDS season rights |
| Danemark | Disney+ season rights |
| États-Unis (New York) | ESPN or ESPN Deportes or ESPN+ season rights |
| France | DAZN or Disney+ season rights |
| Grèce | MAGENTA TV season rights |
| Irlande | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Italie | DAZN season rights |
| La Réunion | beIN Sports or Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN season rights |
| Luxembourg | DAZN season rights |
| Maroc | beIN Sports season rights |
| Pays-Bas | Ziggo Sport season rights |
| Pologne | Canal+ season rights |
| Portugal | DAZN season rights |
| Royaume-Uni | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Sénégal | Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN or New World season rights |
| Suisse | DAZN season rights |
| Tunisie | beIN Sports season rights |
| Turquie | S Sport or S Sport Plus season rights |