AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

LaLiga ♂ · Sun 29 Nov 2026 · 20:00

Levante – Santander

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

Probabilities
What's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.

55 %1 — Levante
23 %Draw
22 %2 — Santander

Expected score 2 – 1 (9 %) · expected goals 2,65 – 1,37

What's this?
« Buts attendus » : combien de buts chaque équipe marquerait en moyenne si le match se rejouait beaucoup de fois, d'après ses attaques, ses défenses et le championnat. 1,70 contre 1,10 ne promet pas un 2 – 1 : c'est une tendance. Le « score attendu » est simplement le score exact le plus probable, souvent avec moins de 15 % de chances.
· most likely outcome: home win · confidence good
What's this?
« Issue la plus probable » : la colonne 1, N ou 2 qui a le plus de chances (parfois une double chance, 1N ou N2, quand le match est serré). La « confiance » dit à quel point ce résultat se détache : forte à partir de 70 % (une issue domine nettement), bonne de 50 à 70 %, moyenne ou faible quand tout se tient. À 64 %, l'issue manque encore environ une fois sur trois. Elle baisse d'un cran quand les cotes et notre modèle ne s'accordent pas (12 points d'écart ou plus), et d'un cran quand le dernier face-à-face s'est joué à un but ou sur un nul : la raison est alors indiquée.

Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Levante would win about 6 and fail to win the other 4.

Source: modèle + Elo (sans cotes) · computed on 08/11/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Levante NNVDD from oldest to most recent

12/10/2026homeSevilla LaLiga ♂3 – 3N
16/10/2026awayLa Coruna LaLiga ♂1 – 1N
21/10/2026homeAth Bilbao LaLiga ♂3 – 1V
25/10/2026awaySociedad LaLiga ♂1 – 2D
31/10/2026homeAth Madrid LaLiga ♂0 – 2D

Santander DNDVD from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026awayCelta LaLiga ♂0 – 5D
11/10/2026homeValencia LaLiga ♂2 – 2N
18/10/2026awayOsasuna LaLiga ♂0 – 2D
24/10/2026homeEspanol LaLiga ♂2 – 1V
01/11/2026homeReal Madrid LaLiga ♂0 – 3D

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Levante 7 matches without a win away 2 defeats in a row
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Ath Madrid · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (8 scored, 9 conceded)

Santander 10 matches without a win away 6 defeats in a row away
coming off a 0-3 defeat against Real Madrid · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 13 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Levante

Attack · 1,70 goal(s) per match (3,30 at home, 0,40 away) · 13,6 shots per match, 36% on target · failed to score in 33% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 1,90 conceded per match (2,50 at home, 1,40 away) · clean sheet in 22% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 13 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 10,9 foul(s) per match · 1,0 offsides per match · 1,80 yellow(s) and 0,10 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · M. Ryan · 31 save(s), 66% of shots on target saved · 1,78 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1

Manager · Luis Castro since 01/10/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-1-4-1 · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-4-2 ×3, 4-3-3 ×2)

Form (API-Football): LDWDLLDDW

Santander

Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (2,30 at home, 0,80 away) · 12,4 shots per match, 40% on target · failed to score in 33% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 2,80 conceded per match (1,80 at home, 3,60 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 24 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 13,4 foul(s) per match · 1,7 offsides per match · 2,70 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 10 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Julen Agirrezabala · 35 save(s), 58% of shots on target saved · 2,78 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,0

Manager · Jose Lopez since 01/08/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-1-4-1 ×2, 4-1-3-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): DLWLWLLDL

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Levante

  • Injury A. Primo · Shoulder missed the last match 25/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: Dela (Injury), E. Bardeli (Injury), H. Sotelo (Knee), K. Etta Eyong (Muscle injury)

Santander

  • Injury S. Eriksson · Shoulder missed the last match 24/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 10,2 for Levante, 12,1 for Santander · Expected yellow cards: 4,1 · Expected offsides: 3,6

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
M. ZabiriMohamed Yassir Zabiri
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Santander97014—47,2
2025-26Famalicao124016—26,8
2025-26Rennes6006—06,5
2024-25Famalicao510——06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Santander1,690,4130 %
RequeDaniel Requena Sánchez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Levante61111—16,6
2025-26Cordoba362065—117,0
2024-25Villarreal1001—06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Levante1,990,2226 %
Jorge SalinasJorge Salinas Viadero
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279019—46,6
2025-26100——0—
2024-25100——06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Santander1,110,3725 %

Forwards most often offside: P. RatkovPetar Ratkov

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Levante5010—06,5
2026-27Lazio1001—06,3
2026-27Serbia000——0—
2025-26Salzburg300——06,3
2025-26Lazio000——0—
2024-25Salzburg223611—17,1
2023-24Salzburg245112—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), M. ZabiriMohamed Yassir Zabiri
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Santander97014—47,2
2025-26Famalicao124016—26,8
2025-26Rennes6006—06,5
2024-25Famalicao510——06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), Iván RomeroIván Romero de Ávila Araque
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Levante9308—27,0
2025-26Levante2001—06,3
2024-25Levante369 (2 pen.)429—16,9
2023-24Levante251019—06,6
2023-24Sevilla—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,5 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Levante

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
7 BruguiRoger Brugué Ayguadé
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278517—07,2
2025-26100——0—
2024-253711437—46,9
2023-24366323—1 16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

39 %510,6577 %
9 Iván RomeroIván Romero de Ávila Araque
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Levante9308—27,0
2025-26Levante2001—06,3
2024-25Levante369 (2 pen.)429—16,9
2023-24Levante251019—06,6
2023-24Sevilla—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

28 %300,4377 %
4 DelaAdrián de la Fuente Barquilla
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Levante8207—37,1
2025-26Levante2006—16,9
2024-25Levante372 (2 pen.)142—11 17,1
2023-24Levante415 (2 pen.)239—97,1
2023-24Villarreal000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

18 %200,2677 %
8 Jon Ander OlasagastiJon Ander Olasagasti Imizcoz
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Levante9119—06,9
2025-26Levante3003—06,6
2024-25Sociedad381115—26,7
2023-24Sociedad37007—36,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

12 %110,1377 %
18 E. BardeliEnzo Bardeli
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Levante7116—06,7
2025-26Dunkerque100——06,2
2024-25Dunkerque356516—0 17,2
2023-24Dunkerque383527—47,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %110,2054 %

Santander

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
21 M. ZabiriMohamed Yassir Zabiri
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Santander97014—47,2
2025-26Famalicao124016—26,8
2025-26Rennes6006—06,5
2024-25Famalicao510——06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

29 %701,1261 %
20 Sergio CanalesSergio Canales Madrazo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Santander9106—16,5
2023-24Betis—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %100,1477 %
23 Iván MartínIván Martín Núñez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Santander71010—27,0
2026-27Girona1001—06,3
2025-26Girona200——06,6
2024-25Girona321121—16,8
2023-24Girona365427—57,0
2023-24Villarreal—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,1661 %
11 Andrés MartínAndrés Martín García
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Santander51 (1 pen.)04—06,7
2025-26Santander200——06,6
2024-25Santander4116 (5 pen.)1624—87,5
2024-25Vallecano—00————
2023-24Santander236313—3 17,0
2023-24Vallecano000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %100,2938 %
15 Pablo GarcíaPablo García Carrasco
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sp Gijon10112—16,8
2026-27Santander510——06,6
2026-27Betis3103—16,7
2025-26Betis4001—06,5
2025-26Sp Gijon2001—06,0
2024-25Sp Gijon350629—86,8
2024-25La Coruna000——0—
2023-24Sp Gijon190111—16,8
2023-24AD Ceuta FC1940——0—
2023-24La Coruna000——0—
2023-24Castellon000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %100,3638 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Levante — 4-4-2

Manager : Luis Castro since 01/10/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Mathew David Ryan Levante · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Levante · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Lens · 2024-25: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 AZ Alkmaar · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Roma · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) AZ Alkmaar · 2023-24: 29 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 13 M. RyanManuel Sánchez de la Peña Levante · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 AD Ceuta FC · 2025-26: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Levante · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Alaves · 2024-25: 35 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 56 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Gornik Zabrze · 2024-25: 10 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Levante · 2024-25: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Celta · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 56 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Celta · 2023-24: 37 matches, 0 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Castellon · 2023-24: 36 matches, 8 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s) 23 M. SánchezAïssa Mandi Levante · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Lille · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Lille · 2024-25: 34 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Villarreal · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Villarreal · 2023-24: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2 A. MandiJeremy Isaiah Richard Toljan Levante · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Levante · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Sassuolo · 2024-25: 34 matches, 0 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Sassuolo · 2023-24: 25 matches, 0 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 22 J. ToljanIfeanyi Ndukwe 2026-27: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 3 I. NdukweJon Ander Olasagasti Imizcoz Levante · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Levante · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Sociedad · 2024-25: 38 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Sociedad · 2023-24: 37 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 8 J. Ander OlasagastiRoger Brugué Ayguadé 2026-27: 8 matches, 5 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2024-25: 37 matches, 11 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 37 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2023-24: 36 matches, 6 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 7 BruguiThiago Cruz Fernández Levante · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Oviedo · 2025-26: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,6 24 T. FernándezDaniel Requena Sánchez Levante · 2026-27: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Cordoba · 2025-26: 36 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 65 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Villarreal · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 6 RequeIván Romero de Ávila Araque Levante · 2026-27: 9 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Levante · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Levante · 2024-25: 36 matches, 9 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Levante · 2023-24: 25 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Sevilla · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 9 I. RomeroPetar Ratkov Levante · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Lazio · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Serbia · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Salzburg · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Lazio · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Salzburg · 2024-25: 22 matches, 3 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Salzburg · 2023-24: 24 matches, 5 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 10 P. Ratkov
Mathew David Ryan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Levante9000—07,1
2025-26Levante000——0—
2024-25Lens1400——07,3
2024-25AZ Alkmaar—00————
2024-25Roma000——0—
2023-24AZ Alkmaar29001—07,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Manuel Sánchez de la Peña
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Levante9007—06,8
2025-26AD Ceuta FC5102—06,4
2025-26Levante000——0—
2024-25Alaves351056—6 16,7
2024-25Gornik Zabrze10104—16,8
2024-25Levante5005—26,8
2024-25Celta00056—06,7
2023-24Celta370521—36,8
2023-24Castellon3680——4—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Aïssa Mandi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Levante7003—37,0
2025-26Lille200——0—
2024-25Lille34007—37,0
2024-25Villarreal000——0—
2023-24Villarreal32107—36,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jeremy Isaiah Richard Toljan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Levante9014—26,5
2025-26Levante2001—07,0
2024-25Sassuolo340615—37,0
2023-24Sassuolo250510—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ifeanyi Ndukwe
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275102—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jon Ander Olasagasti Imizcoz
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Levante9119—06,9
2025-26Levante3003—06,6
2024-25Sociedad381115—26,7
2023-24Sociedad37007—36,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Roger Brugué Ayguadé
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278517—07,2
2025-26100——0—
2024-253711437—46,9
2023-24366323—1 16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Thiago Cruz Fernández
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Levante7002—06,8
2025-26Oviedo16047—46,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Daniel Requena Sánchez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Levante61111—16,6
2025-26Cordoba362065—117,0
2024-25Villarreal1001—06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Iván Romero de Ávila Araque
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Levante9308—27,0
2025-26Levante2001—06,3
2024-25Levante369 (2 pen.)429—16,9
2023-24Levante251019—06,6
2023-24Sevilla—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Petar Ratkov
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Levante5010—06,5
2026-27Lazio1001—06,3
2026-27Serbia000——0—
2025-26Salzburg300——06,3
2025-26Lazio000——0—
2024-25Salzburg223611—17,1
2023-24Salzburg245112—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (21/10/2026) kept.

Santander — 4-2-3-1

Manager : Jose Lopez since 01/08/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Julen Agirrezabala Astúlez Santander · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Ath Bilbao · 2025-26: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Valencia · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,6 Ath Bilbao · 2024-25: 36 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Ath Bilbao · 2023-24: 38 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 13 J. AgirrezabalaJorge Salinas Viadero 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 17 J. SalinasÁlvaro Mantilla Pérez 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2024-25: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2023-24: 23 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2 Á. MantillaPablo Ramón Parra Santander · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Espanol · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Santander · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Espanol · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Mirandes · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Real Madrid · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Espanol · 2023-24: 35 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Mirandes · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) 5 P. RamónJeanuël Belocian Santander · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Leverkusen · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Wolfsburg · 2025-26: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Leverkusen · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Leverkusen · 2024-25: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Rennes · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Rennes · 2023-24: 23 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 24 J. BelocianIñigo Vicente Elorduy 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,3 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2024-25: 40 matches, 3 goal(s), 10 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 7,3 2023-24: 40 matches, 3 goal(s), 12 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,5 10 I. VicenteSergio Canales Madrazo Santander · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Betis · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 20 S. CanalesIván Martín Núñez Santander · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Girona · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Girona · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Girona · 2024-25: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Girona · 2023-24: 36 matches, 5 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Villarreal · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 23 I. MartínMatteo Prati Santander · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Cagliari · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Cagliari · 2025-26: 35 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Torino · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Cagliari · 2024-25: 36 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Cagliari · 2023-24: 26 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 18 M. PratiDomingos André Ribeiro Almeida Santander · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Valencia · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Valencia · 2025-26: 22 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Valencia · 2024-25: 34 matches, 0 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Academico Viseu · 2024-25: 21 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Estrela · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Academico Viseu · 2023-24: 32 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s) Valencia · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 8 A. AlmeidaMohamed Yassir Zabiri Santander · 2026-27: 9 matches, 7 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Famalicao · 2025-26: 12 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Rennes · 2025-26: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Famalicao · 2024-25: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 21 M. Zabiri
Julen Agirrezabala Astúlez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Santander900——07,0
2025-26Ath Bilbao500——06,4
2025-26Valencia100——17,6
2024-25Ath Bilbao36003—1 16,9
2023-24Ath Bilbao3800——06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jorge Salinas Viadero
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279019—46,6
2025-26100——0—
2024-25100——06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Álvaro Mantilla Pérez
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278009—36,5
2025-261001—06,5
2024-25140013—46,7
2023-24232029—56,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Pablo Ramón Parra
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Santander7003—36,7
2025-26Espanol000——0—
2025-26Santander000——0—
2024-25Espanol000——0—
2024-25Mirandes—00————
2024-25Real Madrid—00————
2023-24Espanol350120—97,0
2023-24Mirandes100——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jeanuël Belocian
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Santander5007—16,4
2026-27Leverkusen000——0—
2025-26Wolfsburg160119—36,8
2025-26Leverkusen1001—06,7
2024-25Leverkusen10001—16,2
2024-25Rennes—00————
2023-24Rennes230112—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Iñigo Vicente Elorduy
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279039—27,3
2025-26100——16,5
2024-254031038—107,3
2023-244031240—87,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sergio Canales Madrazo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Santander9106—16,5
2023-24Betis—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Iván Martín Núñez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Santander71010—27,0
2026-27Girona1001—06,3
2025-26Girona200——06,6
2024-25Girona321121—16,8
2023-24Girona365427—57,0
2023-24Villarreal—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Matteo Prati
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Santander6002—06,8
2026-27Cagliari1001—16,6
2025-26Cagliari352119—46,8
2025-26Torino1001—06,7
2024-25Cagliari36008—16,5
2023-24Cagliari261119—46,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Domingos André Ribeiro Almeida
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Santander5006—0 16,8
2026-27Valencia000——0—
2025-26Valencia220211—06,9
2024-25Valencia340428—27,0
2024-25Academico Viseu21206—46,7
2024-25Estrela—00————
2023-24Academico Viseu3230——5 1—
2023-24Valencia000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Mohamed Yassir Zabiri
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Santander97014—47,2
2025-26Famalicao124016—26,8
2025-26Rennes6006—06,5
2024-25Famalicao510——06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

1win(s) Levante
4draw(s)
1win(s) Santander
1,8goals per match

6 meeting(s): Levante 6 goal(s), Santander 5 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 17%

DateMatchScoreWinner
04/02/2012Levante – Santander LaLiga ♂1 – 1draw
11/09/2011Santander – Levante LaLiga ♂0 – 0draw
10/04/2011Santander – Levante LaLiga ♂1 – 1draw
21/11/2010Levante – Santander LaLiga ♂3 – 1Levante
03/02/2008Levante – Santander LaLiga ♂1 – 1draw
16/09/2007Santander – Levante LaLiga ♂1 – 0Santander

From most recent to oldest.

Full Levante – Santander history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Italie · season rights: DAZN match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur laliga.com le 29/09/2026.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
Espagne competition's countryMovistar+ or DAZN season rights
AllemagneDAZN season rights
AutricheDAZN season rights
BelgiqueDAZN season rights
Canada (Québec)TSN Canada or RDS season rights
DanemarkDisney+ season rights
États-Unis (New York)ESPN or ESPN Deportes or ESPN+ season rights
FranceDAZN or Disney+ season rights
GrèceMAGENTA TV season rights
GuadeloupeESPN or beIN Sports or Rush Sports season rights
IrlandeDisney+ or Premier Sports season rights
La RéunionbeIN Sports or Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN season rights
LuxembourgDAZN season rights
MarocbeIN Sports season rights
Pays-BasZiggo Sport season rights
PologneCanal+ season rights
PortugalDAZN season rights
Royaume-UniDisney+ or Premier Sports season rights
SénégalCanal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN or New World season rights
SuisseDAZN season rights
TunisiebeIN Sports season rights
TurquieS Sport or S Sport Plus season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13