LaLiga ♂ · Sun 03 Jan 2027 · 17:00
Malaga – Elche
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Malaga squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Malaga absentees : on 24/10/2026 to check
- Elche squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Elche absentees : on 24/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Malaga DNDND from oldest to most recent
| 20/09/2026 | away | Getafe LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 09/10/2026 | home | Espanol LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 18/10/2026 | home | Sociedad LaLiga ♂ | 2 – 5 | D |
| 23/10/2026 | away | Alaves LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 31/10/2026 | away | Betis LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
Elche VNNVD from oldest to most recent
| 18/09/2026 | away | Espanol LaLiga ♂ | 3 – 1 | V |
| 11/10/2026 | home | Celta LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Villarreal LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 24/10/2026 | away | Vallecano LaLiga ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 01/11/2026 | home | Valencia LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Malaga 15 matches without a win 10 matches without a win away 7 matches without a win at home 4 matches scoring
coming off a 1-2 defeat against Betis · 0 W, 2 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (5 scored, 10 conceded)
Elche 5 matches without a win at home 4 matches unbeaten away
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Valencia · 2 W, 2 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 2 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Malaga
Attack · 0,70 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 0,30 away) · 10,8 shots per match, 28% on target · failed to score in 44% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 2,00 conceded per match (2,00 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 11% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 23 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 11,6 foul(s) per match · 1,5 offsides per match · 2,30 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 10 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Alfonso Herrero · 34 save(s), 65% of shots on target saved · 2,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1
Manager · Juan Funes since 01/08/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-1-4-1 · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-4-2 ×2, 4-3-3 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LDLDDLLDL
Elche
Attack · 1,20 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 1,40 away) · 10,6 shots per match, 39% on target · failed to score in 33% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,90 conceded per match (2,80 at home, 1,20 away) · clean sheet in 22% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 22 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 13,8 foul(s) per match · 1,4 offsides per match · 2,40 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Dituro · 24 save(s), 59% of shots on target saved · 1,89 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,7
Manager · Martin Anselmi since 01/07/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 5-4-1, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 3-5-2 ×1, 4-4-1-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): DLLLDLWDD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Malaga
- Injury A. Ochoa · Knee missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury D. Murillo · Knee missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury J. Cruz · Muscle injury missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury J. Lobete · Knee missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury J. Munoz · Calf missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury P. Martinez · Foot missed the last match 23/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Elche
- Injury M. Aguado · Ankle missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 11,6 for Malaga, 12,4 for Elche · Expected yellow cards: 4,3 · Expected offsides: 5,1
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PugaCarlos Francisco Puga Medina
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Malaga | 1,93 | 0,40 | 32 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tete MorenteJosé Antonio Morente Oliva
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Elche | 2,12 | 0,25 | 28 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gonzalo VillarGonzalo Villar del Fraile
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Elche | 1,75 | 0,30 | 27 % |
Forwards most often offside: Adrián Niño HerediaAdrián Niño Heredia M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 5 3 0 2 — 0 7,1 2025-26 34 11 (1 pen.) 1 12 — 0 6,8 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 9 1 (1 pen.) 0 11 — 3 6,3 2025-26 42 24 (6 pen.) 5 38 — 4 7,1 2024-25 19 4 0 13 — 4 6,8 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Malaga 2 0 0 2 — 1 6,3 2025-26 Malaga 23 4 (2 pen.) 0 10 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Ferrol 37 6 0 29 — 3 6,7 2023-24 Amorebieta 37 6 2 40 — 3 6,7 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Elche 9 5 0 6 — 2 7,1 2025-26 Burgos 38 7 1 61 — 7 6,9 2024-25 Burgos 41 10 2 42 — 8 6,8 2023-24 Burgos 37 7 4 36 — 8 7,0 2023-24 Villarreal 0 0 0 — — 0 —
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Malaga
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ChupeCarlos Ruiz Rubio
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 10 % | 1 | 0 | 0,12 | 77 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 Carlos DotorCarlos Dotor González
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 1 | 0 | 0,16 | 69 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 Adrián Niño HerediaAdrián Niño Heredia
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 3 | 0 | 1,30 | 23 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 David LarrubiaDavid Larrubia Romano
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 2 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 77 % |
Elche
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Fer NiñoFernando Niño Rodríguez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 23 % | 5 | 0 | 0,80 | 69 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 Germán ValeraGermán Valera Karabinaite
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 1 | 0 | 0,12 | 85 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 Buba SangaréAboubacar Sangaré Traoré
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 0 | 0,14 | 77 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 T. LemarThomas Benoît Lemar
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 0 | 0,28 | 38 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 A. OsorioAbiel Alesio Osorio
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 0 | 0,33 | 30 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Malaga — 4-3-3
Manager : Juan Funes since 01/08/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | 42 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 3 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ángel Recio Gutiérrez| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rafita| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Einar Galilea Azaceta| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 15 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — | 2 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | 27 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Carlos Francisco Puga Medina| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 60 | — | 9 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 37 | — | 9 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
David Larrubia Romano| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 42 | 11 | 3 | 32 | — | 4 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 30 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 41 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Carlos Dotor González| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Malaga | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Malaga | 38 | 1 | 4 | 52 | — | 7 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Sp Gijon | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Oviedo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Real Madrid | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Daniel Lorenzo Guerrero| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 43 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | 40 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 8 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Carlos Ruiz Rubio| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 11 | — | 3 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | 42 | 24 (6 pen.) | 5 | 38 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 13 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adrián Niño Heredia| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 34 | 11 (1 pen.) | 1 | 12 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eneko Jauregi Escobar| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Malaga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Malaga | 23 | 4 (2 pen.) | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Ferrol | 37 | 6 | 0 | 29 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Amorebieta | 37 | 6 | 2 | 40 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Elche — 4-3-3
Manager : Martin Anselmi since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Víctor Chust García| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Cadiz | 41 | 3 | 1 | 36 | — | 8 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Cadiz | 28 | 0 | 1 | 15 | — | 3 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Germán Valera Karabinaite| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Elche | 16 | 3 | 3 | 20 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Valencia | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Ath Madrid | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Zaragoza | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Zaragoza | 38 | 1 | 1 | 27 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aboubacar Sangaré Traoré| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 12 | 0 | 0 | 23 | — | 3 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Roma | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Levante | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Levante | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
J. Morcillo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Ath Madrid | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gonzalo Villar del Fraile| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Granada | 37 | 2 | 1 | 51 | — | 9 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Granada | 35 | 1 | 3 | 44 | — | 7 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Roma | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Federico Redondo Solari| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 1 | 6,1 |
| 2025-26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Thomas Benoît Lemar| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Girona | 27 | 3 | 1 | 19 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Ath Madrid | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Ath Madrid | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Fernando Niño Rodríguez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 9 | 5 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Burgos | 38 | 7 | 1 | 61 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Burgos | 41 | 10 | 2 | 42 | — | 8 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Burgos | 37 | 7 | 4 | 36 | — | 8 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
José Antonio Morente Oliva| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 9 | 0 | 3 | 17 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 13 | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Lecce | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | Lecce | 36 | 3 | 2 | 26 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Elche | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Elche | 39 | 8 (1 pen.) | 2 | 49 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Lecce | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ali Houary Jeddoub| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Elche | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,1 |
| 2025-26 | Mirandes | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Elche | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Elche | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
4 meeting(s): Malaga 4 goal(s), Elche 4 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50%
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2015 | Malaga – Elche LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 2 | Elche |
| 21/12/2014 | Elche – Malaga LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 2 | Malaga |
| 03/05/2014 | Malaga – Elche LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 1 | Elche |
| 20/12/2013 | Elche – Malaga LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 1 | Malaga |
From most recent to oldest.
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Autriche · season rights: DAZN match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur laliga.com le 29/09/2026.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| Espagne competition's country | Movistar+ or DAZN season rights |
| Allemagne | DAZN season rights |
| Belgique | DAZN season rights |
| Canada (Québec) | TSN Canada or RDS season rights |
| Danemark | Disney+ season rights |
| États-Unis (New York) | ESPN or ESPN Deportes or ESPN+ season rights |
| France | DAZN or Disney+ season rights |
| Grèce | MAGENTA TV season rights |
| Guadeloupe | ESPN or beIN Sports or Rush Sports season rights |
| Irlande | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Italie | DAZN season rights |
| La Réunion | beIN Sports or Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN season rights |
| Luxembourg | DAZN season rights |
| Maroc | beIN Sports season rights |
| Pays-Bas | Ziggo Sport season rights |
| Pologne | Canal+ season rights |
| Portugal | DAZN season rights |
| Royaume-Uni | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Sénégal | Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN or New World season rights |
| Suisse | DAZN season rights |
| Tunisie | beIN Sports season rights |
| Turquie | S Sport or S Sport Plus season rights |