LaLiga ♂ · Sun 31 Jan 2027 · 11:00
Celta – Getafe
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Celta squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Celta absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Getafe squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Getafe absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Celta VNVND from oldest to most recent
| 19/09/2026 | home | Santander LaLiga ♂ | 5 – 0 | V |
| 11/10/2026 | away | Elche LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 18/10/2026 | home | Alaves LaLiga ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 25/10/2026 | home | Betis LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 31/10/2026 | away | Vallecano LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 3 | D |
Getafe VDNDV from oldest to most recent
| 20/09/2026 | home | Malaga LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
| 10/10/2026 | away | Barcelona LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 3 | D |
| 19/10/2026 | home | Vallecano LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 25/10/2026 | away | Ath Bilbao LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 4 | D |
| 01/11/2026 | home | Sevilla LaLiga ♂ | 3 – 1 | V |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Celta 6 matches without a win away 4 matches unbeaten at home 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-3 defeat against Vallecano · 2 W, 2 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 4 conceded)
Getafe 8 matches unbeaten at home 7 matches without a win away 6 defeats in a row away
coming off a 3-1 win against Sevilla · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (5 scored, 9 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Celta
Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 0,30 away) · 8,5 shots per match, 41% on target · failed to score in 44% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 0,80 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 0,30 away) · clean sheet in 44% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 15 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 12,3 foul(s) per match · 2,4 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · I. Radu rotation · 7 save(s), 70% of shots on target saved · 1,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2
Manager · Claudio Giraldez since 01/07/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 3-4-3, défense à trois centraux · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute
Form (API-Football): DLLDDDWDW
Getafe
Attack · 0,60 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 0,00 away) · 9,6 shots per match, 26% on target · failed to score in 44% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,20 conceded per match (0,60 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 22% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 34 yellow(s), 4 red(s)
Discipline · 14,9 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 3,40 yellow(s) and 0,80 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · David Soria rotation · 4 save(s), 50% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,5
Manager · José Bordalás since 01/04/2023 · 5 club(s) managed since 2009
System: 4-4-2 · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 3-5-2 ×2, 5-3-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LWLDDLWLD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Celta
- Injury A. Nunez · Groin missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury B. Iglesias · Calf missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury C. Starfelt · Muscle injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury J. El Abdellaoui · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury M. Roman · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: P. Duran (Calf)
Getafe
- Suspension Dakonam Ortega Djené · Red card in the last match (Getafe – Vallecano) likely suspension 19/10/2026
- Injury C. Uche · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury Juanmi · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury O. Mangala · Muscle injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury Z. Romero · Muscle injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: Djene (Red card), I. Azon (Injury)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 11,5 for Celta, 11,9 for Getafe · Expected yellow cards: 3,8 · Expected offsides: 5,3
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W. SwedbergWilliot Theo Swedberg
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Celta | 1,65 | 0,43 | 31 % |
Forwards most often offside: Ferran JutglàFerran Jutglà Blanch M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Celta 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Club Brugge 38 7 3 16 — 2 7,0 2023-24 Club Brugge 35 8 0 — — 1 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta 2 0 1 5 — 2 6,8 2026-27 Sweden 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Celta 2 0 0 4 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Celta 33 4 5 21 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Celta 31 5 0 6 — 1 6,8 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 26 2 1 1 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Excelsior — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Excelsior 26 6 7 30 — 4 7,2 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Getafe 5 1 1 5 — 1 6,7 2026-27 Como 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Ipswich 2 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 Como — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Zaragoza 23 6 2 27 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Como 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Zaragoza 36 5 1 32 — 1 6,8
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Celta
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 Hugo ÁlvarezHugo Álvarez Antúnez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 0 | 0,87 | 23 % |
Getafe
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Iván AzónIván Azón Monzón
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 1 | 0,27 | 46 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 E. ÜnalEnes Ünal
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 2 | 0 | 1,07 | 30 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Celta — 4-3-3
Manager : Claudio Giraldez since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,0 |
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Venezia | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Inter | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Bournemouth | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Bournemouth | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,1 |
| 2023-24 | Inter | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Javier Rodríguez Galiano| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 37 | 3 | 2 | 37 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Celta B | 36 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 7 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Marcos Alonso Mendoza| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 31 | 3 (3 pen.) | 0 | 31 | — | 10 2 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Barcelona | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yoel Lago Amil| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 3,2 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,8 |
| 2024-25 | Celta B | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 9 | — |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 16 | 0 | 1 | 16 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Celta B | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 9 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Javier Rueda García| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 2,9 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Albacete | 31 | 4 | 1 | 23 | — | 7 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta B | 32 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 4 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sergio Carreira Vilariño| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 23 | 0 | 4 | 19 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Elche | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Elche | 20 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hugo Álvarez Antúnez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 34 | 4 | 3 | 25 | — | 6 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Celta B | 27 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 15 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aleix Febas Pérez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Elche | 37 | 1 | 0 | 29 | — | 9 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Elche | 42 | 0 | 2 | 29 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ferran Jutglà Blanch| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Club Brugge | 38 | 7 | 3 | 16 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Club Brugge | 35 | 8 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Williot Theo Swedberg| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Sweden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 33 | 4 | 5 | 21 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 31 | 5 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Couhaib Driouech| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | PSV Eindhoven | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Excelsior | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Excelsior | 26 | 6 | 7 | 30 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Getafe — 4-3-3
Manager : José Bordalás since 01/04/2023 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Djené Dakonam Ortega| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 40 | — | 10 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 51 | — | 14 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Johan Andrés Mojica Palacio| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Getafe | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Mallorca | 35 | 0 | 4 | 29 | — | 6 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Mallorca | 37 | 1 | 2 | 18 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Osasuna | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Mallorca | 33 | 0 | 3 | 22 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Osasuna | 30 | 0 | 3 | 22 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Andrés García Robledo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Getafe | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Aston Villa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Levante | 21 | 3 | 3 | 15 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Alcorcon | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Levante | 27 | 1 | 3 | 29 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
David Cordón Mancha| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 27 | — | 2 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Martín Adrián Satriano Costa| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Getafe | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Getafe | 18 | 6 | 1 | 21 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Lyon | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Lens | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,0 |
| 2024-25 | Lens | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Inter | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Brest | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Brest | 33 | 4 | 4 | 18 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Francho Serrano Gracia| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Getafe | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Zaragoza | 34 | 1 | 6 | 16 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Zaragoza | 37 | 4 | 2 | 9 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Zaragoza | 22 | 3 | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Francisco Femenía Far| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Getafe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Getafe | 30 | 0 | 1 | 21 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 21 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Getafe | 36 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 8 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 7 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Iván Azón Monzón| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Getafe | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Como | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Ipswich | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Como | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Zaragoza | 23 | 6 | 2 | 27 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Como | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Zaragoza | 36 | 5 | 1 | 32 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ramón Terrats Espacio| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Getafe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Villarreal | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Espanol | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | 26 | 0 | 2 | 15 | — | 4 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Enes Ünal| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Getafe | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,8 |
| 2025-26 | Bournemouth | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Bournemouth | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Bournemouth | 16 | 2 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Getafe | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Celta 6 goal(s), Getafe 7 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 5,2 yellow(s) and 0,6 red(s) per match (5 report(s)) · referees: César Soto Grado, I. Galech, Iosu Galech Apezteguia
Scorers in these meetings : A. Liso Getafe, 1 · Borja Iglesias Celta, 1 · Borja Mayoral Getafe, 1 · C. Starfelt Celta, 1 · C. Uche Getafe, 1 · Iago Aspas Celta, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2026 | Getafe – Celta LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 01/02/2026 | Getafe – Celta LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 0 | draw |
| 17/08/2025 | Celta – Getafe LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 2 | Getafe |
| 24/05/2025 | Getafe – Celta LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 2 | Celta |
| 04/11/2024 | Celta – Getafe LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 0 | Celta |
| 11/02/2024 | Getafe – Celta LaLiga ♂ | 3 – 2 | Getafe |
From most recent to oldest.
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
États-Unis (New York) · season rights: ESPN or ESPN Deportes or ESPN+ match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur laliga.com le 29/09/2026.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| Espagne competition's country | Movistar+ or DAZN season rights |
| Allemagne | DAZN season rights |
| Autriche | DAZN season rights |
| Belgique | DAZN season rights |
| Canada (Québec) | TSN Canada or RDS season rights |
| Danemark | Disney+ season rights |
| France | DAZN or Disney+ season rights |
| Grèce | MAGENTA TV season rights |
| Guadeloupe | ESPN or beIN Sports or Rush Sports season rights |
| Irlande | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Italie | DAZN season rights |
| La Réunion | beIN Sports or Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN season rights |
| Luxembourg | DAZN season rights |
| Maroc | beIN Sports season rights |
| Pays-Bas | Ziggo Sport season rights |
| Pologne | Canal+ season rights |
| Portugal | DAZN season rights |
| Royaume-Uni | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Sénégal | Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN or New World season rights |
| Suisse | DAZN season rights |
| Tunisie | beIN Sports season rights |
| Turquie | S Sport or S Sport Plus season rights |