AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

LaLiga ♂ · Sun 11 Apr 2027 · 17:00

Celta – Elche

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Celta VNVND from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026homeSantander LaLiga ♂5 – 0V
11/10/2026awayElche LaLiga ♂0 – 0N
18/10/2026homeAlaves LaLiga ♂2 – 1V
25/10/2026homeBetis LaLiga ♂0 – 0N
31/10/2026awayVallecano LaLiga ♂0 – 3D

Elche VNNVD from oldest to most recent

18/09/2026awayEspanol LaLiga ♂3 – 1V
11/10/2026homeCelta LaLiga ♂0 – 0N
17/10/2026awayVillarreal LaLiga ♂0 – 0N
24/10/2026awayVallecano LaLiga ♂3 – 0V
01/11/2026homeValencia LaLiga ♂0 – 1D

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Celta 6 matches without a win away 4 matches unbeaten at home 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-3 defeat against Vallecano · 2 W, 2 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 4 conceded)

Elche 5 matches without a win at home 4 matches unbeaten away
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Valencia · 2 W, 2 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 2 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Celta

Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 0,30 away) · 8,5 shots per match, 41% on target · failed to score in 44% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 0,80 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 0,30 away) · clean sheet in 44% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 15 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 12,3 foul(s) per match · 2,4 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · I. Radu rotation · 7 save(s), 70% of shots on target saved · 1,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2

Manager · Claudio Giraldez since 01/07/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 3-4-3, défense à trois centraux · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute

Form (API-Football): DLLDDDWDW

Elche

Attack · 1,20 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 1,40 away) · 10,6 shots per match, 39% on target · failed to score in 33% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 1,90 conceded per match (2,80 at home, 1,20 away) · clean sheet in 22% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 22 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 13,8 foul(s) per match · 1,4 offsides per match · 2,40 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))

Goalkeeper · M. Dituro · 24 save(s), 59% of shots on target saved · 1,89 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,7

Manager · Martin Anselmi since 01/07/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 5-4-1, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 3-5-2 ×1, 4-4-1-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): DLLLDLWDD

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Celta

  • Injury A. Nunez · Groin missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury B. Iglesias · Calf missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury C. Starfelt · Muscle injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury J. El Abdellaoui · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury M. Roman · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: P. Duran (Calf)

Elche

  • Injury M. Aguado · Ankle missed the last match 24/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 11,5 for Celta, 12,4 for Elche · Expected yellow cards: 4,0 · Expected offsides: 5,3

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
W. SwedbergWilliot Theo Swedberg
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celta2015—26,8
2026-27Sweden2001—06,5
2025-26Celta2004—06,5
2024-25Celta334521—16,7
2023-24Celta31506—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Celta1,650,4331 %
Tete MorenteJosé Antonio Morente Oliva
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Elche90317—26,5
2025-26Elche131120—16,7
2025-26Lecce200——06,4
2024-25Lecce363226—56,9
2024-25Elche—00————
2023-24Elche398 (1 pen.)249—47,2
2023-24Lecce—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Elche2,120,2528 %
Gonzalo VillarGonzalo Villar del Fraile
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Elche90117—36,7
2025-26Elche121011—37,0
2024-25Granada372151—9 16,9
2023-24Granada351344—76,8
2023-24Roma—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Elche1,750,3027 %

Forwards most often offside: Ferran JutglàFerran Jutglà Blanch

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celta2002—06,4
2025-26Celta2001—06,3
2024-25Club Brugge387316—27,0
2023-24Club Brugge3580——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), W. SwedbergWilliot Theo Swedberg
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celta2015—26,8
2026-27Sweden2001—06,5
2025-26Celta2004—06,5
2024-25Celta334521—16,7
2023-24Celta31506—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), C. DriouechCouhaib Driouech
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celta2002—06,6
2025-26PSV Eindhoven100——0—
2024-25PSV Eindhoven26211—06,9
2024-25Excelsior—00————
2023-24Excelsior266730—47,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), Fer NiñoFernando Niño Rodríguez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Elche9506—27,1
2025-26Burgos387161—76,9
2024-25Burgos4110242—86,8
2023-24Burgos377436—87,0
2023-24Villarreal000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Celta

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
23 Hugo ÁlvarezHugo Álvarez Antúnez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celta2101—06,9
2025-26Celta3003—06,6
2024-25Celta344325—66,8
2023-24Celta B2760——2—
2023-24Celta15119—17,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %100,8723 %

Elche

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
14 Fer NiñoFernando Niño Rodríguez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Elche9506—27,1
2025-26Burgos387161—76,9
2024-25Burgos4110242—86,8
2023-24Burgos377436—87,0
2023-24Villarreal000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

23 %500,8069 %
11 Germán ValeraGermán Valera Karabinaite
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Elche9109—16,9
2025-26Elche100——06,7
2024-25Elche163320—36,8
2024-25Valencia8002—06,6
2024-25Zaragoza—00————
2024-25Ath Madrid—00————
2023-24Zaragoza381127—26,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %100,1285 %
2 Buba SangaréAboubacar Sangaré Traoré
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Elche8107—06,5
2025-26Elche120023—36,5
2025-26Roma000——0—
2024-25Levante000——0—
2023-24Levante1500——06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,1477 %
18 T. LemarThomas Benoît Lemar
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Elche6107—17,3
2025-26Girona273119—46,7
2024-25Ath Madrid26001—06,5
2023-24Ath Madrid5003—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %100,2838 %
24 A. OsorioAbiel Alesio Osorio
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-276107—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %100,3330 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Celta — 4-3-3

Manager : Claudio Giraldez since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Ionuț Andrei Radu Romania · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,0 Celta · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Celta · 2025-26: 12 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Venezia · 2024-25: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Inter · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Bournemouth · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Bournemouth · 2023-24: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,1 Inter · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 13 I. RaduJavier Rodríguez Galiano Celta · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Spain · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Celta · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Celta · 2024-25: 37 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 37 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Celta B · 2023-24: 36 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s) Celta · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 20 J. RodríguezMarcos Alonso Mendoza Celta · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Celta · 2025-26: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Celta · 2024-25: 31 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), 2 red(s), rating 7,1 Barcelona · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Celta · 2023-24: 21 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Barcelona · 2023-24: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 3 M. AlonsoYoel Lago Amil Celta · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 3,2 Celta · 2025-26: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,8 Celta B · 2024-25: 29 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s) Celta · 2024-25: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Celta B · 2023-24: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s) Celta · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 18 Y. LagoJavier Rueda García Celta · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 2,9 Celta · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Albacete · 2024-25: 31 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Celta · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Celta B · 2023-24: 32 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s) Celta · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 17 J. RuedaSergio Carreira Vilariño Celta · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Celta · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Celta · 2024-25: 23 matches, 0 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Elche · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Elche · 2023-24: 20 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Villarreal · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Celta · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 5 S. CarreiraHugo Álvarez Antúnez Celta · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Celta · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Celta · 2024-25: 34 matches, 4 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Celta B · 2023-24: 27 matches, 6 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s) Celta · 2023-24: 15 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 23 H. ÁlvarezAleix Febas Pérez Celta · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Elche · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Elche · 2024-25: 37 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Elche · 2023-24: 42 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 14 A. FebasFerran Jutglà Blanch Celta · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Celta · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Club Brugge · 2024-25: 38 matches, 7 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Club Brugge · 2023-24: 35 matches, 8 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) 9 F. JutglàWilliot Theo Swedberg Celta · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sweden · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Celta · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Celta · 2024-25: 33 matches, 4 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Celta · 2023-24: 31 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 19 W. SwedbergCouhaib Driouech Celta · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 PSV Eindhoven · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) PSV Eindhoven · 2024-25: 26 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Excelsior · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Excelsior · 2023-24: 26 matches, 6 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,2 24 C. Driouech
Ionuț Andrei Radu
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Romania2000—06,0
2026-27Celta2000—07,2
2025-26Celta1200——26,7
2024-25Venezia1500——17,0
2024-25Inter000——07,0
2024-25Bournemouth—00————
2023-24Bournemouth1300——06,1
2023-24Inter—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Javier Rodríguez Galiano
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celta2001—06,8
2026-27Spain100——06,6
2025-26Celta100——06,6
2024-25Celta373237—76,9
2023-24Celta B3630——7—
2023-24Celta000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Marcos Alonso Mendoza
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celta2000—06,9
2025-26Celta11009—27,0
2024-25Celta313 (3 pen.)031—10 27,1
2024-25Barcelona—00————
2023-24Celta21007—07,1
2023-24Barcelona5007—07,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Yoel Lago Amil
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celta1002—03,2
2025-26Celta3118—17,8
2024-25Celta B2900——9—
2024-25Celta160116—26,7
2023-24Celta B3300——9—
2023-24Celta1001—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Javier Rueda García
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celta1002—02,9
2025-26Celta100——16,2
2024-25Albacete314123—77,1
2024-25Celta000——0—
2023-24Celta B3220——4 1—
2023-24Celta100——06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sergio Carreira Vilariño
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celta2002—06,5
2025-26Celta1002—06,9
2024-25Celta230419—16,9
2024-25Elche—00————
2023-24Elche200113—16,9
2023-24Villarreal—00————
2023-24Celta000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Hugo Álvarez Antúnez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celta2101—06,9
2025-26Celta3003—06,6
2024-25Celta344325—66,8
2023-24Celta B2760——2—
2023-24Celta15119—17,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Aleix Febas Pérez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celta2000—06,3
2025-26Elche1001—06,2
2024-25Elche371029—97,1
2023-24Elche420229—47,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ferran Jutglà Blanch
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celta2002—06,4
2025-26Celta2001—06,3
2024-25Club Brugge387316—27,0
2023-24Club Brugge3580——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Williot Theo Swedberg
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celta2015—26,8
2026-27Sweden2001—06,5
2025-26Celta2004—06,5
2024-25Celta334521—16,7
2023-24Celta31506—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Couhaib Driouech
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celta2002—06,6
2025-26PSV Eindhoven100——0—
2024-25PSV Eindhoven26211—06,9
2024-25Excelsior—00————
2023-24Excelsior266730—47,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Elche — 4-3-3

Manager : Martin Anselmi since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Matías Ezequiel Dituro Curto 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2023-24: 21 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 1 M. DituroVíctor Chust García Elche · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Elche · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Cadiz · 2024-25: 41 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 36 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Cadiz · 2023-24: 28 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 2 red(s), rating 6,8 23 V. ChustGermán Valera Karabinaite Elche · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Elche · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Elche · 2024-25: 16 matches, 3 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Valencia · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Zaragoza · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Ath Madrid · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Zaragoza · 2023-24: 38 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 11 G. ValeraAboubacar Sangaré Traoré Elche · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Elche · 2025-26: 12 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Roma · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Levante · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Levante · 2023-24: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2 B. SangaréJ. Morcillo Elche · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Ath Madrid · 2025-26: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 47 J. MorcilloGonzalo Villar del Fraile Elche · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Elche · 2025-26: 12 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Granada · 2024-25: 37 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 51 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Granada · 2023-24: 35 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 44 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Roma · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 12 G. VillarFederico Redondo Solari 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,1 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 5 F. RedondoThomas Benoît Lemar Elche · 2026-27: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Girona · 2025-26: 27 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Ath Madrid · 2024-25: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Ath Madrid · 2023-24: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 18 T. LemarFernando Niño Rodríguez Elche · 2026-27: 9 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Burgos · 2025-26: 38 matches, 7 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 61 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Burgos · 2024-25: 41 matches, 10 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 42 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Burgos · 2023-24: 37 matches, 7 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 36 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Villarreal · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 14 F. NiñoJosé Antonio Morente Oliva Elche · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Elche · 2025-26: 13 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Lecce · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Lecce · 2024-25: 36 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Elche · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Elche · 2023-24: 39 matches, 8 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 49 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Lecce · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 20 T. MorenteAli Houary Jeddoub Elche · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,1 Mirandes · 2025-26: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Elche · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Elche · 2024-25: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Elche · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 29 A. Houary
Matías Ezequiel Dituro Curto
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27900——06,7
2025-26400——17,3
2024-25000——0—
2023-242100——17,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Víctor Chust García
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Elche9015—16,8
2025-26Elche2001—06,5
2024-25Cadiz413136—87,0
2023-24Cadiz280115—3 26,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Germán Valera Karabinaite
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Elche9109—16,9
2025-26Elche100——06,7
2024-25Elche163320—36,8
2024-25Valencia8002—06,6
2024-25Zaragoza—00————
2024-25Ath Madrid—00————
2023-24Zaragoza381127—26,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Aboubacar Sangaré Traoré
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Elche8107—06,5
2025-26Elche120023—36,5
2025-26Roma000——0—
2024-25Levante000——0—
2023-24Levante1500——06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

J. Morcillo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Elche7005—06,6
2025-26Ath Madrid5006—26,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gonzalo Villar del Fraile
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Elche90117—36,7
2025-26Elche121011—37,0
2024-25Granada372151—9 16,9
2023-24Granada351344—76,8
2023-24Roma—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Federico Redondo Solari
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-276004—1 16,1
2025-264003—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Thomas Benoît Lemar
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Elche6107—17,3
2025-26Girona273119—46,7
2024-25Ath Madrid26001—06,5
2023-24Ath Madrid5003—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Fernando Niño Rodríguez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Elche9506—27,1
2025-26Burgos387161—76,9
2024-25Burgos4110242—86,8
2023-24Burgos377436—87,0
2023-24Villarreal000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

José Antonio Morente Oliva
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Elche90317—26,5
2025-26Elche131120—16,7
2025-26Lecce200——06,4
2024-25Lecce363226—56,9
2024-25Elche—00————
2023-24Elche398 (1 pen.)249—47,2
2023-24Lecce—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ali Houary Jeddoub
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Elche3002—16,1
2025-26Mirandes150112—26,6
2025-26Elche2002—16,7
2024-25Elche14001—06,2
2023-24Elche000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

4win(s) Celta
1draw(s)
1win(s) Elche
1,7goals per match

6 meeting(s): Celta 7 goal(s), Elche 3 · both score in 33% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 4,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (3 report(s)) · referees: Javier Alberola Rojas, R. De Burgos, Guillermo Cuadra Fernandez

Scorers in these meetings : Andre Silva Elche, 2 · B. Iglesias Celta, 2 · H. Alvarez Celta, 1 · I. Aspas Celta, 1 · J. Donald Elche, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
11/10/2026Elche – Celta LaLiga ♂0 – 0draw
03/05/2026Celta – Elche LaLiga ♂3 – 1Celta
28/09/2025Elche – Celta LaLiga ♂2 – 1Elche
26/04/2023Celta – Elche LaLiga ♂1 – 0Celta
06/01/2023Elche – Celta LaLiga ♂0 – 1Celta
15/05/2022Celta – Elche LaLiga ♂1 – 0Celta

From most recent to oldest.

Full Celta – Elche history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Autriche · season rights: DAZN match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur laliga.com le 29/09/2026.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
Espagne competition's countryMovistar+ or DAZN season rights
AllemagneDAZN season rights
BelgiqueDAZN season rights
Canada (Québec)TSN Canada or RDS season rights
DanemarkDisney+ season rights
États-Unis (New York)ESPN or ESPN Deportes or ESPN+ season rights
FranceDAZN or Disney+ season rights
GrèceMAGENTA TV season rights
GuadeloupeESPN or beIN Sports or Rush Sports season rights
IrlandeDisney+ or Premier Sports season rights
ItalieDAZN season rights
La RéunionbeIN Sports or Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN season rights
LuxembourgDAZN season rights
MarocbeIN Sports season rights
Pays-BasZiggo Sport season rights
PologneCanal+ season rights
PortugalDAZN season rights
Royaume-UniDisney+ or Premier Sports season rights
SénégalCanal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN or New World season rights
SuisseDAZN season rights
TunisiebeIN Sports season rights
TurquieS Sport or S Sport Plus season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13