AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

LaLiga ♂ · Sun 18 Apr 2027 · 17:00

Alaves – Vallecano

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Alaves NDDND from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026awayAth Bilbao LaLiga ♂0 – 0N
10/10/2026homeAth Madrid LaLiga ♂1 – 2D
18/10/2026awayCelta LaLiga ♂1 – 2D
23/10/2026homeMalaga LaLiga ♂1 – 1N
31/10/2026awayBarcelona LaLiga ♂1 – 6D

Vallecano VNNDV from oldest to most recent

15/09/2026homeEspanol LaLiga ♂2 – 1V
19/09/2026awayOsasuna LaLiga ♂1 – 1N
19/10/2026awayGetafe LaLiga ♂1 – 1N
24/10/2026homeElche LaLiga ♂0 – 3D
31/10/2026homeCelta LaLiga ♂3 – 0V

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Alaves 7 matches without a win 5 matches without a win away 4 matches scoring 3 matches without a win at home
coming off a 1-6 defeat against Barcelona · 0 W, 2 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 11 conceded)

Vallecano 5 matches without a win away
coming off a 3-0 win against Celta · 2 W, 2 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 6 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Alaves

Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 0,80 away) · 13,2 shots per match, 35% on target · failed to score in 22% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 33% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 15 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 13,4 foul(s) per match · 2,7 offsides per match · 2,20 yellow(s) and 0,10 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Sivera · 29 save(s), 74% of shots on target saved · 1,11 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2

Manager · Quique Sanchez Flores since 01/10/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 3-5-2, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 5-3-2 ×4)

Form (API-Football): WDWWLLDLL

Vallecano

Attack · 1,50 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 1,20 away) · 14,9 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 2,10 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 2,60 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 20 yellow(s), 2 red(s)

Discipline · 13,7 foul(s) per match · 2,0 offsides per match · 2,70 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))

Goalkeeper · E. Audero rotation · 15 save(s), 71% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8

Manager · Benat San Jose since 01/07/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-3-3 ×2, 4-1-4-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LDLWLWDD

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Alaves

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: A. Perez (Red card), F. Garces (Suspended), M. Rodriguez (Ankle)

Vallecano

  • Injury A. Batalla · Calf missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury Luiz Felipe · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: A. Ratiu (Muscle injury), R. Nteka (Back)

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 12,8 for Alaves, 11,2 for Vallecano · Expected yellow cards: 4,0 · Expected offsides: 4,8

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
P. CissPathé Ismaël Ciss
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2790011—56,8
2025-26201——07,2
2024-25364145—126,9
2023-24341027—106,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Vallecano1,260,4428 %
Antonio BlancoAntonio Blanco Conde
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2790015—36,8
2025-263003—06,8
2024-25350166—106,8
2023-24330136—5 16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alaves1,680,3127 %

Forwards most often offside: Toni MartínezAntonio Martínez López

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alaves8006—16,7
2025-26Alaves3714 (1 pen.)346—27,0
2024-25Alaves284017—16,9
2024-25Porto000——0—
2023-24Porto204013—36,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,8 per match), L. BoyéLucas Ariel Boyé
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alaves85 (1 pen.)020—07,1
2025-26Alaves2002—16,8
2025-26Granada2005—06,3
2024-25Granada3210 (3 pen.)581—37,1
2023-24Granada316372—8 16,8
2023-24Alaves316372—8 16,8
2023-24Elche31 (1 pen.)05—17,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), Angel PérezAngel Pérez Hidalgo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alaves8036—0 17,0
2025-26Huesca301——06,9
2025-26Alaves100——06,7
2024-25Santander000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), G. TsitaishviliGiorgi Tsitaishvili
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Vallecano5001—15,4
2026-27Georgia3002—17,0
2025-26Metz2001—07,1
2024-25Granada367421—67,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Alaves

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
15 L. BoyéLucas Ariel Boyé
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alaves85 (1 pen.)020—07,1
2025-26Alaves2002—16,8
2025-26Granada2005—06,3
2024-25Granada3210 (3 pen.)581—37,1
2023-24Granada316372—8 16,8
2023-24Alaves316372—8 16,8
2023-24Elche31 (1 pen.)05—17,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

27 %500,7177 %
9 M. DíazMariano Díaz Mejía
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alaves9346—27,1
2025-26Alaves2003—16,2
2024-25Santa Clara000——0—
2024-25Sevilla—00————
2023-24Alaves14008—16,7
2023-24Sevilla9008—16,7
2023-24Real Madrid000——0—
2023-24Santa Clara000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

10 %340,7238 %
19 Pablo IbáñezPablo Ibáñez Lumbreras
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alaves91017—16,9
2025-26Alaves4005—16,4
2024-25Alaves371125—46,7
2024-25Osasuna281125—46,7
2023-24Alaves371226—56,7
2023-24Osasuna331226—56,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %100,1285 %
14 N. TenagliaFacundo Nahuel Tenaglia
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279107—26,9
2025-263004—06,9
2024-25342137—117,1
2023-24251013—56,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %100,1285 %
16 V. KoskiVille Koski
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alaves91010—06,8
2026-27Finland2002—07,8
2025-26Alaves5002—07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,1277 %

Vallecano

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
10 Sergio CamelloSergio Camello Pérez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Vallecano9719—37,5
2025-26Vallecano400——06,6
2024-25Vallecano233211—26,8
2023-24Vallecano313118—36,7
2023-24Ath Madrid—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

36 %711,0483 %
18 Álvaro GarcíaÁlvaro García Rivera
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Vallecano9325—16,8
2026-27Cadiz5005—25,5
2025-26Cadiz404647—46,6
2025-26Vallecano4211—07,2
2025-26Alaves000——0—
2024-25Vallecano364518—47,0
2023-24Vallecano326125—8 16,9
2023-24Alaves000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

20 %320,4183 %
17 Adrià PedrosaAdrià Giner Pedrosa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Vallecano7119—16,7
2025-26Elche4004—26,1
2025-26Sevilla100——06,9
2024-25Sevilla341138—76,8
2023-24Sevilla35146—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %110,1766 %
2 A. RațiuAndrei Florin Rațiu
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Vallecano6104—06,6
2026-27Romania2001—06,8
2025-26Vallecano2001—17,3
2024-25Vallecano362324—57,0
2023-24Vallecano34002—16,6
2023-24Huesca000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,1766 %
19 Jorge de FrutosJorge de Frutos Sebastián
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Vallecano7025—0 16,7
2025-26Vallecano3011—06,7
2024-25Vallecano366341—3 16,7
2023-24Vallecano362015—16,6
2023-24Levante—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %020,0075 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Alaves — 4-3-3

Manager : Quique Sanchez Flores since 01/10/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Antonio Sivera Salvá 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2024-25: 32 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 2023-24: 34 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 1 SiveraFacundo Nahuel Tenaglia 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2024-25: 34 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 37 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 25 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 14 N. TenagliaAbderrahmane Rebbach Alaves · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Alaves · 2025-26: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Granada · 2024-25: 19 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Alaves · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Alaves · 2023-24: 23 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 21 A. RebbachVille Koski Alaves · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Finland · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,8 Alaves · 2025-26: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 16 V. KoskiJonathan Castro Otto Alaves · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Alaves · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 PAOK · 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 PAOK · 2023-24: 12 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Wolves · 2023-24: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 17 JonnyPablo Ibáñez Lumbreras Alaves · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Alaves · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Alaves · 2024-25: 37 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Osasuna · 2024-25: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Alaves · 2023-24: 37 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Osasuna · 2023-24: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,7 19 P. IbáñezAntonio Blanco Conde 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2024-25: 35 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 66 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2023-24: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 36 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 8 A. BlancoDenis Suárez Fernández Alaves · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Alaves · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Villarreal · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Alaves · 2024-25: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Villarreal · 2024-25: 21 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Alaves · 2023-24: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Villarreal · 2023-24: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 4 D. SuárezLucas Ariel Boyé Alaves · 2026-27: 8 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Alaves · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Granada · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Granada · 2024-25: 32 matches, 10 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 81 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Granada · 2023-24: 31 matches, 6 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 72 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Alaves · 2023-24: 31 matches, 6 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 72 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Elche · 2023-24: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 15 L. BoyéAngel Pérez Hidalgo Alaves · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 Huesca · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Alaves · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Santander · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 7 A. PérezAntonio Martínez López Alaves · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Alaves · 2025-26: 37 matches, 14 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 46 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Alaves · 2024-25: 28 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Porto · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Porto · 2023-24: 20 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 11 T. Martínez
Antonio Sivera Salvá
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27901——17,2
2025-26000——0—
2024-2532004—6 17,0
2023-243400——37,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Facundo Nahuel Tenaglia
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279107—26,9
2025-263004—06,9
2024-25342137—117,1
2023-24251013—56,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Abderrahmane Rebbach
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alaves90013—36,6
2025-26Alaves3104—07,2
2024-25Granada193226—36,9
2024-25Alaves8005—16,5
2023-24Alaves231013—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ville Koski
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alaves91010—06,8
2026-27Finland2002—07,8
2025-26Alaves5002—07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jonathan Castro Otto
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alaves8002—06,8
2025-26Alaves3003—07,0
2024-25PAOK170020—36,9
2023-24PAOK12005—26,7
2023-24Wolves800——06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Pablo Ibáñez Lumbreras
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alaves91017—16,9
2025-26Alaves4005—16,4
2024-25Alaves371125—46,7
2024-25Osasuna281125—46,7
2023-24Alaves371226—56,7
2023-24Osasuna331226—56,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Antonio Blanco Conde
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2790015—36,8
2025-263003—06,8
2024-25350166—106,8
2023-24330136—5 16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Denis Suárez Fernández
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alaves8004—16,9
2025-26Alaves2001—07,3
2025-26Villarreal000——0—
2024-25Alaves31111—06,7
2024-25Villarreal21111—06,7
2023-24Alaves5004—06,7
2023-24Villarreal4004—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lucas Ariel Boyé
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alaves85 (1 pen.)020—07,1
2025-26Alaves2002—16,8
2025-26Granada2005—06,3
2024-25Granada3210 (3 pen.)581—37,1
2023-24Granada316372—8 16,8
2023-24Alaves316372—8 16,8
2023-24Elche31 (1 pen.)05—17,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Angel Pérez Hidalgo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alaves8036—0 17,0
2025-26Huesca301——06,9
2025-26Alaves100——06,7
2024-25Santander000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Antonio Martínez López
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alaves8006—16,7
2025-26Alaves3714 (1 pen.)346—27,0
2024-25Alaves284017—16,9
2024-25Porto000——0—
2023-24Porto204013—36,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Vallecano — 4-3-3

Manager : Benat San Jose since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Emilio Audero Mulyadi Vallecano · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Como · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Como · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Cremonese · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Como · 2024-25: 23 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Palermo · 2024-25: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Sampdoria · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Inter · 2023-24: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Sampdoria · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 25 E. AuderoFlorian Grégoire Claude Lejeune Vallecano · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Vallecano · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Vallecano · 2024-25: 37 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 50 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Vallecano · 2023-24: 37 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Alaves · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 24 F. LejeuneAdrià Giner Pedrosa Vallecano · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Elche · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,1 Sevilla · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Sevilla · 2024-25: 34 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sevilla · 2023-24: 35 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 17 A. PedrosaAndrei Florin Rațiu Vallecano · 2026-27: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Romania · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Vallecano · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Vallecano · 2024-25: 36 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Vallecano · 2023-24: 34 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Huesca · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2 A. RațiuIván Balliu Campeny Vallecano · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Albania · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Vallecano · 2025-26: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Vallecano · 2024-25: 25 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Vallecano · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 20 I. BalliuPathé Ismaël Ciss 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2024-25: 36 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 45 foul(s), — offsides, 12 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2023-24: 34 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 6,9 6 P. CissUnai López Cabrera 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2024-25: 32 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 2023-24: 35 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 60 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 6,8 8 U. LópezÁlvaro García Rivera Vallecano · 2026-27: 9 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Cadiz · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 5,5 Cadiz · 2025-26: 40 matches, 4 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 47 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Vallecano · 2025-26: 4 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Alaves · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Vallecano · 2024-25: 36 matches, 4 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Vallecano · 2023-24: 32 matches, 6 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Alaves · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 18 Á. GarcíaJorge de Frutos Sebastián Vallecano · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Vallecano · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Vallecano · 2024-25: 36 matches, 6 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 41 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Vallecano · 2023-24: 36 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Levante · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 19 J. de FrutosGiorgi Tsitaishvili Vallecano · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 5,4 Georgia · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Metz · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Granada · 2024-25: 36 matches, 7 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,0 14 G. TsitaishviliFrancisco Pérez Martínez Vallecano · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 5,5 Vallecano · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Vallecano · 2024-25: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Valencia · 2024-25: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Vallecano · 2023-24: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Valencia · 2023-24: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,6 21 F. Pérez
Emilio Audero Mulyadi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Vallecano5000—06,8
2026-27Como000——0—
2025-26Como400——07,4
2025-26Cremonese100——06,9
2024-25Como2300——06,5
2024-25Palermo1000——07,3
2024-25Sampdoria—00————
2023-24Inter400——07,0
2023-24Sampdoria—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Florian Grégoire Claude Lejeune
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Vallecano9009—16,4
2025-26Vallecano3001—07,1
2024-25Vallecano372350—87,1
2023-24Vallecano373126—57,1
2023-24Alaves—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Adrià Giner Pedrosa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Vallecano7119—16,7
2025-26Elche4004—26,1
2025-26Sevilla100——06,9
2024-25Sevilla341138—76,8
2023-24Sevilla35146—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Andrei Florin Rațiu
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Vallecano6104—06,6
2026-27Romania2001—06,8
2025-26Vallecano2001—17,3
2024-25Vallecano362324—57,0
2023-24Vallecano34002—16,6
2023-24Huesca000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Iván Balliu Campeny
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Vallecano8004—16,5
2026-27Albania200——06,7
2025-26Vallecano14009—26,8
2024-25Vallecano250019—36,7
2023-24Vallecano000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Pathé Ismaël Ciss
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2790011—56,8
2025-26201——07,2
2024-25364145—126,9
2023-24341027—106,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Unai López Cabrera
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279039—26,9
2025-262001—06,5
2024-25323118—9 16,9
2023-24351260—96,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Álvaro García Rivera
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Vallecano9325—16,8
2026-27Cadiz5005—25,5
2025-26Cadiz404647—46,6
2025-26Vallecano4211—07,2
2025-26Alaves000——0—
2024-25Vallecano364518—47,0
2023-24Vallecano326125—8 16,9
2023-24Alaves000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jorge de Frutos Sebastián
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Vallecano7025—0 16,7
2025-26Vallecano3011—06,7
2024-25Vallecano366341—3 16,7
2023-24Vallecano362015—16,6
2023-24Levante—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Giorgi Tsitaishvili
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Vallecano5001—15,4
2026-27Georgia3002—17,0
2025-26Metz2001—07,1
2024-25Granada367421—67,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Francisco Pérez Martínez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Vallecano6006—1 15,5
2025-26Vallecano4004—16,5
2024-25Vallecano31006—16,6
2024-25Valencia26006—16,6
2023-24Vallecano321431—46,6
2023-24Valencia321431—46,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

1win(s) Alaves
1draw(s)
4win(s) Vallecano
1,7goals per match

6 meeting(s): Alaves 3 goal(s), Vallecano 7 · both score in 33% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 17% · 5,2 yellow(s) and 0,2 red(s) per match (6 report(s)) · referees: José Luis Munuera Montero ×2, J. Manzano, Victor Garcia Verdura

Scorers in these meetings : S. Camello Vallecano, 2 · Alemao Vallecano, 1 · Andoni Gorosabel Alaves, 1 · M. Diaz Alaves, 1 · P. Ciss Vallecano, 1 · Pedro Díaz Vallecano, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
20/08/2026Vallecano – Alaves LaLiga ♂1 – 1draw
23/05/2026Alaves – Vallecano LaLiga ♂1 – 2Vallecano
26/10/2025Vallecano – Alaves LaLiga ♂1 – 0Vallecano
29/03/2025Alaves – Vallecano LaLiga ♂0 – 2Vallecano
26/10/2024Vallecano – Alaves LaLiga ♂1 – 0Vallecano
10/03/2024Alaves – Vallecano LaLiga ♂1 – 0Alaves

From most recent to oldest.

Full Alaves – Vallecano history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Pologne · season rights: Canal+ match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur laliga.com le 29/09/2026.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
Espagne competition's countryMovistar+ or DAZN season rights
AllemagneDAZN season rights
AutricheDAZN season rights
BelgiqueDAZN season rights
Canada (Québec)TSN Canada or RDS season rights
DanemarkDisney+ season rights
États-Unis (New York)ESPN or ESPN Deportes or ESPN+ season rights
FranceDAZN or Disney+ season rights
GrèceMAGENTA TV season rights
GuadeloupeESPN or beIN Sports or Rush Sports season rights
IrlandeDisney+ or Premier Sports season rights
ItalieDAZN season rights
La RéunionbeIN Sports or Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN season rights
LuxembourgDAZN season rights
MarocbeIN Sports season rights
Pays-BasZiggo Sport season rights
PortugalDAZN season rights
Royaume-UniDisney+ or Premier Sports season rights
SénégalCanal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN or New World season rights
SuisseDAZN season rights
TunisiebeIN Sports season rights
TurquieS Sport or S Sport Plus season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13