LaLiga ♂ · Wed 21 Apr 2027 · 15:00
Santander – Malaga
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Santander squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Santander absentees : on 24/10/2026 to check
- Malaga squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Malaga absentees : on 24/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Santander DNDVD from oldest to most recent
| 19/09/2026 | away | Celta LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 5 | D |
| 11/10/2026 | home | Valencia LaLiga ♂ | 2 – 2 | N |
| 18/10/2026 | away | Osasuna LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 24/10/2026 | home | Espanol LaLiga ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 01/11/2026 | home | Real Madrid LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 3 | D |
Malaga DNDND from oldest to most recent
| 20/09/2026 | away | Getafe LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 09/10/2026 | home | Espanol LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 18/10/2026 | home | Sociedad LaLiga ♂ | 2 – 5 | D |
| 23/10/2026 | away | Alaves LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 31/10/2026 | away | Betis LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Santander 10 matches without a win away 6 defeats in a row away
coming off a 0-3 defeat against Real Madrid · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 13 conceded)
Malaga 15 matches without a win 10 matches without a win away 7 matches without a win at home 4 matches scoring
coming off a 1-2 defeat against Betis · 0 W, 2 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (5 scored, 10 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Santander
Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (2,30 at home, 0,80 away) · 12,4 shots per match, 40% on target · failed to score in 33% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 2,80 conceded per match (1,80 at home, 3,60 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 24 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 13,4 foul(s) per match · 1,7 offsides per match · 2,70 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 10 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Julen Agirrezabala · 35 save(s), 58% of shots on target saved · 2,78 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,0
Manager · Jose Lopez since 01/08/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-1-4-1 ×2, 4-1-3-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): DLWLWLLDL
Malaga
Attack · 0,70 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 0,30 away) · 10,8 shots per match, 28% on target · failed to score in 44% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 2,00 conceded per match (2,00 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 11% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 23 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 11,6 foul(s) per match · 1,5 offsides per match · 2,30 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 10 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Alfonso Herrero · 34 save(s), 65% of shots on target saved · 2,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1
Manager · Juan Funes since 01/08/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-1-4-1 · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-4-2 ×2, 4-3-3 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LDLDDLLDL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Santander
- Injury S. Eriksson · Shoulder missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Malaga
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: A. Ochoa (Knee), D. Murillo (Knee), J. Cruz (Muscle injury), J. Lobete (Knee), J. Munoz (Calf), P. Martinez (Foot)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 11,5 for Santander, 11,3 for Malaga · Expected yellow cards: 4,4 · Expected offsides: 5,1
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PugaCarlos Francisco Puga Medina
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Malaga | 1,93 | 0,40 | 32 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. ZabiriMohamed Yassir Zabiri
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Santander | 1,69 | 0,41 | 30 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jorge SalinasJorge Salinas Viadero
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Santander | 1,11 | 0,37 | 25 % |
Forwards most often offside: ChupeCarlos Ruiz Rubio M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 9 1 (1 pen.) 0 11 — 3 6,3 2025-26 42 24 (6 pen.) 5 38 — 4 7,1 2024-25 19 4 0 13 — 4 6,8 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Santander 5 1 (1 pen.) 0 4 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Santander 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Santander 41 16 (5 pen.) 16 24 — 8 7,5 2024-25 Vallecano — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Santander 23 6 3 13 — 3 1 7,0 2023-24 Vallecano 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Santander 9 7 0 14 — 4 7,2 2025-26 Famalicao 12 4 0 16 — 2 6,8 2025-26 Rennes 6 0 0 6 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Famalicao 5 1 0 — — 0 6,6 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Malaga 9 0 0 5 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Malaga 41 6 6 24 — 4 7,0 2024-25 Huesca 35 7 1 16 — 5 6,8 2023-24 Huesca 35 0 4 20 — 2 6,7
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Santander
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 M. ZabiriMohamed Yassir Zabiri
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 30 % | 7 | 0 | 1,12 | 61 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 Sergio CanalesSergio Canales Madrazo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 1 | 0 | 0,14 | 77 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 Iván MartínIván Martín Núñez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 0 | 0,16 | 61 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 Andrés MartínAndrés Martín García
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,29 | 38 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 Pablo GarcíaPablo García Carrasco
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 0 | 0,36 | 38 % |
Malaga
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ChupeCarlos Ruiz Rubio
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 1 | 0 | 0,12 | 77 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 Carlos DotorCarlos Dotor González
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 1 | 0 | 0,16 | 69 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 Adrián Niño HerediaAdrián Niño Heredia
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 3 | 0 | 1,30 | 23 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 Pablo MartínezPablo Martínez Andrés
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 2 | 0,19 | 54 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Santander — 4-3-3
Manager : Jose Lopez since 01/08/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Santander | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Ath Bilbao | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Valencia | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,6 |
| 2024-25 | Ath Bilbao | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Ath Bilbao | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jorge Salinas Viadero| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — | 4 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Álvaro Mantilla Pérez| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 3 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 29 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pablo Ramón Parra| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Santander | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Santander | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Espanol | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Espanol | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Mirandes | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Real Madrid | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Espanol | 35 | 0 | 1 | 20 | — | 9 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Mirandes | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
José Manuel Hernando Riol| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Santander | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Santander | 24 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Santander | 28 | 0 | 0 | 21 | — | 3 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Amorebieta | 22 | 2 | 0 | 21 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Santander | 18 | 1 | 0 | 20 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Iñigo Vicente Elorduy| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 9 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 40 | 3 | 10 | 38 | — | 10 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | 40 | 3 | 12 | 40 | — | 8 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sergio Canales Madrazo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Santander | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Betis | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Iván Martín Núñez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Santander | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Girona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Girona | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Girona | 32 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Girona | 36 | 5 | 4 | 27 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mohamed Yassir Zabiri| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Santander | 9 | 7 | 0 | 14 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 0 | 16 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Rennes | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Famalicao | 5 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Asier Villalibre Molina| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Santander | 8 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Santander | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Alaves | 16 | 1 (1 pen.) | 1 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Ath Bilbao | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Ath Bilbao | 18 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Andrés Martín García| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Santander | 5 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Santander | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Santander | 41 | 16 (5 pen.) | 16 | 24 | — | 8 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | Vallecano | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Santander | 23 | 6 | 3 | 13 | — | 3 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Vallecano | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Malaga — 4-3-3
Manager : Juan Funes since 01/08/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | 42 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 3 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ángel Recio Gutiérrez| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rafita| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Einar Galilea Azaceta| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 15 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — | 2 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | 27 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Carlos Francisco Puga Medina| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 60 | — | 9 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 37 | — | 9 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
David Larrubia Romano| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 42 | 11 | 3 | 32 | — | 4 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 30 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 41 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Carlos Dotor González| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Malaga | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Malaga | 38 | 1 | 4 | 52 | — | 7 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Sp Gijon | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Oviedo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Real Madrid | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Daniel Lorenzo Guerrero| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 43 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | 40 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 8 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Carlos Ruiz Rubio| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 11 | — | 3 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | 42 | 24 (6 pen.) | 5 | 38 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 13 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Joaquín Muñoz Benavides| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Malaga | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Malaga | 41 | 6 | 6 | 24 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Huesca | 35 | 7 | 1 | 16 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Huesca | 35 | 0 | 4 | 20 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Juan Cruz Díaz Espósito| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Malaga | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Oviedo | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Leganes | 39 | 3 | 3 | 26 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Osasuna | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Osasuna | 36 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Leganes | 34 | 5 | 4 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Osasuna | 35 | 0 | 1 | 20 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Leganes | 16 | 4 | 2 | 9 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Betis | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Santander 5 goal(s), Malaga 16 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 100%
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2012 | Malaga – Santander LaLiga ♂ | 3 – 0 | Malaga |
| 21/11/2011 | Santander – Malaga LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 3 | Malaga |
| 24/04/2011 | Santander – Malaga LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 2 | Malaga |
| 05/12/2010 | Malaga – Santander LaLiga ♂ | 4 – 1 | Malaga |
| 14/02/2010 | Santander – Malaga LaLiga ♂ | 0 – 3 | Malaga |
| 19/09/2009 | Malaga – Santander LaLiga ♂ | 1 – 2 | Santander |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Santander – Malaga history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Maroc · season rights: beIN Sports match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur laliga.com le 29/09/2026.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| Espagne competition's country | Movistar+ or DAZN season rights |
| Allemagne | DAZN season rights |
| Autriche | DAZN season rights |
| Belgique | DAZN season rights |
| Canada (Québec) | TSN Canada or RDS season rights |
| Danemark | Disney+ season rights |
| États-Unis (New York) | ESPN or ESPN Deportes or ESPN+ season rights |
| France | DAZN or Disney+ season rights |
| Grèce | MAGENTA TV season rights |
| Guadeloupe | ESPN or beIN Sports or Rush Sports season rights |
| Irlande | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Italie | DAZN season rights |
| La Réunion | beIN Sports or Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN season rights |
| Luxembourg | DAZN season rights |
| Pays-Bas | Ziggo Sport season rights |
| Pologne | Canal+ season rights |
| Portugal | DAZN season rights |
| Royaume-Uni | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Sénégal | Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN or New World season rights |
| Suisse | DAZN season rights |
| Tunisie | beIN Sports season rights |
| Turquie | S Sport or S Sport Plus season rights |