AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Serie A ♂ · Sun 06 Dec 2026 · 17:30

Milan – Parma

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Milan NVVDV from oldest to most recent

11/10/2026awaySassuolo Serie A ♂1 – 1N
18/10/2026homeAtalanta Serie A ♂3 – 2V
25/10/2026awayUdinese Serie A ♂2 – 0V
28/10/2026homeBologna Serie A ♂2 – 4D
31/10/2026homeInter Serie A ♂3 – 1V

Parma DDDNV from oldest to most recent

10/10/2026awayInter Serie A ♂0 – 3D
19/10/2026homeTorino Serie A ♂0 – 3D
24/10/2026awayLazio Serie A ♂1 – 2D
28/10/2026homeUdinese Serie A ♂0 – 0N
02/11/2026awayAtalanta Serie A ♂3 – 0V

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Milan 13 matches scoring 6 matches unbeaten away
coming off a 3-1 win against Inter · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (11 scored, 8 conceded)

Parma 2 clean sheets in a row
coming off a 3-0 win against Atalanta · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 8 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Milan

Attack · 2,00 goal(s) per match (2,70 at home, 1,50 away) · 12,4 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 61-75

Defence · 1,00 conceded per match (0,70 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 29% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 13 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 10,4 foul(s) per match · 1,4 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 17 match(es))

Goalkeeper · M. Maignan rotation · 4 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 1,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,7

Manager · Ruben Amorim since 01/07/2026 · 5 club(s) managed since 2019
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 61e et la 75e minute (also 4-4-2 ×1, 3-4-3 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WWDDWDW

Parma

Attack · 0,60 goal(s) per match (0,80 at home, 0,30 away) · 9,3 shots per match, 31% on target · failed to score in 57% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 1,90 conceded per match (1,50 at home, 2,30 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 11 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 10,6 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 1,60 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · E. Corvi rotation · 2 save(s), 100% of shots on target saved · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2

Manager · Carlos Cuesta García since 01/07/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-3-3 ×1, 4-4-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LLDLWLL

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Milan

  • Injury A. Saelemaekers · Ankle missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury G. Ramos · Calf missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury M. Gabbia · Thigh missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury S. Chukwueze · Hip missed the last match 25/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: F. Terracciano (Red card), P. Terracciano (Inactive), W. Bondo (Off the roster)

Parma

  • Injury H. Nicolussi Caviglia · Thigh missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury N. Elphege · Illness missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury P. Almqvist · Calf missed the last match 24/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: L. Valenti (Manager's decision)

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 11,6 for Milan, 12,1 for Parma · Expected yellow cards: 3,5 · Expected offsides: 3,7

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Forwards most often offside: M. FriganMatija Frigan

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Parma2001—06,5
2025-26Westerlo3102—06,7
2025-26Parma—00————
2024-25Westerlo3612230—97,0
2023-24Westerlo3612230—97,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match), D. RomeroJosé David Romero
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-271001—06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), O. HutchinsonOmari Elijah Giraud-Hutchinson
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Milan2013—17,1
2026-27Nott'm Forest100——06,9
2025-26Nott'm Forest1011—06,9
2024-25Ipswich313230—56,6
2024-25Chelsea—00————
2023-24Ipswich4410455—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Milan

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
70 A. CissèAlphadjo Cissè
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Milan2303—08,3
2025-26Catanzaro000——0—
2025-26Verona—00————
2024-25Verona35001—06,9
2023-24Verona1001—06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

14 %302,3132 %
25 M. VallettaManuel Valletta
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26ADO Den Haag1001—06,7
2025-26Milan100——06,5
2025-26Den Haag1001—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %00—60 %
35 E. BorsaniE. Borsani
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %00—60 %
20 O. HutchinsonOmari Elijah Giraud-Hutchinson
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Milan2013—17,1
2026-27Nott'm Forest100——06,9
2025-26Nott'm Forest1011—06,9
2024-25Ipswich313230—56,6
2024-25Chelsea—00————
2023-24Ipswich4410455—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %010,0032 %
55 S. VosSilvano Cliff Robbie Vos
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2024-25Milan000——0—
2024-25Ajax000——0—
2023-24Ajax11005—36,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %00—60 %

Parma

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
76 S. LontaniSimone Lontani
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-271202—08,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %202,3424 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Milan — 3-4-2-1

Manager : Ruben Amorim since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Mike Peterson Maignan France · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Milan · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Milan · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Milan · 2024-25: 37 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Milan · 2023-24: 29 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,2 16 M. MaignanKoni De Winter Milan · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Belgium · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Milan · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Milan · 2024-25: 27 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 43 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Genoa · 2024-25: 25 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 43 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Genoa · 2023-24: 29 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 37 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Juventus · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 5 K. De WinterStrahinja Pavlović Serbia · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Milan · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Milan · 2025-26: 27 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,1 Milan · 2024-25: 37 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,1 Salzburg · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Salzburg · 2023-24: 27 matches, 3 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,3 31 S. PavlovićOluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori Milan · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 England · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Milan · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Milan · 2024-25: 22 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Milan · 2023-24: 26 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,0 23 F. TomoriArdon Jashari Switzerland · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Milan · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Club Brugge · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Milan · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Milan · 2024-25: 12 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Club Brugge · 2024-25: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 FC Luzern · 2023-24: 36 matches, 5 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,1 30 A. JashariAlphadjo Cissè Milan · 2026-27: 2 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,3 Catanzaro · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Verona · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Verona · 2024-25: 35 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Verona · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 70 A. CissèRuben Ira Loftus-Cheek Milan · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Milan · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Milan · 2024-25: 19 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Milan · 2023-24: 29 matches, 6 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 39 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Chelsea · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 8 R. Loftus-CheekYunus Dimoara Musah Milan · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 3,5 Atalanta · 2025-26: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Milan · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Milan · 2024-25: 34 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 36 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Milan · 2023-24: 30 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Valencia · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 80 Y. MusahDiego Manuel Jadon da Silva Moreira Milan · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 3,4 Belgium · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Strasbourg · 2025-26: 32 matches, 2 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,1 Strasbourg · 2024-25: 32 matches, 2 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,1 Lyon · 2023-24: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Benfica · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 22 D. MoreiraLuka Modrić Croatia · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Milan · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Milan · 2025-26: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Real Madrid · 2025-26: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Real Madrid · 2024-25: 35 matches, 2 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Real Madrid · 2023-24: 32 matches, 2 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,3 14 L. ModrićOmari Elijah Giraud-Hutchinson Milan · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Nott'm Forest · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Nott'm Forest · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Ipswich · 2024-25: 31 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Chelsea · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Ipswich · 2023-24: 44 matches, 10 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 55 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 20 O. Hutchinson
Mike Peterson Maignan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27France800——06,7
2026-27Milan2000—06,7
2025-26Milan200——07,4
2024-25Milan37001—17,1
2023-24Milan29011—1 17,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Koni De Winter
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Milan2003—06,8
2026-27Belgium000——0—
2025-26Milan1002—06,2
2024-25Milan273043—66,8
2024-25Genoa253043—66,8
2023-24Genoa290137—76,8
2023-24Juventus—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Strahinja Pavlović
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Serbia4008—16,6
2026-27Milan2004—16,7
2025-26Milan271132—11 17,1
2024-25Milan372120—3 17,1
2024-25Salzburg0008—07,2
2023-24Salzburg273340—10 17,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Milan1000—06,9
2026-27England100——06,9
2025-26Milan100——16,6
2024-25Milan220110—36,9
2023-24Milan264026—77,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ardon Jashari
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Switzerland3002—06,3
2026-27Milan2000—06,7
2025-26Club Brugge1002—06,9
2025-26Milan1002—06,9
2024-25Milan120011—17,0
2024-25Club Brugge110011—17,0
2023-24FC Luzern365338—67,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alphadjo Cissè
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Milan2303—08,3
2025-26Catanzaro000——0—
2025-26Verona—00————
2024-25Verona35001—06,9
2023-24Verona1001—06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ruben Ira Loftus-Cheek
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Milan1000—06,4
2025-26Milan100——06,7
2024-25Milan190023—36,9
2023-24Milan296139—57,0
2023-24Chelsea000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Yunus Dimoara Musah
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Milan1001—03,5
2025-26Atalanta110——07,3
2025-26Milan1001—16,3
2024-25Milan340236—56,7
2023-24Milan300222—56,8
2023-24Valencia—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Diego Manuel Jadon da Silva Moreira
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Milan1000—03,4
2026-27Belgium1002—06,9
2025-26Strasbourg322726—4 17,1
2024-25Strasbourg322726—4 17,1
2023-24Lyon7004—16,3
2023-24Benfica000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Luka Modrić
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Croatia4014—17,1
2026-27Milan1000—06,7
2025-26Milan6001—06,7
2025-26Real Madrid6001—06,7
2024-25Real Madrid352623—77,4
2023-24Real Madrid322619—27,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Omari Elijah Giraud-Hutchinson
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Milan2013—17,1
2026-27Nott'm Forest100——06,9
2025-26Nott'm Forest1011—06,9
2024-25Ipswich313230—56,6
2024-25Chelsea—00————
2023-24Ipswich4410455—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (22/10/2026) kept.

Parma — 5-3-2

Manager : Carlos Cuesta García since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Edoardo Corvi 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2023-24: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 40 E. CorviDiego Carlos Santos Silva Parma · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Como · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Fenerbahce · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Fenerbahce · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Aston Villa · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Aston Villa · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 34 D. CarlosD. Drobnic 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 72 D. DrobnicEnrico Del Prato 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2024-25: 34 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2023-24: 35 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,2 15 E. Del PratoMariano Troilo 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 37 M. TroiloFranco Ezequiel Carboni Parma · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Parma · 2025-26: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Empoli · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Inter · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Inter · 2024-25: 35 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Venezia · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Ternana · 2023-24: 18 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Monza · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Inter · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 29 F. CarboniVincent Olivier Sierro Parma · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,2 Switzerland · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 3,5 Toulouse · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Toulouse · 2024-25: 29 matches, 5 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 34 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Toulouse · 2023-24: 30 matches, 6 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 52 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,0 4 V. SierroChristian Nahuel Ordoñez 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 32 C. OrdoñezEl Bilal Touré Parma · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Besiktas · 2025-26: 22 matches, 5 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Atalanta · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Stuttgart · 2024-25: 12 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Atalanta · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Atalanta · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Almeria · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 19 E. TouréJosé David Romero 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 9 D. RomeroMatija Frigan Parma · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Westerlo · 2025-26: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Parma · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Westerlo · 2024-25: 36 matches, 12 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Westerlo · 2023-24: 36 matches, 12 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,0 20 M. Frigan
Edoardo Corvi
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27100——07,2
2025-26000——0—
2024-25000——0—
2023-24200——07,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Diego Carlos Santos Silva
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Parma5006—16,7
2025-26Como4016—16,8
2025-26Fenerbahce2001—06,9
2024-25Fenerbahce4005—16,5
2024-25Aston Villa000——0—
2023-24Aston Villa000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

D. Drobnic
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-271002—06,2
2025-26000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Enrico Del Prato
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27100——07,3
2025-263003—06,9
2024-25344020—87,0
2023-24352315—57,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Mariano Troilo
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27100——07,0
2025-262003—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Franco Ezequiel Carboni
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Parma2002—16,3
2025-26Parma7003—06,5
2025-26Empoli1004—16,5
2025-26Inter100——06,3
2024-25Inter35003—26,7
2024-25Venezia8003—26,7
2023-24Ternana181026—36,9
2023-24Monza000——0—
2023-24Inter000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Vincent Olivier Sierro
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Parma4005—05,2
2026-27Switzerland1000—03,5
2025-26Toulouse3003—07,2
2024-25Toulouse295 (2 pen.)134—47,0
2023-24Toulouse306 (4 pen.)252—87,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Christian Nahuel Ordoñez
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272003—06,9
2025-263002—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

El Bilal Touré
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Parma201——07,1
2025-26Besiktas225431—4 16,8
2025-26Atalanta—00————
2024-25Stuttgart12219—06,9
2024-25Atalanta0004—06,9
2023-24Atalanta100——0—
2023-24Almeria000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

José David Romero
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-271001—06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Matija Frigan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Parma2001—06,5
2025-26Westerlo3102—06,7
2025-26Parma—00————
2024-25Westerlo3612230—97,0
2023-24Westerlo3612230—97,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

2win(s) Milan
2draw(s)
2win(s) Parma
3,5goals per match

6 meeting(s): Milan 11 goal(s), Parma 10 · both score in 83% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 83% · 3,8 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (4 report(s)) · referees: M. Piccinini, Marco Di Bello, R. Abisso

Scorers in these meetings : C. Pulišić Milan, 2 · M. Cancellieri Parma, 2 · A. Bernabe Parma, 1 · A. Saelemaekers Milan, 1 · D. Man Parma, 1 · E. Del Prato Parma, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
22/02/2026Milan – Parma Serie A ♂0 – 1Parma
08/11/2025Parma – Milan Serie A ♂2 – 2draw
26/01/2025Milan – Parma Serie A ♂3 – 2Milan
24/08/2024Parma – Milan Serie A ♂2 – 1Parma
10/04/2021Parma – Milan Serie A ♂1 – 3Milan
13/12/2020Milan – Parma Serie A ♂2 – 2draw

From most recent to oldest.

Full Milan – Parma history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

No known channel for Sénégal.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
Italie competition's countryBAZR or Sky or DAZN season rights
Canada (Québec)Fubo or TLN season rights
DanemarkTV2 season rights
EspagneDAZN season rights
États-Unis (New York)CBS season rights
FranceDAZN season rights
GrèceCosmote season rights
Pays-BasZiggo season rights
PologneEleven or Polsat season rights
PortugalSport TV season rights
Royaume-UniDAZN season rights
SuisseSky season rights
TurquieTIVIBU or S Sport season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13